Home / Race Results / XC ON THE FARM 5K

XC ON THE FARM 5K

                          MCRRC XC ON THE FARM 5K
                      October 22, 2017   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by October 31, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/88     1/8      312 Christopher Shaw       M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   17:02  5:29 
    2   2/88     1/7      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   17:12  5:32 
    3   3/88     1/8      957 Calvin Bannister       M 27 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   17:21  5:36 
    4   4/88     1/9       98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   18:13  5:52 
    5   5/88     2/9     2562 Brian McMahon          M 35 Washington DC                 18:34  5:59 
    6   6/88     2/8      810 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:06  6:09 
    7   7/88     2/7      377 Kevin Weaver           M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:11  6:11 
    8   8/88     2/8       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:14  6:12 
    9   9/88     1/4      468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   19:46  6:22 
   10  10/88     1/1     2588 Jefferson Ruiz         M 20 Silver Spring MD              19:50  6:23 
   11  11/88     1/9     2574 David Phillips         M 55 Arlington VA                  20:00  6:26 
   12  12/88     1/5     1183 Jose Idler             M 47 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   20:04  6:28 
   13   1/87     1/5      712 Michelle Miller        F 36 Damascus MD           MCRRC   20:13  6:31 
   14  13/88     3/9       10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:31  6:36 
   15  14/88     2/4      460 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   20:45  6:41 
   16  15/88     3/8     1159 Chad Latino            M 44 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   21:12  6:50 
   17  16/88     4/8      208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   21:14  6:50 
   18  17/88     1/7     1116 Rich Harfst            M 54 Annandale VA          MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   19  18/88     2/9       57 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:33  6:56 
   20  19/88     3/7      556 Kevin Anderson         M 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   21:37  6:58 
   21  20/88     3/9      111 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
   22   2/87     1/6     2582 Meredith Gotzman       F 12 Olney MD                      21:53  7:03 
   23  21/88     5/8      421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:07  7:07 
   24   3/87     1/6     2564 Abigail White          F 16 Germantown MD                 22:08  7:08 
   25   4/87     1/4      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:13  7:10 
   26  22/88     4/9      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   22:27  7:14 
   27  23/88     3/4      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   22:31  7:15 
   28  24/88     2/5      529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC   22:33  7:16 
   29  25/88     4/9     1195 Elias Tinta            M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:49  7:21 
   30   5/87     1/13    2712 Liz Gregorio           F 44 New Market MD                 22:50  7:21 
   31  26/88     6/8       39 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:11  7:28 
   32   6/87     2/6     2571 Tamryn Thornton-Filly  F 16 Adelphi MD                    23:23  7:32 
   33  27/88     4/7     2584 Steven Sushinsky       M 32 Denver CO                     23:23  7:32 
   34  28/88     3/8      437 Matthew Sushinsky      M 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:27  7:33 
   35  29/88     1/7      875 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
   36  30/88     1/9      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   23:31  7:35 
   37  31/88     2/7      130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:40  7:37 
   38   7/87     2/6     2581 Gracie Finmnegan       F 11 Rockville MD                  23:49  7:40 
   39   8/87     3/6     2583 Caroine Gotzman        F 12 Olney MD                      23:53  7:41 
   40  32/88     3/5      722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   23:59  7:44 
   41  33/88     1/7     2570 Nico Marvin            M 11 Fairfax VA                    24:15  7:49 
   42   9/87     4/6     2572 Abigail Acton          F 13 Mt Airy MD                    24:19  7:50 
   43  34/88     2/7       41 James Moreland         M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:21  7:50 
   44  10/87     3/6      469 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   24:22  7:51 
   45  11/87     2/4      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   24:24  7:52 
   46  35/88     7/8      184 Brian Marron           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:29  7:53 
   47  36/88     5/9     2560 David Sullivan         M 55 Sullivan UT                   24:35  7:55 
   48  37/88     3/7       42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   24:43  7:58 
   49  38/88     2/9     2587 Dan Selingman          M 60 Washington DC                 24:56  8:02 
   50  39/88     3/9      192 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:00  8:03 
   51  40/88     4/7      879 Theodore Plasse        M 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:17  8:09 
   52  12/87     4/6     2561 Jeremy Shutters        F 14 Kittaning PA                  25:18  8:09 
   53  41/88     4/9      217 John Mornini           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:32  8:13 
   54  42/88     5/7      258 Taylor Higley          M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:33  8:14 
   55  13/87     2/13     530 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC   25:37  8:15 
   56  14/87     5/6     1161 Gabriella Latino       F 14 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   25:55  8:21 
   57  43/88     5/9       36 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:07  8:25 
   58  44/88     2/7     1160 Turin Latino           M 11 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   26:12  8:26 
   59  45/88     6/9      271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   26:14  8:27 
   60  15/87     3/13     385 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:18  8:28 
