Home / Race Results / Run For Roses 5k

Run For Roses 5k

                          MCRRC Run for Roses 5K
                       June 16, 2018    Wheaton, MD
          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num  Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim    
===== ======== ==== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/7      26 Anna Bosse            F 24 Rockville MD       20:16   20:15 
    2   1/17     81 Amber Finlay          F 29 Germantown MD      21:17   21:17 
    3   1/19     97 Meredith Gotzman      F 13 Olney MD           21:53   21:52 
    4   1/18    232 Catherine Skibo       F 34 Kensington MD      22:12   22:11 
    5   1/29     82 Alison Finnegan       F 42 Rockville MD       22:13   22:12 
    6   2/17    231 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 29 Silver Spring MD   23:10   23:09 
    7   2/7     278 Lauryn Bailey         F 20 Baltimore MD       24:12   24:11 
    8   2/19     83 Grace Finnegan        F 12 Rockville MD       24:31   24:30 
    9   3/19     96 Caroline Gotzman      F 13 Olney MD           24:34   24:34 
   10   1/28    203 Kathleen Prentice     F 45 Takoma Park MD     24:51   24:48 
   11   2/28     12 Melanie Barzik        F 45 Bethesda MD        25:36   25:31 
   12   4/19    204 Leah Prentice         F 14 Takoma Park MD     26:20   26:16 
   13   3/7     189 Adelaide Nolan        F 23 Kensington MD      26:34   26:27 
   14   1/41    274 Paula Galliani        F 58 Gaithersburg MD    27:03   27:01 
   15   2/18    184 Kristy Morales        F 33 Silver Spring MD   27:51   27:23 
   16   1/27     25 Angelique Bosse       F 50 Rockville MD       27:39   27:35 
   17   3/18     27 Michelle Bowser       F 30 Silver Spring MD   27:45   27:41 
   18   3/17    138 Caitlin Kenney        F 29 Bethesda MD        27:56   27:42 
   19   1/24    132 Ani Kame'enui         F 38 Silver Spring MD   27:52   27:45 
   20   5/19     94 Carrie Gottesman      F 12 Gaithersburg MD    27:56   27:54 
   21   2/41    273 Peggy Dickison        F 58 Bethesda MD        28:00   27:56 
   22   3/28    139 Kathryn King          F 46 Silver Spring MD   28:30   28:29 
   23   1/15    215 Lizzie Sadoff         F 68 Washington DC      28:42   28:39 
   24   6/19    276 Bridget Connaghan     F 14 Silver Spring MD   28:44   28:40 
   25   2/24     38 Kristen Chrobocinski  F 35 Silver Spring NJ   28:46   28:41 
   26   4/28    180 Alyssa Mitchell       F 47 Ellicott City MD   29:02   28:56 
   27   4/18    263 Theresa Weaver        F 30 Baltimore MD       29:07   29:02 
   28   4/17      7 Katie Atha            F 29 Washington DC      29:21   29:19 
   29   3/41    157 Jeanne Lieder         F 55 Derwood MD         29:30   29:25 
   30           107 Erin Hartnett         F  0 Kensington MD      29:45   29:29 
   31   3/24    280 Jessica Jordan        F 38 Garrett Park MD    29:45   29:30 
   32   4/24    281 Megan Wahl            F 37 Silver Spring MD   29:46   29:30 
   33   4/41    288 Julie Donovan         F 55 Bethesda           29:50   29:36 
   34   2/27    272 Carol Bartram         F 54 Yorktown VA        29:48   29:39 
   35   1/22     33 Janet Carter          F 60 Damascus MD        30:15   30:10 
   36   2/22    277 Kathryn Brown         F 62 Derwood MD         30:22   30:19 
