Home / Race Results / Capital for a Day 5k

Capital for a Day 5k

                             Capital for a Day
                        April 21, 2018   Olney, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by May 01, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/172    1/12     341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   15:33  5:01 
    2   2/172    1/20     473 Adrian Spencer         M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   17:42  5:43 
    3   3/172    2/20     255 Rodney Rivera          M 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   17:52  5:46 
    4   4/172    2/12      20 Alex Booth             M 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   17:52  5:46 
    5   5/172    1/13     306 Jim Dahlem             M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   17:54  5:47 
    6   6/172    3/12     478 Bryan Rivera           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:04  5:50 
    7   7/172    3/20     483 Alexander Paplomatas   M 36 Washington DC         MCRRC   18:07  5:51 
    8   8/172    1/3      628 Sam Martin             M 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:14  5:53 
    9   9/172    2/13      42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:22  5:56 
   10  10/172    3/13     348 Yuji Funakoshi         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:35  6:00 
   11  11/172    4/20     581 Chris Grant            M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:37  6:01 
   12   1/127    1/12     462 Kristin Lemos          F 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:38  6:01 
   13  12/172    4/12     173 Aaron Trulock          M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:40  6:01 
   14  13/172    5/20      10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:45  6:03 
   15  14/172    1/14     717 Frank Perna            M 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:53  6:06 
   16  15/172    6/20     596 Andrew Strikwerda      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:08  6:11 
   17   2/127    1/3      519 Anna Bosse             F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:10  6:11 
   18  16/172    5/12    2136 Joseph Toth            M 31 Clarksville MD                19:14  6:13 
   19  17/172    6/12     251 Dmitrijs Milajevs      M 30 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:19  6:14 
   20  18/172    7/12     337 Jesse Palmer           M 31 Columbia MD           MCRRC   19:20  6:15 
   21  19/172    2/14     345 Wayne Breslyn          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:25  6:16 
   22  20/172    8/12     463 Andrew Jerome          M 30 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:29  6:17 
   23   3/127    2/12     589 Michelle Miller        F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:41  6:21 
   24   4/127    1/2      451 Monika Schneider       F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:49  6:24 
   25  21/172    1/15     518 John Whitridge         M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:51  6:24 
   26  22/172    2/15     144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:52  6:25 
   27  23/172    7/20     401 Tim Creed              M 36 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
   28  24/172    1/17      85 Bernard Kelly          M 45 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   19:58  6:27 
   29  25/172    1/6      383 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   20:01  6:28 
   30  26/172    9/12    2128 Eric Moon              M 31 Frederick MD                  20:02  6:28 
   31  27/172    8/20     323 Victor Zirkelbach      M 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   20:03  6:28 
   32  28/172    3/15     334 Ted Poulos             M 56 McLean VA             MCRRC   20:10  6:31 
   33  29/172    9/20     209 Peng Sun               M 38 Potomac MD            MCRRC   20:17  6:33 
   34   5/127    3/12     386 Rachel Smith           F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:18  6:33 
   35  30/172    4/15      58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:24  6:35 
   36  31/172    2/6     2354 Andrew Clem            M 14 West Bethesda MD              20:28  6:36 
   37  32/172    4/13     413 Nathan Harshman        M 43 Washington DC         MCRRC   20:30  6:37 
   38  33/172    1/6      804 Andy Bell              M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   20:34  6:38 
   39  34/172    5/15     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   20:38  6:40 
