Home / Race Results / Seneca Slopes 9k

Seneca Slopes 9k

                             Seneca Slopes 9k
                   December 17, 2017   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by December 27, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/98 1/10 98 James Fogg M 38 Kensington MD MCRRC 36:28 6:32
2 2/98 1/9 337 Adrian Spencer M 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 36:47 6:35
3 3/98 1/15 810 David Storper M 44 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:49 7:08
4 4/98 1/12 441 Jeff Duyn M 57 Garrett Park MD MCRRC 40:27 7:14
5 5/98 2/10 1434 Noe Fuentez M 35 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 40:34 7:16
6 6/98 2/9 1085 Michael Winston M 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 41:03 7:21
7 7/98 2/15 219 Robert Palmer M 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 41:13 7:23
8 8/98 3/10 40 Patrick Benko M 37 Germantown MD MCRRC 42:06 7:32
9 9/98 1/13 48 Art Drisko M 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:18 7:34
10 10/98 1/5 468 Mark Rosas M 14 Columbia MD MCRRC 42:32 7:37
11 11/98 3/9 554 Lokesh Meena M 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:35 7:37
12 12/98 4/9 1280 Matthew Kostkowski M 33 Germantown MD MCRRC 42:39 7:38
13 13/98 3/15 1159 Chad Latino M 44 Fairfax VA MCRRC 42:54 7:41
14 14/98 4/15 1456 Fx Rouxel M 44 West Bethesda MD MCRRC 43:03 7:42
15 15/98 4/10 10 Yukun Fung M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:03 7:42
16 16/98 1/5 1169 Dmitrijs Milajevs M 29 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 43:36 7:48
17 17/98 5/9 272 Brian Murphy M 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:37 7:48
18 18/98 6/9 2834 James Daubert M 30 Laurel MD 43:41 7:49
19 19/98 2/12 57 Marty Horan M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 43:56 7:52
20 20/98 2/13 762 Jean-Luc Bald M 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 43:56 7:52
21 21/98 3/12 111 Mark Adams M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:12 7:55
22 22/98 5/15 208 Tedd Fenn M 43 Celtic MD MCRRC 44:40 8:00
23 23/98 3/13 2832 Alton Lightsey M 47 Germantown MD 44:49 8:01
24 24/98 2/5 512 Evan Griffiths M 15 Columbia MD MCRRC 45:01 8:03
25 25/98 6/15 421 Marco Antonio Rosas M 42 Columbia MD MCRRC 45:17 8:06
26 26/98 4/12 514 William Clem M 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 45:33 8:09
27 27/98 1/10 240 Hector Montesinos M 54 Aspen Hill MD MCRRC 45:48 8:12
28 1/52 1/5 712 Michelle Miller F 36 Damascus MD MCRRC 45:58 8:14
29 28/98 2/10 513 Richard Griffiths M 52 Columbia MD MCRRC 46:03 8:14
30 29/98 5/10 662 Peter Diak M 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 46:17 8:17
31 30/98 7/9 556 Kevin Anderson M 30 College Park MD MCRRC 46:39 8:21
32 31/98 5/12 828 Jack Kammerer M 55 Washington DC MCRRC 46:52 8:23
33 2/52 1/11 1452 Melissa Schweisguth F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:14 8:27
34 32/98 1/5 651 Ronald Black M 62 Fairfield PA MCRRC 47:19 8:28
35 33/98 1/8 875 Ken Umbarger M 66 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:28 8:30
36 3/52 1/3 470 Adriana Rosas F 18 Columbia MD MCRRC 47:36 8:31
37 34/98 8/9 913 Nickolaus Mueller M 32 North Potomac MD MCRRC 47:56 8:35
38 35/98 3/5 460 Richard Reyes M 18 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 48:08 8:37
39 36/98 6/10 1464 Damien Duveau M 38 Germantown MD MCRRC 48:17 8:38
40 37/98 7/15 489 Brian Hensel M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 48:21 8:39
41 38/98 6/12 2826 Elias Tinta M 59 Rockville MD 48:26 8:40
42 39/98 3/10 459 Dan Lee M 51 Potomac MD MCRRC 48:52 8:45
43 40/98 4/13 647 Brad Barnhart M 46 Colesville MD MCRRC 48:55 8:45
44 41/98 5/13 2840 David Wynne M 46 Kensington MD 49:11 8:48
45 42/98 6/13 722 Cameron Smith M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 49:21 8:50
46 43/98 1/4 2829 Nico Marvin M 11 Fairfax VA 49:54 8:56
47 44/98 7/13 2828 Drew Marvin M 45 Fairfax VA 49:59 8:57
48 45/98 4/10 42 John Way M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 50:20 9:00
49 46/98 2/5 192 Koji Takeuchi M 61 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:42 9:04
50 47/98 2/5 437 Matthew Sushinsky M 27 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:55 9:07
51 4/52 1/7 1451 Jane Wikman F 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 50:57 9:07
