Greeway Trail, Damascus
March 7, 2009
Address corrections to: morrisonbill@verizon.net
Corrected 2009-03-17
Official Results, MALE
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time Pace
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ======= =====
1 1/14 Mark Hoon 44 Kensington MD 3:53:41 8:56
2 1/13 Scott Koonce 37 Gaithersburg MD 4:13:10 9:40
3 1/10 Paul Peterson 54 Bethesda MD 4:13:38 9:41
4 2/14 Stephan Levickas 42 Woodstock MD 4:24:20 10:06
5 3/14 Steve Smith 42 Boyds MD 4:32:53 10:25
6 4/14 Rob Williams 42 East Troy WI 4:33:16 10:26
7 5/14 David Hanes 44 Harrisburg PA 4:34:12 10:28
8 2/10 Eugene Gignac 53 New Cumberland PA 4:36:30 10:34
9 1/1 Andrew Sovonick 22 Gaithersburg MD 4:43:31 10:50
10 2/13 John Hombert 37 Milwaukee WI 4:58:39 11:24
11 1/6 Greg Lindstrom 31 Mount Wolf PA 4:59:57 11:27
12 3/13 Scott Lee 38 Haymarket VA 5:00:55 11:30
13 1/5 Ray Baldwin 45 Gaithersburg MD 5:10:20 11:51
14 4/13 Brad Serwer 35 Olney MD 5:10:30 11:52
15 2/5 Ted Diss 45 Germantown MD 5:12:26 11:56
16 6/14 Richard Pires 40 Mt Airy MD 5:13:27 11:58
17 3/10 Jim McCarthy 51 Pittsburgh PA 5:14:01 12:00
18 7/14 Mike Rebuck 40 Mechanicburg PA 5:15:12 12:02
19 4/10 Dennis Bridges 53 Frederick MD 5:15:23 12:03
20 5/13 Ty Simpson 38 Washington DC 5:19:27 12:12
21 2/6 Rob Palmer 32 Silver Spring MD 5:22:30 12:19
22 8/14 Chris Llinas 43 Ocean City MD 5:28:38 12:33
23 9/14 Stephen Gorny 41 Leawood KA 5:38:15 12:55
24 6/13 John Dunlavey 36 Frederick MD 5:40:09 12:59
25 5/10 James Kunze 50 Frederick MD 5:45:28 13:12
26 7/13 Jushine Pfeiffer 37 Ashton MD 5:50:15 13:23
27 6/10 Fregg Holst 50 Newtown PA 5:52:23 13:27
28 3/6 Jonathan Clingenpeel 32 Germantown MD 5:53:01 13:29
29 1/1 Matt Smythe 28 Richmond VA 5:55:17 13:34
30 10/14 Hans Ruppenthal 44 Reisterstown MD 5:56:15 13:36
31 11/14 Mike Bur 44 Kensington MD 6:01:28 13:48
32 7/10 Philip Holt 54 Chantilly VA 6:03:38 13:53
33 12/14 Antone Perry 40 Waldorf MD 6:13:17 14:15
34 13/14 Philip Hough 40 Boyds MD 6:14:18 14:18
35 1/5 Jeff Ranson 56 Hurricane WV 6:14:31 14:18
36 8/13 Joseph Battista 37 Manassas VA 6:22:23 14:36
37 9/13 Larry Wilgus 39 Oceanview DE 6:28:32 14:50
38 4/6 Mark McKennett 30 Germantown MD 6:36:49 15:09
39 5/6 Matt Harwood 31 Arlington VA 6:37:48 15:11
40 10/13 Donald McLaughlin 39 Frederick MD 6:39:30 15:15
41 2/5 Larry Woodland 55 Lovettsville VA 6:42:47 15:23
42 11/13 Keith Wimmer 38 Columbia MD 6:51:38 15:43
43 3/5 Carlos Saenz 49 Gaithersburg MD 6:52:33 15:45
44 3/5 Barry Smith 56 Wheaton MD 6:52:50 15:46
