Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 10K

Jeremy’s Run 10K

                               Jeremy's Run
                         May 28, 2018   Olney, MD
         Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                    (Official 10K Results By Net Time)
               Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/64     1/17     129 Dickson Mercer         M 36 Takoma Park MD          35:57   35:55  5:47 
    2   2/64     2/17     128 Lucas Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD        35:57   35:55  5:47 
    3   3/64     1/12      88 Robert Roa             M 40 Silver Spring MD        42:44   42:41  6:53 
    4   1/56     1/16     123 Lisa Reichamnnn        F 44 Gaithersburg MD         43:04   43:02  6:56 
    5   4/64     3/17     110 Jordan Young           M 35 New Market MD           43:40   43:38  7:02 
    6   5/64     1/5       34 Dylan French           M 25 Rockville MD            44:00   43:50  7:04 
    7   6/64     4/17      74 Tim Owen               M 36 Silver Spring MD        43:57   43:51  7:04 
    8   7/64     2/12      46 Adam Hudson            M 44 Olney MD                44:07   44:03  7:06 
    9   8/64     3/12     462 Dennis Albright        M 46 Elicott City MD         44:50   44:32  7:10 
   10   9/64     1/14     136 John Roone             M 56 Olney MD                44:45   44:43  7:12 
   11  10/64     1/8      107 Jim Wright             M 68 Gaithersburg MD         44:52   44:47  7:13 
   12   2/56     1/6       78 Abby Peller            F 26 North Potomac MD        45:29   44:51  7:13 
   13  11/64     2/8       69 Larry Moffatt          M 63 Mitchell IN             45:07   45:04  7:16 
   14   3/56     2/6      473 Courtney Kolberg       F 23 Silver Spring MD        45:26   45:20  7:18 
   15   4/56     1/15      65 Renee Loll             F 36 Germantown MD           45:52   45:48  7:23 
   16   5/56     1/15      53 Keary Johnston         F 52 Frederick MD            46:26   46:20  7:28 
   17  12/64     2/5       96 Michael Siegel         M 27 Washington DC           46:29   46:21  7:28 
   18  13/64     5/17      84 Jeremy Rachlin         M 37 Brookeville MD          46:35   46:26  7:29 
   19   6/56     2/15       8 Stephanie Brink        F 36 Olney MD                47:21   47:17  7:37 
   20   7/56     2/15     112 Ruth Taylor            F 50 Frederick MD            47:45   47:39  7:41 
   21  14/64     1/4       23 Dan Dobrin             M 13 Brookeville MD          48:32   47:59  7:44 
   22  15/64     6/17     126 Erik Cruz              M 38 Silver Spring MD        49:12   48:53  7:52 
   23  16/64     2/14      42 Scott Henderson        M 51 Olney MD                49:12   48:55  7:53 
   24  17/64     2/4      114 Benjamin Waterman      M 13 Bethesda MD             49:47   49:40  8:00 
   25   8/56     2/16      94 Heather Schwartzbauer  F 48 Olney MD                50:37   50:20  8:06 
   26  18/64     1/3       95 Jacob Sher             M 16 Bethesda MD             50:29   50:26  8:07 
   27   9/56     3/15      83 Kathy Proebstle        F 37 Clarksville MD          51:01   50:44  8:10 
   28  19/64     3/8       82 Malcolm Poulin         M 61 Silver Spring MD        51:05   50:45  8:10 
   29  20/64     4/8      101 Fred Trachtman         M 63 Olney MD                51:00   50:52  8:11 
   30  21/64     4/12      76 Enrique Parra          M 44 Gaithersburg MD         51:21   51:01  8:13 
   31  22/64     3/14      40 Peter Haupt            M 53 Montgomery Village MD   51:16   51:02  8:13 
   32  23/64     5/12      29 Chris Fecko            M 42 Olney MD                51:16   51:07  8:14 
   33  24/64     3/4       30 Logan Fecko            M 13 Olney MD                51:15   51:08  8:14 
   34  10/56     3/6       70 Lauren Mosher          F 25 Laurel MD               51:57   51:46  8:20 
   35  25/64     4/14     139 Albino Castro          M 58 Brookeville MD          51:55   51:51  8:21 
   36  26/64     7/17      20 Patrick Delaney        M 37 Rockville MD            52:12   51:56  8:22 
   37  27/64     5/8       63 Kerry Leifer           M 62 Brookeville MD          52:06   52:00  8:22 
   38  28/64     8/17      39 Timothy Hanes          M 39 Rockville MD            52:16   52:00  8:23 