52 5/52 2/3 469 Brenda Rosas F 19 Columbia MD MCRRC 50:58 9:07
53 48/98 5/10 64 Eric London M 53 Bethesda MD MCRRC 51:24 9:12
54 49/98 2/4 709 Ian Parsons M 12 College Park MD MCRRC 51:30 9:13
55 50/98 7/12 239 Richard Goemann M 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 51:33 9:14
56 51/98 3/4 1160 Turin Latino M 11 Fairfax VA MCRRC 52:21 9:22
57 52/98 6/10 879 Theodore Plasse M 53 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:52 9:28
58 53/98 8/15 184 Brian Marron M 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:10 9:31
59 6/52 1/7 650 Beverly Black F 56 Fairfield PA MCRRC 53:24 9:33
60 54/98 8/13 858 Murugan Nadanam M 45 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 53:41 9:36
61 55/98 8/12 725 Terry Eickel M 55 Germatnown MD MCRRC 54:24 9:44
62 7/52 2/11 347 Jen Jardeleza F 41 Rockvile MD MCRRC 54:27 9:45
63 56/98 9/15 389 Darryl Diamond M 41 Olney MD MCRRC 54:37 9:46
64 8/52 3/11 639 Melanie Mollica F 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 55:04 9:51
65 57/98 10/15 39 Thomas Young M 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:13 9:53
66 58/98 11/15 533 Soren Ulrik Sonder M 43 Brookeville MD MCRRC 55:31 9:56
67 59/98 9/12 271 Patrick Kuhn M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 56:00 10:01
68 9/52 1/4 544 Jayna Resman F 30 College Park MD MCRRC 56:02 10:01
69 10/52 1/4 2830 Jessica Blakely F 25 Falls Church MD 56:10 10:03
70 60/98 9/9 880 Ryan Cox M 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:38 10:08
71 61/98 10/12 1457 Dan Kirby M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:40 10:08
72 62/98 12/15 368 Filip Jasinski M 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:41 10:09
73 63/98 2/8 71 Robert Yarchoan M 67 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:44 10:09
74 64/98 7/10 187 Jonathan Smink M 38 Kensington MD MCRRC 56:47 10:10
75 65/98 13/15 1362 David Sward M 43 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 56:59 10:12
76 11/52 4/11 1158 Heather Latino F 44 Fairfax VA MCRRC 57:26 10:17
77 66/98 14/15 137 Angelo Witten M 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 57:37 10:19
78 12/52 5/11 480 Heather Sisan F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:43 10:20
79 67/98 9/13 185 Omar Ali M 47 Kensington MD MCRRC 57:53 10:21
80 68/98 3/5 2833 Michael Bowles M 27 Gaithersburg MD 57:53 10:21
81 69/98 7/10 159 Francis Parks M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 58:07 10:24
82 13/52 2/4 1040 Tien Tran F 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 58:20 10:26
83 70/98 8/10 36 Manuel Lopez M 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 58:40 10:30
84 71/98 10/13 529 James Parsons M 47 College Park MD MCRRC 59:10 10:35
85 14/52 6/11 2825 Ofelia Matzir F 41 Bethesda MD 59:31 10:39
86 72/98 3/8 444 Kenneth Swab M 66 West Bethesda MD MCRRC 59:43 10:41
87 73/98 8/10 2824 Tom McCarty M 53 Bethesa MD 1:00:00 10:44
88 74/98 4/5 1271 Matthew Sun M 16 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:00:06 10:45
89 15/52 7/11 422 Juliana Rosas F 43 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:00:27 10:49
90 75/98 4/8 2839 David Stinchcomb M 67 Rockville MD 1:00:35 10:50
91 16/52 2/7 1453 Pamela Yao F 57 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 1:00:38 10:51
92 76/98 9/10 869 Terry Shin M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:00:39 10:51
93 17/52 2/4 1127 Sharon Chi F 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:00:45 10:52
94 77/98 9/10 402 Steven Thurber M 51 Olney MD MCRRC 1:01:22 10:59
95 18/52 2/7 718 Julie Pavlin F 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:01:24 10:59
96 19/52 1/6 55 Cindy Cohen F 49 Washington DC MCRRC 1:01:47 11:03
97 78/98 4/5 630 Philip D’Agnese M 26 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:02:30 11:11
98 79/98 5/8 501 Donald Schuirmann M 67 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:02:40 11:13
99 80/98 6/8 426 Vincent Opperman M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:03:01 11:16
100 20/52 3/7 226 Shannon Bol F 50 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:03:05 11:17
101 81/98 11/13 1123 Dale Morey M 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:03:06 11:17
102 21/52 2/5 540 Jennifer Murphy F 36 Colesville MD MCRRC 1:03:07 11:18
