Home / Race Results / Memorial Day 4 Mile

Memorial Day 4 Mile

                            Memorial Day 4 Mile
                       May 28, 2018   Rockville, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by June 7, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/189    1/12     341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   20:51  5:13 
    2   2/189    1/3      734 Daniel Jacobs          M 26 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC   22:32  5:38 
    3   3/189    1/19     473 Adrian Spencer         M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:00  5:45 
    4   4/189    1/23     387 David Storper          M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:11  5:48 
    5   5/189    1/25     350 Mark Neff              M 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   23:19  5:50 
    6   6/189    2/19    2456 Clark Ridge            M 38 Berwyn Heights MD             23:29  5:53 
    7   7/189    1/9      432 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:52  5:58 
    8   8/189    1/26     348 Yuji Funakoshi         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:55  5:59 
    9   9/189    3/19     255 Rodney Rivera          M 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   23:57  6:00 
   10  10/189    4/19     356 Chad Merrill           M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   24:11  6:03 
   11   1/127    1/18     462 Kristin Lemos          F 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:18  6:05 
   12  11/189    2/26     306 Jim Dahlem             M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   24:21  6:05 
   13  12/189    2/9     2418 Breschi Ben            M 17 Baltimore MD                  24:26  6:07 
   14  13/189    2/12      34 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:27  6:07 
   15  14/189    2/25     717 Frank Perna            M 55 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:29  6:08 
   16  15/189    3/26     368 Yang Shen              M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:43  6:11 
   17  16/189    3/9      760 Greg Garner            M 15 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:43  6:11 
   18  17/189    3/12     448 Eliot Triantos         M 32 Middletown MD         MCRRC   24:45  6:12 
   19  18/189    3/25       5 David Haaga            M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:47  6:12 
   20  19/189    4/9     2426 Shah Jalden            M 17 North Potomac MD              25:03  6:16 
   21  20/189    4/25     758 Kevin Damanda          M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:14  6:19 
   22  21/189    4/12     833 Tim Aydin              M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:27  6:22 
   23  22/189    4/26     188 Kelly Dunston          M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:28  6:22 
   24  23/189    5/19     512 Noe Fuentez            M 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:28  6:22 
   25  24/189    2/23     783 Matthew Mullally       M 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   25:33  6:24 
   26  25/189    3/23      85 Bernard Kelly          M 45 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   25:43  6:26 
   27  26/189    6/19     596 Andrew Strikwerda      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:51  6:28 
   28  27/189    5/9      778 Aidan Goldenberg-Har   M 15 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:53  6:29 
   29  28/189    7/19      10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:58  6:30 
   30  29/189    1/18     345 Wayne Breslyn          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:11  6:33 
   31   2/127    1/12     347 Cindy Conant           F 57 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:24  6:36 
   32  30/189    5/12     478 Bryan Rivera           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:26  6:37 
   33  31/189    8/19     800 Paul Kittredge         M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:28  6:37 
   34  32/189    5/26     503 Omar Guevara           M 41 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   26:28  6:37 
   35  33/189    9/19     209 Peng Sun               M 38 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:33  6:39 
   36  34/189    2/18     830 Dan Kahn               M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:33  6:39 
   37  35/189    6/12     488 Kevin Anderson         M 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   26:34  6:39 
   38   3/127    1/11     727 Kristen Galligan       F 25 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:38  6:40 
   39  36/189    7/12     202 Joel Wakesberg         M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:40  6:40 
   40  37/189    5/25     334 Ted Poulos             M 56 McLean VA             MCRRC   26:44  6:41 
   41  38/189    6/25     726 Kenneth Mason          M 55 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:44  6:41 
   42  39/189    6/26    2442 Gil Rico Edgar         M 44 Arlington VA                  26:52  6:43 
