Home / Race Results / MCRRC New Year’s Day 5K

MCRRC New Year’s Day 5K

                             New Year's Day 5K
                    January 1, 2018   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by January 11, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/158    1/9     2043 Austin Kidd            M 19 Columbus GA                   16:33   16:32  5:20 
    2   2/158    1/5      361 Calvin Bannister       M 28 Adelphi MD            MCRRC   17:03   17:02  5:29 
    3   3/158    1/22     306 Jim Dahlem             M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   18:29   18:28  5:57 
    4   4/158    1/10     255 Rodney Rivera          M 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   18:33   18:30  5:58 
    5   5/158    1/12     393 Kevin Weaver           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:49   18:47  6:03 
    6   6/158    2/22     368 Yang Shen              M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:51   18:48  6:03 
    7   7/158    3/22      42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:02   19:01  6:07 
    8   8/158    2/10     356 Chad Merrill           M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   19:21   19:19  6:13 
    9   9/158    2/12     251 Dmitrijs Milajevs      M 30 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:36   19:33  6:18 
   10  10/158    4/22     188 Kelly Dunston          M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:51   19:48  6:23 
   11  11/158    2/9      432 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   20:06   20:05  6:28 
   12  12/158    3/9     2013 Justin Grondine        M 15 Derwood MD                    20:36   20:35  6:38 
   13  13/158    1/21     144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:38   20:36  6:38 
   14  14/158    3/10     305 Meng Shi               M 36 Potomac MD            MCRRC   20:44   20:41  6:40 
   15  15/158    3/12    2017 Mark Byrd              M 31 Gaithersburg MD               20:44   20:42  6:40 
   16  16/158    1/10    2024 Alejandro Storper      M 13 Miami FL                      20:51   20:49  6:42 
   17  17/158    5/22     387 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   20:52   20:50  6:43 
   18  18/158    4/12     202 Joel Wakesberg         M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:04   21:01  6:46 
   19   1/103    1/16     386 Rachel Smith           F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:10   21:08  6:48 
   20  19/158    4/9      383 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   21:10   21:08  6:49 
   21  20/158    2/21     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:16   21:13  6:50 
   22  21/158    6/22     270 Tedd Fenn              M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:22   21:13  6:50 
   23  22/158    1/21    2035 Yongwu Rong            M 53 Potomac MD                    21:25   21:21  6:53 
   24  23/158    7/22     261 Jamie Sheesley         M 44 Derwood MD            MCRRC   21:26   21:22  6:53 
   25  24/158    2/5     2034 Philip Cook            M 27 Gaithersburg MD               21:31   21:24  6:54 
   26  25/158    5/9      382 William Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   21:34   21:32  6:56 
   27  26/158    1/10     147 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:43   21:39  6:58 
   28  27/158    2/21     311 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:43   21:39  6:58 
   29  28/158    8/22     430 Marco Rosas            M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   21:48   21:45  7:00 
   30  29/158    3/21     358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   21:52   21:49  7:02 
   31  30/158    3/21     405 Greg Nelson            M 57 Olney MD              MCRRC   22:04   21:57  7:04 
   32  31/158    9/22     413 Nathan Harshman        M 43 Washington DC         MCRRC   22:08   22:02  7:06 
   33  32/158    1/21     132 Charlie Qiu            M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   22:24   22:09  7:08 
   34  33/158    4/21     129 Dave Keaton            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:15   22:11  7:09 
   35  34/158   10/22     124 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:22   22:18  7:11 
   36  35/158    6/9      398 Ethan Ohayon           M 14 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:24   22:19  7:11 
   37   2/103    1/6      431 Adriana Rosas          F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:29   22:25  7:13 
   38  36/158   11/22     379 Jose Mercado           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:32   22:27  7:14 
   39   3/103    1/11    2012 Win Persina            F 57 Washington DC                 22:32   22:28  7:14 
   40  37/158    2/21     395 Michael Simpson        M 49 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   22:42   22:35  7:16 
   41  38/158    1/10     295 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   22:49   22:39  7:18 
   42  39/158    3/21     410 Jay Cochran            M 45 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   22:55   22:43  7:19 
   43  40/158    5/12     150 Matthew Oldham         M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:58   22:47  7:20 