103 82/98 12/13 432 Amalendu Thakur M 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:03:09 11:18
104 22/52 8/11 1455 Valerie Rouzel-Laxton F 43 West Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:03:13 11:19
105 23/52 9/11 2831 Aneta Konoratowicz F 43 Germantown MD 1:03:16 11:19
106 24/52 4/7 1432 Teresita Cuesta F 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:03:44 11:24
107 83/98 3/5 333 John Alvanis M 63 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:03:46 11:25
108 84/98 11/12 2837 Michael Yapp M 57 Gaithersburg MD 1:03:59 11:27
109 85/98 4/4 2842 Aden Flaherty M 10 Rockville MD 1:04:01 11:27
110 86/98 15/15 1460 Mark Eisenried M 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:04:34 11:33
111 25/52 5/7 218 Monika Bachmann F 52 Comus MD MCRRC 1:04:36 11:33
112 26/52 2/6 636 Nancy Oswald F 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:05:22 11:42
113 27/52 3/6 1461 Jennifer Walden F 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:05:27 11:43
114 28/52 3/4 1463 Vladimir Costescv F 26 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:06:14 11:51
115 29/52 4/4 618 Christina Bryant F 28 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:06:37 11:55
116 87/98 10/10 505 John Butto M 36 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:07:43 12:07
117 30/52 1/1 96 Elizabeth Fogg F 11 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:07:59 12:10
118 31/52 1/1 7 Gretchen Bolton F 72 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:08:15 12:13
119 32/52 3/5 874 Christina Fogg F 39 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:08:16 12:13
120 33/52 3/7 522 Michele McLeod F 59 Olney MD MCRRC 1:09:00 12:21
121 88/98 7/8 1433 William Stuart M 66 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:09:16 12:24
122 89/98 12/12 1465 Kirk Holmes M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:43 12:28
123 34/52 4/7 245 Licia Scearce F 56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:51 12:30
124 35/52 3/4 1454 Rebecca Tsou F 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:10:50 12:40
125 90/98 1/1 328 Walter Brown M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:10:57 12:42
126 36/52 4/6 2844 Melanie Schwandt F 46 Montgomery Village MD 1:12:23 12:57
127 37/52 4/5 363 Vidhya Amirthalingam F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:20 13:07
128 91/98 8/8 716 Glen McLeod M 65 Olney MD MCRRC 1:14:09 13:16
129 92/98 1/1 892 Allan Degen M 77 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:15:25 13:30
130 93/98 10/10 2843 Majid Raissi M 51 Potomac MD 1:16:01 13:36
131 38/52 5/6 923 Sarvin Moghaddam F 46 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:16:03 13:36
132 39/52 5/7 350 Daphna Szanto F 57 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:16:37 13:42
133 40/52 6/7 351 Tina Anderson F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:17:57 13:57
134 41/52 6/7 1270 Laura Gu F 53 Potomac MS MCRRC 1:18:09 13:59
135 42/52 6/6 1179 Elaine Thompson F 49 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:18:22 14:01
136 43/52 7/7 2835 Elsa Sanchez F 50 Washington DC 1:18:54 14:07
137 44/52 10/11 1458 Tatiana Abbundi F 41 Olney MD MCRRC 1:19:53 14:18
138 45/52 11/11 1243 Amy Krupka F 43 Olney MD MCRRC 1:20:31 14:24
139 94/98 5/5 1462 Robin Wilke M 27 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:20:59 14:29
140 46/52 7/7 430 Bonnie Gitlin F 57 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:21:12 14:32
141 95/98 13/13 1142 Michael Rosenberg M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:21:26 14:34
142 96/98 5/5 2836 Victor Azordia M 14 Riverdale MD 1:28:19 15:48
143 47/52 3/3 447 Sophie McLeod F 19 Olney MD MCRRC 1:29:49 16:04
144 48/52 1/3 77 Jeanne Larrison F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD MCRRC 1:30:49 16:15
145 49/52 4/4 2841 Victoria Jones F 32 Rockville MD 1:33:36 16:45
146 50/52 5/5 2827 Bonnie Dixon F 37 Mt Airy MD 1:33:49 16:47
147 97/98 4/5 53 Steven Ferguson M 64 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:45:32 18:53
148 51/52 2/3 62 Carol Lavrich F 62 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:45:32 18:53
149 98/98 5/5 516 Jeff Lowe M 64 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:56:05 20:46
150 52/52 3/3 2838 Fonda Lowe F 64 Gaithersburg MD 1:56:05 20:46