Home / Misc / Piece of Cake 10K 2018

Piece of Cake 10K 2018

                               Piece of Cake
                     March 25, 2018   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                    (Official 10K Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by April 5, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/145    1/14     341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   33:29  5:24 
    2   2/145    1/6      563 Shlomo Fishman         M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:42  5:35 
    3   3/145    1/21     533 Ryan Hadley            M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:12  6:00 
    4   4/145    1/12     306 Jim Dahlem             M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   37:36  6:04 
    5   5/145    2/21     255 Rodney Rivera          M 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   37:51  6:06 
    6   6/145    3/21     483 Alexander Paplomatas   M 36 Washington DC         MCRRC   38:01  6:07 
    7   7/145    2/12      42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:42  6:14 
    8   8/145    2/14      34 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:02  6:17 
    9   9/145    4/21      10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:20  6:20 
   10  10/145    5/21     356 Chad Merrill           M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:39  6:23 
   11  11/145    1/3      620 Thomas Parsons         M 16 College Park MD       MCRRC   39:55  6:26 
   12  12/145    6/21     581 Chris Grant            M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:05  6:27 
   13  13/145    1/17       2 Bob Price              M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:09  6:28 
   14  14/145    1/21     605 Rick Kern              M 52 Frederick MD          MCRRC   40:09  6:28 
   15   1/109    1/18     589 Michelle Miller        F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:12  6:29 
   16  15/145    1/1      628 Sam Martin             M 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:26  6:31 
   17  16/145    2/21     345 Wayne Breslyn          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:37  6:33 
   18  17/145    7/21     596 Andrew Strikwerda      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:51  6:35 
   19  18/145    8/21    2204 Damjan Novoselnik      M 37 Olney MD                      40:53  6:35 
   20  19/145    3/14     488 Kevin Anderson         M 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   40:55  6:35 
   21  20/145    3/21     631 Pete Wergin            M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:43  6:43 
   22  21/145    1/19     334 Ted Poulos             M 56 McLean VA             MCRRC   42:03  6:46 
   23  22/145    2/17      85 Bernard Kelly          M 45 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   42:19  6:49 
   24  23/145    4/14     337 Jesse Palmer           M 31 Columbia MD           MCRRC   42:21  6:49 
   25  24/145    2/19     144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:43  6:53 
   26  25/145    3/19     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:51  6:54 
   27  26/145    4/19      58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:09  6:57 
   28  27/145    5/14     202 Joel Wakesberg         M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:41  7:02 
   29  28/145    9/21     624 Boonchai Boonyaratanak M 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:45  7:03 
   30  29/145    3/12     261 Jamie Sheesley         M 44 Derwood MD            MCRRC   43:51  7:04 
   31  30/145    1/13     329 Dan Lawson             M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:36  7:11 
   32  31/145    4/12     413 Nathan Harshman        M 43 Washington DC         MCRRC   44:39  7:12 
   33  32/145    4/21     311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:44  7:12 
   34  33/145    5/21      52 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   45:18  7:18 
   35  34/145    5/12     503 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   45:22  7:18 
   36  35/145    1/7      147 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:24  7:19 
   37  36/145   10/21     577 Paul White             M 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:43  7:22 
   38  37/145    2/13     326 Bill Loomis            M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:45  7:22 
   39  38/145    2/6      669 Matthew Sushinsky      M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:55  7:24 
   40  39/145    3/13     295 Ronald Black           M 63 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   46:06  7:26 
   41  40/145    6/21     633 Tom Winkert            M 53 Potomac MD            MCRRC   46:08  7:26 
   42  41/145   11/21     401 Tim Creed              M 36 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   46:10  7:26 
   43  42/145    4/13     357 Vassili Triantos       M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:18  7:27 
   44  43/145    6/12     348 Yuji Funakoshi         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:33  7:30 
   45   2/109    1/17     506 Jennifer Sample        F 43 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   46:41  7:31 
   46   3/109    1/1     2091 Meredith Gotzman       F 12 Olney MD                      46:51  7:33 
   47   4/109    1/13    2094 Catie Skibo            F 34 Kensington MD                 46:51  7:33 
   48  44/145    3/17     454 Michael Collyer        M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:56  7:34 
   49   5/109    2/18     338 Holly Wittsack         F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:00  7:34 
   50  45/145    4/17     513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:05  7:35 
