Home / Race Results / Matthew Henson Trail 5K

Matthew Henson Trail 5K

                             Matthew Henson 5K
                     July 21, 2018   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 31, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/89     1/8      341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   16:09  5:12 
    2   2/89     1/2      866 Luis Gracian           M 24 Germantown MD         MCRRC   17:38  5:41 
    3   3/89     1/10     387 David Storper          M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:01  5:48 
    4   4/89     1/11     350 Mark Neff              M 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   18:10  5:51 
    5   5/89     1/3      731 Jordan Acton           M 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   18:22  5:55 
    6   6/89     2/8      393 Kevin Weaver           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:31  5:58 
    7   7/89     3/8     2522 Michael Maddox         M 31 Rockville MD                  18:35  5:59 
    8   8/89     1/8      432 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC   18:37  6:00 
    9   9/89     2/11     342 Jeff Duyn              M 58 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   18:42  6:01 
   10   1/61     1/7      462 Kristin Lemos          F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:47  6:03 
   11  10/89     1/6      935 Tayolr Williamson      M 36 Kensington MD         MCRRC   19:03  6:08 
   12  11/89     1/10     306 Jim Dahlem             M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   19:11  6:11 
   13  12/89     2/10     348 Yuji Funakoshi         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:16  6:12 
   14  13/89     3/10      42 Rob Palmer             M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:19  6:13 
   15  14/89     2/6      596 Andrew Strikwerda      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:32  6:18 
   16  15/89     4/8      173 Aaron Trulock          M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:38  6:19 
   17  16/89     5/8      951 Michael Sampson        M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:40  6:20 
   18  17/89     2/3      881 Michael Patschak       M 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:56  6:25 
   19  18/89     3/11     144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:02  6:27 
   20  19/89     2/10     783 Matthew Mullally       M 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   20:04  6:28 
   21   2/61     1/5      727 Kristen Galligan       F 25 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:08  6:29 
   22  20/89     3/6      356 Chad Merrill           M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   20:30  6:36 
   23  21/89     2/8      620 Thomas Parsons         M 16 College Park MD       MCRRC   20:36  6:38 
   24  22/89     3/8     2521 Daniel Coile           M 16 Laytonsville MD               20:37  6:38 
   25  23/89     4/11     334 Ted Poulos             M 56 McLean VA             MCRRC   20:41  6:40 
   26  24/89     6/8      488 Kevin Anderson         M 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   20:44  6:41 
   27  25/89     1/8      345 Wayne Breslyn          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   20:49  6:42 
   28   3/61     2/7      451 Monika Schneider       F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:00  6:46 
   29  26/89     7/8       83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
   30  27/89     5/11      58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:10  6:49 
   31  28/89     4/6      401 Tim Creed              M 36 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   32  29/89     6/11     507 Juan Vasquez           M 56 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC   21:21  6:53 
   33  30/89     3/3      804 Andy Bell              M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   21:34  6:57 
   34  31/89     2/8      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:40  6:59 
   35  32/89     3/10     522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:41  6:59 
   36  33/89     4/8     2496 Liam Kennedy           M 17 Olney MD                      21:41  6:59 
   37  34/89     7/11     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:45  7:00 
   38  35/89     3/8       52 John Way               M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   21:51  7:02 
   39  36/89     4/10     430 Marco Rosas            M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:04  7:07 
   40                     544 Weiyang Nie                 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:06  7:07 
   41  37/89     4/8      358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   42  38/89     5/10     124 Nathan Arnold          M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:26  7:14 
   43   4/61     2/5      803 Laura Newcomb          F 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   22:29  7:14 
   44   5/61     3/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:37  7:17 
   45  39/89     6/10     801 Felix Wang             M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:40  7:18 
   46  40/89     4/10     844 Eric Manco             M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:44  7:19 
   47   6/61     1/5      514 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   48  41/89     8/11     736 Elias Tinta            M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   49  42/89     5/10     454 Michael Collyer        M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:20  7:31 