   37   7/19    169 Natalie McCarty       F  7 Bethesda MD        30:24   30:22 
   38   2/29    166 Ofelia Matzir         F 41 Bethesda MD        30:26   30:22 
   39   5/41     34 Ruby Chang            F 59 Rockville MD       30:51   30:45 
   40   4/7     228 Charlotte Sheffield   F 23 Kensington MD      30:51   30:46 
   41   3/27      5 Rene Alonso           F 53 Savage MD          30:57   30:51 
   42   5/18    183 Joedonna Molden       F 30 Rockville MD       30:56   30:53 
   43   2/15    114 Kathy Hennes          F 65 Annapolis MD       31:11   31:00 
   44   6/18    227 Stephanie Shedd       F 34 Silver Spring MD   31:15   31:09 
   45   6/41    220 Licia Scearce         F 56 Silver Spring MD   31:41   31:20 
   46   3/29    202 Lynne Powers          F 42 Elkridge MD        31:37   31:27 
   47   7/18     29 Emily Brown           F 33 Takoma Park MD     31:43   31:28 
   48   3/22    262 Pat Warren            F 61 Kensington MD      31:39   31:37 
   49   5/28    247 Amy Tian              F 46 Potomac MD         32:10   31:52 
   50   4/29     95 Marcia Gottesman      F 42 Gaithersburg MD    32:21   32:11 
   51   8/19    168 Jacqueline McCarty    F 10 Bethesda MD        32:34   32:31 
   52   8/18     64 Rachel Drummond       F 32 Silver Spring MD   32:55   32:38 
   53   7/41    283 Caren Appel           F 55 Baltimore MD       32:53   32:39 
   54   6/28    130 Lisa Jordan           F 48 Hyattsville MD     33:00   32:40 
   55   8/41    244 Susan Tant            F 56 Arnold MD          32:58   32:45 
   56   9/18      3 Kenny Adelaja         F 34 Uppermalboro MD    32:50   32:46 
   57   5/17     49 Kimberly Davis        F 29 Sparks Glencoe M   32:56   32:49 
   58  10/18    175 Wubnat Mihiretu       F 32 Silver Spring MD   32:56   32:53 
   59   5/24    259 Megan Walker          F 38 Columbia MD        33:02   32:55 
   60   4/27    173 Kimberly Menefee      F 53 Germantown MD      33:12   33:00 
   61   5/27     75 Karen Fall            F 51 Silver Spring MD   33:18   33:02 
   62   6/24    226 Judith Shattuck       F 38 Silver Springs M   33:10   33:04 
   63   9/41    142 Melinda Krummerich    F 59 Elkridge MD        33:12   33:05 
   64   7/24    221 Sheri Schully         F 38 Germantown MD      33:21   33:15 
   65   8/24     46 Roxana Cruz           F 35 Bowie MD           33:23   33:19 
   66   9/24     45 Glenda Cruz           F 36 Bowie MD           33:23   33:20 
   67  10/24     98 Marissa Gould         F 38 Bethesda MD        33:30   33:20 
   68   6/27     17 Susan Berger          F 50 Olney MD           33:28   33:22 
   69   7/28    225 Andrea Shapiro        F 48 Rockville MD       33:35   33:28 
   70   9/19     78 Eliana Feldman        F 13 Laurel MD          33:33   33:29 
   71   6/17    129 Kayla Johnson         F 28 Germantown MD      33:43   33:35 
   72   5/29      4 Lora Allison          F 41 Germantown MD      33:44   33:36 
   73  10/19     69 Meredith Erickson     F 11 Silver Spring MD   33:50   33:41 
   74   8/28     70 Shari Erickson        F 46 Silver Spring MD   33:51   33:41 
   75  10/41    242 Daphna Szanto         F 58 Germantown MD      34:02   33:55 
   76   6/29     57 Nicole Di Resta       F 44 Bethesda MD        34:23   34:11 
   77   7/29     65 Susan Dutra           F 43 Brookeville MD     34:42   34:15 
