Home / Race Results / Spin in the Woods 4M (XC)

Spin in the Woods 4M (XC)

                           Spin in the Woods XC
                        April 1, 2018   Wheaton, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by April 11, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/83     1/6      341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   22:38  5:48 
    2   2/83     1/10     686 James Fogg             M 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC   24:33  6:17 
    3   3/83     2/6      687 Daniel George          M 31 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:37  6:33 
    4   4/83              700 Mark Whalley           M    Fairfax VA            MCRRC   27:04  6:56 
    5   5/83     1/8      581 Chris Grant            M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:08  6:57 
    6   6/83     2/10      42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:16  6:59 
    7   7/83     3/10     503 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   27:29  7:02 
    8   8/83     2/8       10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:43  7:06 
    9   9/83     3/6       34 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:13  7:13 
   10  10/83     4/6      337 Jesse Palmer           M 31 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:33  7:19 
   11  11/83     1/1      383 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   28:39  7:20 
   12  12/83     1/10      58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:42  7:21 
   13  13/83     1/12     649 Bald Jean-Luc          M 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:46  7:22 
   14   1/44     1/4      514 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:32  7:33 
   15  14/83     2/10     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:40  7:36 
   16  15/83     1/9     2102 Matt Anderson          M 52 Fairfax VA                    29:56  7:40 
   17  16/83     4/10     124 Nathan Arnold          M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:14  7:44 
   18  17/83     2/12     395 Michael Simpson        M 49 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   30:17  7:45 
   19  18/83     1/2      669 Matthew Sushinsky      M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:18  7:45 
   20  19/83     3/8       31 Robert Ochs            M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:21  7:46 
   21  20/83     2/9      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:28  7:48 
   22                     544 Weiyang Nie                 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:30  7:48 
   23  21/83     3/9       52 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   30:33  7:49 
   24  22/83     3/10     461 Lloyd Rawley           M 57 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   30:37  7:50 
   25  23/83     1/6      147 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:43  7:52 
   26  24/83     4/8      473 Adrian Spencer         M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:47  7:53 
   27  25/83     3/12     522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:49  7:53 
   28  26/83     4/9      684 Fabrice Vareille       M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:16  8:00 
   29  27/83     5/6      537 Taylor Higley          M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:35  8:05 
   30  28/83     5/10     699 William Aleshive       M 42 Laurel MD             MCRRC   32:00  8:11 
   31  29/83     1/5      703 Ian Parsons            M 12 College Park MD       MCRRC   32:25  8:18 
   32  30/83     6/10     379 Jose Mercado           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:29  8:19 
   33  31/83     4/12     695 Cameron Smith          M 48 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   32:34  8:20 
   34  32/83     5/12     702 Jim Parsons            M 48 College Park MD       MCRRC   32:45  8:23 
   35  33/83     1/7      295 Ronald Black           M 63 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   32:57  8:26 
   36  34/83     6/12     423 Paul Dexter            M 46 Derwood MD            MCRRC   33:22  8:32 
   37  35/83     2/7      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:50  8:39 
   38  36/83     7/12     513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   33:59  8:42 
   39  37/83     7/10      48 Brian Marron           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:15  8:46 
   40  38/83     5/9     2105 Bryan McCann           M 50 Silver Spring MD              34:21  8:47 
   41  39/83     2/5     2106 Seamus McCann          M 12 Silver Spring MD              34:21  8:48 
   42   2/44     1/8      123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:25  8:49 
   43  40/83     3/7      300 John Mornini           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:28  8:49 
   44  41/83     4/7     2108 Allan Perez            M 61 .                             34:45  8:54 
   45  42/83     2/2      372 Rafael Fernandez       M 29 Annandale VA          MCRRC   34:46  8:54 
   46   3/44     1/7      294 Beverly J. Black       F 57 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   34:57  8:57 
   47  43/83     4/10     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   34:58  8:57 
   48  44/83     5/10     694 Antonio Claro          M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:59  8:57 
   49   4/44     2/8      511 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC   35:06  8:59 
   50  45/83     5/8      468 Tim Hanes              M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:07  8:59 
   51  46/83     6/8      467 Patrick Delaney        M 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:08  9:00 
   52  47/83     5/7      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   35:15  9:01 
   53  48/83     8/10     650 Scott Kastner          M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:19  9:02 
   54  49/83     6/10     247 Douglas Watt           M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:33  9:06 
   55  50/83     7/8       90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:53  9:11 
   56  51/83     8/12     222 Omar Ali               M 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   35:59  9:13 
   57   5/44     2/4       30 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:09  9:15 
   58  52/83     6/9     2103 Vincent Delvaux        M 53 Bethesda MD                   36:21  9:18 
   59  53/83     7/10     704 Hans D. Meurer         M 59 Hanover MD            MCRRC   36:30  9:20 
   60   6/44     3/8      708 Laren Rusin            F 40 Boyds MD              MCRRC   36:37  9:22 
   61  54/83     9/10      75 Angelo Witten          M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:02  9:29 
   62   7/44     3/4      617 Elande Baro            F 34 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   37:06  9:30 
   63   8/44     1/5       25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   37:11  9:31 
   64  55/83     1/3      470 Christopher Gould      M 74 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:31  9:36 