   61  16/87     1/11     650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   26:21  8:29 
   62  46/88     1/5      911 Hang Shin              M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:43  8:36 
   63  47/88     5/9       19 Keith Evans            M 61 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   26:50  8:38 
   64  48/88     3/7     1189 Nicolas Sosa           M  9 Derwood MD            MCRRC   26:50  8:39 
   65  17/87     4/13    1158 Heather Latino         F 44 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   27:03  8:43 
   66  49/88     6/9     1148 Roman Kastin           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
   67  18/87     5/13     878 Kathleen Brooks        F 40 Potomac MD            MCRRC   27:10  8:45 
   68  19/87     1/11     218 Monika Bachmann        F 52 Comus MD              MCRRC   27:18  8:47 
   69  20/87     1/3      544 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   27:19  8:48 
   70  50/88     5/7      159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:24  8:49 
   71  21/87     5/6     2566 Charlotte Traub        F 13 Derwood MD                    27:48  8:57 
   72  51/88     4/5     2567 Gregory Traub          M 47 Rockville MD                  27:48  8:57 
   73  22/87     6/13     480 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:51  8:58 
   74  23/87     3/4     1127 Sharon Chi             F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:54  8:59 
   75  24/87     1/11     440 Angelique Bosse        F 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:01  9:01 
   76  52/88     5/5     1123 Dale Morey             M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   77  53/88     3/7      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:23  9:09 
   78  25/87     2/11    1174 Diana Haddad           F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:24  9:09 
   79  54/88     6/7      869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:24  9:09 
   80  55/88     6/9      167 Fred Trachtman         M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   28:36  9:13 
   81  26/87     7/13     422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:39  9:14 
   82  27/87     2/11     718 Julie Pavlin           F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:41  9:14 
   83  56/88     4/4     2575 Tyler Phillips         M 14 Arlington VA                  28:46  9:16 
   84  57/88     4/7     2573 Ryan Phillips          M 12 Arlington VA                  28:49  9:17 
   85  58/88     2/5     1107 Igor Lvovskyi          M 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:53  9:18 
   86  59/88     6/7      402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   28:59  9:20 
   87  60/88     5/7      420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   29:07  9:23 
   88  61/88     4/7     1177 Lee Payton             M 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:20  9:27 
   89  28/87     6/6       96 Elizabeth Fogg         F 11 Kensington MD         MCRRC   29:21  9:27 
   90  62/88     7/9      797 John Streker           M 57 Rincon GA             MCRRC   29:23  9:28 
   91  63/88     8/9       17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:28  9:29 
   92  64/88     4/8      630 Philip D'Agnese        M 26 Derwood MD            MCRRC   29:33  9:31 
   93  29/87     2/3     1135 Martha Tellez          F 30 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   29:37  9:32 
   94  65/88     5/7      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   29:53  9:38 
   95  66/88     5/8     2568 Connor Glowacki        M 25 Olney MD                      30:07  9:42 
   96  67/88     6/7     2586 Robbie Selisman        M 10 Takoma Park MD                30:21  9:46 
   97  30/87     2/5      574 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:25  9:48 
   98  68/88     6/8      669 Bryant Cabo            M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:34  9:51 
   99  69/88     7/7     2585 Abraham Friedman       M 10 Missing                       30:34  9:51 
  100  31/87     3/11     522 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC   30:38  9:52 
  101  32/87     4/11     536 Stephanie Daugherty    F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC   30:39  9:52 
  102  70/88     8/8      137 Angelo Witten          M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:46  9:55 
  103  33/87     3/11     670 Julie Donovan          F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:30 10:09 
  104  34/87     2/11      55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   31:35 10:10 
  105  71/88     7/9     1223 Suleyman Konte         M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:28 10:27 
  106  72/88     6/7       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:56 10:36 
  107  35/87             1176 Jan Walters            F    Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:06 10:39 
  108  73/88     3/5      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   33:13 10:42 
  109  36/87     4/11    2565 Beth Dresing           F 54 Roickvill MD                  33:24 10:45 
  110  37/87     1/1     2578 Niki Gettinger         F 20 Silver Spring MD              33:24 10:45 
  111  38/87     5/11     245 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:49 10:53 
  112  39/87     3/3     1224 Anna Njie-Konte        F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:03 10:58 
  113  40/87     6/11     350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:12 11:01 
  114  74/88     4/5      436 George Sushinsky       M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:32 11:07 
  115  41/87     8/13     499 Quinn Attika           F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:36 11:08 
  116  75/88     7/9      716 Glen McLeod            M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:37 11:09 
  117  42/87     4/4     1186 Sarah Gorney           F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:58 11:16 
  118  43/87     5/11     117 Denise Anderson        F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:58 11:16 
  119  44/87     3/11    1216 Shruti Abbato          F 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   35:01 11:16 
  120  76/88     9/9      214 James Simpson          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:01 11:16 