   78  11/24    191 Elizabeth Novara      F 37 Rockville MD       34:30   34:16 
   79   1/3     122 Clare Imholtz         F 71 Beltsville MD      34:38   34:33 
   80  11/19     23 Lilah Boig            F 10 Olney MD           34:44   34:33 
   81   4/22    147 Jeanne Larrison       F 63 Chesapeake Beac    34:42   34:40 
   82   8/29     36 Jodi Chesman          F 43 Potomac MD         34:51   34:40 
   83   7/17    264 Katelyn Weeks         F 27 Kensington MD      34:55   34:47 
   84  11/41     84 Regina Flagg          F 57 Silver Spring MD   35:07   34:48 
   85   9/29    121 Amanda Idstein        F 42 Columbia MD        34:59   34:51 
   86  12/24     79 Graciela Fernandez    F 37 Bethesda MD        34:55   34:52 
   87  13/24    230 Lauren Shern          F 36 Silver Spring MD   35:15   34:56 
   88   9/28    174 Stacey Merola         F 45 Chevy Chase MD     35:18   35:09 
   89   5/22     20 Patricia Blessing     F 62 Kensington MD      35:25   35:11 
   90  11/18    102 Amanda Gutting        F 33 Washington DC      35:24   35:13 
   91   1/3      47 Carina Dahmani        F 17 Bethesda MD        35:37   35:20 
   92  12/18    282 Yeukai Sachikonye     F 34 Bethesda MD        35:30   35:23 
   93   8/17     52 Frances Delaney       F 29 Rockville MD       35:56   35:39 
   94  14/24    118 Elizabeth Holdzkom    F 35 Takoma Park MD     35:56   35:39 
   95  12/41    285 Karen Scheiber        F 56 Greenbelt MD       35:55   35:44 
   96  15/24    144 Alicia Kwait-Blank    F 35 Rockville MD       36:07   35:49 
   97  16/24    146 Serina Lacey          F 36 Montgomery Vill    36:19   35:53 
   98   7/27    188 Judith Nicholson      F 52 Rockville MD       36:12   35:55 
   99  17/24    268 Leighann Yarwood      F 35 Silver Spring MD   36:12   35:56 
  100  10/28    243 Ilana Tanowitz        F 45 Bethesda MD        36:13   36:00 
  101  12/19    214 Lily Rubin            F  9 Kensington MD      36:17   36:05 
  102   8/27     41 Connie Corbett        F 53 Boyds MD           36:24   36:09 
  103  18/24    141 Emily Krause          F 38 Kensington MD      36:26   36:14 
  104  13/18    134 Jessi Kelly           F 32 Rockville MD       36:45   36:27 
  105  11/28    156 Min Li                F 47 Potomac MD         36:52   36:34 
  106  10/29    233 Jennifer Sloan        F 44 Bethesda MD        36:59   36:34 
  107  11/29     24 Clare Bolek           F 42 Silver Spring MD   36:56   36:35 
  108   9/27    171 Lisa McDonough        F 51 Olney MD           36:58   36:35 
  109  13/41      9 Terri Ausfresser      F 58 Eldersburg MD      37:10   36:39 
  110  12/28    256 Rachel Venezian       F 45 Silver Spring MD   36:56   36:41 
  111  14/41    195 Sharon Orndorff       F 59 Rockville MD       36:58   36:42 
  112  15/41    199 Denise Penn           F 55 Columbia MD        37:04   36:55 
  113  14/18     18 Jessie Biele          F 31 Rockville MD       37:18   36:57 
  114  13/19    176 Isla Miller           F  8 Gaithersburg MD    37:19   36:57 
  115  12/29    178 Kayleen Miller        F 44 Gaithersburg MD    37:22   37:00 
  116  13/28    105 Lanni Hall            F 48 Rockville MD       37:20   37:01 
  117  10/27     99 Catharine Gray        F 53 Rockville MD       37:30   37:06 
  118  16/41    109 Jackie Harwood        F 57 Bethesda MD        37:25   37:09 
