Home / Race Results / Little Bennett 8K

Little Bennett 8K

                             Little Bennett 8K
                      June 30, 2018   Clarksburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 7, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/92     1/10     341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   28:27  5:44 
    2   2/92     1/11    2468 Dustin Meeker          M 36 Baltimore MD                  28:53  5:49 
    3   3/92     1/7      734 Daniel Jacobs          M 26 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC   30:38  6:10 
    4   4/92     1/2      866 Luis Gracian           M 24 Germantown MD         MCRRC   31:24  6:19 
    5   5/92     1/4      883 Marshall Lieder        M 19 Derwood MD            MCRRC   31:54  6:25 
    6   6/92     2/7      731 Jordan Acton           M 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:25  6:32 
    7   7/92     2/4     2423 Tamrat Snyder          M 16 Laytonsville MD               32:25  6:32 
    8   8/92     1/9      342 Jeff Duyn              M 58 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   32:47  6:36 
    9   9/92     2/10      20 Alex Booth             M 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:11  6:41 
   10   1/38     1/5      462 Kristin Lemos          F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:35  6:46 
   11  10/92     2/11     255 Rodney Rivera          M 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   33:48  6:48 
   12  11/92     3/7      881 Michael Patschak       M 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:21  6:55 
   13  12/92     3/11      10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:33  6:57 
   14  13/92     3/10     173 Aaron Trulock          M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:36  6:58 
   15  14/92     1/12      42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:38  6:58 
   16  15/92     1/16     174 John Romano            M 52 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   34:40  6:59 
   17  16/92     2/12     503 Omar Guevara           M 41 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   34:42  6:59 
   18  17/92     4/10     459 Lokesh Meena           M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:54  7:02 
   19   2/38     2/5      589 Michelle Miller        F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:09  7:05 
   20  18/92     3/12     887 Adam Heeley            M 41 Mount Airy MD         MCRRC   35:11  7:05 
   21  19/92     2/9      144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:17  7:06 
   22  20/92     4/7     2466 Andrew Piccolo         M 27 Thurmont MD                   35:19  7:07 
   23  21/92     4/12     188 Kelly Dunston          M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:26  7:08 
   24   3/38     1/4      727 Kristen Galligan       F 25 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:50  7:25 
   25  22/92     4/11     401 Tim Creed              M 36 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   37:11  7:29 
   26   4/38     1/5      888 Kaari Liisi Linask     F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:16  7:30 
   27  23/92     5/10      83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:17  7:30 
   28  24/92     3/9       58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:30  7:33 
   29  25/92     2/2     2474 Justin Yi              M 20 Potomac MD                    37:52  7:37 
   30  26/92     2/16     755 Eric Garner            M 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:53  7:38 
   31  27/92     5/7      804 Andy Bell              M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   37:54  7:38 
   32  28/92     6/10      34 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:57  7:38 
   33  29/92     4/9      180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:18  7:43 
   34  30/92     7/10     867 Joshua Smith           M 32 Germantown MD         MCRRC   38:19  7:43 
   35  31/92     5/12    2424 Butch Bard             M 40 Gettysburg PA                 38:55  7:50 
   36  32/92     3/4      620 Thomas Parsons         M 16 College Park MD       MCRRC   39:11  7:53 
   37  33/92     3/16     311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:30  7:57 
   38   5/38     2/4      803 Laura Newcomb          F 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   39:39  7:59 
   39  34/92     8/10     895 Amrit Patel            M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:39  7:59 
   40  35/92     5/9      461 Lloyd Rawley           M 57 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   39:47  8:01 
   41  36/92     4/16     684 Fabrice Vareille       M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:57  8:03 