  121  45/87     1/7     1203 Susan Mapes            F 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:01 11:17 
  122  77/88     7/8     1169 Dmitrijs Milajevs      M 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:09 11:19 
  123  46/87     7/11    1202 Suzanne Schwartz       F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:12 11:20 
  124  47/87     2/7       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   35:22 11:23 
  125  48/87     3/5     1221 Karlynn Noble          F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:38 11:28 
  126  78/88     7/7     1201 Craig Smith            M 32 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   35:38 11:29 
  127  49/87     4/11     600 Rebecca Sosa           F 46 Derwood MD            MCRRC   35:39 11:29 
  128  50/87     1/5     1210 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   35:57 11:34 
  129  51/87     5/11    2563 Anita Aqnderson        F 48 Germantown MD                 36:25 11:44 
  130  79/88     5/5     1104 Robert Weiner          M 70 Accokeek MD           MCRRC   36:40 11:48 
  131  80/88     8/9     2577 Prakash Bhojegowda     M 38 Germantown MD                 36:52 11:52 
  132  52/87     6/11    1179 Elaine Thompson        F 49 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   37:44 12:09 
  133  53/87     4/5      363 Vidhya Amirthalingam   F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:51 12:11 
  134  54/87     6/11    1170 Margaret Farrell       F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:08 12:17 
  135                    1222 Meri Wicksteed           47 Missing               MCRRC   38:46 12:29 
  136  81/88     8/8     1214 Michael Lautenberger   M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:57 12:33 
  137  55/87     9/13    1204 Naoe Harafuji          F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:09 12:36 
  138  56/87     7/11    1188 Miriam Christenson     F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:17 12:39 
  139  57/87     3/7     1208 Cheryl Griffin         F 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:19 12:40 
  140  58/87     1/2     2580 Tawni Gettinger        F 68 West Milton OH                39:20 12:40 
  141  59/87     2/2       66 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:23 12:41 
  142  82/88     8/9     1219 Steve Cardon           M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:25 13:01 
  143  60/87     6/6      447 Sophie McLeod          F 18 Olney MD              MCRRC   40:36 13:04 
  144  61/87     2/5      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:39 13:05 
  145  62/87     8/11    1173 Maureen G. Shanahan    F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:12 13:16 
  146  63/87     4/7     2569 Jan Branscome          F 60 Germantown MD                 41:44 13:26 
  147  64/87     9/11    1218 Debra Cardon           F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:46 13:27 
  148  83/88     1/2     1178 Dan Morgan             M 80 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   42:04 13:33 
  149  65/87    10/11    1190 Cynthia Lacey          F 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   42:11 13:35 
  150  66/87     8/11    1187 Anna-Marie Gallart     F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:13 13:36 
  151  67/87     7/11    1220 Rhonda Smith           F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:36 13:43 
  152  84/88     9/9     1207 Stephen Shaw           M 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:47 13:47 
  153  85/88     7/7      938 Iyasu Asress           M 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:44 14:24 
  154  68/87     8/11    2579 Kia Adducchio          F 49 Kettering MD                  46:00 14:49 
  155  86/88     2/2      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   47:51 15:24 
  156  69/87     3/5      511 Jeanette Novak         F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:36 15:39 
  157  70/87     5/5     1191 Ann Coppersmith        F 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:12 15:51 
  158  71/87     9/11    1194 Marcie Lerner          F 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   49:16 15:52 
  159  87/88     7/7      479 Alan Landay            M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:52 16:03 
  160  72/87    10/13    1211 Vicky Sosa             F 44 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   50:40 16:19 
  161  73/87    11/13    1209 Shoshana Kronfeld      F 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:38 16:57 
  162  74/87     9/11    1206 Dawn Morales           F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:14 17:08 
  163  75/87    11/11    1193 Dikoe Makhene          F 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:14 17:08 
  164  76/87    10/11    1342 Regina Spallone        F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:37 17:16 
  165  77/87    11/11    1215 Laura Hurst            F 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:37 17:16 
  166  78/87     5/7     1192 Lynne Mackay-Atha      F 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:52 17:40 
  167                    1217 Quiti Locke-Addison         Olney MD              MCRRC   54:52 17:40 
  168  79/87     4/5      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:58 17:42 
  169  88/88     9/9      601 Ryan Walters           M 36 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   55:08 17:45 
  170  80/87     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:08 17:45 
  171  81/87    12/13    1205 Catherine Horne        F 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:10 20:01 
  172  82/87    10/11    1184 Kim McGuire            F 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:10 20:01 
  173  83/87    13/13     758 Lauren Kline           F 41 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:02:11 20:01 
  174  84/87    11/11      20 Michelle Hamlet        F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:19 20:23 
  175  85/87     6/7      100 Patricia Maloney       F 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:20 20:23 
  176  86/87     5/5     1185 Marjorie Perloff       F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:04:28 20:45 
  177  87/87     7/7     1213 Diana Lauten Berger    F 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:04:30 20:46 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.