45 6/6 Fabrice Rodriguez 34 Rockville MD 6:53:46 15:48
46 14/14 Beauvais 44 Potomac MD 6:53:47 15:48
47 12/13 Emaad Burki 39 Gaithersburg MD 6:57:10 15:56
48 4/5 Edson L Sanches 59 New York NY 6:57:38 15:57
49 8/10 Mike Bartell 50 Gaithersburg MD 6:58:17 15:58
50 4/5 Brian Murphy 48 Bethesda MD 7:01:10 16:05
51 9/10 Ron Dietz 52 Gaithersburg MD 7:01:58 16:07
52 5/5 Ben Tesdahl 56 Mt Airy MD 7:02:07 16:07
53 1/3 Anstr Davidson 63 Arlington VA 7:02:51 16:09
54 10/10 Brian Fillman 50 Leesburg VA 7:17:04 16:41
55 2/3 Richard Vogt 64 Elmwood NE 7:31:01 17:13
56 5/5 Doug Marshall 47 Damascus MD 7:31:43 17:15
57 3/3 Laurence Macon 64 San Antonio TX 7:49:01 17:55
58 13/13 Raul Cardenas 36 Rockville MD 7:59:38 18:19
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time Pace
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ======= =====
1 1/9 Susan Kramer 43 Harrisburg PA 4:38:19 10:38
2 1/4 Leslie Koenig 30 Wilmington DE 5:05:09 11:39
3 2/9 Jill Devereux 42 Berryville VA 5:12:25 11:56
4 2/4 Laren Rusin 31 Takoma Park MD 5:22:25 12:19
5 1/11 Colleen Desmond 47 Germantown MD 5:24:47 12:24
6 1/4 Abbie Hawkes 25 Bethesda MD 5:29:41 12:35
7 1/5 Suzie Spangler 38 Annapolis MD 5:35:14 12:48
8 2/11 Diane Gutshall 47 Mechanicsburg PA 5:35:44 12:49
9 2/5 Lisa Chilcote 38 Bethesda MD 5:42:56 13:06
10 3/9 Lisa Gutman 43 Bethesda MD 5:50:32 13:23
11 3/11 Pam Thomas 49 Bethesda MD 5:50:32 13:23
12 4/11 Ann Kayrish 48 Chevy Chase MD 5:50:33 13:23
13 5/11 Carolyn Wilson 49 Billwood VA 5:55:58 13:36
14 2/4 Laura Bur 29 Kensington MD 6:01:27 13:48
15 6/11 Jennifer Baldwin 47 Gaithersburg MD 6:11:09 14:10
16 7/11 Donna Peters 46 Arlington VA 6:14:21 14:18
17 8/11 Susie Mouri 45 Fairfax VA 6:17:18 14:25
18 4/9 Kate Abbott 43 Fairfax VA 6:19:31 14:30
19 3/4 Laura Cloher 27 Silver Spring MD 6:20:15 14:31
20 3/5 Cathy Blessing 37 Sterling VA 6:20:42 14:32
21 4/4 Naomi Andrews 27 Silver Spring MD 6:21:28 14:34
22 1/1 Linda Hannam 56 Rockville MD 6:32:52 15:00
23 4/5 Marianna Kenyon 37 Germantown MD 6:34:32 15:04
24 5/9 Rhonda Keilholtz 41 Bethesda MD 6:37:13 15:10
25 3/4 Kristen Wimmer 33 Columbia MD 6:39:03 15:14
26 6/9 Severine Joly 41 Bethesda MD 6:43:20 15:24
27 9/11 Sylvie Chazelle 48 Germantown MD 6:45:38 15:29
28 1/1 Lucia Davidson 63 Arlington VA 6:47:47 15:34
29 7/9 Melissa Simmens 44 Arbutus MD 6:50:47 15:41
30 10/11 Gail Henry 48 Lake Oswego OR 6:51:19 15:42
31 4/4 Alyssa Soumoff 32 Kensington MD 6:56:27 15:54
32 11/11 Kari Anderson 47 Woodbridge VA 7:08:08 16:21
33 8/9 Kimberly Pack 44 Harpers Ferry WV 7:32:30 17:17