   44  41/158    3/5      372 Rafael Fernandez       M 29 Annandale VA          MCRRC   23:04   23:00  7:24 
   45  42/158    4/21      52 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   23:05   23:01  7:25 
   46  43/158    2/10     357 Vassili Triantos       M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:04   23:01  7:25 
   47   4/103    2/16    2026 Ellen Lee              F 39 Redwood City CA               23:05   23:02  7:25 
   48  44/158    4/21     380 Timothy Willis         M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:22   23:12  7:28 
   49  45/158    4/10     388 Michael Caine          M 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:31   23:18  7:30 
   50  46/158    6/12      83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:54   23:22  7:32 
   51  47/158    5/21     205 Shen Xiao              M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:40   23:28  7:33 
   52  48/158    5/10     389 Thomas Sutton          M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:42   23:34  7:36 
   53  49/158    2/10     375 Brandon Kim            M 12 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   23:50   23:39  7:37 
   54   5/103    1/3      403 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   23:51   23:39  7:37 
   55  50/158   12/22      40 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:47   23:43  7:38 
   56  51/158    5/21     110 Ray Bingham            M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   24:06   23:46  7:39 
   57   6/103    3/16     359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   23:53   23:48  7:40 
   58  52/158    3/10     141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:02   23:54  7:42 
   59   7/103    2/6      433 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:58   23:54  7:42 
   60  53/158    7/12     396 Brian Knesel           M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:27   24:13  7:48 
   61  54/158   13/22    2032 Liang Zhao             M 44 Rockville MD                  24:22   24:14  7:48 
   62   8/103    1/14     367 Yingshang Li           F 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC   24:25   24:16  7:49 
   63  55/158    5/21      86 Conroy Zien            M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   24:35   24:18  7:49 
   64  56/158    6/21     274 Sam Yuan               M 49 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   24:24   24:18  7:50 
   65  57/158    7/21     315 Jean Nkamdon           M 45 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   24:47   24:20  7:50 
   66  58/158    8/12     243 Will Roberts           M 33 Olney MD              MCRRC   24:39   24:21  7:51 
   67  59/158    6/21     101 Mike Acuna             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:33   24:23  7:51 
   68   9/103    1/17     145 Mical Honigfort        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:36   24:29  7:53 
   69  60/158    4/10      19 Keith Evans            M 61 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   24:36   24:30  7:53 
   70  61/158    8/21     423 Paul Dexter            M 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC   24:40   24:33  7:54 
   71  62/158    6/21     247 Douglas Watt           M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:42   24:37  7:56 
   72  63/158    7/21     259 Robert McCaffrey       M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:47   24:37  7:56 
   73  64/158    9/21    2020 Carlos Robles          M 48 Ottowa Canada MD              24:55   24:38  7:56 
   74  65/158   10/21     118 Luis Robles            M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:54   24:38  7:56 
   75  66/158    9/12      62 Jason Waters           M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:51   24:40  7:57 
   76  10/103    1/2       61 Traci Andersen         F 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:51   24:40  7:57 
   77  67/158    4/5     2030 Huaifei Wang           M 29 Boyds MD                      24:51   24:44  7:58 
   78  68/158   11/21      27 Brad Stewart           M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:52   24:46  7:59 
   79  11/103    2/11     294 Beverly J. Black       F 57 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   24:55   24:49  8:00 
   80  69/158   14/22      75 Angelo Witten          M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:56   24:50  8:00 
   81  70/158   15/22     240 Craig Kwiecinski       M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:16   24:59  8:03 
   82  71/158    6/10      90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:21   25:02  8:04 
   83  72/158    8/21    2036 Shawn O'Dowd           M 52 Derwood MD                    25:37   25:05  8:05 
   84  73/158    5/10     313 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   25:11   25:05  8:05 
   85  74/158    7/21     307 Patrick Williams       M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:17   25:07  8:05 
   86  75/158    8/21     196 Paul Rabenhorst        M 56 Damascus MD           MCRRC   25:21   25:11  8:07 
   87  12/103    2/17       6 Karen Dicamillo        F 43 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:29   25:14  8:08 
