Home / Race Results / MCRRC Midsummer Night’s Mile

MCRRC Midsummer Night’s Mile

                          Midsummer Night's Mile
                      July 13, 2018   Germantown, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                1 Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 23, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/104    1/8      341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC  4:29.0 
    2   2/104    2/8     2507 Jerry Greenlaw         M 30 Arlington VA                 4:30.1 
    3   3/104    3/8     2490 Matt Deters            M 33 Fairfax VA                   4:33.3 
    4   4/104    1/15    2517 Dickson Mercer         M 37 Silver Spring MD             4:37.8 
    5   5/104    1/5     2518 Mark Eagles            M 25 Ellicott City MD             4:42.7 
    6   6/104    2/5      734 Daniel Jacobs          M 26 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC  4:43.1 
    7   7/104    1/1     2493 Jp Burklow             M 21 Kensington MD                4:46.5 
    8   8/104    3/5      731 Jordan Acton           M 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  4:49.1 
    9   9/104    1/8     2520 Steven Moore           M 40 Kensington MD                4:55.5 
   10  10/104    2/15     255 Rodney Rivera          M 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC  4:56.9 
   11  11/104    1/11     387 David Storper          M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  4:58.2 
   12  12/104    4/8      393 Kevin Weaver           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:00.5 
   13  13/104    3/15     596 Andrew Strikwerda      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:03.9 
   14  14/104    1/13     350 Mark Neff              M 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:07.5 
   15   1/45     1/7      462 Kristin Lemos          F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:08.1 
   16  15/104    4/15    2519 Maksym Petrenko        M 35 Crofton MD                   5:11.2 
   17  16/104    5/15     581 Chris Grant            M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:12.1 
   18  17/104    5/8      173 Aaron Trulock          M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:12.4 
   19  18/104    1/4      432 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:14.5 
   20  19/104    2/11    2514 Norm Wong              M 46 Washington DC                5:15.0 
   21  20/104    6/8      867 Joshua Smith           M 32 Germantown MD         MCRRC  5:18.9 
   22  21/104    6/15    2509 Ronald Kline           M 38 Washington DC                5:20.4 
   23  22/104    2/4      620 Thomas Parsons         M 16 College Park MD       MCRRC  5:21.6 
   24  23/104    2/8       42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:22.0 
   25  24/104    7/8      463 Andrew Jerome          M 30 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:22.9 
   26   2/45     1/3     2510 Caitlyn Tateishi       F 31 Washington DC                5:23.2 
   27  25/104    3/4     2489 Gonzalo De La Riva     M 15 Columbia MD                  5:27.7 
   28  26/104    3/11     783 Matthew Mullally       M 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:28.8 
   29  27/104    8/8      202 Joel Wakesberg         M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:30.3 
   30  28/104    7/15      10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:31.5 
   31  29/104    1/7      631 Pete Wergin            M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:32.2 
   32  30/104    2/13       5 David Haaga            M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:33.4 
   33  31/104    8/15     512 Noe Fuentez            M 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:35.2 
   34  32/104    1/14     917 Graham Storper         M 12 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:42.9 
   35   3/45     1/3      727 Kristen Galligan       F 25 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:43.7 
   36  33/104    3/8      503 Omar Guevara           M 41 Dumfries VA           MCRRC  5:43.8 
   37   4/45     2/7      451 Monika Schneider       F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:47.9 
   38  34/104    9/15    2513 James Benson           M 39 Washington DC                5:48.2 
   39  35/104    4/5      669 Matthew Sushinsky      M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:48.4 
   40  36/104    3/13     334 Ted Poulos             M 56 McLean VA             MCRRC  5:49.0 
   41  37/104    5/5      901 Francisco Reyes        M 27 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:50.4 
   42  38/104    2/7      914 Rich Harfst            M 54 Annandale VA          MCRRC  5:51.9 
   43  39/104    3/7      852 Andre Williamson       M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:51.9 
   44  40/104    4/13      58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:52.3 
   45  41/104    4/7       52 John Way               M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  5:52.5 
   46  42/104    5/13     726 Kenneth Mason          M 55 Potomac MD            MCRRC  5:54.6 
   47   5/45     1/3      347 Cindy Conant           F 57 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:55.0 
   48  43/104    4/11     522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:56.4 