34 9/9 Jill Montaquila 41 Harpers Ferry WV 7:32:30 17:17
35 5/5 Megan Coyne 35 Derwood MD 7:59:38 18:19
MCRRC Greenway Trail 50K
Official Results, MALE
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Club Time Pace
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= =====
1 1/13 Joshua Hunsberger 29 Bethesda MD 4:17:12 8:00
2 1/14 Dave James 31 Bridgeport CT 4:22:55 8:10
3 1/16 Glen Redpath 43 New York NY 4:25:30 8:15
4 2/14 Yuji Funakoshi 32 Silver Spring MD 4:41:10 8:44
5 2/13 David Ploskonka 27 Baltimore MD 4:45:30 8:52
6 2/16 Christopher Hamley 44 University Park MD 4:49:04 8:59
7 3/14 Kenneth Hawkes 30 Baltimore MD 4:49:44 9:00
8 1/22 Angus Repper 36 Lincoln Univ PA 4:54:40 9:10
9 4/14 Travis Warren 34 Woodstock MD 5:00:14 9:20
10 3/13 Steve Wehrle 25 Woodbury Hts NJ 5:04:00 9:27
11 3/16 Thomas Haine 42 Baltimore MD 5:07:57 9:34
12 1/3 Noah Hudson 21 New London CT 5:13:24 9:44
13 5/14 Aaron Alford 34 Falls Church VA 5:14:13 9:46
14 4/13 Mike Bailey 27 Fairfax VA 5:18:10 9:53
15 6/14 Gregary Loomis 34 Arlington VA 5:19:48 9:56
16 2/22 Michael Welch 37 Boyds MD 5:26:56 10:10
17 7/14 Jeff Mehr 30 Chevy Chase MD 5:28:34 10:13
18 3/22 Ken Trombatore 36 Germantown MD 5:28:34 10:13
19 4/16 Jason Duelge 40 Potomac MD 5:29:18 10:14
20 4/22 Daryl Hultquist 39 Gaithersburg MD 5:30:34 10:16
21 5/16 Michael Huff 41 Fairfax VA 5:32:13 10:20
22 5/22 Rande Brown 38 Bedford PA 5:32:14 10:20
23 8/14 Dan Rosonberg 30 Collinswood NJ 5:33:47 10:22
24 6/16 Shiran Kochavi 40 Princeton NJ 5:34:11 10:23
25 1/17 Bill Susa 46 Burkittsville MD 5:35:27 10:26
26 6/22 Paul Allen 39 Clarksburg MD 5:41:31 10:37
27 2/17 Stuart Kern 46 Silver Spring MD 5:42:39 10:39
28 1/11 John Kinnaman 50 Gaithersburg MD 5:44:20 10:42
29 2/11 Jeff Gura 50 Potomac MD 5:48:42 10:50
30 3/17 Jeff Langrehr 46 Wilmington DE 5:52:14 10:57
31 7/16 Claude Courbois 43 Gaithersburg MD 5:54:18 11:01
32 3/11 Ernesto Casarez 52 Gaithersburg MD 5:54:21 11:01
33 7/22 Neal Latta 37 Fairfax Station VA 5:54:47 11:02
34 8/22 Sean Coggins 37 Mt Airy MD 5:56:21 11:04
35 4/17 Yuki Negoro 48 Fort Lee NJ 5:56:47 11:05
36 9/22 Mark Soldavini 38 Rockville MD 5:59:19 11:10
37 5/17 Hiroyuki Nishide 47 Rye NY 6:02:46 11:16
38 10/22 Michael Lawson 39 Mount Laurel NJ 6:05:00 11:21
39 5/13 Alan Doucette 28 Baltimore MD 6:05:52 11:22
40 11/22 Mike Roth 39 Germantown MD 6:08:27 11:27
41 1/10 Tim O'Keefe 55 Middletown MD 6:10:24 11:31
42 8/16 Jean Daniel Begin 44 Toronto ON 6:12:42 11:35
43 9/16 Robert Dolan 42 Ashburn VA 6:14:36 11:38
