Home / Race Results / MCRRC Matthew Henson Trail 5K

MCRRC Matthew Henson Trail 5K

                       MCRRC Matthew Henson Trail 5K
                   October 14, 2017   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by October 24, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/97     1/8      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   16:28  5:18 
    2   2/97     1/14     312 Christopher Shaw       M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   16:43  5:23 
    3   3/97     1/4      957 Calvin Bannister       M 27 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   16:48  5:25 
    4   4/97     1/8       98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   17:45  5:43 
    5   5/97     1/3     1091 Luis Gracian           M 24 Germantown MD         MCRRC   17:52  5:45 
    6   6/97     2/3     2556 Mark Eagles            M 24 Ellicott City MD              18:06  5:50 
    7   7/97     2/8      393 Rodney Rivera          M 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   18:14  5:52 
    8   8/97     2/8     2542 Michael Maddox         M 30 Rockville MD                  18:25  5:56 
    9   9/97     3/8      521 Alexander Paplomatas   M 36 Washington DC         MCRRC   18:27  5:57 
   10  10/97     2/14     321 Jim Dahlem             M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   18:32  5:58 
   11  11/97     3/14     524 Yuji Funakoshi         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:12  6:11 
   12  12/97     4/14     219 Robert Palmer          M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:15  6:12 
   13  13/97     5/14     256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   19:25  6:15 
   14  14/97     3/3     2539 Christian Mercado Ruiz M 20 Aspen Hill MD                 19:28  6:16 
   15   1/66     1/8      712 Michelle Miller        F 36 Damascus MD           MCRRC   19:44  6:21 
   16  15/97     6/14     473 Kelly Dunston          M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
   17  16/97     3/8      838 Aaron Trulock          M 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC   20:01  6:27 
   18  17/97     1/3     2543 Noah Corman            M 17 Olney MD                      20:13  6:31 
   19  18/97     2/3      811 Aidan Goldenberg-Har   M 15 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:13  6:31 
   20   2/66     1/11     497 Cindy Conant           F 56 Kensington MD         MCRRC   20:21  6:33 
   21   3/66     1/11     504 Trish Stone            F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC   20:31  6:37 
   22  19/97     1/12      57 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:35  6:38 
   23  20/97     1/8      120 Pete Wergin            M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:41  6:40 
   24  21/97     4/8      556 Kevin Anderson         M 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   20:57  6:45 
   25  22/97     2/12     424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC   21:03  6:47 
   26  23/97     3/12     514 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:03  6:47 
   27  24/97     1/8     1172 Thomas Offenbacher     M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:05  6:47 
   28  25/97     5/8       60 Joel Wakesberg         M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:08  6:49 
   29  26/97     2/8      523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:11  6:49 
   30  27/97     4/8      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   21:16  6:51 
   31  28/97     1/7     2547 Erik Heyer             M 45 Bethesda MD                   21:22  6:53 
   32  29/97     7/14     208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   21:25  6:54 
   33  30/97     4/12     111 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:26  6:54 
   34   4/66     2/11     563 Jennifer Sample        F 42 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   21:27  6:55 
   35  31/97     5/12    2548 Lou Armstrong          M 58 Lyndon KY                     21:28  6:55 
   36   5/66     1/2      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:39  6:59 
   37  32/97     6/12    2540 Stephen Wills          M 56 College Park MD               21:44  7:00 
   38  33/97     8/14     383 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
   39  34/97     7/12     828 Jack Kammerer          M 55 Washington DC         MCRRC   21:56  7:04 
   40  35/97     2/7      743 Eric Manco             M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:05  7:07 
   41  36/97     2/8      503 Bill Loomis            M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:08  7:08 
   42  37/97     3/8      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   22:10  7:08 
   43   6/66     2/8      507 Rachel Smith           F 37 Colesville MD         MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   44  38/97     3/3      468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   45  39/97     3/8      240 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   22:19  7:11 
   46  40/97     4/8      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   22:25  7:13 
   47  41/97     4/8      130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:49  7:21 
   48  42/97     2/4     2545 Troy Chappell          M 25 Suitland MD                   22:59  7:24 
   49  43/97     8/12    1149 Weiqun Zhou            M 57 Rockville MD                  23:03  7:25 
