Home / Tag Archives: Multiple Distances

Tag Archives: Multiple Distances

October, 2011

  • 29 October

    IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships

    IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships October 29, 2011 Derwood, Maryland Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org Individual Results: ISL Varsity Place Num Name S Gr School Time ===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 1 397 Polly Terzian F 11 National Cathedral 21:50 2 256 Grace Carr F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep 21:50 …

November, 2010

  • 13 November

    Private School XC Championship

    Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country ChampionshipsAgricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD Nov 13, 2010 Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners ClubAddress Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.otg  Boys JV:   Large Schools   Small Schools Girls JV:   Large Schools   Small Schools Boys Varsity:   Large Schools   Small Schools Girls Varsity:   Large Schools   Small Schools  Maryland and …

October, 2010

  • 30 October

    ISL/IAC/MAC Cross Country Championships

    ISL/IAC/MAC Cross Country Championships October 30, 2010  The Landon School   Bethesda Maryland Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners ClubAddress Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org MAC Varsity  ***   ISL Varsity  ***  IAC Varsity MAC & IAC Grades 9 & 10  ***  MAC & IAC Varsity B  ***  ISL Varsity B IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships October 30, 2010 Bethesda Md Timing …

May, 2010

  • 26 May

    Rockville Kids Track Meet

    City of Rockville Department of Recreation Rockville Youth Track Meet 26 May 2010 STANDING BROAD JUMP Results for BANTAM BOYS Place Num Name Sex Team Ft:in ===== ==== ===================== === ================== ====== 1 712 JOEY STEARMAN M CHEETAH 5:00 2 702 ETHAN CHELF M CHEETAH 5:00 3 802 JACK BARTLETT M ST. MARY'S 5:00 4 805 REED STILES M ST. …

  • 19 May

    Rockville Kids Track Meet

    City of Rockville Department of Recreation Rockville Youth Track Meet 19 May 2010 STANDING BROAD JUMP Results for BANTAM BOYS Place Num Name Sex Team Ft:in ===== ==== ===================== === ================== ====== 1 603 ISAIAH DOMINGUE M PANTHERS 5:07 2 712 JOEY STEARMAN M CHEETAH 5:04 3 629 CAMERON MONCUR M PANTHERS 5:02 4 618 JACOB JENSEN M PANTHERS 5:01 …

  • 5 May

    Rockville Kids Track Meet

    City of Rockville Department of Recreation Rockville Youth Track Meet 5 May 2010 STANDING BROAD JUMP Results for BANTAM BOYS Place Num Name Sex Team Ft:in ===== ==== ===================== === ================== ====== 1 712 JOEY STEARMAN M CHEETAH 5:06 2 611 RASHON CORRIEA M PANTHERS 5:03 3 702 ETHAN CHELF M CHEETAH 5:03 4 404 JACK GOEHRUNG M ST. ELIZABETH …

August, 2009

  • 7 August

    Going Green Track Meet

    Walt Whitman High School, Bethesda, MD August 7, 2009 Revised 2009-08-12 2-Mile results   1-Mile results   4×400 Relay results    2-Mile Results Official Results, MALE Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Club Time ===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======== 1 1/8 Chris Moen 17 Rockville MD 9:45.90 2 1/9 Adrrew Duncan 42 Bethesda MD 9:47.33 3 1/1 Sean Prinz 24 Wantagh …

May, 2009

  • 27 May

    Rockville Youth Track Meet

    City of Rockville Department of Recreation Rockville Youth Track Meet 27 May 2009 800 Meter OPEN Results for BANTAM BOYS Place Num Name Sex Team Mm:ss.S ===== === ===================== === ================== ======= 1 518 JOHN HOWLEY M ST. ELIZABETHS 3:10.5 2 745 JAMES GRIFFIN M PANTHERS 3:16.3 3 547 COOPER JOHNSON M ST. ELIZABETHS 3:16.6 4 907 EDDIE HACOPIAN M …

  • 20 May

    Rockville Youth Track Meet

    City of Rockville Department of Recreation Rockville Youth Track Meet 20 May 2009 400 Meter OPEN Results for BANTAM BOYS Place Num Name Sex Team Mm:ss.S ===== === ===================== === ================== ======= 1 518 JOHN HOWLEY M ST. ELIZABETHS 1:23.7 2 745 JAMES GRIFFIN M PANTHERS 1:27.9 3 713 JARED MILES M PANTHERS 1:31.5 4 905 BENJAMIN FRITZ M CHEETAHS …

  • 13 May

    Rockville Youth Track Meet

    City of Rockville Department of Recreation Rockville Youth Track Meet 13 May 2009 800 Meter OPEN Results for BANTAM BOYS Place Num Name Sex Team Mm:ss.S ===== === ===================== === ================== ======= 1 518 JOHN HOWLEY M ST. ELIZABETHS 3:08.1 2 745 JAMES GRIFFIN M PANTHERS 3:17.7 3 547 COOPER JOHNSON M ST. ELIZABETHS 3:23.1 4 502 JAMES MURRAY M …