   43   4/127    2/11     796 Liz Ozeki              F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:02  6:46 
   44  40/189    7/26     624 Boonchai Boonyaratanak M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:10  6:48 
   45  41/189    7/25     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:12  6:48 
   46   5/127    2/18     759 Toni Diegoli           F 39 Potomac MD            MCRRC   27:15  6:49 
   47  42/189    8/12      83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:17  6:50 
   48  43/189    3/18     806 Bruce Lemieux          M 53 Giathersburg MD       MCRRC   27:23  6:51 
   49  44/189    8/26     413 Nathan Harshman        M 43 Washington DC         MCRRC   27:26  6:52 
   50  45/189    4/18     755 Eric Garner            M 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:39  6:55 
   51  46/189    9/26     801 Felix Wang             M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:53  6:59 
   52  47/189    4/23     522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:54  6:59 
   53   6/127    1/6      871 Kristen Serafin        F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:56  6:59 
   54   7/127    3/18      21 Idalina Diak           F 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:59  7:00 
   55  48/189   10/19     456 Peter Diak             M 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:59  7:00 
   56  49/189   10/26     430 Marco Rosas            M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:02  7:01 
   57  50/189    5/18     852 Andre Williamson       M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:03  7:01 
   58  51/189    6/18      52 John Way               M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   28:08  7:02 
   59  52/189   11/26     124 Nathan Arnold          M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:15  7:04 
   60  53/189    6/9      383 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   28:17  7:05 
   61  54/189    7/9      620 Thomas Parsons         M 16 College Park MD       MCRRC   28:27  7:07 
   62  55/189   11/19     875 Salvador Cerna         M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:28  7:07 
   63  56/189    1/15     329 Dan Lawson             M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:29  7:08 
   64  57/189    7/18     311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:31  7:08 
   65  58/189   12/19     713 Michael Mals           M 35 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   28:38  7:10 
   66  59/189    8/18     358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   28:47  7:12 
   67   8/127    3/11     112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:49  7:13 
   68  60/189    8/25     507 Juan Vasquez           M 56 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC   28:56  7:14 
   69  61/189    5/23     513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   29:04  7:16 
   70  62/189   12/26      48 Brian Marron           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:11  7:18 
   71  63/189    1/1     2436 Tegesn Dawit           M 21 Silver Spring MD              29:18  7:20 
   72  64/189   13/26     824 Aakar Jain             M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:19  7:20 
   73  65/189    9/12     880 Matthew Peterson       M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:33  7:24 
   74  66/189   14/26     379 Jose Mercado           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:35  7:24 
   75  67/189    2/15     295 Ronald Black           M 63 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   29:37  7:25 
   76  68/189    9/25     461 Lloyd Rawley           M 57 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   29:41  7:26 
   77  69/189   13/19    2501 Schwartz Todd          M 38 Washington DC                 29:43  7:26 
   78   9/127    1/21     876 Margaret Campbell      F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:44  7:26 
   79  70/189    8/9      237 Finnley Ryan           M 15 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:46  7:27 
   80  71/189   10/25     346 Carleton Conant        M 56 Kensington MD         MCRRC   29:50  7:28 
   81  72/189   11/25     850 Jack Kammerer          M 55 Washington DC         MCRRC   29:53  7:29 
   82  10/127    1/5      433 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   29:55  7:29 
   83  11/127    2/5     2419 Breschi Sophia         F 14 Baltimore MD                  29:56  7:29 
   84  73/189    3/15     357 Vassili Triantos       M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:58  7:30 
   85  12/127    2/21      41 Karyn Ryan             F 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:04  7:31 
   86  74/189   12/25     694 Antonio Claro          M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:07  7:32 
   87  75/189    9/9      732 Zane Agarwal           M 14 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:09  7:33 
   88  76/189    6/23     770 Gregory Williams       M 46 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   30:12  7:33 
