Home / Race Results / MCRRC Going Green – 2 Mile Run

MCRRC Going Green – 2 Mile Run

                                Going Green
                     August 3, 2018   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                               Two Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 13, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/86     1/12    1103 Christopher Sloane     M 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    9:34  4:47 
    2   2/86     1/4      341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC    9:49  4:55 
    3   3/86     1/5     2562 Zachary Worthman       M 17 Clarksburg MD                  9:59  5:00 
    4   4/86     2/5     1043 Giresse Achouakong     M 19 Germantown MD         MCRRC   10:42  5:21 
    5   5/86     3/5     1104 Boubacar Barry         M 19 Germantown MD         MCRRC   10:42  5:21 
    6   6/86     1/3      866 Luis Gracian           M 24 Germantown MD         MCRRC   10:44  5:22 
    7   7/86     2/12     533 Ryan Hadley            M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   10:56  5:28 
    8   8/86     3/12     473 Adrian Spencer         M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   10:57  5:29 
    9   9/86     2/3     2594 Corey Young            M 21 Silver Spring MD              11:00  5:30 
   10  10/86     4/5      432 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC   11:02  5:31 
   11   1/51     1/7      462 Kristin Lemos          F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:03  5:32 
   12  11/86     1/6      350 Mark Neff              M 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   11:12  5:36 
   13  12/86     1/7     1100 Peter Bandettini       M 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:16  5:38 
   14  13/86     4/12     255 Rodney Rivera          M 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   11:17  5:39 
   15  14/86     5/12     483 Alexander Paplomatas   M 36 Washington DC         MCRRC   11:22  5:41 
   16  15/86     2/4       34 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:22  5:41 
   17  16/86     1/5      306 Jim Dahlem             M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   11:27  5:44 
   18  17/86     6/12     596 Andrew Strikwerda      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:39  5:50 
   19  18/86     2/5       42 Rob Palmer             M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:48  5:54 
   20  19/86     1/2     2566 Ben Eady               M 29 Gaithersburg MD               11:50  5:55 
   21  20/86     1/8     2567 Victor Cretello        M 48 New Market MD                 11:52  5:56 
   22  21/86     7/12      10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:53  5:57 
   23   2/51     2/7      589 Michelle Miller        F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:06  6:03 
   24  22/86     2/6        5 David Haaga            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:10  6:05 
   25  23/86     3/4      488 Kevin Anderson         M 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   12:17  6:09 
   26  24/86     2/8      783 Matthew Mullally       M 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   12:19  6:10 
   27  25/86     3/5      503 Omar Guevara           M 41 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   12:21  6:11 
   28  26/86     2/7      631 Pete Wergin            M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:27  6:14 
   29  27/86     4/4      202 Joel Wakesberg         M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:27  6:14 
   30  28/86     3/7      345 Wayne Breslyn          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:37  6:19 
   31   3/51     1/3     1105 Danielle Siebert       F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:41  6:21 
   32  29/86     4/5      430 Marco Rosas            M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   12:48  6:24 
   33  30/86     2/2      901 Francisco Reyes        M 27 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   12:50  6:25 
   34  31/86     3/6      334 Ted Poulos             M 56 McLean VA             MCRRC   12:52  6:26 
   35  32/86     4/7      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:57  6:29 
   36  33/86     3/8      522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:59  6:30 
   37  34/86     3/3     1106 Luke Schoppert         M 22 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:02  6:31 
   38  35/86     5/5      383 Richard Reyes          M 19 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   13:02  6:31 
   39  36/86     5/7       52 John Way               M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   13:07  6:34 
   40  37/86     1/5      329 Dan Lawson             M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:27  6:44 
   41  38/86     8/12     875 Salvador Cerna         M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:33  6:47 
   42  39/86     2/5      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   13:35  6:48 
   43   4/51     2/3      514 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:35  6:48 