   88  76/158   12/21    2031 Scott Storper          M 49 Miami FL                      25:21   25:18  8:09 
   89  13/103    1/19     378 Linda Brenner          F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:30   25:24  8:11 
   90  14/103    4/16     399 Kenia Rivera           F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:41   25:28  8:12 
   91  77/158    3/10     429 Steven Rosas           M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   25:40   25:37  8:15 
   92  78/158    9/21      45 Paul Meloan            M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:55   25:45  8:17 
   93  79/158   10/21     442 Thomas Obrien          M 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:03   25:47  8:18 
   94  15/103    3/17     412 Kathryn Chiariello     F 43 Washington DC         MCRRC   26:15   25:54  8:21 
   95  16/103    1/5      179 Audrey Fincher         F 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:10   25:55  8:21 
   96  17/103    1/2      408 Noam Gannot            F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:16   26:03  8:23 
   97  80/158   11/21     384 Hangsik Moon           M 54 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:35   26:04  8:24 
   98  81/158   12/21      54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   26:11   26:05  8:24 
   99  82/158    9/21     371 Paz Zelaya             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:10   26:07  8:25 
  100  83/158   13/21     411 Joel Lara              M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:21   26:13  8:27 
  101  84/158    4/10     187 Finn Dunston           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:27   26:17  8:28 
  102  18/103    2/19    2040 Patricia Cuff-Donahue  F 53 Alexandria VA                 26:49   26:34  8:33 
  103  19/103    4/17      24 Catherine Poole        F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:47   26:39  8:35 
  104  20/103    5/17     316 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:49   26:40  8:35 
  105  21/103    3/6     2014 Jennifer Li            F 15 Rockville MD                  26:52   26:44  8:36 
  106  85/158   10/21     293 Richard Goemann        M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:57   26:46  8:37 
  107  86/158   11/21     439 Glenn Golding          M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:11   26:51  8:39 
  108  22/103    2/14     289 Amy Lin                F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:05   26:52  8:39 
  109  87/158    1/4      216 Richard Jefferson      M 71 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:02   26:57  8:41 
  110  88/158   14/21     222 Omar Ali               M 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   27:10   26:57  8:41 
  111  89/158   13/21     314 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   27:14   27:00  8:42 
  112  90/158   15/21      46 Tod Fishman            M 48 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   27:16   27:06  8:44 
  113  91/158    6/10     119 Fred Trachtman         M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   27:22   27:11  8:45 
  114  23/103    3/19     407 Gallya Gannot          F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:30   27:13  8:46 
  115  92/158   14/21     297 Matthew Picard         M 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   27:32   27:25  8:50 
  116  93/158    7/10    2044 Chris Kidd             M 39 Rockville MD                  27:57   27:30  8:51 
  117  94/158   10/12     159 Andrew Richards        M 31 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   27:47   27:38  8:54 
  118  95/158   15/21    2010 Jason Song             M 52 Gaithersburg MD               27:49   27:44  8:56 
  119  96/158   16/22      76 William Etti           M 41 Burtonsville MD       MCRRC   28:11   27:46  8:57 
  120  24/103    4/19     231 Chun Chen              F 51 Glenelg MD            MCRRC   27:51   27:49  8:57 
  121  25/103    4/6     2009 Rebecca Yuan           F 15 Gaithersburg MD               28:00   27:50  8:58 
  122  26/103    6/17     181 Meredith Weisel        F 42 N. Potomac MD         MCRRC   27:58   27:53  8:59 
  123  97/158   12/21     309 George Sigal           M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:22   27:59  9:01 
  124  98/158    5/10    2015 Jeffery Liu            M 11 Gaithersburg MD               28:08   27:59  9:01 
  125  27/103    7/17     428 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:05   28:02  9:02 
  126  99/158    7/10     444 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:08   28:03  9:02 
  127  28/103    1/3      171 Lizzie Sadoff          F 68 Washington DC         MCRRC   28:12   28:07  9:03 
  128  29/103    3/11     392 Laura Collins          F 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:23   28:08  9:03 
  129 100/158    2/10     302 Lee Feldstein          M 68 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   28:16   28:08  9:04 
  130 101/158    3/10     165 Jeff Solar             M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:22   28:09  9:04 
  131  30/103    5/19     402 Gail Edwards           F 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:28   28:11  9:05 
