Home / Race Results / Country Road 5 Miler

Country Road 5 Miler

                             Country Road Run
                       January 28, 2018   Olney, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by February 7, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/111 1/15 341 Nicolas Crouzier M 32 Darnestown MD MCRRC 27:04 5:25
2 2/111 2/15 473 Adrian Spencer M 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:15 5:51
3 3/111 1/16 350 Mark Neff M 55 Derwood MD MCRRC 30:05 6:01
4 4/111 2/16 342 Jeff Duyn M 57 Garrett Park MD MCRRC 30:44 6:09
5 5/111 1/13 348 Yuji Funakoshi M 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:52 6:11
6 6/111 2/13 306 Jim Dahlem M 40 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 31:03 6:13
7 7/111 1/19 483 Alexander Paplomatas M 36 Washington DC MCRRC 31:15 6:15
8 8/111 2/19 512 Noe Fuentez M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:16 6:16
9 9/111 3/19 255 Rodney Rivera M 37 Poolesville MD MCRRC 31:24 6:17
10 10/111 3/15 478 Bryan Rivera M 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:26 6:18
11 11/111 4/19 356 Chad Merrill M 37 Germantown MD MCRRC 31:29 6:18
12 12/111 3/16 5 David Haaga M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:41 6:21
13 13/111 4/15 34 Brian Murphy M 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:49 6:22
14 14/111 5/15 448 Eliot Triantos M 32 Middletown MD MCRRC 31:51 6:23
15 1/60 1/14 462 Kristin Lemos F 36 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:56 6:24
16 15/111 3/13 42 Rob Palmer M 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:57 6:24
17 2/60 1/7 347 Cindy Conant F 56 Kensington MD MCRRC 32:06 6:26
18 16/111 1/10 480 Gene Park M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:12 6:27
19 17/111 6/15 459 Lokesh Meena M 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:38 6:32
20 18/111 1/13 502 Miguel Angel Sanchez R M 50 Woodbridge VA MCRRC 32:47 6:34
21 19/111 2/13 345 Wayne Breslyn M 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:15 6:39
22 20/111 4/13 503 Omar Guevara M 40 Dumfries VA MCRRC 33:30 6:42
23 21/111 7/15 504 Javier Montenegro M 32 Boonsboro MD MCRRC 33:36 6:44
24 22/111 2/10 464 Michael Geisler M 45 New Market MD MCRRC 33:52 6:47
25 23/111 1/2 383 Richard Reyes M 18 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 34:05 6:49
26 24/111 4/16 334 Ted Poulos M 56 McLean VA MCRRC 34:09 6:50
27 25/111 8/15 488 Kevin Anderson M 30 College Park MD MCRRC 34:15 6:51
28 26/111 5/19 460 Steven Andrews M 36 Bethesda MD MCRRC 34:19 6:52
29 27/111 6/19 10 Yukun Fung M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:20 6:52
30 28/111 5/16 144 Marty Horan M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:30 6:54
31 3/60 2/14 497 Michelle Miller F 37 Damascus MD MCRRC 34:33 6:55
32 29/111 3/10 465 Mark Mather M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 34:38 6:56
33 30/111 6/16 58 Mark Adams M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:54 6:59
34 31/111 7/19 323 Victor Zirkelbach M 37 Olney MD MCRRC 34:59 7:00
35 32/111 9/15 202 Joel Wakesberg M 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:06 7:01
36 33/111 10/15 463 Andrew Jerome M 30 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 35:07 7:02
37 34/111 7/16 180 William Clem M 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 35:12 7:03
38 35/111 8/16 479 Jack Kammerer M 55 Washington DC MCRRC 35:23 7:05
39 4/60 1/7 451 Monika Schneider F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 35:28 7:06
40 36/111 8/19 2049 Derek Ross M 36 North Bethesda MD 35:43 7:09