   44  40/86     5/5       48 Brian Marron           M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:41  6:51 
   45  41/86     4/8      844 Eric Manco             M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:47  6:54 
   46   5/51     1/2      431 Adriana Rosas          F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   13:51  6:56 
   47   6/51     1/4      506 Jennifer Sample        F 43 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   13:53  6:57 
   48  42/86     1/21    2568 Eddie Cretella         M 12 New Market MD                 13:55  6:58 
   49  43/86     2/21     375 Brandon Kim            M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   13:57  6:59 
   50   7/51     1/3       41 Karyn Ryan             F 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   14:00  7:00 
   51  44/86     9/12      47 Daniel Rubin           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   14:02  7:01 
   52   8/51     2/2      433 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   14:13  7:07 
   53   9/51     1/20    2597 Carrie Gottesman       F 12 Gaithersburg MD               14:13  7:07 
   54  45/86     3/21    2598 T J Gottesman          M 10 Gaitherburg MD                14:13  7:07 
   55  46/86     5/8      513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   14:31  7:16 
   56  47/86    10/12    2569 Kenneth Coriz          M 39 Damascus MD                   14:32  7:16 
   57  48/86     4/21     429 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC   14:42  7:21 
   58  10/51     3/7      359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   14:47  7:24 
   59  49/86     6/8      816 Dale Morey             M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   14:48  7:24 
   60  50/86     3/5      326 Bill Loomis            M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   14:50  7:25 
   61  11/51     3/3      487 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   14:54  7:27 
   62  51/86     6/7       64 Eric London            M 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   14:59  7:30 
   63  52/86    11/12     751 Haydar Bulut           M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC   15:10  7:35 
   64  53/86     4/6      764 Bill Stahr             M 57 The Plains VA         MCRRC   15:11  7:36 
   65  54/86     4/5      900 James Scarborough      M 60 McLean VA             MCRRC   15:14  7:37 
   66  55/86     7/7       54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   15:24  7:42 
   67  12/51     2/3      475 Melanie Barzik         F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   15:30  7:45 
   68  56/86     5/21    2573 Luke Collins           M 10 Mt Airy MD                    15:34  7:47 
   69  57/86     5/6      772 Thomas Jagodits        M 58 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   15:35  7:48 
   70  58/86     6/6      440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   15:36  7:48 
   71  59/86     5/5      119 Fred Trachtman         M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   15:47  7:54 
   72  13/51     2/20    2583 Jennifer Diaz          F 11 Gaithersburg MD               15:52  7:56 
   73  14/51     4/7      515 Jennifer Murphy        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   15:54  7:57 
   74  15/51     1/1       25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   15:54  7:57 
   75  60/86     1/3      898 Vincent Opperman       M 68 Germantown MD         MCRRC   15:54  7:57 
   76  16/51     1/2      640 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   15:55  7:58 
   77  17/51     3/20     125 Anna Arnold            F 10 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   16:01  8:01 
   78  18/51     2/4      123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   16:02  8:01 
   79  61/86     2/3      158 Mark Zimmermann        M 65 Kensington MD         MCRRC   16:08  8:04 
   80  62/86     1/3      216 Richard Jefferson      M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC   17:06  8:33 
   81  63/86     3/3      853 Fred Bateman           M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC   17:10  8:35 
   82  64/86     7/8      373 Youngwoo Kim           M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   17:11  8:36 
   83  65/86     6/21    2752 Isaac Cupps            M  9 Ijamsville MD                 17:16  8:38 
   84  19/51     5/7     2571 Christina Coriz        F 39 Damascus MD                   17:19  8:40 
   85  20/51     3/4      428 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   17:21  8:41 
   86  21/51     1/2      171 Lizzie Sadoff          F 69 Washington DC         MCRRC   17:22  8:41 
   87  22/51     4/20    2588 Sofia Doychinova       F 12 Damascus MD                   17:41  8:51 
   88  66/86     7/21    2585 Bruce Juarez Mendez    M  7 Gaithersburg MD               17:43  8:52 
   89  23/51     5/20     285 Elina Lee              F 13 Potomac MD            MCRRC   17:45  8:53 
   90  67/86     8/21    2756 Joel Geary             M 10 Clarksburg MD                 17:45  8:53 