  119   5/7     103 Thien-An Ha           F 24 North Potomac MD   37:44   37:12 
  120  13/29    237 Elvira Spencer        F 42 Silver Spring MD   37:31   37:22 
  121   6/22    235 Sheila Sockwell-Thomp F 61 Lanham MD          37:43   37:22 
  122  11/27    101 Costella Green        F 50 Rockville MD       37:58   37:27 
  123  14/28     77 Arlene Feldman        F 47 Laurel MD          37:37   37:33 
  124  17/41    161 Houria Madani         F 57 Bethesda MD        38:07   37:50 
  125  15/18     16 Leighann Berg         F 32 Beltsville MD      38:13   37:59 
  126  18/41    150 Jeannette Lemieux     F 57 Gaithersburg MD    38:17   38:03 
  127   7/22    271 Kathryn Weise         F 63 Cleveland Heigh    38:17   38:08 
  128  19/24    185 Jenna Moran           F 35 Rockville MD       38:35   38:11 
  129  12/27     56 Sharlene Deskins      F 54 Seabrook MD        38:58   38:40 
  130   9/17    236 Megan Solarez         F 27 Gaithersburg MD    39:12   38:40 
  131  15/28     66 Barbara Eaton         F 46 Silver Spring MD   39:11   38:56 
  132  20/24     76 Natali Fani-Gonzalez  F 37 Wheaton MD         39:21   39:17 
  133  16/28    253 Vivien Tran           F 48 McLean VA          39:54   39:18 
  134  21/24     42 Rebecca Crawford      F 38 College Park MD    39:39   39:24 
  135  17/28     63 Deborah Dougherty     F 49 Rockville MD       39:40   39:25 
  136  19/41     93 Lauranne Gordon       F 56 Gaithersburg MD    39:37   39:29 
  137  20/41     68 Wendy Epstein         F 56 Derwood MD         39:59   39:37 
  138   8/22    167 Farzaneh Maybody      F 61 Rockville MD       39:59   39:37 
  139  13/27     55 Pamela Dent           F 51 Silver Spring MD   40:01   39:53 
  140  14/27    254 Christine Tucker      F 51 Takoma Park MD     40:01   39:53 
  141  15/27    153 Lisa Lerner           F 50 Bethesda MD        40:23   40:12 
  142  14/29      8 Jennifer Aubel        F 40 Rockville MD       40:51   40:27 
  143  10/17    241 Elsa Sturges          F 28 Silver Spring M    40:50   40:41 
  144  21/41    111 Madelia Hayes         F 56 Bowie MD           40:59   40:46 
  145  15/29     59 Jho Dodson            F 42 Clarksburg MD      40:56   40:47 
  146  16/27     39 Mercedes Clemens      F 50 Corrales NM        41:12   40:49 
  147  22/41    145 Cynthia Lacey         F 57 Montgomery Vill    41:15   40:50 
  148  16/29     62 Isabelle Doucet       F 43 Germantown MD      41:12   40:50 
  149  14/19     85 Alexis Floyd          F 11 Germantown MD      41:26   40:55 
  150  17/27     13 Linda Bayes           F 50 Germantown MD      41:26   40:56 
  151   9/22    125 Deborah Jenkins       F 64 Germantown MD      41:30   41:11 
  152  17/29    179 Lisa Mirel            F 43 Silver Spring MD   41:32   41:25 
  153  15/19    154 Edin Levy             F 13 Silver Spring MD   41:32   41:25 
  154  22/24    120 Nicole Hunter         F 38 Crofton MD         41:37   41:32 
  155  18/27    131 Stacy Joyner          F 54 Odenton MD         41:37   41:32 
  156   3/15    211 Gayle Roehm           F 65 Cabin John MD      42:01   41:36 
  157  19/27    234 Jennifer Smoot        F 54 Silver Spring MD   42:06   41:41 
  158  16/18    209 Amy Ray               F 34 Rockville MD       42:45   42:15 
  159  23/41    112 Tiffany Hayes         F 56 Bowie MD           42:31   42:17 