41 37/111 11/15 337 Jesse Palmer M 31 Columbia MD MCRRC 35:44 7:09
42 38/111 2/2 382 William Reyes M 17 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 35:45 7:09
43 5/60 2/7 344 Brielle Lizmi F 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 35:45 7:09
44 6/60 1/2 112 Ashlyn Sinclair F 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 35:57 7:12
45 7/60 3/14 386 Rachel Smith F 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 35:59 7:12
46 39/111 5/13 413 Nathan Harshman M 43 Washington DC MCRRC 36:06 7:14
47 40/111 3/13 358 Hector Montesinos M 54 Aspen Hill MD MCRRC 36:31 7:19
48 41/111 9/19 209 Peng Sun M 37 Potomac MD MCRRC 36:44 7:21
49 8/60 1/8 506 Jennifer Sample F 43 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 36:52 7:23
50 42/111 4/10 466 John Baker M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:55 7:23
51 9/60 3/7 514 Heather Fisher-Clarke F 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:56 7:24
52 43/111 4/13 311 Adam Kiely M 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:18 7:28
53 44/111 1/7 326 Bill Loomis M 63 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:32 7:31
54 45/111 10/19 456 Peter Diak M 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:41 7:32
55 46/111 5/13 233 Dan Lee M 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 37:49 7:34
56 47/111 11/19 388 Michael Caine M 39 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:51 7:35
57 48/111 2/7 357 Vassili Triantos M 63 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:00 7:36
58 49/111 12/19 401 Tim Creed M 35 Cabin John MD MCRRC 38:11 7:39
59 50/111 6/13 40 Thomas Young M 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:32 7:43
60 51/111 5/10 513 Alan Mulindwa M 45 Columbia MD MCRRC 38:46 7:46
61 52/111 6/10 489 David Johnson M 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:51 7:47
62 53/111 6/13 52 John Way M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 38:55 7:47
63 54/111 3/7 313 Kirk Gordon M 61 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 39:01 7:49
64 10/60 4/7 487 Jayna Resman F 30 College Park MD MCRRC 39:04 7:49
65 11/60 2/8 332 Jenny Trombatore F 40 Brookeville MD MCRRC 39:13 7:51
66 55/111 9/16 2069 Michael Wolf M 56 Rockville MD 39:34 7:55
67 12/60 4/14 500 Sarah Engle F 38 Kensington MD MCRRC 39:45 7:57
68 56/111 12/15 150 Matthew Oldham M 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:51 7:59
69 57/111 7/13 2070 Shawn O’Dowd M 52 Derwood MD 40:03 8:01
70 58/111 13/15 83 Chris Meyer M 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:14 8:03
71 13/60 5/7 403 Jordan Creed F 30 Cabin John MD MCRRC 40:20 8:04
72 14/60 5/14 338 Holly Wittsack F 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:24 8:05
73 59/111 7/10 454 Michael Collyer M 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:24 8:05
74 15/60 1/8 41 Karyn Ryan F 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:30 8:06
75 60/111 7/13 270 Tedd Fenn M 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:34 8:07
76 61/111 13/19 90 Manuel Lopez M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:43 8:09
77 16/60 2/7 505 Margaret Kuhn F 55 Riverdale MD MCRRC 40:44 8:09
78 62/111 14/15 243 Will Roberts M 33 Olney MD MCRRC 41:03 8:13
79 63/111 10/16 346 Carleton Conant M 56 Kensington MD MCRRC 41:08 8:14
80 17/60 3/8 511 Lisa Parsons F 44 College Park MD MCRRC 41:09 8:14
81 18/60 4/8 475 Melanie Barzik F 44 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:27 8:18
82 64/111 8/10 339 Paul Dever M 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 41:34 8:19
83 65/111 4/7 329 Dan Lawson M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 41:41 8:21