   50  44/97     1/7       41 James Moreland         M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:05  7:26 
   51  45/97     5/8     1181 Scott Henderson        M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   23:14  7:29 
   52  46/97     9/14      39 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:17  7:30 
   53   7/66     1/2     2546 Andrea Rivers          F 24 Rockville MD                  23:22  7:32 
   54   8/66     3/11    1175 Lucia Acin-Andion      F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:23  7:32 
   55  47/97     3/7      722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   23:24  7:32 
   56   9/66     4/11     409 Mical Honigfort        F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:25  7:33 
   57  10/66     2/2      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
   58  11/66     3/8      320 Colleen Dahlem         F 35 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   23:34  7:35 
   59  12/66     1/2      544 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   23:50  7:40 
   60  48/97    10/14     184 Brian Marron           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:54  7:42 
   61  49/97     4/7       26 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:04  7:45 
   62  50/97     5/8      192 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:13  7:48 
   63  51/97     3/4      437 Matthew Sushinsky      M 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:17  7:49 
   64  52/97     1/4      339 Brandon Kim            M 12 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   24:23  7:51 
   65  53/97     5/8       36 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:30  7:54 
   66  54/97     9/12    1150 Hosain Alam            M 56 Colesville MD                 24:34  7:55 
   67  13/66     2/11     650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   24:36  7:55 
   68  55/97     6/8       46 Joe Unangst            M 53 Urbana MD             MCRRC   24:42  7:57 
   69  14/66     5/11     639 Melanie Mollica        F 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:45  7:58 
   70  56/97     6/8      258 Taylor Higley          M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:48  7:59 
   71  15/66     1/1      469 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   25:18  8:09 
   72  57/97    11/14     421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   25:28  8:12 
   73  58/97    10/12     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   25:30  8:13 
   74  16/66     1/6       55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   25:32  8:13 
   75  59/97     6/8     1148 Roman Kastin           M 39 Rockville MD                  25:37  8:15 
   76  17/66     6/11     385 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:41  8:16 
   77  18/66     4/8     1182 Julia Andrews          F 38 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   25:49  8:19 
   78  60/97     6/8      508 Fred Bateman           M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC   25:58  8:22 
   79  19/66     5/8      540 Jennifer Murphy        F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC   26:02  8:23 
   80  61/97     5/7     2541 Sal Attanasio          M 49 Aspen Hill MD                 26:23  8:30 
   81  62/97     7/8      159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:24  8:30 
   82  63/97     1/7      597 Richard Jefferson      M 71 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:29  8:32 
   83  64/97    11/12     568 Patrice Williams       M 57 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   26:38  8:35 
   84  20/66     3/11    1174 Diana Haddad           F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:45  8:37 
   85  21/66     1/4      298 Lizzie Sadoff          F 67 Washington DC         MCRRC   26:55  8:40 
   86  65/97     2/4      474 Finn Dunston           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:04  8:43 
   87  66/97    12/14     389 Darryl Diamond         M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   27:07  8:44 
   88  67/97     3/4     2550 William Kerns          M 12 Colesville MD                 27:09  8:44 
   89  68/97     4/4      669 Bryant Cabo            M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:14  8:46 
   90  69/97    13/14     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:16  8:47 
   91  70/97     7/8      869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:21  8:49 
   92  71/97     6/7      343 Youngwoo Kim           M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   27:41  8:55 
   93  22/66     7/11    2551 Joy Lee                F 40 Rockville MD                  27:43  8:56 
   94  72/97     8/8      573 Matthew Picard         M 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   27:57  9:00 
   95  73/97     7/8      777 John Kehne             M 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   27:59  9:01 
   96  74/97     2/7      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   28:07  9:03 
   97  75/97     2/7     1107 Igor Lvovskyi          M 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:31  9:11 
   98  76/97    12/12     797 John Streker           M 57 Rincon GA             MCRRC   28:46  9:16 
   99  77/97     8/8      333 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:52  9:18 
  100  78/97     4/4      420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:52  9:18 