   89  13/127    2/6      487 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   30:13  7:34 
   90  14/127    4/18     338 Holly Wittsack         F 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:15  7:34 
   91  77/189    1/11    2431 Bathalon Felipe        M 13 Bethesda MD                   30:19  7:35 
   92  78/189    7/23     702 Jim Parsons            M 48 College Park MD       MCRRC   30:29  7:38 
   93  79/189    4/15     141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:33  7:39 
   94  80/189    8/23     844 Eric Manco             M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:35  7:39 
   95  81/189    2/11     703 Ian Parsons            M 12 College Park MD       MCRRC   30:35  7:39 
   96  15/127    1/3     2437 Montiel Deedee         F 23 Silver Spring MD              30:45  7:42 
   97  82/189   13/25     293 Richard Goemann        M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:46  7:42 
   98  16/127    3/21     788 Caren Bancroft         F 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:49  7:43 
   99  83/189   10/12     794 Saujan Sivaram         M 33 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:51  7:43 
  100  17/127    1/13     511 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC   30:52  7:43 
  101  84/189   14/19     388 Michael Caine          M 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:53  7:44 
  102  85/189   15/26    2443 Dicker Karl            M 43 Gaithersburgh MD              30:53  7:44 
  103  86/189   16/26      40 Thomas Young           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:56  7:44 
  104  18/127    3/5      431 Adriana Rosas          F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   30:57  7:45 
  105  87/189    9/18     259 Robert McCaffrey       M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:05  7:47 
  106  88/189    9/23     315 Jean Nkamdon           M 45 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   31:06  7:47 
  107  19/127    5/18     359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   31:09  7:47 
  108  89/189   17/26     865 Andrew Ortner          M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:10  7:48 
  109  90/189   18/26      43 Soren Ulrik Sonder     M 43 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   31:12  7:48 
  110  91/189    2/3      797 Brent Mattocks         M 26 MONTPELIER MD         MCRRC   31:23  7:51 
  111  20/127    4/11     761 Gretchen Whitesell     F 25 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC   31:23  7:51 
  112  92/189   10/23      32 Kam Yee                M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:38  7:55 
  113  21/127    2/13     412 Kathryn Chiariello     F 44 Washington DC         MCRRC   31:47  7:57 
  114  22/127    4/21       4 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:50  7:58 
  115  93/189    1/6      777 Eric Melby             M 70 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:52  7:58 
  116  94/189   14/25     371 Paz Zelaya             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:57  8:00 
  117  95/189    5/15     313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   32:02  8:01 
  118  23/127    5/11     763 Taylor Earley          F 27 Frederick MD          MCRRC   32:08  8:02 
  119  96/189   11/12     877 Ryan Cox               M 33 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:15  8:04 
  120  97/189   12/12     459 Lokesh Meena           M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:16  8:04 
  121  24/127    3/13    2414 Schulman Dara          F 42 Arlington VA                  32:17  8:05 
  122  98/189   11/23     423 Paul Dexter            M 46 Derwood MD            MCRRC   32:22  8:06 
  123  25/127    6/18     790 Sherene Sepehri        F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:28  8:07 
  124  99/189    6/15     791 Michael Conroy         M 63 Laytonsville MD       MCRRC   32:29  8:08 
  125  26/127    4/13     123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:32  8:08 
  126 100/189   10/18    2429 Bathalon Andre         M 51 Bethesda MD                   32:35  8:09 
  127  27/127    5/13     474 Melanie Mollica        F 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:36  8:09 
  128 101/189   11/18      64 Eric London            M 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:02  8:16 
  129 102/189   12/23     380 Timothy Willis         M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:03  8:16 
  130  28/127    5/21     475 Melanie Barzik         F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:06  8:17 
  131  29/127    7/18     749 Jessica Love           F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:08  8:17 
  132 103/189   15/19      90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:10  8:18 
  133 104/189   19/26    2363 Dailey Alex            M 44 Gaithersburgh MD              33:19  8:20 
  134 105/189    1/14     158 Mark Zimmermann        M 65 Kensington MD         MCRRC   33:32  8:23 