   51  46/145    7/21     560 Peter Haupt            M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   47:07  7:35 
   52   6/109    2/17     145 Mical Honigfort        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:08  7:36 
   53   7/109    2/13     487 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   47:10  7:36 
   54   8/109    3/18     359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   47:11  7:36 
   55  47/145    3/6      372 Rafael Fernandez       M 29 Annandale VA          MCRRC   47:21  7:38 
   56  48/145    6/14     251 Dmitrijs Milajevs      M 30 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:23  7:38 
   57  49/145    8/21     217 Harvey Warnick         M 53 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:25  7:38 
   58   9/109    1/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:30  7:39 
   59  10/109    1/14     598 Shannon Ross           F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:45  7:41 
   60  50/145    5/19     346 Carleton Conant        M 56 Kensington MD         MCRRC   47:57  7:43 
   61  51/145    6/19     575 Benjamin Hendricks     M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:02  7:44 
   62  11/109    4/18     508 Li Fang                F 39 Falls Church VA       MCRRC   48:09  7:45 
   63  52/145    7/12      40 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:14  7:46 
   64  53/145    7/14     537 Taylor Higley          M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:27  7:48 
   65  54/145    8/14     243 Will Roberts           M 33 Olney MD              MCRRC   48:32  7:49 
   66  12/109    1/2     2084 Annabelle O'Keefe      F 14 Alexandria VA                 49:03  7:54 
   67  13/109    3/17     639 Kara Forrest           F 42 Hollywood MD          MCRRC   49:13  7:56 
   68  55/145   12/21      39 Nathaniel Sawyer       M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC   49:14  7:56 
   69  56/145    9/14     396 Brian Knesel           M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:25  7:58 
   70  14/109    4/17     562 Gabriella Wood         F 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:29  7:58 
   71  57/145    5/17    2228 Bryan McCann           M 49 Silver Spring MD              49:54  8:02 
   72  58/145    5/13     141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:00  8:03 
   73  59/145    1/3      375 Brandon Kim            M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   50:23  8:07 
   74  15/109    5/17     511 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC   50:32  8:08 
   75  16/109    2/14     600 Jean Chung             F 45 Highland MD           MCRRC   50:33  8:09 
   76  17/109    1/11      25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   50:42  8:10 
   77  18/109    1/11     294 Beverly J. Black       F 57 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   50:55  8:12 
   78  19/109    5/18     667 Jessica Jordan         F 38 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   50:59  8:13 
   79  60/145    6/17      32 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:59  8:13 
   80  61/145   13/21     574 Joseph Fraunhoffer     M 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   51:01  8:13 
   81  20/109    6/17     412 Kathryn Chiariello     F 43 Washington DC         MCRRC   51:08  8:14 
   82  62/145    8/12      76 William Etti           M 41 Burtonsville MD       MCRRC   51:18  8:16 
   83  21/109    7/17      23 Kathryn Holden         F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:19  8:16 
   84  22/109    8/17     555 Andrea Marchesotti     F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:21  8:16 
   85  63/145   14/21      90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:28  8:17 
   86  23/109    3/14     611 Marisol Dela Ossa      F 49 Olney MD              MCRRC   51:31  8:18 
   87  24/109    3/13     526 Dalise Toevs           F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:36  8:19 
   88  64/145    7/19     564 Kerry Webb             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:40  8:19 
   89  65/145    9/21      54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   51:54  8:22 
   90  25/109    9/17     475 Melanie Barzik         F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:56  8:22 
   91  66/145    8/19     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   51:59  8:22 
   92  67/145    1/6      470 Christopher Gould      M 74 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:00  8:23 
   93  26/109    6/18     515 Jennifer Murphy        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:01  8:23 
   94  27/109    4/13     617 Elande Baro            F 34 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   52:03  8:23 
   95  68/145   15/21     467 Patrick Delaney        M 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:10  8:24 
   96  69/145   16/21     468 Tim Hanes              M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:11  8:24 
   97  70/145    7/17     315 Jean Nkamdon           M 45 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   52:23  8:26 
   98  71/145    2/7      158 Mark Zimmermann        M 65 Kensington MD         MCRRC   52:52  8:31 
   99  72/145    9/19     371 Paz Zelaya             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:04  8:33 
  100  28/109    7/18    2209 Christina Mozaffari    F 39 Darnestown MD                 53:08  8:34 
  101  29/109    8/18    2208 Laura Pierce           F 39 Darnestown MD                 53:09  8:34 
  102  30/109    9/18      35 Erica Sawyer           F 35 Washington DC         MCRRC   53:19  8:35 
  103  31/109    2/11     590 Diana Haddad           F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:20  8:35 