44 2/10 David Brault 57 Edgewater MD 6:15:32 11:40
45 6/13 Andrew Anderson 28 Manassas VA 6:17:11 11:43
46 12/22 Phil Rosenstein 38 Silver Spring MD 6:17:12 11:43
47 6/17 Hamilton Tyler 45 Millersville MD 6:19:38 11:48
48 10/16 Bret Kinsella 40 Leesburg VA 6:19:47 11:48
49 13/22 Jay Markiewicz 39 Midlothan JA 6:22:00 11:52
50 2/3 Blake Sweeney 23 Frederick MD 6:22:59 11:54
51 4/11 Stephen Cooper 54 Salisbury MD 6:23:00 11:54
52 9/14 David Fleming 32 Springfield VA 6:23:06 11:54
53 11/16 Michael Goodman 42 Reistertown MD 6:27:01 12:02
54 7/17 Ralph Lennon 48 Gaithersburg MD 6:27:14 12:02
55 14/22 Stephen Lindell 38 Adamstown MD 6:28:16 12:04
56 7/13 David A Solomon 28 Washington DC 6:32:05 12:11
57 15/22 Paul Honigfort 35 Gaithersburg MD 6:32:26 12:12
58 8/17 Boyd Brown 46 Burke VA 6:32:56 12:13
59 9/17 Kevin Cox 45 Richnond VA 6:33:06 12:13
60 10/14 Rob Colenso 34 Reston VA 6:36:43 12:20
61 3/10 Jim Hodges 58 Purcellville VA 6:37:17 12:21
62 11/14 Mark Hirsh 32 Los Angeles CA 6:37:51 12:22
63 8/13 Adam Matheson 29 Williamsburg VA 6:40:08 12:26
64 9/13 Matt Baker 27 Fairfax VA 6:40:41 12:27
65 10/17 Rick Fry 49 Alexandria VA 6:47:33 12:40
66 12/14 Tim Ellis 30 Pembertan JY 6:48:45 12:42
67 1/2 Bob Anderson 62 Woodbridge VA 6:48:59 12:43
68 3/3 Luc Hake 20 Rockville MD 6:50:11 12:45
69 4/10 Mark Zimmermann 56 Silver Spring MD 6:50:12 12:45
70 12/16 Akira Futatsugi 41 Bethesda MD 6:51:06 12:47
71 11/17 Bret Henry 49 Lake Oswego OR 6:51:18 12:47
72 5/11 Jim Yi Dang 50 Gaithersburg MD 6:53:52 12:52
73 16/22 Myron Kemp 37 Mechanicsville VA 6:56:28 12:56
74 10/13 Victor Lin 29 Burke VA 6:59:29 13:02
75 13/16 Peter Shoemaker 40 Reston VA 6:59:07 13:01
76 12/17 Michael J Radan 48 Rockville MD 7:00:05 13:03
77 13/14 Mark Radan 33 Rockville MD 7:00:05 13:03
78 17/22 Alan Lagon 39 Baltimore MD 7:04:04 13:11
79 11/13 Thomas Soldan 27 Fairfax VA 7:06:51 13:16
80 6/11 George Nelsen 53 Newport VA 7:07:07 13:16
81 2/2 James Miner 60 Dryden NY 7:10:25 13:22
82 7/11 Kirk Gordon 53 Michelville MD 7:11:20 13:24
83 5/10 Thomas O'Donnell 59 Wayne PA 7:12:12 13:26
84 1/1 Carl O'Donnell 17 Wayne PA 7:12:14 13:26
85 12/13 Erik Iliff 29 Ft Meade MD 7:12:32 13:26
86 6/10 Kenneth Swab 58 Bethesda MD 7:14:01 13:29
87 7/10 Ronald Bowman 59 Annapolis MD 7:14:56 13:31
88 14/16 David Lee 42 Brooklyn NY 7:15:37 13:32
89 8/11 Wayne Carson 51 Germantown MD 7:17:14 13:35
90 18/22 Greg Lepore 38 Columbia MD 7:17:57 13:37
91 15/16 Mark Smith 42 Germantown MD 7:22:30 13:45
92 16/16 Charles Walker 42 Olney MD 7:22:38 13:45