   40  35/172    6/15     129 Dave Keaton            M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   20:48  6:43 
   41  36/172    1/8      329 Dan Lawson             M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:51  6:44 
   42  37/172    3/14     806 Bruce Lemieux          M 53 Giathersburg MD       MCRRC   20:53  6:45 
   43  38/172    2/17     522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:54  6:45 
   44  39/172    5/13     801 Felix Wang             M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   20:56  6:45 
   45  40/172    4/14     311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:02  6:48 
   46  41/172    5/14      52 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   21:14  6:51 
   47  42/172    2/6      669 Matthew Sushinsky      M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:21  6:54 
   48  43/172    6/14     852 Andre Williamson       M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:25  6:55 
   49  44/172   10/20     826 Scott Munro            M 36 Olney MD              MCRRC   21:30  6:57 
   50   6/127    1/6      803 Laura Newcomb          F 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   21:46  7:02 
   51  45/172   10/12      83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:51  7:03 
   52  46/172    3/6      714 Nicholas Kokotakis     M 19 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:51  7:03 
   53  47/172    2/8      295 Ronald Black           M 63 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   21:54  7:04 
   54  48/172    3/8      326 Bill Loomis            M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:56  7:05 
   55   7/127    1/10     811 Cindy Wendt            F 47 Olney MD              MCRRC   21:56  7:05 
   56  49/172    3/17     813 Matthew Baer           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:59  7:06 
   57  50/172    7/15     461 Lloyd Rawley           M 57 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   22:00  7:06 
   58  51/172   11/20     716 Peter Saunders         M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:16  7:11 
   59  52/172    1/7     2301 Roland Rust            M 65 West Bethesda MD              22:19  7:12 
   60  53/172    1/43     375 Brandon Kim            M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   22:21  7:13 
   61   8/127    4/12     359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   22:22  7:13 
   62  54/172   12/20     713 Michael Mals           M 35 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   22:26  7:15 
   63  55/172    3/6      372 Rafael Fernandez       M 29 Annandale VA          MCRRC   22:31  7:16 
   64   9/127    5/12     508 Li Fang                F 39 Falls Church VA       MCRRC   22:32  7:17 
   65  10/127    1/15     506 Jennifer Sample        F 43 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   22:39  7:19 
   66  56/172    2/43    2281 Dorian Cooke           M 10 Rockville MD                  22:45  7:21 
   67  57/172    6/13      40 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:52  7:23 
   68  58/172    7/13     270 Tedd Fenn              M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:56  7:24 
   69  59/172    2/3     2315 Jason Portner          M 24 Wheaton MD                    22:56  7:24 
   70  60/172    8/15     346 Carleton Conant        M 56 Kensington MD         MCRRC   22:59  7:25 
   71  61/172    4/8      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   23:05  7:27 
   72  11/127    6/12    2140 Jennifer Kouznetsova   F 37 Silver Spring MD              23:19  7:32 
   73  62/172    3/43    2129 Zachary Williamson     M 13 Silver Spring MD              23:43  7:39 
   74  63/172    8/13     824 Aakar Jain             M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   23:44  7:40 
   75  64/172    5/8      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:49  7:41 
   76  12/127    2/15     562 Gabriella Wood         F 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   23:53  7:43 
   77  65/172   13/20      90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:55  7:43 
   78  13/127    3/15     123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:55  7:43 
   79  14/127    4/15     412 Kathryn Chiariello     F 44 Washington DC         MCRRC   24:01  7:45 
   80  66/172    4/43    2235 Joshua Rothery         M  9 Gaithersburg MD               24:03  7:46 
   81  67/172    5/43    2266 Harris Cline           M 10 Gaithersburg MD               24:07  7:47 