  135 106/189    7/15      12 Don Libes              M 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:34  8:24 
  136  30/127    6/11     834 Elizabeth Sciolli      F 27 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:37  8:25 
  137  31/127    3/6      856 Brett Esders           F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:38  8:25 
  138 107/189    3/11     858 Peter Xavier Capizzi   M  9 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   33:40  8:25 
  139  32/127    6/21     795 Deirdre McCarthy Galla F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:45  8:27 
  140 108/189    4/11     187 Finn Dunston           M 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:49  8:28 
  141  33/127    8/18     550 Julia Andrews          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:56  8:29 
  142 109/189    2/14    2451 John Martin            M 66 Plainwell                     34:06  8:32 
  143  34/127    1/10     859 Liliana Capizzi        F 12 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:07  8:32 
  144 110/189   15/25     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   34:08  8:32 
  145  35/127    7/21    2412 Michael Alexandra      F 46 Silver Spring MD              34:25  8:37 
  146 111/189   16/25     309 George Sigal           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:28  8:37 
  147  36/127    8/21     558 Debbie Sinnott         F 47 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:28  8:37 
  148  37/127    2/12     343 Pamela Yao             F 58 Ellicot City MD       MCRRC   34:29  8:38 
  149 112/189   12/18     559 Dale Sinnott           M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:29  8:38 
  150 113/189    5/11     719 Joe Thompson           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:38  8:40 
  151 114/189   17/25     128 Thomas Foreman         M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:39  8:40 
  152  38/127    4/5      873 Juliana Capizzi        F 15 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:40  8:40 
  153 115/189    3/3      847 Philip D'Agnese        M 27 Derwood MD            MCRRC   34:42  8:41 
  154 116/189    8/15     823 Louis Carlacci         M 60 Damascus MD           MCRRC   34:46  8:42 
  155  39/127    6/13     681 Ellen Kao              F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:47  8:42 
  156  40/127    3/12     832 Eileen Haase           F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:50  8:43 
  157 117/189   16/19     751 Haydar Bulut           M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC   34:58  8:45 
  158 118/189   13/18     874 Matt Von Hendy         M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:00  8:45 
  159 119/189   17/19     615 Arun Menavan Aswathy   M 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:03  8:46 
  160  41/127    9/21     491 Angelique Bosse        F 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:11  8:48 
  161  42/127    1/9     2430 Bathalon Paula         F 61 Bethesda MD                   35:15  8:49 
  162 120/189    9/15     841 Jeffrey Gitlin         M 61 Damascus MD           MCRRC   35:16  8:49 
  163  43/127    7/11    2450 Blackwell Krista       F 27 Silver Spring MD              35:16  8:49 
  164 121/189   18/25     879 Reinaldo Cabanas       M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:20  8:50 
  165 122/189   13/23      46 Tod Fishman            M 48 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   35:25  8:52 
  166  44/127   10/21    2413 Breschi Maria          F 47 Baltimore MD                  35:29  8:53 
  167  45/127    8/11    2447 Romano Laura           F 29 Rockville MD                  35:29  8:53 
  168  46/127   11/21     829 Karen Kincer           F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:31  8:53 
  169  47/127    4/6      526 Dalise Toevs           F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:40  8:55 
  170  48/127   12/21     495 Amy Moskowitz          F 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   35:50  8:58 
  171  49/127    1/2      171 Lizzie Sadoff          F 68 Washington DC         MCRRC   35:54  8:59 
  172 123/189   14/18    2452 Gonzales Gregory       M 53 Rockville MD                  35:59  9:00 
  173 124/189   19/25     704 Hans D. Meurer         M 59 Hanover MD            MCRRC   36:10  9:03 
  174 125/189   20/26     547 Darryl Diamond         M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:12  9:03 
  175 126/189   21/26     738 David Sward            M 44 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   36:14  9:04 
  176  50/127    5/6      793 Lara Snead             F 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:19  9:05 
  177  51/127    5/5      872 Brianna Barnes         F 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:24  9:06 
  178 127/189   10/15     444 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:36  9:09 
  179  52/127   13/21    2444 Nicholas Veronica      F 46 Glenelg MD                    36:39  9:10 
  180 128/189   20/25     772 Thomas Jagodits        M 58 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   36:44  9:11 