  132  31/103    3/14     232 Amy Tian               F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:35   28:17  9:07 
  133 102/158   16/21     233 Dan Lee                M 52 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:35   28:18  9:07 
  134 103/158    7/9      253 Matthew Sun            M 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:37   28:30  9:11 
  135  32/103    8/17     425 Fang Zhang             F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:55   28:32  9:11 
  136  33/103    4/11     109 Linda Burrell          F 59 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:47   28:33  9:12 
  137  34/103    4/14      92 Kiki Li                F 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:45   28:36  9:13 
  138  35/103    5/11     417 Barbara Raimondo       F 58 Washington Grove MD   MCRRC   28:43   28:36  9:13 
  139  36/103    6/19     365 Gina Acuna             F 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:03   28:50  9:17 
  140  37/103    6/11     363 Tish Halle             F 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:18   28:59  9:20 
  141 104/158    8/10     197 John Butto             M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:33   29:05  9:22 
  142 105/158   13/21     283 James Simpson          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:44   29:17  9:26 
  143 106/158   17/21     308 Chris Hambrecht        M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:30   29:18  9:26 
  144 107/158    4/10     210 Milan Basta            M 66 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:24   29:18  9:26 
  145 108/158    5/10     352 Rudy Hewitt            M 68 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   29:43   29:28  9:29 
  146 109/158    8/9     2042 Jacob Zifcak           M 16 Potomac MD                    30:00   29:39  9:33 
  147 110/158   17/22      80 Mark Eisenried         M 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:59   29:42  9:34 
  148  38/103    2/5      436 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   30:08   29:43  9:34 
  149 111/158   14/21     424 Chris Harrell          M 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:00   29:45  9:35 
  150 112/158   18/22     182 Michael Shanker        M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:12   29:53  9:37 
  151  39/103    9/17     418 Catherine Paparizos    F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:23   29:59  9:39 
  152 113/158   19/22     437 Tom Hu                 M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:22   30:01  9:40 
  153  40/103    2/2       84 Jennifer Meyer         F 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:35   30:03  9:41 
  154 114/158    1/3      172 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:09   30:04  9:41 
  155  41/103    7/19     235 Patricia Porter        F 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:28   30:12  9:43 
  156 115/158    8/10     419 Shasfri Bhanididati    M 61 Vienna VA             MCRRC   30:22   30:12  9:44 
  157 116/158   15/21     366 Kihoon Lee             M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:45   30:14  9:44 
  158  42/103    5/16     301 Emily Krause           F 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:34   30:19  9:46 
  159 117/158    6/10    2041 Benjamin Zifcak        M 11 Potomac MD                    30:49   30:28  9:49 
  160 118/158    2/3      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:39   30:28  9:49 
  161  43/103    5/14     400 Elizabeth Zifcak       F 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:49   30:28  9:49 
  162  44/103    6/14     310 Jessica Adams          F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:53   30:40  9:52 
  163  45/103    5/6     2016 Joanne Liu             F 15 Gaithersburg MD               30:49   30:40  9:53 
  164  46/103   10/17     426 Julie Tao              F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:06   30:42  9:53 
  165 119/158   16/21     276 Ronald Schmidt         M 45 Falls Church VA       MCRRC   31:09   30:53  9:57 
  166 120/158   16/21     364 Martin Jones           M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:09   30:56  9:58 
  167 121/158    2/4      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   31:13   31:03 10:00 
  168  47/103    7/14     377 Naomi Ohashi           F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:24   31:09 10:02 
  169  48/103    1/3      125 Anna Arnold            F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:36   31:16 10:04 
  170  49/103   11/17     123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:37   31:17 10:04 
  171  50/103    2/2      450 Ali Friedman           F 20 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:46   31:23 10:06 
  172 122/158   17/21     397 Joseph Ohayon          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:45   31:26 10:07 
  173  51/103    8/19     245 Dana Cohen             F 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:46   31:29 10:08 
  174  52/103   12/17      93 Kristen Kahler         F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   31:58   31:34 10:10 