   82  68/172    4/17    2131 Jack Cline             M 47 Gaithersburg MD               24:08  7:47 
   83  69/172    7/14      54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   24:09  7:48 
   84  15/127    1/46    2130 Lela Gavasheli         F 11 Rockville MD                  24:18  7:51 
   85  70/172    6/43    2121 Nathan Langlois        M 12 Rockville MD                  24:26  7:53 
   86  71/172    4/6      810 Anthony Hagan          M 14 Woodbine MD           MCRRC   24:27  7:53 
   87  16/127    1/11     294 Beverly J. Black       F 57 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   24:31  7:55 
   88  72/172    7/43     187 Finn Dunston           M 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:33  7:55 
   89  17/127    5/15     190 Sarah Day              F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:33  7:55 
   90  18/127    2/11     640 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   24:35  7:56 
   91  19/127    6/15     474 Melanie Mollica        F 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:42  7:58 
   92  73/172    8/43    2180 Andrew Adigi           M 10 Rockville MD                  24:45  7:59 
   93  74/172    9/15     371 Paz Zelaya             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:46  8:00 
   94  75/172    2/7      158 Mark Zimmermann        M 65 Kensington MD         MCRRC   24:49  8:01 
   95  76/172    5/17    2294 Andrew Winter          M 48 North Potomac MD              24:53  8:02 
   96  77/172    6/17     808 Michael Hagan          M 45 Woodbine MD           MCRRC   25:00  8:04 
   97  20/127    2/10     271 Rachel Miller          F 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:09  8:07 
   98  21/127    7/12     550 Julia Andrews          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:11  8:08 
   99  78/172    4/6      812 Bryant Cabo            M 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:19  8:10 
  100  79/172    1/5      216 Richard Jefferson      M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:20  8:11 
  101  80/172    8/14      91 William Allen          M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   25:32  8:14 
  102  81/172   10/15     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   25:44  8:18 
  103  82/172    9/13    2311 Nelson Esteban         M 42 Olney MD                      25:53  8:21 
  104  83/172    2/5      854 Bert Dominguez         M 70 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:53  8:21 
  105  84/172    9/14     683 Abiy Zewde             M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   25:59  8:23 
  106  22/127    3/10    2112 Lou Taylor             F 48 Rockville MD                  26:01  8:24 
  107  85/172    7/17     599 Amalendu Thakur        M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:06  8:26 
  108  86/172   11/15     309 George Sigal           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:07  8:26 
  109  23/127    8/12     825 Rosemary Dann          F 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:09  8:27 
  110  87/172   10/14     191 Francis Parks          M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:17  8:29 
  111  24/127    3/11     343 Pamela Yao             F 58 Ellicot City MD       MCRRC   26:19  8:30 
  112  25/127    4/11     821 Biyun Jin              F 55 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:19  8:30 
  113  88/172   14/20     851 Michael Hornbostel     M 38 Olney MD              MCRRC   26:22  8:31 
  114  89/172    6/8      823 Louis Carlacci         M 60 Damascus MD           MCRRC   26:40  8:36 
  115  90/172    9/43    2200 Michaela Browning      M  9 Rockville MD                  26:47  8:39 
  116  26/127    1/9      231 Chun Chen              F 52 Glenelg MD            MCRRC   26:49  8:39 
  117  91/172    3/7      853 Fred Bateman           M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC   26:52  8:40 
  118  27/127    7/15      24 Catherine Poole        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:54  8:41 
  119  92/172    3/5      331 Donald Hensel          M 73 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:57  8:42 
  120  93/172   15/20     809 Timothy Stinson        M 35 Olney MD              MCRRC   26:59  8:43 
  121  94/172   16/20    2312 William Rothery        M 37 Gaithersburg MD               26:59  8:43 
  122  95/172    5/6      807 Zachary Burger         M 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:26  8:51 
  123  28/127    1/4      335 Alice Franks           F 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:30  8:53 