  104  73/145   17/21     211 Roman Kastin           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:27  8:37 
  105  74/145   10/14     662 Eric Cunningham        M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:30  8:37 
  106  75/145   10/19     128 Thomas Foreman         M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:36  8:38 
  107  76/145    8/17      86 Conroy Zien            M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:36  8:38 
  108  32/109    4/14     232 Amy Tian               F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   53:37  8:38 
  109  33/109    1/9      656 Angela Cason           F 61 Damsacus MD           MCRRC   53:42  8:39 
  110  34/109    3/11     640 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   53:42  8:39 
  111  77/145   18/21     615 Arun Menavan Aswathy   M 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:46  8:40 
  112  78/145    2/6      216 Richard Jefferson      M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:55  8:41 
  113  35/109    5/14     677 Mahtab Niyyati         F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   54:10  8:43 
  114  36/109             510 Gean Merg              F    Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:10  8:43 
  115  37/109    5/13    2205 Erin Munsell           F 30 North Bethesda MD             54:18  8:45 
  116  38/109    6/14     558 Debbie Sinnott         F 47 Olney MD              MCRRC   54:43  8:49 
  117  79/145   19/21     517 James Ferrebee         M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:54  8:50 
  118  80/145    3/7      594 John Economos          M 65 Greencastle PA        MCRRC   54:57  8:51 
  119  81/145    9/17    2255 Giovanni Bellisario    M 46 Gaithersburg MD               55:01  8:52 
  120  82/145    9/12    2254 Dave Hagen             M 43 Darnestown MD                 55:02  8:52 
  121  39/109    6/13    2223 Kate Robb              F 33 Takoma Park MD                55:02  8:52 
  122  83/145   10/21      91 William Allen          M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   55:09  8:53 
  123  40/109    7/14     599 Amalendu Thakur        F 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:24  8:55 
  124  84/145   11/21    2218 Ahmad Usmani           M 53 Montgomery Village MD         55:31  8:56 
  125  85/145   12/21     314 Steven Thurber         M 52 Olney MD              MCRRC   55:37  8:57 
  126  41/109    2/11     266 Lei Meng               F 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:41  8:58 
  127  42/109    8/14     495 Amy Moskowitz          F 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   55:53  9:00 
  128  43/109    3/11     365 Gina Acuna             F 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:57  9:01 
  129  86/145   13/21     680 Rick Desper            M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:58  9:01 
  130  44/109    1/4      335 Alice Franks           F 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:59  9:01 
  131  87/145    6/13     313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   56:24  9:05 
  132  45/109    9/14    2203 Stacey Garner          F 47 Bethesda MD                   56:28  9:06 
  133  88/145   14/21     191 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:29  9:06 
  134  46/109   10/18     681 Ellen Kao              F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:41  9:08 
  135                    5002                                                           56:50  9:09 
  136  47/109    4/11     231 Chun Chen              F 52 Glenelg MD            MCRRC   57:16  9:13 
  137  89/145   10/12     568 Martin Weiss           M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:17  9:14 
  138  90/145   15/21     609 Matthew Pilard         M 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   57:22  9:14 
  139  91/145    2/3      253 Matthew Sun            M 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   57:24  9:15 
  140  92/145   11/14    2232 Andrew Chesterfield    M 33 Olney MD                      57:30  9:16 
  141  93/145    2/3     2238 Jackson Chesterfield   M  9 Olney MD                      57:30  9:16 
  142  48/109   10/17      24 Catherine Poole        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:34  9:16 
  143  49/109    2/3      625 Sarah Gorney           F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:45  9:18 
  144  94/145    7/13     444 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:53  9:19 
  145  95/145    4/6     2201 Andrew Eickholt        M 28 Saginaw MI                    57:58  9:20 
  146  96/145   11/12      80 Mark Eisenried         M 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:06  9:21 
  147  50/109    7/13    2227 Arina Kotlyarskaya     F 34 Silver Spring MD              58:30  9:25 
  148  97/145    8/13     561 Brian Carroll          M 62 Colesville MD         MCRRC   58:32  9:26 
  149                    5003                                                           58:47  9:28 
  150  98/145   11/19    2219 Matthew Freeman        M 57 Rockville MD                  59:13  9:32 
  151  99/145   16/21    2231 Dallas Lea             M 51 Niskayuna NY                  59:22  9:34 
  152  51/109   11/18     630 Christina Papoulias    F 37 Boyds MD              MCRRC   59:27  9:34 
  153 100/145   12/19    2213 Nick Del Grosso        M 59 Columbia MD                   59:41  9:37 
  154  52/109    5/11     402 Gail Edwards           F 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   59:45  9:37 
  155  53/109    8/13     679 Laura Marler           F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:45  9:37 