84 66/111 8/13 75 Angelo Witten M 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 41:42 8:21
85 67/111 9/10 32 Kam Yee M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 41:53 8:23
86 68/111 1/1 375 Brandon Kim M 12 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 42:12 8:27
87 19/60 5/8 412 Kathryn Chiariello F 43 Washington DC MCRRC 42:17 8:28
88 20/60 2/8 25 Cindy Cohen F 49 Washington DC MCRRC 42:32 8:31
89 69/111 1/2 470 Christopher Gould M 73 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 42:35 8:31
90 70/111 8/13 54 Eric Johnston M 54 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 42:37 8:32
91 71/111 15/15 490 Michael Klamm M 30 Wheaton MD MCRRC 42:49 8:34
92 21/60 6/8 474 Melanie Mollica F 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 42:50 8:34
93 72/111 11/16 307 Patrick Williams M 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:54 8:35
94 73/111 1/6 158 Mark Zimmermann M 65 Kensington MD MCRRC 43:21 8:41
95 22/60 7/8 23 Kathryn Holden F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:45 8:45
96 74/111 9/13 2051 Joseph Bencivenga M 51 Annapolis MD 43:49 8:46
97 75/111 14/19 467 Patrick Delaney M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:32 8:55
98 76/111 15/19 468 Tim Hanes M 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:33 8:55
99 77/111 2/6 453 Marc Wolfson M 68 Olney MD MCRRC 44:48 8:58
100 78/111 12/16 472 Frederick Brown M 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 45:04 9:01
101 23/60 3/8 491 Angelique Bosse F 49 Rockville MD 45:05 9:01
102 79/111 16/19 445 Terry Shin M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:14 9:03
103 24/60 4/8 495 Amy Moskowitz F 47 Kensington MD MCRRC 45:26 9:06
104 80/111 10/13 314 Steven Thurber M 51 Olney MD MCRRC 45:53 9:11
105 81/111 1/2 2072 Patrick Norris M 25 Gaithersburg MD 46:07 9:14
106 25/60 8/8 316 Heather Sisan F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:14 9:15
107 26/60 3/7 343 Pamela Yao F 57 Ellicot City MD MCRRC 46:20 9:16
108 82/111 3/6 165 Jeff Solar M 65 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:26 9:18
109 83/111 17/19 211 Roman Kastin M 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:40 9:20
110 84/111 9/13 2077 Michael Reed M 42 Edgewood MD 46:45 9:21
111 85/111 11/13 191 Francis Parks M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:50 9:22
112 86/111 13/16 440 Patrick Kuhn M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 47:07 9:26
113 87/111 14/16 452 Glenn Rankin M 57 Frederick MD MCRRC 47:11 9:27
114 27/60 2/2 443 Sharon Chi F 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 47:19 9:28
115 28/60 6/14 508 Li Fang F 39 Falls Church VA MCRRC 47:25 9:29
116 29/60 1/2 335 Alice Franks F 69 Rockville MD MCRRC 47:26 9:30
117 88/111 10/10 373 Youngwoo Kim M 49 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 47:35 9:31
118 30/60 1/5 477 Nancy Oswald F 50 Silver Spring MD 47:40 9:32
119 89/111 10/13 80 Mark Eisenried M 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 47:43 9:33
120 90/111 11/13 482 Todd Moses M 43 Potomac MD MCRRC 48:18 9:40
121 31/60 6/7 2046 Erin Munsell F 30 North Bethesda MD 48:31 9:43
122 91/111 5/7 444 John Alvanis M 63 Germantown MD MCRRC 48:45 9:45
123 32/60 7/14 457 Kristen Pruitt F 35 Sandy Spring MD 48:46 9:46
124 33/60 4/7 417 Barbara Raimondo F 58 Washington Grove MD MCRRC 49:00 9:48
125 92/111 2/2 2074 Connor Glowacki M 25 Olney MD 49:09 9:50
126 93/111 4/6 327 Donald Schuirmann M 68 Wheaton MD MCRRC 49:31 9:55
127 34/60 7/7 84 Jennifer Meyer F 32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:46 9:58