  124  96/172    8/17     373 Youngwoo Kim           M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   27:34  8:54 
  125  29/127    4/10    2143 Veronica Nicholas      F 46 Glenelg MD                    27:46  8:58 
  126  97/172   10/43     719 Joe Thompson           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:47  8:58 
  127  30/127    2/4      171 Lizzie Sadoff          F 68 Washington DC         MCRRC   27:57  9:01 
  128  98/172    7/8      355 Tom Carter             M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   28:01  9:03 
  129  99/172    8/8      444 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:03  9:03 
  130 100/172    9/17     816 Dale Morey             M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:08  9:05 
  131 101/172   11/43    2144 Jackson Nicholas       M 11 Glenelg MD                    28:09  9:05 
  132 102/172   12/43    2194 Matthew Dorr           M  9 Rockville MD                  28:16  9:07 
  133 103/172   12/15     493 David Oliver           M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:30  9:12 
  134 104/172    4/7      327 Donald Schuirmann      M 68 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   28:33  9:13 
  135 105/172   13/43    2134 Dylan Reese            M 11 Rockville MD                  28:57  9:21 
  136 106/172    5/6     2271 Riley Smith            M 14 Gaithersburg MD               29:15  9:27 
  137 107/172   14/43    2277 Landon Goldsamt        M  8 Gaithersburg MD               29:15  9:27 
  138 108/172   13/15    2305 Lubin Hernandez Palo   M 57 Aspen Hill MD                 29:25  9:30 
  139 109/172   11/12    2288 Jared Thuro            M 30 Columbia MD                   29:32  9:32 
  140  31/127    9/12     718 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:38  9:34 
  141  32/127    2/6     2289 Rebecca Diaz           F 27 North Potomac MD              29:43  9:35 
  142  33/127    2/46    2309 Aubrie Pace            F 10 Rockville MD                  30:10  9:44 
  143 110/172    1/2      172 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:22  9:48 
  144 111/172    2/2      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:31  9:51 
  145 112/172   15/43    2199 Kari Leukefeld         M 10 Rockville MD                  30:35  9:52 
  146  34/127    3/46    2157 Isabella Baillie       F  9 Rockville MD                  30:37  9:53 
  147 113/172   17/20     160 Ryan Lipford           M 37 Potomac MD            MCRRC   30:38  9:53 
  148 114/172    4/5      540 Bill Ho                M 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:41  9:54 
  149  35/127    8/15    2293 Lora Allison           F 41 Clarksburg MD                 30:43  9:55 
  150  36/127    5/11     340 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:43  9:55 
  151  37/127    3/6     2304 Zainab Husain          F 27 Columbia MD                   30:44  9:55 
  152  38/127    5/10    2358 Maggie Bouma           F 46 Brookeville MD                30:44  9:55 
  153  39/127    9/15    2142 Colleen Hanson         F 43 Brookeville MD                30:47  9:56 
  154 115/172   16/43    2198 Luis Nolasco           M  9 Rockville MD                  30:54  9:59 
  155 116/172   18/20    2118 Michael Cooke          M 38 Rockville MD                  30:56  9:59 
  156 117/172   17/43    2184 Luke Mylund            M 11 Rockville MD                  31:00 10:00 
  157  40/127    4/46    2245 Isabel Rodriguez       F 10 Gaithersburg MD               31:03 10:01 
  158 118/172   19/20    2145 Osman Rodriguez        M 35 Gaithersburg MD               31:13 10:04 
  159 119/172   10/13     481 Rahul Banerjee         M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:17 10:06 
  160 120/172   18/43    2280 Hayden Goldsamt        M 12 Gaithersburg MD               31:18 10:06 
  161 121/172   19/43    2258 Gaston Peri            M 10 Gaithersburg MD               31:18 10:06 
  162 122/172   20/43    2193 Marcus Johnson         M 10 Rockville MD                  31:19 10:07 
  163 123/172   21/43    2191 Nabeel Chen            M 10 Rockville MD                  31:21 10:07 
  164 124/172   10/17    2115 Harold Johnson         M 48 Rockville MD                  31:23 10:08 
  165  41/127    6/11    2308 Charlotte Garvey       F 58 Potomac MD                    31:27 10:09 
  166  42/127    5/46     189 Tegan Dunston          F  9 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:31 10:10 
  167  43/127    4/6     2292 Kayla Johnson          F 27 Germantown MD                 31:36 10:12 