  181  53/127    4/12     780 Jean Arthur            F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:47  9:12 
  182 129/189   14/23     373 Youngwoo Kim           M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   36:54  9:14 
  183 130/189   11/15     765 Paul Huey-Burns        M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:56  9:14 
  184  54/127    5/12     109 Linda Burrell          F 59 Derwood MD            MCRRC   36:57  9:15 
  185  55/127    2/10    2420 Breschi Annabella      F 11 Baltimore MD                  36:58  9:15 
  186  56/127    9/11    2446 Smith Sam              F 26 Rockville MD                  36:58  9:15 
  187  57/127    9/18     515 Jennifer Murphy        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:58  9:15 
  188  58/127   10/18     857 Stacy Joseph           F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:59  9:15 
  189 131/189   15/23     618 Yong Ding              M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:59  9:15 
  190 132/189   12/15    2364 Harvey Doug            M 63 Potomac MD                    37:10  9:18 
  191 133/189    3/14     327 Donald Schuirmann      M 68 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   37:22  9:21 
  192  59/127    7/13     428 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   37:43  9:26 
  193  60/127    3/10     125 Anna Arnold            F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:45  9:27 
  194 134/189    4/14     853 Fred Bateman           M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:47  9:27 
  195  61/127    1/9      831 Nancy Ilgenfritz       F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:49  9:28 
  196 135/189   22/26     775 Pankaj Mendikatta      M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:03  9:31 
  197 136/189   16/23     767 Barry Harris           M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:05  9:32 
  198 137/189   15/18    2438 Hindel Martin          M 52 Silver Spring MD              38:07  9:32 
  199 138/189   21/25     786 Nick Del Grosso        M 59 Columbia MD           MCRRC   38:12  9:33 
  200 139/189   22/25    2427 Geist Eric             M 59 Silver Spring MD              38:22  9:36 
  201 140/189    2/6      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC   38:35  9:39 
  202 141/189    1/4      172 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:36  9:39 
  203  62/127   10/11    2432 Brooks Alie            F 25 Rockville MD                  38:37  9:40 
  204 142/189   13/15     355 Tom Carter             M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   38:42  9:41 
  205 143/189    5/14     302 Lee Feldstein          M 69 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   38:43  9:41 
  206  63/127    4/10     285 Elina Lee              F 13 Potomac MD            MCRRC   38:43  9:41 
  207 144/189    3/6      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   38:44  9:41 
  208  64/127    5/10     691 Audrey Blake           F 10 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:49  9:43 
  209 145/189   23/26     840 Justin Hersh           M 43 Germantown MD         MCRRC   38:49  9:43 
  210 146/189    6/11     839 Benjamin Hersh         M  9 Germantown MD         MCRRC   38:50  9:43 
  211 147/189   16/18     835 Blair Kincer           M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:52  9:43 
  212 148/189   17/23     816 Dale Morey             M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:05  9:47 
  213 149/189   24/26    2415 Gonzalez Andres        M 43 Germantown MD                 39:11  9:48 
  214 150/189    6/14      71 Robert Yarchoan        M 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:13  9:49 
  215  65/127    2/9      627 Carol English          F 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:18  9:50 
  216 151/189    7/14     842 Joseph (marty) Welch   M 69 Kensington MD         MCRRC   39:24  9:51 
  217  66/127    2/9      402 Gail Edwards           F 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:27  9:52 
  218  67/127    2/3      838 Kylie Evans            F 24 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:28  9:52 
  219  68/127    3/9      407 Gallya Gannot          F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:43  9:56 
  220  69/127   14/21     776 Katherine Blake        F 45 Kensington MD         MCRRC   39:53  9:59 
  221  70/127    4/9      773 Anne Bromet-Jagodis    F 53 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   39:54  9:59 
  222 152/189    7/11     688 Alex Reichmann         M 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:55  9:59 
  223 153/189    8/14     675 Kenneth Swab           M 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:02 10:01 
  224 154/189    2/4      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:04 10:01 
  225  71/127    5/9       17 Denise Anderson        F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:04 10:01 
  226  72/127    6/9      121 Sangeeta Bhargava      F 51 Potomac MD            MCRRC   40:05 10:02 