   91  68/86     9/21    2591 Owen Walker            M  7 Damascus MD                   17:46  8:53 
   92  69/86    10/21     284 Albert Lee             M  8 Potomac MD            MCRRC   17:48  8:54 
   93  70/86     8/8      286 Adam Lee               M 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC   17:48  8:54 
   94  71/86     2/3      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC   18:12  9:06 
   95  72/86    11/21    2570 Shiloh Coriz           M  7 Damascus MD                   18:15  9:08 
   96                    5002 Unknown Runner              -                             18:17  9:09 
   97  24/51     6/20     126 Mia Arnold             F  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:18  9:09 
   98  25/51     7/20    2572 Annmarie Collins       F  8 Mt Airy MD                    18:20  9:10 
   99  73/86     3/3      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   18:25  9:13 
  100  26/51     8/20    2592 Natalia Alvarado       F  6 Damascus MD                   18:44  9:22 
  101  27/51     9/20    2574 Sarah Fleischer        F 10 Damascus MD                   19:02  9:31 
  102  74/86    12/21    2589 Colin Whaley           M 10 Damascus MD                   19:13  9:37 
  103  28/51     2/2      693 Melinda Krummerich     F 59 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   19:32  9:46 
  104  29/51    10/20    2755 Ella Geary             F  8 Clarksburg MD                 19:38  9:49 
  105  30/51    11/20    2582 Hillary Jaurez Mendez  F 10 Gaithersburg MD               20:09 10:05 
  106  31/51     6/7      301 Emily Krause           F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   20:10 10:05 
  107  32/51     1/2      333 Janet Bergman          F 62 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   20:24 10:12 
  108  33/51     3/3      287 Emily Tai              F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   20:28 10:14 
  109  34/51     1/4     1001 Karen Kautz            F 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:32 10:16 
  110  75/86    13/21    2584 James Juarez Mendez    M  7 Gaithersburg MD               20:33 10:16 
  111  76/86    14/21    2600 Jason Whaley           M  7 Damascus MD                   20:33 10:17 
  112  35/51     4/4     2599 Marcia Gottesman       F 42 Gaithersburg MD               20:33 10:17 
  113  36/51    12/20    2587 Lily Hinkle            F  7 Gaithersburg MD               20:55 10:28 
  114  37/51     2/2       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   21:01 10:31 
  115  77/86    15/21    2593 Nicolas Alvarado       M  6 Damascus MD                   21:04 10:32 
  116  38/51    13/20    2590 Erin Walker            F  6 Damascus MD                   21:05 10:33 
  117  39/51     7/7      546 Stephanie Child        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:07 10:34 
  118  40/51     2/4      162 Linda Yarr             F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:13 10:37 
  119  41/51     2/2       67 Wanda Walters          F 68 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:23 11:12 
  120  42/51    14/20    2575 Elise Broadwater       F 12 Clarksburg MD                 22:24 11:12 
  121  78/86     1/2      328 Jack McMahon           M 87 Colesville MD         MCRRC   22:25 11:13 
  122  43/51    15/20    2586 Ismenia Juarez Mendez  F  5 Gaithersburg MD               22:51 11:26 
  123  44/51     3/4      720 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   24:12 12:06 
  124  79/86    16/21    2577 Ryan Sherman           M  6 Damascus MD                   24:18 12:09 
  125  80/86    17/21    2762 Doran Crawford         M  5 Clarksburg MD                 24:45 12:23 
  126  45/51     4/4      221 Jeanette Novak         F 74 Damascus MD           MCRRC   25:02 12:31 
  127  46/51    16/20    2576 Rachel Sherman         F  8 Daamascus MD                  26:03 13:02 
  128  81/86    18/21    2753 Hudson Geary           M  4 Clarksburg MD                 27:19 13:40 
  129  47/51    17/20    2580 Cassidy Prather        F  8 Damascus MD                   27:43 13:52 
  130  82/86    19/21    2761 Eden Crawford          M  8 Clarkburg MD                  27:53 13:57 
  131  83/86    12/12    2764 Sokol Mato             M 38 Olney MD                      28:08 14:04 
  132  84/86    20/21    2765 Sebastian Mato         M  5 Olney MD                      28:09 14:05 
  133  48/51    18/20    2760 Lyana Ige              F  5 Clarksburg MD                 28:59 14:30 
  134  85/86    21/21    2759 Calvary Ige            M  4 Clarksburg MD                 29:13 14:37 
  135  49/51    19/20    2754 Ester Geary            F  6 Clarksburg MD                 30:03 15:02 
  136  86/86     2/2      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC   30:52 15:26 
  137  50/51    20/20    2579 Joelle Prather         F  6 Damascus MD                   32:28 16:14 
  138  51/51     1/1       78 Patricia Rich          F 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:30 16:15 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.