  168  44/127    6/46     125 Anna Arnold            F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:41 10:14 
  169  45/127    7/11     693 Melinda Krummerich     F 59 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   31:43 10:14 
  170 125/172   11/13    2126 Moscoso David          M 41 Aspen Hill MD                 31:44 10:15 
  171 126/172   11/17     712 Paresh Majethia        M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:52 10:17 
  172 127/172   22/43    2264 Hank Huang             M  8 Gaithersburg MD               31:56 10:19 
  173 128/172   12/13    2127 Fuan Huang             M 42 Gaithersburg MD               31:57 10:19 
  174  46/127    1/4       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   31:58 10:19 
  175  47/127    2/9      614 Miriam Christenson     F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:04 10:21 
  176 129/172   11/14     318 Christopher Bowerman   M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:04 10:21 
  177  48/127    7/46    2256 Stephanie Portillo     F 11 Gaithersburg MD               32:05 10:21 
  178 130/172   23/43    2248 Emilio Portillo        M  9 Gaithersburg MD               32:10 10:23 
  179  49/127   10/15    2357 Cinzia Portillo        F 43 Gaithersburg MD               32:10 10:23 
  180  50/127    3/9      827 Lorelei Boyle          F 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:21 10:27 
  181  51/127    8/46    2160 Carmen Lacayo          F 10 Rockville MD                  32:32 10:30 
  182 131/172    5/5       29 George Sushinsky       M 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:33 10:30 
  183 132/172    6/6     2116 Benjamin Spindler      M 25 Gaithersburg MD               32:50 10:36 
  184 133/172    6/6     2137 Robert Schilling       M 18 Ashton MD                     32:56 10:38 
  185  52/127    4/9      715 Aimee Kokotakis        F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:56 10:38 
  186  53/127    9/46    2270 Ariana Bell            F  8 Gaithersburg MD               33:17 10:44 
  187 134/172   20/20    2314 Scott Ball             M 39 Gaithersburg MD               33:17 10:45 
  188  54/127    6/10    2133 Gabrielle Annes        F 47 Rockville MD                  33:30 10:49 
  189 135/172   12/14      97 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:35 10:50 
  190 136/172    5/7      304 Barry Merritt          M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:57 10:57 
  191  55/127    2/3     2285 Shannon Buckley        F 24 Frederick MD                  34:05 11:00 
  192  56/127    1/1      670 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   34:07 11:01 
  193  57/127    8/11     120 Sharon Orndorff        F 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:08 11:01 
  194  58/127   10/46    2175 Zoe Lopez              F  9 Rockville MD                  34:10 11:01 
  195 137/172   24/43    2230 Alexander Rothery      M  6 Gaithersburg MD               34:19 11:04 
  196  59/127   11/46    2170 Jayda Racedo           F 10 Silver Spring MD              34:27 11:07 
  197 138/172   25/43    2282 Christian Estrada      M 10 Rockville MD                  34:30 11:08 
  198  60/127    5/6     2290 Erin Grace             F 26 Rockville MD                  34:45 11:13 
  199  61/127    2/4      390 Lisa Shames            F 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:48 11:14 
  200 139/172   26/43    2195 Ethan Lee              M  9 Rockville MD                  34:50 11:14 
  201  62/127   10/12    2117 Julia Lee              F 37 Rockville MD                  34:51 11:15 
  202  63/127    5/9     2295 Vicki Brown            F 54 Highland MD                   34:59 11:17 
  203  64/127    3/4       67 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:18 11:24 
  204 140/172   27/43    2229 Wesley Samimi          M  9 Gaithersburg MD               35:19 11:24 
  205 141/172   28/43    2316 Andrew Zapata          M 10 Rockville MD                  35:21 11:25 
  206  65/127    1/3      272 Emily Miller           F 15 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:21 11:25 
  207 142/172   29/43    2268 Khriztian Burriss      M  8 Gaithersburg MD               35:23 11:25 
  208 143/172   12/17    2124 Dan Goldsamt           M 48 Gaithersburg MD               35:23 11:25 
  209  66/127   12/46    2164 Valeria Nolasco        F 10 Rockville MD                  35:27 11:26 
  210 144/172    6/7      148 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:42 11:31 
  211 145/172    7/7      610 Joseph Coblentz        M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:57 11:36 