   39  29/64     9/17      92 Ian Ross               M 33 Olney MD                52:58   52:19  8:26 
   40  11/56     3/15     100 Amy Swartz             F 55 Rockville MD            53:10   53:03  8:33 
   41  30/64    10/17     120 Andrew Chesterfield    M 33 Olney MD                53:14   53:05  8:33 
   42  31/64     4/4      119 Jackson Chesterfield   M  9 Olney MD                53:14   53:05  8:33 
   43  32/64    11/17      61 David Kriston          M 34 Brookeville MD          54:02   53:23  8:36 
   44  12/56     3/16     124 Karen Young            F 49 Boyds MD                53:30   53:24  8:36 
   45  33/64     2/3      102 Ethan Turner           M 16 Montgomery Village MD   53:35   53:32  8:37 
   46  34/64    12/17       6 Ryan Benjamin          M 30 Washington DC           53:58   53:47  8:40 
   47  35/64     5/14     134 Ahmad Usmani           M 53 Greenbelt MD            54:14   53:48  8:40 
   48  36/64     6/12     127 Anthony Oscilowski     M 47 Brookville MD           54:24   54:07  8:43 
   49  13/56     4/16      62 Frances Lee            F 49 Washington DC           54:47   54:31  8:47 
   50  37/64     3/5       19 Andrew Davis           M 26 Laurel MD               54:44   54:33  8:47 
   51  14/56     4/15     111 Ashley Larose          F 30 Potomac MD              54:57   54:34  8:47 
   52  38/64     4/5       90 Rudy Romero            M 28 Gaithersburg MD         55:40   54:56  8:51 
   53  15/56     5/16     132 Stephanie Supko        F 40 Silver Spring MD        56:11   55:25  8:55 
   54  39/64    13/17      55 Keith Jones            M 36 Bethesda MD             56:18   56:02  9:01 
   55  40/64     6/14     131 Chatonda Mtika         M 54 Boyds MD                56:39   56:29  9:06 
   56  41/64     7/12       7 Pedro Bringas-Casado   M 47 Rockville MD            56:58   56:29  9:06 
   57  42/64     7/14     106 Carl Womack            M 57 Laurel MD               56:45   56:40  9:08 
   58  16/56     4/15      60 Jackie Kister          F 51 Olney MD                57:12   56:42  9:08 
   59  17/56     5/15      79 Marcia Peller          F 59 N Potomac MD            57:32   56:54  9:10 
   60  18/56     4/6       14 Staley Crawford        F 28 Olney MD                57:15   56:55  9:10 
   61  43/64     8/12     130 Scott Chidakel         M 44 Damascus MD             57:17   57:03  9:11 
   62  19/56     6/16      43 Helene Hering          F 40 Olney MD                57:20   57:11  9:13 
   63  20/56     7/16      28 Jennifer Evans         F 44 Brookeville MD          57:32   57:22  9:14 
   64  44/64     6/8       80 Nick Perugini          M 63 Olney MD                57:52   57:39  9:17 
   65  45/64     8/14      50 David Janas            M 51 Springfield VA          57:46   57:40  9:17 
   66  46/64     9/14      49 David Jaffe            M 53 Silver Spring MD        57:46   57:40  9:17 
   67  21/56     8/16      97 Jessica Simon          F 42 Olney MD                58:14   57:53  9:19 
   68  47/64    10/14     118 Ron Sage               M 50 Olney MD                58:09   57:54  9:20 
   69  48/64     5/5      122 Jose Alzate            M 24 Silver Spring MD        58:18   58:02  9:21 
   70  49/64    14/17     161 Michael Kim            M 37 Olney MD                58:48   58:14  9:23 
   71  22/56     6/15     113 Annette Kerr           F 57 N. Potomac MD           59:03   59:03  9:31 
   72  23/56     9/16     133 Heather Sharp          F 43 Silver Spring MD        59:56   59:07  9:31 
   73  24/56    10/16      22 Alice Dobrin           F 43 Brookeville MD          59:43   59:08  9:31 
   74  50/64    11/14     125 Patton Ewing           M 54 Olney MD                59:42   59:20  9:33 
   75  51/64    12/14     117 Brian Newby            M 55 Olney MD                59:44   59:36  9:36 
   76  52/64     3/3       93 David Rotstein         M 14 Olney MD                59:58   59:51  9:38 
   77  25/56     5/15     109 Christina You          F 34 Rockville MD          1:00:33 1:00:11  9:42 
   78  53/64    15/17       4 Kanayo Anekwe          M 35 Gaithersburg MD       1:00:33 1:00:11  9:42 
   79  54/64     7/8      121 Dave McSherry          M 63 Camphill PA           1:00:40 1:00:18  9:43 