93 19/22 Lenne Stolberg 36 Frederick MD 7:23:22 13:47
94 20/22 Steve Smith 39 New Market MD 7:23:23 13:47
95 13/17 Doug Sullivan 47 Clarksville MD 7:23:38 13:47
96 9/11 David Achenbach 51 Silver Spring MD 7:23:55 13:48
97 21/22 Richard Frank 37 Binghamton NY 7:24:46 13:49
98 14/17 Tom Bachmann 47 New York NY 7:25:20 13:50
99 22/22 Todd Mowery 38 Ellerslie MD 7:25:20 13:50
100 13/13 Robert Mitchell 29 Tracys Landing MD 7:31:03 14:01
101 15/17 Dan MacKehen 49 Fairfax VA 7:31:10 14:01
102 16/17 Doug Marshall 47 Damascus MD 7:32:29 14:04
103 17/17 Lee White 46 Chester VA 7:34:38 14:08
104 14/14 Mick Quen 31 Franklin PA 7:38:39 14:15
105 8/10 Harry O'Hara 57 Wheaton MD 7:41:00 14:20
106 9/10 Jason Howard 55 Norwalk CT 7:58:36 14:52
107 10/11 Flancesco Smith 54 Laurel MD 8:50:00 16:28
108 10/10 Glen McLeod 56 Olney MD 8:50:00 16:28
109 11/11 Thomas Harmon 54 Manassas VA 8:50:00 16:28
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Club Time Pace
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= =====
1 1/1 Alyssa Godesky 23 Baltimore MD 5:19:48 9:56
2 1/6 Zsuzsanna Carlson 36 Edison NJ 5:22:50 10:02
3 1/8 Mia Erikson 42 Bethesda MD 5:31:59 10:19
4 1/5 Karen Talley 26 Arlington VA 5:42:54 10:39
5 1/1 Kari Brown 34 Bedford PA 5:46:03 10:45
6 1/6 Linda Gaudette 45 Falls Church VA 5:56:14 11:04
7 2/6 Yukiko Nishide 47 Rye NY 6:02:46 11:16
8 3/6 Donna Peters 46 Arlington VA 6:14:04 11:37
9 2/8 Niqui Johnson 43 Frederick MD 6:15:10 11:40
10 2/5 Emily H Shin 26 Germantown MD 6:23:33 11:55
11 3/8 Cheryl Lager 43 Newport News VA 6:25:27 11:59
12 4/6 Caroline Williams 47 Arlington VA 6:30:11 12:08
13 4/8 Ruth Jackson 42 Fairfax VA 6:31:52 12:11
14 3/5 Sarah Stanley 29 Rockville MD 6:36:43 12:20
15 5/8 Gaynor Bourgeois 40 Washington DC 6:44:38 12:34
16 5/6 Dianne Adams 46 Prucellville VA 6:44:48 12:35
17 6/8 Sarah Morrissey 40 Leesburg VA 6:44:49 12:35
18 7/8 Yoko Futatsugi 41 Bethesda MD 6:51:06 12:47
19 8/8 May Li Cuypers 42 Beugair Blluffs FL 6:54:26 12:53
20 1/1 Lisa Buehl 52 Queen Anne MD 6:56:48 12:57
21 2/6 Jennifer Broton 36 Olyphanf PA 7:07:46 13:18
22 3/6 Rene Cover 38 Glen Burnie MD 7:14:57 13:31
23 4/6 Kathryn Hale 36 Frederick MD 7:23:17 13:46
24 4/5 Meggan Fitzgerald 26 Alexandria VA 7:24:47 13:49
25 5/5 Deihan Orestes 27 Charlottesville VA 7:25:22 13:50
26 5/6 Karen Donohue 39 Silver Spring MD 7:31:09 14:01
27 1/1 Carolyn Gernand 60 Alexandria VA 7:31:22 14:02
28 6/6 Laila Linden 45 Chevy Chase MD 8:18:21 15:29
29 6/6 Apams Fauerbach 38 Philadelphia PA 8:40:00 16:09