  212  67/127   13/46    2167 Daniela Andrade        F 11 Rockville MD                  35:59 11:37 
  213  68/127   14/46    2179 Jackeline Vera         F 11 Montgomery Village MD         35:59 11:37 
  214  69/127    2/2     2135 Celia Valladares       F 30 Aspen Hill MD                 36:00 11:37 
  215  70/127   11/15      74 Susan Palmer           F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:11 12:00 
  216  71/127   15/46    2139 Samiria Melendez       F  7 Rockville MD                  37:11 12:00 
  217  72/127    9/11     613 Cindy Wengert          F 57 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:21 12:03 
  218  73/127    2/3      817 Lucy Willis            F 18 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:28 12:05 
  219 146/172   13/17     380 Timothy Willis         M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:28 12:05 
  220  74/127   16/46    2122 Juliana Langlois       F 10 Rockville MD                  37:47 12:12 
  221  75/127   12/15    2123 Heather Langlois       F 42 Rockville MD                  37:47 12:12 
  222  76/127   17/46    2221 Humaira Syeda          F 10 Gaithersburg MD               37:49 12:12 
  223 147/172   30/43    2188 Wyatt Rucker           M 10 Rockville MD                  37:50 12:12 
  224  77/127   18/46    2154 Isabella Saoutis       F 10 Rockville MD                  38:10 12:19 
  225 148/172   14/17    2352 George Saoutis         M 46 Rockville MD                  38:10 12:19 
  226  78/127   11/12    2356 Ayesha Syeda           F 35 Gaithersburg MD               38:24 12:23 
  227  79/127    6/9      629 Anna-Marie Gallart     F 54 Germantown MD         MCRRC   38:26 12:24 
  228  80/127   19/46    2165 Michaela Williams      F  9 Rockville MD                  38:26 12:24 
  229 149/172   12/12     208 Tian Yang              M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:51 12:32 
  230  81/127   20/46    2172 Allison Araoz          F 10 Rockville MD                  38:55 12:34 
  231 150/172   15/17    2113 Abel Araoz             M 47 Rockville MD                  38:55 12:34 
  232  82/127   21/46    2351 Ruby Burckle           F 12 Aspen Hill MD                 39:29 12:44 
  233  83/127    7/10     805 Melissa Garcia         F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:29 12:45 
  234 151/172   31/43    2253 Leonardo Portillo      M  7 Gaithersburg MD               39:34 12:46 
  235  84/127   22/46    2168 Sofia Vasques          F  9 Rockville MD                  39:54 12:53 
  236  85/127   23/46    2171 Angelina Barth         F 10 Rockville MD                  39:57 12:53 
  237  86/127   24/46    2163 Mira Costnet           F 11 Rockville MD                  40:04 12:56 
  238  87/127   25/46    2156 Grace Litzenberg       F 10 Rockville MD                  40:05 12:56 
  239 152/172   32/43     820 Gabriel Yee            M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:22 13:02 
  240 153/172   14/15     267 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:22 13:02 
  241 154/172   13/13    2141 David Rosen            M 43 Gaithersburg MD               40:24 13:02 
  242 155/172   33/43    2237 Landon Rosen           M  8 Gaithersburg MD               40:25 13:03 
  243 156/172   16/17      32 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:25 13:03 
  244 157/172   34/43    2220 Desi Trabucco          M  9 Gaithersburg MD               40:31 13:04 
  245  88/127    3/4      822 Anne Hoover            F 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:48 13:10 
  246  89/127    4/4      855 Cari Dominguez         F 69 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:52 13:11 
  247  90/127   26/46    2283 Isabel Flores          F 10 Rockville MD                  40:56 13:13 
  248 158/172   13/14    2114 Alex Flores            M 53 Rockville MD                  41:01 13:14 
  249  91/127   27/46    2161 Byrtani Montero        F 10 Rockville MD                  41:17 13:19 
  250  92/127    3/3     2296 Michelle Rodriguez     F 14 Rockville MD                  41:28 13:23 
  251 159/172   35/43    2187 Alexander Martinez     M  9 Rockville MD                  41:30 13:24 
  252 160/172   36/43    2186 Tommy Davis            M 10 Rockville MD                  41:33 13:25 
  253  93/127    8/10     585 Naoe Harafuji          F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:42 13:27 
  254  94/127   28/46    2173 Zuciana Moscoso Solis  F 10 Silver Spring MD              41:52 13:31 
