Home / Race Results / Rileys Rumble 8k

Rileys Rumble 8k

                      July 29, 2018   Germantown, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                     (Official 8k Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 8, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/51 1/4 866 Luis Gracian M 24 Germantown MD MCRRC 28:40 28:40 5:46
2 2/51 1/5 432 Mark Rosas M 15 Columbia MD MCRRC 31:53 31:52 6:25
3 3/51 2/4 2547 John Stout M 20 Silver Spring MD 33:26 33:20 6:43
4 4/51 2/5 2703 James Newport M 19 Silver Spring MD 33:54 33:47 6:48
5 5/51 3/5 2616 Ben Breschi M 17 Baltimore MD 34:02 33:53 6:49
6 6/51 1/3 62 Jason Waters M 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:28 34:21 6:55
7 7/51 4/5 2536 Daniel Coile M 16 Gaithersburg MD 34:50 34:46 7:00
8 8/51 3/4 2551 Jesse Stout M 20 Silver Spring MD 34:59 34:52 7:01
9 9/51 1/6 2541 Erik Heyer M 46 Chevy Chase MD 35:37 35:30 7:09
10 10/51 1/6 430 Marco Rosas M 43 Columbia MD MCRRC 36:20 36:13 7:17
11 11/51 2/6 2603 Jose Alvarez M 40 Frederick MD 36:39 36:28 7:20
12 12/51 1/6 52 John Way M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 36:41 36:34 7:22
13 13/51 2/6 844 Eric Manco M 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:12 37:05 7:28
14 1/58 1/6 2548 Brenda Mackintosh F 52 Springfield VA 38:19 38:07 7:40
15 2/58 1/7 61 Traci Andersen F 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:39 38:31 7:45
16 3/58 1/4 431 Adriana Rosas F 18 Columbia MD MCRRC 39:35 39:27 7:57
17 4/58 2/4 433 Brenda Rosas F 19 Columbia MD MCRRC 39:39 39:32 7:58
18 14/51 2/6 2534 West Coile M 52 Gaithersburg MD 40:27 40:20 8:07
19 5/58 3/4 2618 Sophia Breschi F 14 Baltimore MD 41:04 40:33 8:10
20 15/51 1/3 47 Daniel Rubin M 39 Kensington MD MCRRC 41:40 41:14 8:18
21 16/51 2/3 90 Manuel Lopez M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 41:28 41:18 8:19
22 6/58 1/12 232 Amy Tian F 46 Potomac MD MCRRC 41:51 41:34 8:22
23 17/51 1/3 2619 Evan Brettell M 29 Greenbelt MD 42:09 41:37 8:23
24 18/51 3/6 2639 Greg Cody M 42 Germantown MD 42:20 41:59 8:27
25 19/51 3/6 513 Alan Mulindwa M 45 Columbia MD MCRRC 42:02 42:02 8:28
26 20/51 4/4 2607 Austin Au-Yeung M 22 Walnut CA 43:02 42:28 8:33
27 21/51 2/3 985 Ryan Sharples M 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:31 43:31 8:46
28 22/51 1/1 2611 Kaleb Basil M 99 Silver Spring MD 44:58 44:26 8:57
29 7/58 1/8 23 Kathryn Holden F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:40 44:28 8:57
30 8/58 2/12 2617 Maria Breschi F 47 Baltimore MD 45:01 44:30 8:57
31 23/51 4/6 1049 Erin Kelman M 41 Germantown MD MCRRC 44:50 44:32 8:58
32 24/51 2/3 459 Lokesh Meena M 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:36 45:23 9:08
33 9/58 4/4 272 Emily Miller F 16 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 45:57 45:28 9:09
34 25/51 3/3 2687 Ashim Lamichhane M 34 Ashburn VA 45:44 45:30 9:10
35 10/58 3/12 271 Rachel Miller F 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 46:14 45:45 9:13
36 11/58 4/12 495 Amy Moskowitz F 47 Kensington MD MCRRC 46:01 45:47 9:13
37 26/51 1/8 920 Mark Ewing M 58 Aspen Hill MD MCRRC 46:40 46:14 9:18
38 12/58 1/5 109 Linda Burrell F 59 Derwood MD MCRRC 47:05 46:21 9:20