   42  37/92     6/12     270 Tedd Fenn              M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:21  8:07 
   43  38/92     5/11     713 Michael Mals           M 35 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   40:27  8:09 
   44  39/92     5/16     358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   40:44  8:12 
   45  40/92     1/7      695 Cameron Smith          M 48 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   41:02  8:16 
   46  41/92     6/16     233 Dan Lee                M 52 Potomac MD            MCRRC   41:14  8:18 
   47  42/92     1/3      147 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:14  8:18 
   48   6/38     3/4      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:38  8:23 
   49   7/38     3/5      508 Li Fang                F 39 Falls Church VA       MCRRC   41:42  8:24 
   50  43/92     9/10     537 Taylor Higley          M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:48  8:25 
   51   8/38     4/4      761 Gretchen Whitesell     F 25 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC   41:52  8:26 
   52  44/92     7/16    2463 Kevin Cunningham       M 50 Arlington VA                  41:56  8:26 
   53  45/92     1/5      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   42:19  8:31 
   54  46/92     2/7     2477 Eric Gires             M 48 West Bethesda MD              42:26  8:33 
   55  47/92     2/5      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:35  8:34 
   56   9/38     2/5     2476 Carlota Cenalmor       F 42 Dc DC                         42:38  8:35 
   57  48/92     7/12     824 Aakar Jain             M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   43:02  8:40 
   58  49/92     6/11     886 Scott Brown            M 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:02  8:40 
   59  50/92     8/16     885 Shiquan Hu             M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:05  8:40 
   60  51/92     9/16    2465 Richard Piros          M 50 Mount Airy MD                 43:21  8:44 
   61  52/92     6/7      669 Matthew Sushinsky      M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:29  8:45 
   62  10/38     1/5      511 Lisa Parsons           F 45 College Park MD       MCRRC   43:31  8:46 
   63  53/92     3/7      702 Jim Parsons            M 48 College Park MD       MCRRC   43:35  8:46 
   64  54/92    10/16    2457 Gunter Woytowitz       M 53 Frederick MD                  43:56  8:51 
   65  55/92    11/16    2478 Doug Millikn           M 52 Frederick MD                  43:59  8:51 
   66  56/92     2/3      893 Judson Stailey         M 69 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   43:59  8:51 
   67  57/92     3/5      882 Michael Lieder         M 63 Derwood MD            MCRRC   44:00  8:51 
   68  11/38     1/4     2480 Aura Rodriguez         F 17 Damascus MD                   44:20  8:55 
   69  12/38     2/4     2479 Sara Chepkoit          F 17 Damascus MD                   44:26  8:57 
   70  58/92     1/2      703 Ian Parsons            M 13 College Park MD       MCRRC   45:04  9:04 
   71  59/92     8/12     894 Brian Donaldson        M 41 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   45:17  9:07 
   72  60/92     9/12      43 Soren Ulrik Sonder     M 43 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   45:38  9:11 
   73  61/92     7/11     467 Patrick Delaney        M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:51  9:14 
   74  62/92     8/11      47 Daniel Rubin           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   46:19  9:19 
   75  63/92     7/7      847 Philip D'Agnese        M 27 Derwood MD            MCRRC   46:30  9:22 
   76  13/38     2/5     2467 Kadri Linask-Goode     F 47 Maple Valley WA               46:48  9:25 
   77  64/92    10/12    1292 Joseph Woo             M 44 BOYDS MD              MCRRC   46:50  9:26 
   78  65/92    11/12    1294 Kevin Choi             M 44 BOYDS MD              MCRRC   47:12  9:30 
   79  14/38     3/5      474 Melanie Mollica        F 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:15  9:31 
   80  66/92     4/7       32 Kam Yee                M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:16  9:31 
   81  67/92     4/5      823 Louis Carlacci         M 60 Damascus MD           MCRRC   47:31  9:34 
   82  68/92     4/4      253 Matthew Sun            M 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   48:12  9:42 
   83  69/92     9/11      90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:37  9:47 
   84  15/38     1/2      890 Erica Nicewarner       F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:54  9:51 
   85  70/92     5/7      599 Amalendu Thakur        M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   48:55  9:51 
   86  16/38     1/3       25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   49:09  9:54 