  255  95/127   29/46    2151 Esther Vieira Da L De  F 11 Rockville MD                  41:54 13:31 
  256  96/127    6/6     2120 Bruna Viana            F 25 Bethesda MD                   41:54 13:31 
  257  97/127   30/46    2162 Fadekemi Laniyonu      F 11 Rockville MD                  41:59 13:33 
  258  98/127   13/15    2313 Jane Rothery           F 41 Gaithersburg MD               42:18 13:39 
  259 161/172   37/43    2265 Rodney Givens          M 10 Gaithersburg MD               42:19 13:39 
  260  99/127    4/4     2284 Linda Shapiro          F 64 Olney MD                      42:21 13:40 
  261 100/127   31/46    2155 Helen Ng               F 11 Rockville MD                  42:24 13:41 
  262 101/127   32/46    2298 Eva-Jessy Guech        F 12 Rockville MD                  42:24 13:41 
  263 102/127   33/46    2158 Stacy Guech            F 10 Rockville MD                  42:26 13:42 
  264 162/172   38/43    2189 Jordan Costolo         M 11 Olney MD                      43:00 13:52 
  265 103/127   10/11    2286 Robin Kittleman        F 57 Westfirendship MD             43:18 13:59 
  266 104/127   34/46    2176 Sophia Shinka          F 11 Rockville MD                  43:21 13:59 
  267 105/127   35/46    2260 Kaycee Mentus          F  8 Gaithersburg MD               43:26 14:01 
  268 106/127   36/46    2222 Ava Stoddard           F  8 Gaithersburg MD               43:46 14:07 
  269 163/172   39/43    2269 Gavin Berry            M  7 Gaithersburg MD               43:50 14:09 
  270 107/127   14/15    2353 Lisa Green             F 42 Gaithersburg MD               43:50 14:09 
  271 108/127   12/12    2310 Brandy Heckman-Stodda  F 36 Gaithersburg MD               43:54 14:10 
  272 109/127   37/46    2259 Sienna Orlando         F  7 Gaithersburg MD               43:55 14:10 
  273 110/127   38/46    2214 Abigail Walenga        F  8 Gaithersburg MD               44:23 14:19 
  274 111/127   39/46    2262 Ellie Lin              F  8 Gaithersburg MD               44:25 14:20 
  275 112/127   15/15    2355 Nancy Lin              F 42 Gaithersburg MD               44:25 14:20 
  276 113/127   40/46    2169 Rowling Lin            F 10 Rockville MD                  44:53 14:29 
  277 114/127   41/46    2177 Helena Stephanos       F 10 Rockville MD                  44:58 14:31 
  278 115/127    7/9      268 Antela Dorsey          F 52 Baltimore MD          MCRRC   45:15 14:36 
  279 116/127    8/9     2302 Eva Shinka             F 52 Rockville MD                  45:24 14:39 
  280 164/172   14/14    2303 Andy Shinka            M 51 Rockville MD                  45:24 14:39 
  281 165/172   40/43    2299 Allan Guech            M  8 Rockville MD                  46:54 15:08 
  282 117/127    9/10    2300 Mercy Guech            F 46 Rockville MD                  47:19 15:16 
  283 118/127   42/46    2166 Nadia Ortiz            F 11 Rockville MD                  47:28 15:19 
  284 166/172    1/1      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC   47:32 15:20 
  285 167/172   17/17    2132 Francisco Ortiz        M 46 Chantilly VA                  47:35 15:21 
  286 168/172   41/43    2190 Irving Conislla        M 10 Rockville MD                  48:11 15:33 
  287 119/127   43/46    2153 Areanna Sagastume      F 11 Rockville MD                  49:12 15:53 
  288 120/127   44/46    2174 Mra Whitcomb           F 11 Rockville MD                  49:14 15:53 
  289 169/172    3/3     2306 Brady Grundy           M 21 Rockville MD                  50:57 16:27 
  290 121/127    3/3     2307 Melody Dastanlee       F 20 Rockville MD                  51:00 16:28 
  291 122/127   11/11     818 Christina Canfield     F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:02 16:28 
  292 170/172   15/15     819 Steven Jarman          M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:03 16:28 
  293 123/127   45/46    2159 Chloe Dastanlee        F 10 Rockville MD                  51:06 16:29 
  294 124/127   46/46    2178 Breanna Bruton         F 10 Rockville MD                  52:37 16:59 
  295 125/127    9/9     2291 April Longest          F 50 Rockville MD                  52:37 16:59 
  296 126/127    1/1       78 Patricia Rich          F 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:04 17:07 
  297 171/172   42/43    2196 Owen Yessis            M  9 Rockville MD                  55:03 17:46 
  298 172/172   43/43    2197 Zachariah Miranda      M 11 Aspen Hill MD                 56:07 18:07 
  299 127/127   10/10    2119 Janus Miranda          F 49 Aspen Hill MD                 58:16 18:48 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.