39 13/58 2/7 526 Dalise Toevs F 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:58 46:32 9:22
40 14/58 2/5 343 Pamela Yao F 58 Ellicot City MD MCRRC 46:48 46:33 9:22
41 27/51 2/8 128 Thomas Foreman M 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 47:24 46:55 9:27
42 28/51 3/6 314 Steven Thurber M 52 Olney MD MCRRC 47:24 47:15 9:31
43 15/58 1/2 890 Erica Nicewarner F 24 Rockville MD MCRRC 47:43 47:43 9:36
44 16/58 2/8 428 Juliana Rosas F 44 Columbia MD MCRRC 47:52 47:45 9:37
45 29/51 5/6 2640 Michael Coffey M 40 Silver Spring MD 48:32 48:16 9:43
46 30/51 4/6 2553 Manzuor Hazbon M 49 Bethesda MD 49:02 48:19 9:44
47 17/58 3/5 2698 Sara Matamala-Ragla F 57 Reston VA 49:02 48:49 9:50
48 18/58 5/12 422 Wenqin Xu F 46 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 49:57 48:50 9:50
49 31/51 4/6 979 David Cope M 54 Rockivlle MD MCRRC 49:05 48:59 9:52
50 32/51 3/8 967 Dennis Amari M 57 Boyds MD MCRRC 50:02 49:29 9:58
51 19/58 3/8 2531 Rachel Stender F 43 Bethesda MD 50:38 50:01 10:04
52 33/51 4/8 283 James Simpson M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:19 50:33 10:11
53 34/51 5/8 2549 Scott Mackintosh M 55 Springfield VA 51:40 50:42 10:12
54 35/51 5/6 1064 Michael Decrick M 54 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 51:33 51:00 10:16
55 20/58 3/7 1082 Erin Velez F 34 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 51:59 51:04 10:17
56 36/51 1/1 1002 Doug Dunlop M 64 Potomac MD MCRRC 52:00 51:06 10:17
57 21/58 4/5 340 Licia Scearce F 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 52:17 51:34 10:23
58 22/58 1/7 301 Emily Krause F 38 Kensington MD MCRRC 52:43 51:51 10:26
59 23/58 4/8 555 Andrea Marchesotti F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:24 53:18 10:44
60 24/58 4/7 1025 In Kim F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:50 53:19 10:44
61 25/58 5/7 723 Jill Foley F 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 54:04 53:20 10:44
62 26/58 5/5 722 Charlotte Garvey F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:16 53:29 10:46
63 37/51 1/2 2692 Friedrich Luz M 67 Washington DC 55:07 54:08 10:54
64 27/58 2/6 2657 Caryn Healander F 50 Clarksburg MD 54:28 54:08 10:54
65 38/51 5/5 421 Jeremy Sha M 15 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 54:32 54:32 10:59
66 39/51 1/2 219 Ryck Lydecker M 73 Germantown MD MCRRC 55:36 54:38 11:00
67 28/58 2/7 1033 Lora Reineck F 37 West Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:07 55:11 11:06
68 29/58 1/1 2615 Annabella Breschi F 11 Baltimore MD 55:47 55:15 11:07
69 40/51 5/6 1023 Kathiravan Sriviasan M 45 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 56:06 55:21 11:08
70 30/58 1/3 1001 Karen Kautz F 74 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 56:52 56:10 11:18
71 31/58 3/7 1066 Priya Konings F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 56:10 56:10 11:18
72 32/58 6/12 2626 Amy Burroughs F 46 Rockville MD 57:23 56:32 11:23
73 41/51 2/2 29 George Sushinsky M 71 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:28 56:34 11:23
74 33/58 7/12 2631 Helen Cawley F 49 Bethesda MD 57:50 57:23 11:33
75 34/58 2/3 670 Clare Imholtz F 71 Beltsville MD MCRRC 58:05 57:41 11:37