  175 123/158   17/21     446 Eric Friedman          M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:01   31:35 10:10 
  176  53/103    8/14     422 Wenqin Xu              F 45 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   31:40   31:40 10:12 
  177 124/158   18/21    2021 Kui Shen               M 45 Rockville MD                  31:50   31:47 10:14 
  178 125/158   18/21     318 Christopher Bowerman   M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:17   31:47 10:14 
  179 126/158    7/10    2023 Eric Shen              M 11 Rockville MD                  31:50   31:47 10:14 
  180  54/103    6/16     156 Traci Eagles           F 36 Olney MD              MCRRC   32:03   31:51 10:16 
  181  55/103    2/3      126 Mia Arnold             F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:13   31:53 10:16 
  182  56/103    9/14     320 Joan Ohayon            F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:23   32:05 10:20 
  183  57/103    9/19      55 Vicky Nathan           F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:30   32:08 10:21 
  184  58/103    7/11      87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:21   32:11 10:22 
  185 127/158   11/12      60 Craig Smith            M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:40   32:18 10:24 
  186  59/103    8/11      77 Sara Watt              F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:31   32:19 10:24 
  187 128/158    6/10      70 Barry Smith            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:44   32:26 10:27 
  188 129/158   19/21     312 Tom Midlam             M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:47   32:32 10:29 
  189  60/103    1/1      162 Linda Yarr             F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:46   32:36 10:30 
  190 130/158   19/21     269 Leonard Lee            M 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:23   32:49 10:34 
  191  61/103   10/19     449 Pattie Friedman        F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:13   32:50 10:34 
  192 131/158    7/10     420 Dan Freedman           M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:14   32:51 10:35 
  193 132/158    9/10     160 Ryan Lipford           M 37 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:15   32:51 10:35 
  194 133/158    3/3      122 Nicholas J. Keeling    M 79 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:00   32:53 10:35 
  195 134/158   18/21     353 Andrew Steinfeld       M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:12   32:53 10:35 
  196  62/103   11/19    2006 Christine Fattore      F 52 Gaithersburg MD               33:12   32:53 10:35 
  197 135/158   20/21     373 Youngwoo Kim           M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   33:07   32:55 10:36 
  198  63/103   12/19     254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:35   33:04 10:39 
  199  64/103    7/16     415 Teresa Casafranca      F 37 Derwood MD            MCRRC   33:39   33:17 10:43 
  200  65/103   13/19     394 Maria Iman-Santoso     F 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:20   33:20 10:44 
  201  66/103   10/14     438 Elaine Thompson        F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:36   33:20 10:44 
  202 136/158   19/21     234 Jay Porter             M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:33   33:22 10:45 
  203 137/158   10/10     209 Peng Sun               M 37 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:49   33:22 10:45 
  204 138/158   12/12     208 Tian Yang              M 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:50   33:23 10:45 
  205  67/103    3/5      390 Lisa Shames            F 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:19   33:50 10:54 
  206 139/158    8/10    2029 Elliot Garlem          M  8 Stafford VA                   34:13   33:53 10:55 
  207  68/103   13/17     369 Cara Grant             F 40 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   34:14   33:54 10:55 
  208  69/103   14/19     142 Lori Mueller           F 54 Riva MD               MCRRC   34:20   33:54 10:55 
  209 140/158    9/10    2045 Jonathan Etti          M 10 Burtonsville MD               34:19   33:54 10:55 
  210 141/158    3/4      204 Jerry Frankenheim      M 74 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:19   33:57 10:56 
  211  70/103    8/16      18 Florianne Torset       F 37 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   34:34   34:11 11:00 
  212  71/103    6/6     2037 Marley Adams           F 14 Rockville MD                  34:31   34:17 11:02 
  213  72/103   11/14     317 Hillarie Turner        F 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC   34:36   34:30 11:06 
  214 142/158    8/10     434 Robert Samis           M 67 Potomac MD            MCRRC   35:11   34:36 11:08 
  215  73/103    9/11     427 Tina Anderson          F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:47   34:40 11:10 
  216  74/103    3/3     2022 Vivian Shen            F  9 Rockville MD                  34:59   34:55 11:15 
  217  75/103    9/16     258 Rene Hayford           F 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:15   35:02 11:17 
  218  76/103   10/16     322 Maria-Renee Gonzales   F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:15   35:10 11:19 