   50  43/89     5/8     2526 Andrew Clem            M 14 West Bethesda MD              23:27  7:33 
   51  44/89     1/3      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   23:35  7:36 
   52  45/89     1/6     2498 Tom Nolan              M 65 Kensington MD                 23:46  7:39 
   53   7/61     1/5      511 Lisa Parsons           F 45 College Park MD       MCRRC   23:56  7:43 
   54  46/89     7/10     824 Aakar Jain             M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   24:03  7:45 
   55  47/89     2/3      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:07  7:46 
   56   8/61     2/5      487 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   24:20  7:50 
   57  48/89     5/6      716 Peter Saunders         M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:22  7:51 
   58   9/61     1/3      431 Adriana Rosas          F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   24:24  7:52 
   59  49/89     5/8     2500 West Coile             M 52 Laytonsville MD               24:34  7:55 
   60  50/89     6/6       90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:34  7:55 
   61  10/61     3/5       82 Juli Ball              F 34 Laurel MD             MCRRC   24:48  7:59 
   62  11/61     1/5      145 Mical Honigfort        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:05  8:05 
   63  51/89     1/3      703 Ian Parsons            M 13 College Park MD       MCRRC   25:14  8:08 
   64  52/89     6/8     2527 Milton Diaz            M 15 Aspen Hill MD                 25:15  8:08 
   65  12/61     2/5      562 Gabriella Wood         F 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
   66  13/61     3/7      359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   25:23  8:11 
   67  14/61     1/2     2497 Adelaide Nolan         F 23 KENSINGTON MD                 25:25  8:11 
   68  15/61     1/7      921 Maura Barry Boyie      F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:43  8:17 
   69  16/61     1/4     2525 Ava Nicholas           F 11 Glenelg MD                    26:13  8:27 
   70  53/89     6/10     513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:15  8:27 
   71  17/61     2/3      433 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:16  8:28 
   72  54/89     8/10    2499 Ozgur Armutcuoglu      M 43 Gaithersburg MD               26:19  8:29 
   73  55/89     7/10     599 Amalendu Thakur        M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:20  8:29 
   74  56/89     9/10     738 David Sward            M 44 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   26:23  8:30 
   75  18/61     3/3     2494 Flora Thompson         F 14 Alexandria VA                 26:24  8:30 
   76  19/61     1/8      525 Katherine Schexneider  F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:31  8:32 
   77  57/89     9/11     307 Patrick Williams       M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:42  8:36 
   78  58/89     6/8     2495 David Thompson         M 52 Alexandria VA                 26:56  8:40 
   79  59/89     8/8      459 Lokesh Meena           M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:09  8:44 
   80  20/61     2/8      343 Pamela Yao             F 58 Ellicot City MD       MCRRC   27:09  8:45 
   81  21/61     2/5     2523 Veronica Nicholas      F 46 Glenelg MD                    27:14  8:46 
   82  60/89    10/11     920 Mark Ewing             M 58 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   27:29  8:51 
   83  61/89     1/6      331 Donald Hensel          M 73 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:33  8:52 
   84  22/61     3/8      590 Diana Haddad           F 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:35  8:53 
   85  23/61     1/1      171 Lizzie Sadoff          F 68 Washington DC         MCRRC   27:40  8:55 
   86  24/61     2/2      890 Erica Nicewarner       F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:44  8:56 
   87  62/89     2/3      429 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC   27:48  8:57 
   88  63/89     2/6      898 Vincent Opperman       M 68 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:59  9:01 
   89  64/89    11/11     309 George Sigal           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   90  65/89     7/8       54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   91  66/89     2/6      216 Richard Jefferson      M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:09  9:04 
   92  67/89     3/6      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
   93  25/61     4/5      625 Sarah Gorney           F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
   94  68/89     8/10     924 Krishna Samavedam      M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:22  9:08 
   95  26/61     2/4      125 Anna Arnold            F 10 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:33  9:12 
   96  27/61     3/5      123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:33  9:12 
   97  28/61     4/8      640 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   28:40  9:14 
   98  69/89     8/8     2528 Milton Velasquez       M 53 Aspen Hill MD                 29:00  9:20 
   99  70/89     3/6      853 Fred Bateman           M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:05  9:22 
  100  71/89     3/3      444 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:09  9:23 
  101  29/61     3/5      422 Wenqin Xu              F 46 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   29:16  9:25 
  102  72/89     4/6      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   29:47  9:36 