76 35/58 8/12 565 Mary Travaglini F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 58:32 57:58 11:40
77 36/58 2/2 2539 Ingrid Miranda-Parato F 20 Germantown MD 59:14 58:34 11:47
78 42/51 6/6 312 Tom Midlam M 49 Germantown MD MCRRC 59:40 58:40 11:48
79 43/51 2/2 441 James Moreland M 65 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:01:38 1:01:37 12:24
80 37/58 3/6 1084 Erica Kane F 50 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:02:58 1:02:12 12:31
81 44/51 6/8 97 Richard Canter M 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:03:20 1:02:18 12:32
82 45/51 3/3 710 Bhavesh Bhagat M 37 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:02:44 1:02:24 12:34
83 38/58 9/12 2605 Anelise Antunes F 47 Ellicott City MD 1:03:54 1:02:58 12:40
84 39/58 4/6 1054 Jeri Crist F 51 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:05:25 1:04:26 12:58
85 40/58 1/2 2663 Kathleen Jeffries F 62 Bristow VA 1:05:44 1:04:42 13:01
86 41/58 1/1 282 Lauren Simpson F 27 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:05:31 1:04:45 13:02
87 46/51 6/6 2535 Mahendiran Periyansamy M 43 Herndon VA 1:05:33 1:04:47 13:02
88 42/58 10/12 619 Li Ying F 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:06:17 1:06:07 13:18
89 43/58 6/7 990 Hae Lee F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:08:21 1:07:34 13:36
90 44/58 11/12 2530 Wendy Henderson F 46 Bethesda MD 1:12:56 1:12:01 14:30
91 45/58 5/8 2713 Sharmila Potti Thulasi F 43 Herndon VA 1:17:13 1:16:26 15:23
92 46/58 3/3 720 Tetiana Aleksandrova F 73 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:17:20 1:16:36 15:25
93 47/58 4/7 2731 Bhuvana Sivasubramania F 38 Herndon VA 1:22:33 1:21:44 16:27
94 48/58 6/8 781 Evonne Bennett F 42 Aspen Hill MD MCRRC 1:22:58 1:22:09 16:32
95 49/58 5/7 1031 Elizabeth Duval F 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:22:58 1:22:10 16:32
96 50/58 6/7 2732 Jana Snider F 39 Hagerstown MD 1:24:06 1:24:02 16:55
97 47/51 1/1 2733 Michael Snider M 9 Hagerstown MD 1:24:11 1:24:07 16:56
98 51/58 2/2 535 Catheeja Ismail F 62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:26:24 1:25:37 17:14
99 52/58 7/8 697 Lauren Kline F 42 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:30:27 1:29:39 18:03
100 53/58 7/7 79 Nicole Rogers F 38 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:30:47 1:29:51 18:05
101 54/58 5/6 1004 Donna Goldberg F 53 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:30:39 1:29:52 18:05
102 48/51 7/8 2557 Kirk Campbell M 58 Bethesda MD 2:10:37 2:10:37 26:17
103 49/51 6/6 939 Robert Oslund M 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:11:01 2:11:01 26:22
104 55/58 7/7 617 Elande Baro F 34 Wheaton MD MCRRC 2:11:23 2:11:23 26:26
105 5005 Unknown Runner Germantown MD 2:12:57 2:12:57 26:45
106 50/51 3/3 372 Rafael Fernandez M 29 Annandale VA MCRRC 2:17:20 2:17:20 27:38
107 56/58 8/8 1098 Courtney Garland F 42 Washington DC MCRRC 2:29:12 2:29:12 30:01
108 51/51 8/8 366 Kihoon Lee M 57 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:33:39 2:33:39 30:55
109 57/58 12/12 938 Charlotte Oslund F 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:36:17 2:36:17 31:27
110 58/58 6/6 394 Maria Iman-Santoso F 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:39:05 2:39:05 32:01