   49  44/104    6/13     694 Antonio Claro          M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:56.5 
   50  45/104   10/15     875 Salvador Cerna         M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:56.6 
   51  46/104    5/7      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:56.7 
   52  47/104    4/8      902 Jorge Morales          M 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:57.2 
   53   6/45     2/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:00.4 
   54  48/104    7/13     129 Dave Keaton            M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:02.0 
   55   7/45     3/7     2488 Sarah Oakman           F 38 Washington DC                6:03.2 
   56  49/104    5/8      624 Boonchai Boonyaratanak M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC  6:05.3 
   57  50/104    1/4      899 Jim Wright             M 69 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:08.3 
   58   8/45     2/3     2512 Alicia Del Pardo       F 30 Washington DC                6:09.8 
   59  51/104    1/4      329 Dan Lawson             M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:10.7 
   60  52/104   11/15     903 Matt Lupes             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:11.5 
   61  53/104    2/14     375 Brandon Kim            M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  6:15.1 
   62   9/45     3/3      761 Gretchen Whitesell     F 25 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC  6:16.7 
   63  10/45     1/2      433 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:17.2 
   64  11/45     4/7       21 Idalina Diak           F 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:18.7 
   65  12/45     2/2      431 Adriana Rosas          F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:21.7 
   66  54/104    6/8       48 Brian Marron           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:22.6 
   67  55/104    7/8      824 Aakar Jain             M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC  6:23.2 
   68  56/104    3/14     703 Ian Parsons            M 13 College Park MD       MCRRC  6:27.0 
   69  57/104    4/14     904 Griffin Lupes          M 11 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:28.0 
   70  58/104    2/4      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC  6:30.9 
   71  59/104   12/15      47 Daniel Rubin           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC  6:31.1 
   72  60/104   13/15     467 Patrick Delaney        M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:31.5 
   73  61/104    5/11     702 Jim Parsons            M 48 College Park MD       MCRRC  6:32.3 
   74  62/104    6/7     2504 Sean Moriarty          M 54 Olney MD                     6:35.3 
   75  63/104    8/13     371 Paz Zelaya             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:37.2 
   76  64/104    7/7      912 David Krell            M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:40.8 
   77  65/104    5/14    2506 Samuel Buxton          M 11 Wheaton MD                   6:42.3 
   78  66/104    6/11     909 Jacob Buxton           M 46 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  6:42.5 
   79  67/104    4/4     2515 Joel Cundick           M 15 Olney MD                     6:43.9 
   80  68/104    9/13     897 Frank Prusik           M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:45.9 
   81  69/104    7/11     816 Dale Morey             M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:46.3 
   82  70/104    8/11      32 Kam Yee                M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:47.4 
   83  71/104   14/15     211 Roman Kastin           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:47.7 
   84  72/104   15/15     809 Timothy Stinson        M 35 Olney MD              MCRRC  6:49.7 
   85  73/104    8/8      746 Brian Hoshan           M 43 Olney MD              MCRRC  6:52.5 
   86  13/45     1/2      511 Lisa Parsons           F 45 College Park MD       MCRRC  6:59.3 
   87  74/104   10/13     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  7:12.3 
   88  14/45     1/2       25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC  7:13.2 
   89  75/104    3/4      900 James Scarborough      M 60 McLean VA             MCRRC  7:14.2 
   90  76/104    6/14     429 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:15.4 
   91  15/45     1/5     2516 Kristin Cundick        F 41 Olney MD                     7:18.6 
   92  77/104   11/13     906 John Ramsey            M 57 New Carrollton MD     MCRRC  7:20.5 
   93  16/45     2/3      640 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC  7:21.5 
   94  78/104    9/11     860 Doug Moudy             M 45 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:23.7 
   95  17/45     3/3      915 Emily Jerome           F 30 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:24.2 
   96  18/45     1/10     846 Mae Thompson           F  8 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:25.5 
   97  79/104    7/14    2503 Sam Uray               M 10 Silver Spring MD             7:26.5 
   98  80/104    8/14     905 Henry Lupes            M  8 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  7:27.3 
   99  81/104    2/4      898 Vincent Opperman       M 68 Germantown MD         MCRRC  7:30.2 