  • 6 May

    Rockville Youth Track Meet

    City of Rockville Department of Recreation Rockville Youth Track Meet 6 May 2009 400 Meter OPEN Results for BANTAM BOYS Place Num Name Sex Team Mm:ss.S ===== === ===================== === ================== ======= 1 518 JOHN HOWLEY M ST. ELIZABETHS 1:22.0 2 745 JAMES GRIFFIN M PANTHERS 1:30.0 3 754 CAMERON MONCUR M PANTHERS 1:33.0 4 750 GARRETT PARKER M PANTHERS …

February, 2009

  • 17 February

    USA Cross Country Championships

    Masters Women’s 8 km Masters Men’s 8 km Junior Women’s 6 km Junior Men’s 8 km Open Women’s 8 km Open Men’s 12 kmm   Results - Masters Women Results 40-44 1 180 Lisa Goldsmith 44 Nederland CO Fleet Feet Boulder 30:40 2 216 Susan Gray 40 Greencastle PA Howard County Striders 31:21 3 150 Christine Reaser 43 Dayton ME …

August, 2007

  • 3 August

    Go for the Glory Track Meet

    MCRRC Go for the Glory Track Meet 2M, 1M & 400meter August 3, 2007 Bethesda, MD 2M Official Results, MALE Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Club Time ===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======== 1 1/6 Andrew Jesien 20 Rockville MD 9:32.34 2 1/7 Nate Carlson 26 Silver Spring MD 9:33.64 3 1/8 Randy McDermott 35 Bethesda MD 9:58.68 4 …

September, 2003

  • 1 September

    Ekiden Relay (1/4 M, 1/2 M, 1 M, 2 M, 3 M)

    Montgomery County Road Runners Club MCRRC Ekiden Relay September 1, 2003 *** Lake Needwood Park *** Derwood, MD .25 Mile, 1 Mile, .5 Mile, 2 Miles, 3 Miles Volunteers: Jodi Finkelstein (Co-Race Director) Brian Tresp (Co-Race Director) Dave Haaga Mildred Lieder Bob Newburgh Collette Newburgh Janet Newburgh Danielle Payne Jim Rich Patricia Rich John Sissala George Tarrico Ken Umbarger Official …

August, 1999

  • 13 August

    Go for the Glory Track Meet

    3000m | 1 mile | 800m | 100m | 200m | 400m Montgomery County Road Runners Club MCRRC Go for the Glory Track Meet - 3k August 13, 1999 *** Gaithersburg, MD Official Results, MEN PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME ===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ======== 1 1/10 Dan Quinn 40 Potomac MD MCRRC 9:08.94 2 1/9 …

August, 1998

  • 13 August

    MCRRC Go for the Glory Track Meet

    3000m | 1 mile | 800m | 400m | 200m | 100m   3000 meters Official Results, MEN PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME ===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== ======= 1 1/11 Dave Granger 22 Gaithersburg MD 8:53 2 1/9 Daniel Quinn 39 Potomac MD MCRRC 8:57 3 2/11 Rob Magin 27 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 9:05 4 2/9 …

May, 1998

  • 15 May

    MCRRC Ekiden Relay

    MCRRC Ekiden Relay May 15, 1998 -- Derwood,MD RELAY LEGS OF 10K, 3K, 8K, 1K, 5K FINAL RESULTS 1 COLLEGE PARK CRAZIES MO 1:39:15 Jascha Fields, Eddy Vanas, Xavier Naldo, Robbi Schretha, Kevin Glatstein 1:39:15 2 4 TEENS AND A CHAPERONE CO 1:47:23 San Kreanbrink, Jenna Nugent, Mat Ostrye, Kristen Martinko, E. Purpura 1:47:23 3 BRIAN AND THE BARRAKUTAS CO …

August, 1997

  • 9 August

    Go for the Glory Track Meet

    Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 mile | 3k Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 mile | 3k MEN 100m 1 Dennis Coleman 39 Gaithersburg MD 12:20 2 John Porton 37 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 13:22 3 Paul Dykewicz 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 13:33 4 Kevin Farragher 39 Gaithersburg MD 14:56 5 Stephen …

April, 1997

  • 5 April

    Frost Multi-Miler

    4 Miles | 6 Miles | 8 Miles | 10 Miles   4 Miles MEN 1 1/3 Parker Morse 22 Emmaus PA 24:12 2 1/3 Dave Keaton 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:23 3 1/7 Walter Hill 45 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 25:37 4 1/3 James Medas 53 Alexandria VA 27:17 5 1/2 Chris Brown 12 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:52 6 …

August, 1996

  • 9 August

    Go for the Glory Track Meet

    August 9, 1996 Rockville MD 3,000m 1600m 400m 3,000m Results MEN 1 1/13 Dan Quinn 37 Potomac MD MCRRC 9:15 2 2/13 Joe Abernethy 36 College Park MD MCRRC 9:17 3 3/13 Ted Poulos 34 Mclean VA MCRRC 9:20 4 1/6 David O'connell 29 Germantown MD MCRRC 9:27 5 4/13 Mark Adams 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 9:33 6 1/14 Joseph …

April, 1996

  • 6 April

    Frost Multi-Miler

    Frost Multi-Miler April 6, 1996 Rockville MD 4 Miles | 6 Miles | 8 Miles | 10 Miles 4 Miles MEN 1 1 Dan Quinn 37 Potomac MD 23:07 2 2 Steven Chatlin 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:41 3 3 Peter Stephens 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:51 4 1 Kirt West 48 Arlington VA MCRRC 28:42 5 1 Chris Brown …