  160  10/22    212 Christine Rogewitz    F 61 Gaithersburg MD    43:02   42:37 
  161  11/22    106 Kathleen Hanson       F 64 Annapolis MD       42:53   42:41 
  162  11/17    100 Veronica Gray         F 25 Silver Spring MD   42:44   42:42 
  163   2/3      60 Eleanor Donohue       F 17 Rockville MD       42:54   42:42 
  164  18/28    284 Karen Donohue         F 48 Rockville MD       42:54   42:43 
  165  19/28     32 Lynn Carlsen          F 48 Rockville MD       43:10   42:48 
  166   4/15    170 Doris McClure         F 69 Baltimore MD       42:58   42:48 
  167   5/15     86 Virginia Fromel       F 67 New Carrollton M   43:13   42:49 
  168  12/22    222 Lisa Schuster         F 61 Gaithersburg MD    43:21   42:55 
  169   6/7     260 Miss Mycha Walker     F 24 Montgomery Vill    43:10   42:55 
  170   6/15    252 Lynne Traher          F 65 Severna Park MD    43:29   43:00 
  171  18/29    249 Addisalem Tolossa     F 44 Silver Spring MD   43:33   43:11 
  172   1/3      58 Lois Dicker           F 78 Silver Spring MD   43:26   43:15 
  173  19/29     80 Alison Filano         F 42 Olney MD           43:51   43:21 
  174  24/41    158 Quiti Locke-Addison   F 58 Olney MD           44:04   43:35 
  175   7/15    116 Evelyn Hersperger     F 66 Baltimore MD       43:57   43:39 
  176  13/22    164 Mary Maloff           F 63 Reisterstown MD    43:57   43:40 
  177  25/41    261 Sally Waller          F 58 Towson MD          43:57   43:41 
  178  26/41    110 Roxanne Hatcher       F 59 Pasadena MD        44:20   43:52 
  179  20/27    219 Shobana Sampath       F 51 Gaithersburg MD    44:19   43:56 
  180  20/28    208 Dayna Rashidian       F 48 Potomac MD         44:13   43:57 
  181   8/15    248 Anne Tobin            F 65 Silver Spring MD   44:04   44:04 
  182   3/3     206 Courtney Primm        F 15 Fairfax VA         44:41   44:11 
  183  16/19    217 Diana Safford         F 10 Bethesda MD        44:21   44:13 
  184  21/28    216 Carrie Safford        F 45 Bethesda MD        44:22   44:14 
  185  22/28    155 Antoinette Lewis      F 49 Rockville MD       44:31   44:16 
  186  20/29    218 Nozomi Sakakibara     F 40 Berwyn Heights M   44:21   44:18 
  187  17/19      6 Martha Askarov        F  9 Berwyn Heights M   44:21   44:19 
  188  21/29    266 Elizabeth Winters     F 40 Columbia MD        44:49   44:26 
  189  27/41    124 Roxane Jacobs         F 59 Montgomery Vill    44:47   44:29 
  190  14/22    160 Lynne MacKay-Atha     F 64 Rockville MD       45:09   44:42 
  191  12/17    104 Courtney Haines       F 26 Damascus MD        45:10   44:44 
  192  13/17     71 Kyle Escobar          F 29 Rockville MD       45:18   44:52 
  193  18/19    267 Fiona Wood            F 12 Silver Spring MD   45:13   44:52 
  194  28/41    194 Mary O'Neill-Wood     F 57 Silver Spring MD   45:13   44:53 
  195  23/24     15 Nicholle Beard        F 37 Belcamp MD         45:20   44:57 
  196  24/24    200 Marianna Philip       F 36 Rockville MD       45:26   45:00 
  197  21/27    207 Arthi Raman           F 51 Gaithersburg MD    45:23   45:03 
  198  29/41    240 Christine Stuermer    F 56 Tracys Landing M   45:57   45:33 
  199  14/17    126 Colleen Jeno          F 27 Silver Spring MD   46:13   45:45 
  200   2/3     269 Allie Young           F 71 Monrovia MD        46:04   45:50 