  219  77/103    4/5       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   35:35   35:19 11:22 
  220  78/103    2/3       67 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:55   35:33 11:27 
  221 143/158   20/21     406 Isreal Gannot          M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:59   35:38 11:29 
  222 144/158    4/4      219 Ryck Lydecker          M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:18   35:43 11:30 
  223 145/158   20/21      97 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:01   35:46 11:31 
  224 146/158    9/10     304 Barry Merritt          M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:24   35:49 11:32 
  225  79/103   11/16     186 Lisa Ng                F 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   36:18   35:49 11:32 
  226  80/103   12/14     404 Crystal Willis         F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:04   35:52 11:33 
  227  81/103   10/11     385 Elizabeth Lindahl      F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:10   36:05 11:37 
  228 147/158   10/10     148 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:52   36:40 11:49 
  229 148/158   20/22     362 Ainsley Gibson         M 44 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   37:25   37:08 11:57 
  230 149/158    9/9      421 Jeremy Sha             M 14 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   37:34   37:11 11:58 
  231  82/103   15/19    2005 Maritza Haro           F 54 Aspen Hill MD                 37:31   37:13 11:59 
  232 150/158    9/10     355 Tom Carter             M 62 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:31   37:13 11:59 
  233 151/158   21/21     107 Marc Nathan            M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   37:44   37:22 12:02 
  234  83/103   16/19     288 Mary Jones             F 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:55   37:36 12:06 
  235 152/158   21/21     267 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:19   38:10 12:17 
  236  84/103   17/19     279 Linda Folsom           F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   39:11   38:51 12:31 
  237  85/103   12/16     108 Crystal Groesbeck      F 39 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   39:36   39:13 12:38 
  238  86/103   14/17      74 Susan Palmer           F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:45   39:17 12:39 
  239  87/103   13/16     260 Brigid Meyer           F 39 Olney MD              MCRRC   39:40   39:18 12:39 
  240 153/158   21/22    2003 Jason Altschiller      M 43 Rockville MD                  39:58   39:27 12:42 
  241  88/103    2/3     2019 Katherine Murray       F 25 Rockville MD                  39:52   39:27 12:42 
  242 154/158    5/5     2018 Philip Murray          M 28 Rockville MD                  39:52   39:28 12:42 
  243 155/158   22/22     391 Joe Fox                M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:52   39:28 12:42 
  244  89/103   14/16     370 Kelly Scherf           F 39 Olney MD              MCRRC   40:00   39:29 12:43 
  245  90/103   15/17      73 Glenda Garcia          F 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   41:00   40:42 13:06 
  246  91/103   16/17     321 Tamieka Thomasson      F 44 Colesville MD         MCRRC   41:34   41:16 13:17 
  247 156/158   21/21    2038 Sean Kang              M 46 Centreville VA                42:31   41:59 13:31 
  248 157/158   10/10    2028 Jackson Garlem         M 10 Stafford VA                   42:51   42:32 13:42 
  249  92/103   17/17    2027 Anna Garlem            F 40 Stafford VA                   42:52   42:32 13:42 
  250  93/103   15/16      79 Nicole Rogers          F 38 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:15   42:52 13:48 
  251  94/103   16/16    2033 Leilani Beltran        F 38 London UK                     44:37   44:12 14:14 
  252                    2046 Unknown Runner              -                             44:38   44:12 14:14 
  253  95/103    1/1     2039 Patricia Cuff          F 81 Gaithersburg MD               44:53   44:53 14:27 
  254  96/103   13/14    2001 Kimberly Pogue         F 47 Aspen Hill MD                 47:53   47:38 15:20 
  255  97/103   14/14      37 Wendy Gillick          F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:53   47:38 15:20 
  256  98/103   18/19    2008 Dawn Steinfeld         F 54 Aspen Hill MD                 52:09   51:34 16:36 
  257  99/103    3/3     2004 Catherine Laudwein     F 65 Aspen Hill MD                 52:10   51:35 16:36 
  258 100/103    5/5      447 Carol Lavrich          F 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   52:43   52:17 16:50 
  259 101/103    3/3     2011 Shayla Walker          F 28 Gaithersburg MD               52:44   52:17 16:50 
  260 158/158   10/10      56 Steven Ferguson        M 64 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:43   52:17 16:50 
  261 102/103   19/19    2002 Pervin Antia           F 50 Gaithersburg MD             1:00:28   59:58 19:18 
  262 103/103   11/11     351 Laura Evans            F 56 Brookeville MD        MCRRC 1:00:29 1:00:29 19:28 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.