  100  82/104    9/14     719 Joe Thompson           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:31.0 
  101  19/45     2/10     125 Anna Arnold            F 10 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:36.7 
  102  20/45     2/5      123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:37.2 
  103  21/45     3/5      474 Melanie Mollica        F 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:40.4 
  104  83/104   12/13     764 Bill Stahr             M 57 The Plains VA         MCRRC  7:42.1 
  105  84/104   10/11     373 Youngwoo Kim           M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  7:44.7 
  106  22/45     1/2     2508 Hannah Phillips        F 65 Franconia VA                 7:47.1 
  107  23/45     5/7      799 Kaitlyn Jain           F 36 Olney MD              MCRRC  7:52.0 
  108  85/104    1/5     2485 Roger Dennison         M 71 Lexington MA                 7:59.7 
  109  86/104    3/4      853 Fred Bateman           M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC  8:06.9 
  110  24/45     3/10     126 Mia Arnold             F  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  8:07.0 
  111  87/104    2/5      216 Richard Jefferson      M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC  8:07.5 
  112  25/45     4/5      428 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC  8:10.0 
  113  26/45     4/10    2491 Ishi Upadhyay          F 12 Rockville MD                 8:11.0 
  114  27/45     5/10     285 Elina Lee              F 13 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:15.6 
  115                    2521                                                          8:16.3 
  116  88/104   10/14     284 Albert Lee             M  8 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:24.8 
  117  89/104   11/11     286 Adam Lee               M 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:25.2 
  118  28/45     6/10    2505 Evelyn Buxton          F  8 Wheaton MD                   8:25.5 
  119  90/104    3/5      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  8:31.5 
  120                    2522                                                          8:31.9 
  121  91/104    4/5      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC  8:33.7 
  122  92/104   11/14     820 Gabriel Yee            M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:42.1 
  123  93/104   12/14     916 Will Thompson          M  6 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:50.8 
  124  94/104    1/1      172 Bill Sollers           M 79 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  8:54.9 
  125  29/45     5/5      718 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:56.7 
  126  30/45     3/3      693 Melinda Krummerich     F 59 Elkridge MD           MCRRC  9:02.2 
  127  31/45     6/7      301 Emily Krause           F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC  9:15.1 
  128  95/104    5/5      908 Robert Weiner          M 71 Accokeek MD           MCRRC  9:19.8 
  129  32/45     7/10     798 Brooklyn Jain          F  7 Olney MD              MCRRC  9:24.2 
  130  96/104    4/4      910 Walter Hill            M 66 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC  9:27.1 
  131  33/45     7/7      546 Stephanie Child        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:27.7 
  132  34/45     1/2      333 Janet Bergman          F 62 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  9:31.7 
  133  35/45     8/10     849 Haleena Thompson       F 13 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:42.3 
  134  36/45     1/4      162 Linda Yarr             F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  9:49.1 
  135  37/45     2/2       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC  9:53.1 
  136  97/104    1/4      328 Jack McMahon           M 87 Colesville MD         MCRRC 10:00.8 
  137  38/45     2/4      670 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC 10:09.5 
  138  39/45     2/2      287 Emily Tai              F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC 10:22.7 
  139  98/104    4/4     2487 Peter Gracyalny        M 60 Rockville MD                10:23.7 
  140  99/104   13/13    2511 Kevin Hammett          M 59 Greenbelt MD                10:23.8 
  141  40/45     2/2      655 Sharlene Deskins       F 54 Seabrook MD           MCRRC 10:48.4 
  142 100/104   13/14    2502 Sean Stinson           M  7 Olney MD                    10:55.6 
  143  41/45     2/2       67 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 11:09.1 
  144  42/45     3/4      221 Jeanette Novak         F 74 Damascus MD           MCRRC 12:18.9 
  145  43/45     9/10     913 Elacia Jain            F  5 Olney MD              MCRRC 12:31.2 
  146 101/104   14/14    2483 Luke Hoshaw            M  7 Olney MD                    12:50.8 
  147  44/45     4/4      720 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC 12:53.8 
  148  45/45    10/10    2484 Zoe Hoshaw             F  5 Olney MD                    13:13.5 
  149 102/104    2/4      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC 14:13.9 
  150 103/104    3/4      907 Peter Hui              M 87 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 15:55.5 
  151 104/104    4/4     2486 Dixon Hemphill         M 93 Fairfax VA                  17:40.0 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.