   80  55/64    13/14      38 Steve Grudziecki       M 50 Olney MD              1:01:44 1:01:13  9:52 
   81  56/64     9/12      35 Steven Galante         M 49 Olney MD              1:02:01 1:01:44  9:56 
   82  26/56    11/16      15 Deirdre Dacombe        F 48 Dayton MD             1:02:01 1:01:47  9:57 
   83  27/56    12/16      56 Kristin Jones          F 47 Brookeville MD        1:02:17 1:01:55  9:58 
   84  28/56     6/15       9 Virginia Carnrick      F 36 Bethesda MD           1:03:01 1:02:41 10:06 
   85  29/56     1/1      137 Emily Boyle            F 19 Rockville MD          1:03:11 1:02:46 10:06 
   86  57/64    10/12      89 Fernando Roldan        M 41 Silver Spring MD      1:03:06 1:02:57 10:08 
   87  30/56     1/3       86 Christine Reese        F 67 Westminster MD        1:04:05 1:03:50 10:17 
   88  31/56     7/15      41 Madelyn Hawk           F 50 New Market MD         1:04:08 1:03:51 10:17 
   89  58/64    16/17     103 Bryan Velasquez        M 30 Silver Spring MD      1:04:42 1:03:59 10:18 
   90  32/56     2/3      116 Susan Byrne            F 61 Olney MD              1:05:07 1:04:48 10:26 
   91  33/56     7/15      48 Gloria Im              F 31 Silver Spring MD      1:06:19 1:05:36 10:34 
   92  34/56     8/15     108 Annie Yarberry         F 35 Olney MD              1:06:17 1:05:39 10:34 
   93  59/64    11/12      81 Dustin Poppendieck     M 45 Olney MD              1:06:17 1:05:40 10:34 
   94  60/64    12/12      16 Duncan Dacombe         M 48 Dayton MD             1:06:11 1:05:56 10:37 
   95  35/56     8/15      44 Dawn Hohl              F 55 Brookeville MD        1:06:23 1:05:57 10:37 
   96  61/64     8/8       24 Howard Epstein         M 61 Rockville MD          1:06:38 1:06:20 10:41 
   97  62/64    14/14      59 Daniel Kelly           M 50 Columbia MD           1:06:43 1:06:33 10:43 
   98  36/56     9/15     135 Suzanne Redding        F 50 Frederick MD          1:07:07 1:06:51 10:46 
   99  37/56     9/15      58 Alexis Jong            F 36 Olney MD              1:07:43 1:07:20 10:51 
  100  38/56    10/15      10 Monica Chandran        F 35 Olney MD              1:07:43 1:07:21 10:51 
  101  39/56    10/15     105 Beth Watters           F 59 Monrovia MD           1:07:39 1:07:27 10:52 
  102  40/56     5/6       52 Kayla Johnson          F 28 Germantown MD         1:08:21 1:07:57 10:56 
  103  63/64    17/17      72 Jimmy Nguyen           M 30 Silver Spring MD      1:08:47 1:08:04 10:58 
  104  64/64     1/1       33 Jerry Frankenheim      M 75 Germantown MD         1:08:35 1:08:18 11:00 
  105  41/56    11/15      57 Victoria Jones         F 33 Rockville MD          1:08:52 1:08:35 11:03 
  106  42/56    13/16      64 Cathy Lewis            F 43 Brookeville MD        1:09:39 1:08:42 11:04 
  107  43/56    11/15     138 Lorelei Boyle          F 51 Rockville MD          1:09:48 1:09:23 11:10 
  108  44/56    12/15      66 Anasuya Lyons          F 52 Washington DC         1:10:36 1:10:23 11:20 
  109  45/56    13/15      99 Lynda Sullenberger     F 50 Olney MD              1:11:14 1:10:40 11:23 
  110  46/56    12/15      32 Kelly Fogleman         F 32 Olney MD              1:12:31 1:11:57 11:35 
  111  47/56    14/16       5 Mary Teresa Barnes     F 42 Olney MD              1:12:36 1:12:01 11:36 
  112  48/56    14/15      71 Urvashi Narain         F 53 Washington DC         1:12:33 1:12:20 11:39 
  113  49/56    15/16      75 Carrie Paden           F 44 Laytonsville MD       1:13:44 1:12:46 11:43 
  114  50/56    13/15      45 Emily Houck            F 34 Gaithersburg MD       1:13:55 1:13:13 11:47 
  115  51/56    14/15      31 Joyce Feghali          F 37 Brookeville MD        1:15:48 1:14:51 12:03 
  116  52/56     6/6       21 Caryn Diehl            F 29 6883 Old Waterloo MD  1:15:48 1:14:51 12:03 
  117  53/56    15/15      98 Emily Steinberg        F 50 Gaithersburg MD       1:15:49 1:15:26 12:09 
  118  54/56    16/16      91 Shana Rosenblatt       F 44 Germantown MD         1:15:49 1:15:26 12:09 
  119  55/56     3/3       68 Christine McDonald     F 67 Germantown MD         1:22:23 1:22:00 13:12 
  120  56/56    15/15      36 Melissa Glenn          F 39 Westminster MD        1:24:18 1:24:04 13:32 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.