   87  71/92    10/11    2462 Joe Luquette           M 35 Germantown MD                 49:54 10:03 
   88  17/38     3/5      475 Melanie Barzik         F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   50:06 10:05 
   89  72/92     6/9     2472 Charles Fletcher       M 59 Owings MD                     50:10 10:06 
   90  18/38     3/4     2475 Megan Palmer           F 19 Frederick MD                  50:15 10:07 
   91  19/38     4/4      486 Madeline Daugherty     F 19 Olney MD              MCRRC   50:17 10:07 
   92  20/38     4/5      515 Jennifer Murphy        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:22 10:08 
   93  73/92     1/2      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC   50:25 10:09 
   94  21/38     4/5     2470 Ofelia Matzir          F 41 West Bethesda MD              50:33 10:11 
   95  74/92    12/16    2473 Tom McCarty            M 53 West Bethesda MD              50:51 10:14 
   96  22/38     1/6      884 Jeanne Lieder          F 55 Derwood MD            MCRRC   50:59 10:16 
   97  75/92    12/12     547 Darryl Diamond         M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   51:21 10:20 
   98  76/92     3/3     2425 Tom Heisey             M 66 Allison Park PA               51:40 10:24 
   99  77/92    13/16     892 Quanyan Jiang          M 54 Naperville IL         MCRRC   52:24 10:33 
  100  23/38     2/2      592 Katherine Martinez     F 23 Olney MD              MCRRC   52:44 10:37 
  101  24/38     4/5      891 Mei Shang              F 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC   52:45 10:37 
  102  78/92    10/10    2464 Virak Pich             M 34 Landover Hills MD             53:13 10:43 
  103  25/38     2/3     2471 Nancy Gugerty          F 50 Gaithersburg MD               53:23 10:45 
  104  79/92     6/7      816 Dale Morey             M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:25 10:45 
  105  80/92     2/2      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   54:04 10:53 
  106  26/38     1/1      469 Anne Forsha            F 67 Derwood MD            MCRRC   54:09 10:54 
  107  81/92     7/9      493 David Oliver           M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:41 11:00 
  108  82/92    14/16    2458 Taejoon Cho            M 51 Gaitheraburg MD               55:07 11:06 
  109  27/38     2/6      484 Stephanie Daugherty    F 56 Olney MD              MCRRC   56:05 11:17 
  110  28/38     3/6      340 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:39 11:24 
  111  83/92     1/1      648 Allan Degen            M 77 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   59:13 11:55 
  112  29/38     5/5     2469 Liming Wan             F 49 West Mclean VA                59:28 11:58 
  113  30/38     1/1      889 Carmen Cain            F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:02 12:05 
  114  31/38     4/6      870 Lily Tao               F 55 Oak Hill VA           MCRRC 1:01:42 12:25 
  115  32/38     3/3      254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:04:08 12:55 
  116  33/38     5/5     2481 Graclela Fernandez     F 37 Potomac MD                  1:04:09 12:55 
  117  34/38     5/5     2460 Lilly Li               F 42 Vienna MD                   1:04:23 12:58 
  118  84/92     5/5     2461 Youming Huang          M 63 Pimmit VA                   1:04:24 12:58 
  119  85/92     8/9      704 Hans D. Meurer         M 59 Hanover MD            MCRRC 1:04:31 12:59 
  120  35/38     5/6       87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:05:58 13:17 
  121  86/92     9/9     2459 Fusheng Wei            M 56 Fairfax VA                  1:06:12 13:19 
  122  87/92    15/16     869 Arriel Lingat          M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:06:59 13:29 
  123  88/92    11/11     868 Teddy Santos           M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:07:03 13:30 
  124  36/38     6/6      296 Suzanne Picard         F 59 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:07:06 13:30 
  125  89/92    16/16     609 Matthew Pilard         M 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:07:08 13:31 
  126  37/38     1/1      285 Elina Lee              F 13 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:23:06 16:43 
  127  90/92     7/7      286 Adam Lee               M 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:23:07 16:44 
  128  91/92     2/2      284 Albert Lee             M  8 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:23:12 16:45 
  129  38/38     1/1      720 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:28:00 17:43 
  130  92/92     1/1      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC 1:28:23 17:47 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.