128 94/111 18/19 197 John Butto M 36 Germantown MD MCRRC 49:55 9:59
129 95/111 1/3 172 Bill Sollers M 78 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 50:33 10:07
130 96/111 2/2 494 Greg Chaconas M 72 Washington DC MCRRC 50:39 10:08
131 97/111 15/16 493 David Oliver M 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 50:40 10:08
132 35/60 5/7 484 Stephanie Daugherty F 56 Olney MD MCRRC 50:52 10:11
133 98/111 6/7 12 Don Libes M 60 Potomac MD MCRRC 50:52 10:11
134 36/60 2/2 469 Anne Forsha F 66 Derwood MD MCRRC 51:23 10:17
135 37/60 6/7 340 Licia Scearce F 56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 52:02 10:25
136 38/60 7/7 471 Clarissa Evans Brown F 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:20 10:28
137 99/111 2/3 414 Louis Shapiro M 76 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 52:27 10:30
138 100/111 12/13 182 Michael Shanker M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:34 10:31
139 101/111 5/6 349 Duane Goddard M 66 Wheaton MD MCRRC 53:42 10:45
140 102/111 3/3 122 Nicholas J. Keeling M 79 Bethesda MD MCRRC 54:26 10:54
141 39/60 1/2 333 Janet Bergman F 61 Wheaton MD MCRRC 54:40 10:56
142 103/111 12/13 318 Christopher Bowerman M 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 55:18 11:04
143 40/60 5/8 499 Stacey Merola F 45 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 55:38 11:08
144 41/60 6/8 2052 Liliana Simon F 46 Potomac MD 55:40 11:08
145 42/60 2/2 63 Jeanne Larrison F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD MCRRC 56:02 11:13
146 43/60 2/5 2048 Jessica Jones F 50 Laytonsville MD 56:47 11:22
147 44/60 7/8 2050 Nikki Gettinger F 48 Silver Spring MD 56:52 11:23
148 45/60 510 Gean Merg F SILVER SPRING MD MCRRC 56:56 11:23
149 46/60 8/14 415 Teresa Casafranca F 37 Derwood MD MCRRC 57:20 11:28
150 47/60 8/8 476 Kathryn Kelley F 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 57:25 11:29
151 48/60 3/5 501 Margaret Farrell F 52 Kensington MD MCRRC 57:50 11:34
152 104/111 13/13 481 Rahul Banerjee M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:51 11:35
153 49/60 9/14 2071 Kelly Costello F 35 Rockville MD 58:17 11:40
154 50/60 10/14 509 Nooshin Kiankhooy F 37 Olney MD MCRRC 58:50 11:46
155 105/111 6/6 148 Martin Kiebert M 66 Germantown MD MCRRC 59:48 11:58
156 51/60 11/14 258 Rene Hayford F 36 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:00:06 12:02
157 106/111 13/13 97 Richard Canter M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:00:24 12:05
158 52/60 12/14 186 Lisa Ng F 37 Poolesville MD MCRRC 1:00:58 12:12
159 107/111 16/16 267 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:55 12:23
160 108/111 1/2 328 Jack McMahon M 87 Colesville MD MCRRC 1:07:22 13:29
161 53/60 13/14 260 Brigid Meyer F 39 Olney MD MCRRC 1:08:29 13:42
162 54/60 14/14 108 Crystal Groesbeck F 39 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:08:31 13:43
163 109/111 19/19 2047 Daniel Grimes M 37 Columbia MD 1:08:40 13:44
164 55/60 4/5 2054 Maritza Haro F 53 ASPEN HILL MD 1:10:45 14:09
165 56/60 1/1 221 Jeanette Novak F 73 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:12:10 14:26
166 57/60 1/2 455 Betty Smith F 77 Rockville MD 1:14:17 14:52
167 110/111 7/7 56 Steven Ferguson M 64 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:21:00 16:12
168 111/111 2/2 184 Robert Smith M 83 Comus MD MCRRC 1:23:21 16:41
169 58/60 1/1 2078 Serheni’te Johnson F 17 Waldorf MD 1:24:13 16:51
170 59/60 5/5 2079 Corliss Johnson F 52 Waldorf MD 1:24:14 16:51
171 60/60 2/2 78 Patricia Rich F 77 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:27:33 17:31