  103  73/89    10/10     746 Brian Hoshaw           M 43 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:56  9:39 
  104  30/61     2/7       25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   30:20  9:46 
  105  31/61     4/5      428 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   30:26  9:48 
  106  74/89     5/6      494 Greg Chaconas          M 72 Washington DC         MCRRC   31:22 10:06 
  107  32/61     4/5      403 Jordan Creed           F 30 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   31:31 10:09 
  108  33/61     3/4      285 Elina Lee              F 13 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:31 10:09 
  109  34/61     5/5      723 Jill Foley             F 31 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:34 10:10 
  110  75/89     1/2      172 Bill Sollers           M 79 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:37 10:11 
  111  35/61     5/8      340 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:56 10:17 
  112  76/89     7/8      253 Matthew Sun            M 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:59 10:18 
  113  77/89     9/10     554 Stephen Larochelle     M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:27 10:27 
  114  78/89     2/2      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:50 10:34 
  115  79/89     8/8      421 Jeremy Sha             M 15 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   32:55 10:36 
  116  36/61     6/8      693 Melinda Krummerich     F 59 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   33:05 10:39 
  117  80/89     3/3     2524 Jackson Nicholas       M 11 Glenelg MD                    33:10 10:41 
  118  37/61     4/5      926 Andrea Shapiro         F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:39 10:50 
  119  38/61     4/7      927 Sheri Schully          F 38 Germantown MD         MCRRC   33:49 10:53 
  120  39/61     1/3      333 Janet Bergman          F 62 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   33:57 10:56 
  121  40/61     3/7      925 Susan Berger           F 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:03 10:58 
  122  81/89     2/2      919 Tyler Powell           M 20 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:29 11:06 
  123  41/61     1/4      670 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   34:30 11:07 
  124  42/61     4/7      254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:33 11:08 
  125  82/89     6/6      540 Bill Ho                M 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:39 11:10 
  126  43/61     7/8      427 Tina Anderson          F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:45 11:11 
  127  44/61     4/4      126 Mia Arnold             F  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:07 11:18 
  128  45/61     2/4      162 Linda Yarr             F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:52 11:33 
  129  46/61     2/3      390 Lisa Shames            F 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:55 11:34 
  130  47/61     5/7      932 Jenna Moran            F 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:39 11:48 
  131  48/61     6/7      934 Serina Lacey           F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:39 11:48 
  132  49/61     5/7      928 Lisa McDonough         F 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:40 11:49 
  133  50/61     6/7      930 Catherine Gray         F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:52 11:52 
  134  51/61     5/5      931 Clare Bolek            F 42 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   36:57 11:54 
  135  83/89     4/6      539 Stan Pawlowski         M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:06 11:57 
  136  52/61     5/5      929 Kyle Escobar           F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:12 11:59 
  137  53/61     7/7      655 Sharlene Deskins       F 54 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   38:35 12:25 
  138  84/89    10/10       8 Jim Farkas             M 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:30 12:43 
  139  85/89     5/6      610 Joseph Coblentz        M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:57 12:52 
  140  54/61     5/5      287 Emily Tai              F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   40:13 12:57 
  141  86/89     1/3      328 Jack McMahon           M 87 Colesville MD         MCRRC   40:33 13:03 
  142  55/61     1/2      766 Lois Dicker            F 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:53 13:10 
  143  87/89     2/3      922 Dan Morgan             M 80 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   41:36 13:24 
  144  56/61     7/7      923 Rupa Komanduri         F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:55 13:30 
  145  57/61     3/3      248 Lisa Schuster          F 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:56 13:30 
  146  58/61     8/8      933 Cynthia Lacey          F 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   42:09 13:34 
  147  88/89     6/6      249 Donald Klein           M 69 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:08 13:53 
  148  59/61     3/4      720 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   43:24 13:59 
  149  60/61     4/4      221 Jeanette Novak         F 74 Damascus MD           MCRRC   43:44 14:05 
  150  89/89     3/3      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC   48:17 15:33 
  151  61/61     2/2       78 Patricia Rich          F 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:22 17:11 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.