  156  54/109    1/2      592 Katherine Martinez     F 23 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:00:02  9:40 
  157 101/145   13/19     659 Miguel Eversley        M 55 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:00:25  9:44 
  158 102/145   17/21    2207 Jaime Aquino           M 52 Kensington MD               1:00:40  9:46 
  159 103/145   10/17     618 Yong Ding              M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:01:01  9:50 
  160  55/109    4/11     471 Clarissa Evans Brown   F 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:05  9:50 
  161  56/109   12/18     637 Katherine Berg         F 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:06  9:50 
  162  57/109   10/14     289 Amy Lin                F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:08  9:51 
  163 104/145   18/21     683 Abiy Zewde             M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:01:09  9:51 
  164 105/145    5/6      570 Jaime Aquino           M 29 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:01:11  9:51 
  165  58/109    5/11     584 Lori Kaleikau          F 59 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:17  9:52 
  166 106/145    9/13     355 Tom Carter             M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:01:18  9:52 
  167 107/145    1/2      172 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:49  9:57 
  168 108/145   14/19     583 Ed Kaleikau            M 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:51  9:58 
  169  59/109    6/11     477 Nancy Oswald           F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:53  9:58 
  170  60/109   11/17     418 Catherine Paparizos    F 43 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:01:58  9:59 
  171  61/109    6/11     569 Ana Aquino             F 59 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:02:11 10:01 
  172  62/109    2/9      627 Carol English          F 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:18 10:02 
  173 109/145   19/21     576 Chatonda Mtika         M 54 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:02:37 10:05 
  174 110/145    3/6      494 Greg Chaconas          M 72 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:02:46 10:06 
  175 111/145   11/17      88 Chuck Potter           M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:51 10:07 
  176  63/109    9/13    2206 Sarah Young            F 33 Germantown MD               1:03:05 10:10 
  177 112/145    2/2      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:20 10:12 
  178  64/109    7/11     601 Eileen Simione         F 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:03:22 10:12 
  179  65/109    2/2     2216 Mariana Vargas         F 24 Clarksburg MD               1:03:24 10:12 
  180 113/145   12/17     554 Stephen Larochelle     M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:33 10:14 
  181  66/109   12/17    2226 Geetha Bhat            F 42 Boyds MD                    1:03:35 10:14 
  182  67/109    3/9      521 Michele McLeod         F 60 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:03:36 10:15 
  183 114/145    4/7      675 Kenneth Swab           M 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:03:47 10:16 
  184  68/109   10/13     543 Heidi Ng               F 34 College Park MD       MCRRC 1:03:54 10:17 
  185 115/145   20/21    2095 Jason Song             M 53 Gaithersburg MD             1:03:57 10:18 
  186  69/109   13/18     635 Lucy Slovon            F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:59 10:18 
  187 116/145   10/13     588 Donald Chung           M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:00 10:18 
  188  70/109   11/14      37 Wendy Gillick          F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:04:00 10:18 
  189 117/145   15/19     353 Andrew Steinfeld       M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:04:00 10:18 
  190  71/109   13/17     567 Marusya Lazo           F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:03 10:19 
  191 118/145    4/6      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:04:11 10:20 
  192 119/145   12/14     597 Neil Sloan             M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:04:16 10:21 
  193  72/109    8/11     427 Tina Anderson          F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:59 10:28 
  194  73/109    9/11     340 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:05:00 10:28 
  195  74/109   12/14     674 Iryna Trach            F 49 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:05:19 10:31 
  196  75/109    1/2      162 Linda Yarr             F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:05:29 10:33 
  197 120/145   11/13    2217 Kurt Doehnert          M 61 Springfield VA              1:05:43 10:35 
  198  76/109    2/2     2089 Disha Das              F 17 Rockville MD                1:05:58 10:37 
  199 121/145   13/17     626 Debananda Das          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:05:58 10:37 
  200 122/145   16/19    2100 Oscar Baquero          M 57 Germantown MD               1:07:04 10:48 
  201  77/109    4/9      571 Sharon Beall           F 60 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:07:19 10:50 
  202  78/109   14/18     186 Lisa Ng                F 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC 1:07:27 10:52 
  203  79/109   11/13    2090 Cassandra Bowen        F 30 Rockville MD                1:07:42 10:54 
  204  80/109    5/9      333 Janet Bergman          F 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:07:55 10:56 
  205  81/109   15/18     638 Alana Chamoun          F 37 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:08:06 10:58 
  206  82/109   14/17     595 Midori Muratsu         F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:14 10:59 