  227  73/127    6/12     340 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:06 10:02 
  228 155/189   18/23    2371 Michael John           M 49 Silver Spring MD              40:10 10:03 
  229  74/127   11/18    2434 Parry Sonali           F 36 Rockville MD                  40:13 10:04 
  230 156/189   19/23     860 Doug Moudy             M 45 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   40:19 10:05 
  231 157/189    4/6      494 Greg Chaconas          M 72 Washington DC         MCRRC   40:22 10:06 
  232 158/189   25/26     437 Tom Hu                 M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:30 10:08 
  233 159/189   20/23     554 Stephen Larochelle     M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:58 10:15 
  234  75/127   15/21     275 Audrey Shen            F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:16 10:19 
  235  76/127   12/18     752 Debra Spagnola         F 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:30 10:23 
  236  77/127    1/5      162 Linda Yarr             F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:46 10:27 
  237  78/127    8/13     845 Kayleen Miller         F 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:55 10:29 
  238 160/189    8/11     785 Raunak Banerjee        M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:56 10:29 
  239 161/189   26/26     481 Rahul Banerjee         M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:59 10:30 
  240 162/189    9/11    2445 Nicholas Jackson       M 11 Glenelg MD                    42:05 10:32 
  241  79/127    6/10     846 Mae Thompson           F  8 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:13 10:34 
  242 163/189    5/6      540 Bill Ho                M 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:18 10:35 
  243  80/127    9/13     718 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:24 10:36 
  244  81/127    7/12     693 Melinda Krummerich     F 59 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   42:30 10:38 
  245  82/127    8/12     427 Tina Anderson          F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:31 10:38 
  246  83/127   13/18     792 Janet McLeod           F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:31 10:38 
  247  84/127   16/21     317 Hillarie Turner        F 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   42:32 10:38 
  248 164/189   10/11     284 Albert Lee             M  8 Potomac MD            MCRRC   42:32 10:38 
  249 165/189   11/11     820 Gabriel Yee            M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:36 10:39 
  250 166/189   21/23     286 Adam Lee               M 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   42:46 10:42 
  251  85/127   17/21    2435 Hughes Deandra         F 45 Washington DC                 42:57 10:45 
  252  86/127    9/12      87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:16 10:49 
  253 167/189   18/19     197 John Butto             M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:22 10:51 
  254  87/127    2/5      670 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   43:28 10:52 
  255  88/127   18/21     768 Ann Bartlow            F 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC   43:37 10:55 
  256 168/189    9/14      70 Barry Smith            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:57 11:00 
  257  89/127    7/10     319 Jain Bowerman          F  9 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:59 11:00 
  258 169/189   17/18     318 Christopher Bowerman   M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:01 11:01 
  259  90/127    8/10    2454 Burman Dina            F  7 Rockville MD                  44:05 11:02 
  260 170/189   22/23     737 Jason Mollica          M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:32 11:08 
  261  91/127    3/9      663 Grace Shen             F 63 Potomac MD            MCRRC   44:39 11:10 
  262  92/127    4/9       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   44:53 11:14 
  263  93/127   19/21    2428 Bathalon Susan         F 47 Bethesda MD                   44:58 11:15 
  264  94/127   14/18     161 Jenny Lipford          F 38 Potomac MD            MCRRC   45:21 11:21 
  265 171/189   10/14     441 James Moreland         M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:26 11:22 
  266 172/189   23/23     843 Byron Blunt            M 47 Washington DC         MCRRC   45:26 11:22 
  267 173/189   23/25     364 Martin Jones           M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:29 11:23 
  268  95/127   15/18     676 Lora Reineck           F 37 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   46:02 11:31 
  269  96/127   16/18     848 Priya Konings          F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:03 11:31 
  270  97/127    5/9      390 Lisa Shames            F 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:04 11:31 
  271 174/189   11/14     304 Barry Merritt          M 67 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:06 11:32 