   65  56/83     8/10     309 George Sigal           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:36  9:37 
   66  57/83    10/10     547 Darryl Diamond         M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:37  9:38 
   67   9/44     4/8      316 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:38  9:38 
   68  58/83     6/7       12 Don Libes              M 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   37:43  9:39 
   69  10/44     2/5      646 Monika Bachmann        F 52 Comus MD              MCRRC   37:46  9:40 
   70  11/44     2/7      343 Pamela Yao             F 58 Ellicot City MD       MCRRC   37:51  9:41 
   71  59/83     2/6      158 Mark Zimmermann        M 65 Kensington MD         MCRRC   37:53  9:42 
   72  12/44     1/6      491 Angelique Bosse        F 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:12  9:47 
   73  13/44     4/4      487 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   38:20  9:49 
   74  60/83     9/12     618 Yong Ding              M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:33  9:52 
   75  14/44     2/6      232 Amy Tian               F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   38:39  9:53 
   76  15/44     1/3      705 Eva Martin             F 23 Arlington VA          MCRRC   40:14 10:18 
   77  61/83     3/6      327 Donald Schuirmann      M 68 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   40:22 10:20 
   78  62/83     3/5      688 Alex Reichmann         M 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:42 10:25 
   79  63/83     6/6      459 Lokesh Meena           M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:10 10:32 
   80  16/44     2/3      592 Katherine Martinez     F 23 Olney MD              MCRRC   41:21 10:35 
   81  17/44     1/1      709 Christina Bryant       F 29 Derwood MD            MCRRC   41:23 10:35 
   82  18/44     3/7      296 Suzanne Picard         F 59 Kensington MD         MCRRC   41:30 10:37 
   83  64/83     7/9      609 Matthew Pilard         M 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   41:31 10:37 
   84  19/44     1/2      515 Jennifer Murphy        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:39 10:39 
   85  20/44     3/5      645 Teresita Cuesta        F 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:35 10:54 
   86  65/83     4/6     2104 Sil Simpson            M 67 Lancaster PA                  43:03 11:01 
   87  66/83     7/7      355 Tom Carter             M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   43:32 11:08 
   88  21/44     4/7      484 Stephanie Daugherty    F 56 Olney MD              MCRRC   43:51 11:13 
   89  22/44     1/3      521 Michele McLeod         F 60 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:02 11:16 
   90  67/83     8/9      269 Leonard Lee            M 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:10 11:18 
   91  68/83    10/12    2107 Nestor Milla           M 49 Kensington MD                 44:17 11:20 
   92  23/44     1/2      691 Audrey Blake           F 10 Kensington MD         MCRRC   44:28 11:23 
   93  69/83    11/12     692 Carl Blake             M 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC   44:28 11:23 
   94  24/44     5/7      340 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:58 11:30 
   95  70/83     2/3      494 Greg Chaconas          M 72 Washington DC         MCRRC   46:22 11:52 
   96  25/44     5/8      595 Midori Muratsu         F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:34 11:55 
   97  26/44     2/2      707 Kathryn Walters-Conte  F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:42 11:57 
   98  27/44     2/3       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   46:57 12:01 
   99  28/44     3/6      690 Tina Terrill           F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:02 12:02 
  100  71/83     1/2      648 Allan Degen            M 77 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   47:08 12:04 
  101  72/83     4/5     2101 Henri Serrra           M 10 Bethesda MD                   47:38 12:11 
  102  29/44     4/6      647 Heather Serra          F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:40 12:12 
  103  30/44     4/5      279 Linda Folsom           F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   48:05 12:18 
  104  31/44     3/3      280 Charlotte Sheffield    F 23 Kensington MD         MCRRC   48:07 12:19 
  105  32/44     5/5      254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   48:10 12:19 
  106  33/44     6/7       87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC   48:14 12:20 
  107  73/83     5/6      689 Glen McLeod            M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC   48:54 12:31 
  108  34/44     1/2      670 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   49:09 12:35 
  109  35/44     7/7      693 Melinda Krummerich     F 59 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   49:20 12:37 
  110  74/83     6/6       70 Barry Smith            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:55 12:46 
  111  36/44     2/2      285 Elina Lee              F 13 Potomac MD            MCRRC   50:34 12:56 
  112  37/44     6/8      706 Quinn Attika           F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:01 13:03 
  113  38/44     5/6      698 Elisabeth Ricketson    F 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:52 13:32 
  114  75/83     5/5      284 Albert Lee             M  8 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:29 13:56 
  115  76/83    12/12     286 Adam Lee               M 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:31 13:57 
  116  77/83     8/8      710 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 37 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   54:51 14:02 
  117  78/83     9/10     267 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:55 14:03 
  118  39/44     6/6      287 Emily Tai              F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:59 14:19 
  119  79/83     2/2      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   58:07 14:52 
  120  40/44     1/1      520 Sophie McLeod          F 19 Olney MD              MCRRC   59:45 15:17 
  121  41/44     2/2      221 Jeanette Novak         F 74 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:02:35 16:01 
  122  80/83    10/10     701 Marcel Katz            M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:05:22 16:43 
  123  42/44     3/3      535 Catheeja Ismail        F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:06:10 16:56 
  124  43/44     7/8      685 Dina Kastner           F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:06:21 16:58 
  125  81/83     1/1      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC 1:06:51 17:06 
  126  44/44     8/8      697 Lauren Kline           F 42 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:08:44 17:35 
  127  82/83     9/9      696 Robert Shnerson        M 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:08:46 17:36 
  128  83/83     3/3      657 Alan Landay            M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:43 18:05 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.