  201   3/3     190 Jeanette A Novak      F 74 Damascus MD        46:42   46:38 
  202  22/29     10 Kara Barauskas        F 43 Columbia MD        47:24   47:14 
  203  15/17    193 Alejandra Oliva       F 26 Rockville MD       47:28   47:24 
  204  17/18    152 Vianney Leonard       F 33 Germantown MD      47:45   47:25 
  205  23/28    257 Jaya Vijayan          F 47 North Potomac MD   47:47   47:28 
  206  15/22    275 Catheeja Ismail       F 61 Silver Spring MD   47:48   47:29 
  207  19/19     73 Shanthi Everett       F  7 Chevy Chase MD     47:53   47:32 
  208  23/29     74 Uma Everett           F 44 Chevy Chase MD     47:53   47:33 
  209  16/22     11 Robina Barlow         F 64 Olney MD           48:00   47:41 
  210   2/3     137 Sarah Kemble          F 79 Columbia MD        48:13   47:42 
  211  24/28    246 Miyoshi Thomas        F 47 Rockville MD       48:07   47:42 
  212  30/41    162 Dikoe Makhene         F 58 Silver Spring MD   48:07   47:43 
  213  17/22    133 Susan Keller          F 63 College Park MD    48:31   48:06 
  214  31/41    135 Kathy Kelly           F 59 Washington DC      48:31   48:06 
  215   9/15    172 Nora McGlaughlin      F 68 Bethesda MD        48:19   48:07 
  216  22/27    205 Allison Primm         F 53 Fairfax VA         49:08   48:38 
  217  32/41     88 Pamela Gibbs          F 56 Washington DC      49:08   48:39 
  218  25/28    140 Sevan Kolejian        F 45 Montgomery Vill    49:54   49:46 
  219  10/15    239 Patty Strohm          F 68 Chevy Chase MD     50:05   49:49 
  220  33/41    279 Sheena Strudwick      F 59 Silver Spring MD   50:06   49:49 
  221  11/15    270 Gail Zeisser          F 66 Silver Spring MD   50:04   49:50 
  222  16/17    255 Kajal Vasavada        F 26 Chevy Chase MD     50:31   50:00 
  223  18/22    151 Rebecca Lent          F 64 Chevy Chase MD     50:30   50:01 
  224  26/28    265 Esther Weiss          F 49 Olney MD           50:14   50:02 
  225  24/29     22 Jenna Boig            F 42 Gaithersburg MD    50:14   50:03 
  226  12/15    177 Janet Miller          F 68 Middle River MD    50:36   50:03 
  227  25/29    192 Lisa Olin             F 40 Bethesda MD        50:38   50:25 
  228  26/29     67 Amy Eisner            F 42 Bethesda MD        50:41   50:28 
  229  23/27    196 Lisa Oswald           F 53 Chesapeake Beac    51:42   51:17 
  230  13/15     89 Vera Gibbs            F 67 Catonsville MD     52:25   52:11 
  231  24/27    136 Patti Kelly           F 52 Silver Spring MD   53:08   52:35 
  232  34/41     72 Laura Evans           F 57 Brookeville MD     53:39   53:07 
  233  19/22    258 Judy Voorhis-Gutierr  F 60 Silver Spring MD   53:32   53:07 
  234  14/15    159 Marianne Lydecker     F 67 Germantown MD      53:30   53:12 
  235  27/28    115 Yamali Hernandez      F 47 Gaithersburg MD    53:46   53:14 
  236   7/7     210 Nicole Rodriguez      F 23 Gaithersburg MD    53:46   53:14 
  237  35/41     30 Christina Canfield    F 56 Brookeville MD     53:39   53:32 
  238  36/41    250 Daoanh Tonnu          F 57 North Potomac MD   55:00   54:11 
  239  25/27    251 Tuanh Tonnu           F 54 Gaithersburg MD    55:01   54:12 
  240  37/41     40 Colleen Cole          F 56 Parkville MD       54:26   54:12 
