Home / Race Results / Kemp Mill (C)hills 10K

Kemp Mill (C)hills 10K

                            Kemp Mill (C)hills
                   February 18, 2018   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                    (Official 10K Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by February 28, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/40     1/3      356 Chad Merrill           M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:44  6:24 
    2   2/40     1/3      306 Jim Dahlem             M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   39:52  6:25 
    3   3/40     2/3       42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:02  6:27 
    4   4/40     2/3       10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:39  6:33 
    5   5/40     1/6       34 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:20  6:40 
    6   1/30     1/1      519 Anna Bosse             F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:54  6:45 
    7   6/40     1/1     2068 Jefferson Ruiz         M 20 Aspen Hill MD                 43:55  7:04 
    8   7/40     2/6     2059 Ryan Hearty            M 30 Rockville MD                  44:34  7:11 
    9   8/40     1/11     144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:37  7:11 
   10   9/40     2/11      58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:45  7:12 
   11  10/40     1/7      522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:01  7:15 
   12   2/30     1/7      514 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:36  7:21 
   13                     544 Weiyang Nie                 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:44  7:32 
   14   3/30     1/1      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:45  7:41 
   15   4/30     1/7      516 Lisa Ievers            F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:11  7:46 
   16  11/40     3/11     518 John Whitridge         M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:12  7:46 
   17  12/40     1/2      357 Vassili Triantos       M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:18  7:47 
   18  13/40     1/3      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:29  7:49 
   19  14/40     2/7      118 Luis Robles            M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:19  7:57 
   20  15/40     3/7      395 Michael Simpson        M 49 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   49:31  7:59 
   21  16/40     3/6      537 Taylor Higley          M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:57  8:03 
   22  17/40     4/11     461 Lloyd Rawley           M 57 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   51:05  8:14 
   23  18/40     3/3       40 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:09  8:14 
   24  19/40     5/11    2055 Michael Wolf           M 57 Rockville MD                  51:13  8:15 
   25  20/40     4/6       83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:15  8:15 
   26  21/40     4/7      513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   51:30  8:18 
   27  22/40     6/11     128 Thomas Foreman         M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:44  8:20 
   28  23/40     7/11     531 Rene Miranda           M 59 Germantown MD         MCRRC   52:17  8:25 
   29  24/40     2/2      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:26  8:27 
   30   5/30     1/3      475 Melanie Barzik         F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:01  8:32 
   31  25/40     1/3      158 Mark Zimmermann        M 65 Kensington MD         MCRRC   54:01  8:42 
   32   6/30     2/7      526 Dalise Toevs           F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:39  8:58 
   33   7/30     3/7      538 Martha Tellez          F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:18  9:04 
   34  26/40     8/11     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:32  9:06 
   35  27/40     5/7      489 David Johnson          M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:01  9:11 
   36   8/30     2/7      515 Jennifer Murphy        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:01  9:11 
   37  28/40     1/1      331 Donald Hensel          M 73 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:16  9:13 
   38  29/40     3/3      551 Hasan Mansori          M 38 Laurel MD             MCRRC   57:40  9:17 
   39   9/30     2/3       24 Catherine Poole        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:47  9:18 
   40  30/40     9/11     452 Glenn Rankin           M 57 Frederick MD          MCRRC   58:04  9:21 
   41  10/30     1/5      495 Amy Moskowitz          F 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   58:06  9:21 
   42  11/30     1/1      335 Alice Franks           F 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:07  9:31 
   43  31/40     5/6     2064 Peter Cain             M 32 Silver Spring MD              59:14  9:32 
   44  12/30     4/7     2063 Sara Matayoski         F 34 Silver Spring MD            1:00:55  9:49 
   45  13/30     5/7       84 Jennifer Meyer         F 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:33 10:04 
   46  14/30     3/7      542 Katherine Nicholson    F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:49 10:07 
   47  32/40     2/3      545 Iyasu Asress           M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC 1:02:50 10:07 
   48  33/40    10/11     493 David Oliver           M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:03:07 10:10 
   49  15/30     1/3      528 Carolyn Miranda        F 55 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   50  34/40    11/11     530 Oscar Miranda          M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   51  16/30     2/5      529 Fabiola Miranda        F 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   52  17/30     6/7     2058 Lauren Latessa         F 30 Rockville MD                1:05:23 10:32 
   53  18/30     2/3      521 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:07:26 10:51 
   54  19/30     7/7     2061 Allison Lazar          F 34 Wheaton MD                  1:07:37 10:53 
   55  20/30     3/3      418 Catherine Paparizos    F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:07:38 10:53 
   56  21/30     3/3      534 Terri Scadron          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:16 11:00 
   57  22/30     4/7     2062 Shuli Tropp            F 35 Wheaton MD                  1:08:32 11:02 
   58  23/30     5/7      549 Elizabeth Pavlick      F 37 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:10:48 11:24 
   59  24/30     6/7      552 Karren Colobong        F 38 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:11:12 11:28 
   60  35/40     6/6       60 Craig Smith            M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:11:52 11:34 
   61  36/40     2/3       70 Barry Smith            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:12:10 11:37 
   62  37/40     6/7      149 Michael Regnell        M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:12:35 11:41 
   63  25/30     3/5      438 Elaine Thompson        F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:27 11:59 
   64  26/30     4/5      476 Kathryn Kelley         F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:33 12:00 
   65  38/40     7/7     2065 Ghermay Araya          M 45 Washington DC               1:14:48 12:03 
   66  39/40     3/3      148 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:16:26 12:18 
   67  27/30     7/7      546 Stephanie Child        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:16:53 12:23 
   68  28/30     5/5      136 Sarvin Moguaddam       F 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:20:32 12:58 
   69  29/30     1/2      523 Kris Petersen          F 53 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:22:56 13:21 
   70  30/30     2/2      536 Regina Spallone        F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:22:56 13:21 
   71  40/40     3/3       97 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:25:27 13:46 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.