  207  83/109    7/11     603 Yilan Xiang            F 50 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:08:22 11:00 
  208  84/109    3/3     2211 Ceya Wang              F 26 Rockville MD                1:08:31 11:02 
  209 123/145    6/6     2212 Erick Garcia           M 28 Rockville MD                1:08:37 11:03 
  210 124/145   20/21     616 Jagadeesh Kuma Narayan M 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:08:41 11:04 
  211 125/145    5/6       29 George Sushinsky       M 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:08:43 11:04 
  212 126/145    5/7       70 Barry Smith            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:48 11:05 
  213  85/109   13/14     476 Kathryn Kelley         F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:50 11:05 
  214  86/109    8/11     254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:08:52 11:05 
  215 127/145   14/17     312 Tom Midlam             M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:09:36 11:12 
  216 128/145   12/13     658 Serey Kiman            M 64 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:09:46 11:14 
  217  87/109   15/17     678 Nina Reck              F 40 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC 1:10:25 11:20 
  218  88/109    6/9      127 Linda Foreman          F 60 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:10:32 11:21 
  219  89/109   12/13    2234 Lei Zhang              F 32 Rockville MD                1:10:59 11:26 
  220  90/109   16/17      73 Glenda Garcia          F 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:11:55 11:35 
  221  91/109    7/9       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:12:00 11:36 
  222 129/145    6/7      148 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:12:08 11:37 
  223  92/109   16/18     676 Lora Reineck           F 37 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:12:17 11:38 
  224  93/109   17/18     673 Priya Konings          F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:12:22 11:39 
  225  94/109    9/11     655 Sharlene Deskins       F 53 Seabrook MD           MCRRC 1:12:47 11:43 
  226 130/145   21/21     642 Arunkumar Subramanian  M 39 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:12:55 11:44 
  227 131/145   17/19     607 Philip Magno           M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:13:40 11:52 
  228 132/145   13/14      60 Craig Smith            M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:13:47 11:53 
  229  95/109    2/4       67 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:14:01 11:55 
  230  96/109   10/11     602 Houria Madani          F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:14:25 11:59 
  231  97/109    2/2      670 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC 1:14:37 12:01 
  232 133/145    7/7      610 Joseph Coblentz        M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:15:18 12:08 
  233  98/109    8/9      586 Rainell Miller         F 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:16:12 12:16 
  234 134/145   15/17     621 Michael Rosenberg      M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:16:13 12:16 
  235 135/145   18/19     283 James Simpson          M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:16:29 12:19 
  236 136/145   19/19     267 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:17:33 12:29 
  237  99/109   10/11      55 Vicky Nathan           F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:18:10 12:35 
  238 100/109   18/18     260 Brigid Meyer           F 39 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:18:11 12:35 
  239 101/109    3/4      668 Gayle Roehm            F 65 Cabin John MD         MCRRC 1:18:41 12:40 
  240 137/145   12/12     641 Vadivel Ramasamy       M 40 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:19:00 12:43 
  241 102/109   17/17      74 Susan Palmer           F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:19:34 12:49 
  242 138/145   16/17    2225 Noel Macias            M 48 Gaithersburg MD             1:20:12 12:55 
  243 103/109   14/14    2224 Andrea Howe            F 49 Gaithersburg MD             1:20:13 12:55 
  244 139/145   21/21      97 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:22:01 13:12 
  245 140/145    3/3      652 Aden Flaherty          M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:24:53 13:40 
  246 104/109   13/13     651 Victoria Jones         F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:24:55 13:40 
  247 141/145   14/14    2097 Elrid Cason            M 33 Gaithersburg MD             1:26:47 13:58 
  248 105/109   11/11    2087 Alice Scanlon          F 51 Kensington MD               1:26:47 13:58 
  249 142/145    3/3      644 Tyler Powell           M 19 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:26:47 13:58 
  250 143/145   17/17    2202 Michael Amsler         M 47 Smithsburg MD               1:26:48 13:58 
  251 106/109   11/11     557 Sheena Strudwick       F 59 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:31:34 14:44 
  252 107/109    9/9      447 Carol Lavrich          F 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:31:46 14:46 
  253 144/145   13/13      56 Steven Ferguson        M 64 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:34:27 15:12 
  254 145/145    6/6      657 Alan Landay            M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:37:08 15:38 
  255 108/109    4/4      604 Gail Zeisser           F 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:39:14 15:59 
  256 109/109    1/1       78 Patricia Rich          F 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:45:47 17:02 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.