  241  20/22     43 Grace Crowder         F 60 Baltimore MD       54:46   54:15 
  242  27/29    128 Erica Johnson         F 40 Chevy Chase MD     54:33   54:25 
  243  26/27     91 Donna Goldberg        F 53 Potomac MD         56:15   56:08 
  244  28/28    198 Karen Parnes          F 47 Rockville MD       56:22   56:15 
  245  38/41     51 Tammy Dekel           F 56 Bethesda MD        56:22   56:16 
  246  18/18     87 Meghan Gawryck        F 33 Baltimore MD       56:59   56:29 
  247  39/41    127 Casey Jewel           F 57 Gaithersburg MD    58:11   57:40 
  248  40/41    181 Christine Mizelle     F 55 Rockville MD       58:12   57:42 
  249  17/17    182 Jacqueline Mizelle    F 26 Rockville MD       58:12   58:12 
  250  27/27    287 Pervin Awtla          F 51 North Potomac MD 1:01:38 1:01:03 
  251  15/15    165 Patricia Maloney      F 65 Gaithersburg MD  1:01:45 1:01:18 
  252   3/3       1 Patricia Rich         F 78 Betheda MD       1:01:46 1:01:19 
  253  21/22    149 Marian Leibforth-Chap F 62 Phoenix MD       1:07:32 1:04:07 
  254  28/29     92 Jadine Gomez-Stanker  F 40 Woodhaven NY     1:05:33 1:04:58 
  255  41/41     48 Carole Daley          F 58 Silver Spring MD 1:05:35 1:05:00 
  256  29/29     35 Eva Chavez            F 42 Brooklyn NY      1:05:35 1:05:00 
  257  22/22    286 M. Ann Spudis         F 63 Silver Spring MD 1:07:57 1:07:38 


MCRRC Run for Roses 5K
                       June 16, 2018    Wheaton, MD

                                Team Awards

Mother/Daughter

   1.  MARGIE'S GIRLS           
            22:13   24:31 =   46:44
         M Alison Finnegan, M Grace Finnegan
   2.  COACHES BOSSE            
            20:16   27:39 =   47:55
         M Anna Bosse, M Angelique Bosse
   3.  FLOWERPOWER              
            24:51   26:20 =   51:11
         M Kathleen Prentice, M Leah Prentice
   4.  THE GOOKSTERS            
            27:56   32:21 = 1:00:17
         M Carrie Gottesman, M Marcia Gottesman
   5.  ERICKSON LADIES          
            33:50   33:51 = 1:07:41
         M Meredith Erickson, M Shari Erickson
   6.  RAINBOW UNICORNS         
            36:17   36:26 = 1:12:43
         M Lily Rubin, M Emily Krause
   7.  LESGAZELLES              
            35:37   38:07 = 1:13:44
         M Carina Dahmani, M Houria Madani
   8.  TEAM MILLER              
            37:19   37:22 = 1:14:41
         M Isla Miller, M Kayleen Miller
   9.  THE GO GETTERS           
            40:59   42:31 = 1:23:30
         M Madelia Hayes, M Tiffany Hayes
  10.  NORA'S FLORAS            
            35:24   48:19 = 1:23:43
         M Amanda Gutting, M Nora McGlaughlin
  11.  DONOHUE                  
            42:54   42:54 = 1:25:48
          Eleanor Donohue,  Karen Donohue
  12.  TEAM FLASH               
            44:21   44:22 = 1:28:43
         M Diana Safford, M Carrie Safford
  13.  THE WILD ELEPHANTS       
            47:53   47:53 = 1:35:46
         M Shanthi Everett, M Uma Everett
  14.  RUNS WITH WOLVES         
            39:12   58:11 = 1:37:23
         M Megan Solarez, M Casey Jewel


Grandmother/Granddaughter

 1.  GIRL POWER               
            32:50   41:26 = 1:14:16
         G Kenny Adelaja, G Linda Bayes


RfR

 1.  SOLE SISTERS             
            40:01   40:01 = 1:20:02
         R Pamela Dent, R Christine Tucker