  272  98/127   17/18     799 Kaitlyn Jain           F 36 Olney MD              MCRRC   46:11 11:33 
  273  99/127    3/5      131 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 71 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:11 11:33 
  274 100/127   10/12     120 Sharon Orndorff        F 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:23 11:36 
  275 101/127   11/12     117 Sarah Gallagher        F 58 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   46:40 11:40 
  276 102/127    6/9      127 Linda Foreman          F 60 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:42 11:41 
  277 103/127    9/10     798 Brooklyn Jain          F  6 Olney MD              MCRRC   46:43 11:41 
  278 104/127    6/6      837 Tara Butler            F 31 Barnesville MD        MCRRC   46:43 11:41 
  279 105/127    7/9     2448 Butler Jade            F 53 Barnesville MD                47:12 11:48 
  280 175/189   12/14     148 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:13 11:49 
  281 106/127   10/13    2441 Yu Theresa             F 41 Bethesda MD                   47:46 11:57 
  282 176/189   19/19     710 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 37 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   48:15 12:04 
  283 107/127    2/2       67 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:31 12:08 
  284 108/127   10/10     849 Haleena Thompson       F 13 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:46 12:12 
  285 177/189    3/4      244 J. Keith Ord           M 75 Potomac MD            MCRRC   49:13 12:19 
  286 109/127    7/9      333 Janet Bergman          F 62 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   49:19 12:20 
  287 110/127    3/3     2440 Brandon Zavera         F 21 Clarksburg MD                 49:24 12:21 
  288 111/127   12/12     836 Bonnie Gitlin          F 57 Damascus MD           MCRRC   49:27 12:22 
  289 112/127   11/11    2433 Madeline Goldberg      F 26 ROCKVILLE MD                  49:35 12:24 
  290 178/189   13/14     539 Stan Pawlowski         M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:41 12:26 
  291 113/127   20/21     619 Li Ying                F 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:49 12:28 
  292 179/189   24/25     267 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:56 12:29 
  293 180/189   18/18     782 Howie Philips          M 50 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   50:01 12:31 
  294 181/189    4/4      784 Ronald Chiariello      M 79 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:14 12:34 
  295 182/189   14/15    2421 Canmy Regis            M 61 Gaithersburgh MD              51:07 12:47 
  296 183/189   14/14     610 Joseph Coblentz        M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:39 12:55 
  297 114/127   11/13     769 Jamillah Bynum         F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:48 13:12 
  298 184/189   25/25     764 Bill Stahr             M 57 The Plains VA         MCRRC   52:56 13:14 
  299 115/127   12/13     426 Julie Tao              F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:21 13:20 
  300 185/189    1/2      328 Jack McMahon           M 87 Colesville MD         MCRRC   53:58 13:30 
  301 116/127   21/21     404 Crystal Willis         F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:25 13:37 
  302 186/189            2455 Burman Ariel           M  0 Rockville MD                  54:31 13:38 
  303 117/127   18/18     774 Nidhi Sachdeva         F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:33 13:39 
  304 118/127   13/13     781 Evonne Bennett         F 42 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   54:48 13:42 
  305 187/189   15/15      56 Steven Ferguson        M 64 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   54:48 13:42 
  306 119/127    8/9      447 Carol Lavrich          F 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:53 13:44 
  307 120/127    9/9      822 Anne Hoover            F 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:17 13:50 
  308 121/127    1/3      455 Betty Smith            F 77 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:38 13:55 
  309 122/127    4/5      221 Jeanette Novak         F 74 Damascus MD           MCRRC   57:39 14:25 
  310 123/127    2/3      766 Lois Dicker            F 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:35 14:54 
  311 188/189    2/2      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC 1:01:19 15:20 
  312 124/127    8/9      268 Antela Dorsey          F 52 Baltimore MD          MCRRC 1:01:32 15:23 
  313 125/127    5/5      720 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:03:02 15:46 
  314 126/127    9/9      787 Cheryl Weaver          F 50 New Market MD         MCRRC 1:03:13 15:49 
  315 189/189    6/6      657 Alan Landay            M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:15 16:04 
  316 127/127    3/3       78 Patricia Rich          F 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:08:29 17:08 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.