  101  23/66     4/11     572 Suzanne Picard         F 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC   29:03  9:21 
  102  24/66     2/6     2553 Cindy Thompson         F 45 Germantown MD                 29:06  9:22 
  103  79/97     3/7     1177 Lee Payton             M 66 Bethesda MD                   29:13  9:25 
  104  80/97     7/7     2544 Matt Weinburke         M 49 Rockville MD                  29:30  9:30 
  105  81/97     4/7      444 Kenneth Swab           M 66 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   29:36  9:32 
  106  82/97     1/2      525 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:56  9:39 
  107  25/66     3/6      640 Kimberly Taylor        F 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:58  9:39 
  108  26/66     1/5      670 Julie Donovan          F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:06  9:42 
  109  83/97     7/8     2552 James Jean             M 35 Gaithersburg MD               30:07  9:42 
  110  27/66     2/4      124 Ruth Unglesbee         F 69 Olney MD              MCRRC   30:08  9:42 
  111  28/66     5/11     484 Clarissa Evans Brown   F 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:10  9:43 
  112  29/66     8/11     422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   30:20  9:46 
  113  84/97     3/7      427 Greg Chaconas          M 72 Washington DC         MCRRC   30:41  9:53 
  114  30/66     6/8     2554 Carla Stearle          F 39 Ijamsville MD                 30:59  9:58 
  115  31/66     6/11     245 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:00  9:59 
  116  85/97     4/7      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   31:01  9:59 
  117  32/66     2/5      494 Pattie Friedman        F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:02 10:00 
  118  33/66     2/2     1097 Erika Quito            F 22 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:04 10:00 
  119  34/66     7/11     350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   31:32 10:09 
  120  35/66     9/11     818 Daniela Funez          F 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:41 10:12 
  121  86/97     2/2      265 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:52 10:16 
  122  36/66     3/5      839 Sharlene Deskins       F 53 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   31:59 10:18 
  123  87/97     5/7      731 Rudy Hewitt            M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   32:04 10:20 
  124  37/66     1/4       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   32:20 10:25 
  125  38/66    10/11     499 Quinn Attika           F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:22 10:25 
  126  39/66             1176 Jan Walters            F    Silver Spring MD              32:36 10:30 
  127  88/97     5/7      721 Bill Ho                M 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:56 10:36 
  128  40/66     2/4      482 Janet Bergman          F 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   32:59 10:37 
  129  41/66     1/3      384 Anna Arnold            F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:22 10:45 
  130  42/66     4/5      814 Diane Goldenberg-Har   F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:37 10:50 
  131  43/66     2/3      576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:38 10:50 
  132  44/66     3/3      382 Mia Arnold             F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:38 10:50 
  133  89/97     8/8     1201 Craig Smith            M 32 Wheaton MD                    33:47 10:53 
  134  45/66     2/2     2558 Alesha Harris          F 30 Rockville MD                  33:56 10:56 
  135  46/66     3/4      253 Lisa Shames            F 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:00 10:57 
  136  90/97     6/7      105 Ryck Lydecker          M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:01 10:57 
  137  91/97     6/7      807 Stan Pawlowski         M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:05 10:59 
  138  92/97    14/14    2559 Henry Billings         M 41 Fort George G Mead MD         34:09 11:00 
  139  47/66     1/4      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:10 11:00 
  140  48/66     8/11     282 Sharon Orndorff        F 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:58 11:35 
  141  49/66     9/11      94 Sarah Gallagher        F 57 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   36:20 11:42 
  142  93/97     8/8     1128 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 36 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   36:23 11:43 
  143  50/66     3/4       66 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:35 11:47 
  144  94/97     7/7      448 Joe Coblentz           M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:37 11:48 
  145  51/66     4/6      578 Emily Tai              F 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   37:09 11:58 
  146  52/66    10/11    1141 Veronique Cavaillier   F 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:33 12:06 
  147  95/97     1/2      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:33 12:06 
  148  53/66    11/11    1173 Maureen G. Shanahan    F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:02 12:15 
  149  54/66     5/5     1170 Margaret Farrell       F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:15 12:19 
  150  55/66     5/6     1179 Elaine Thompson        F 49 Wheaton MD                    38:56 12:32 
  151  96/97     7/7      125 Dennis Unglesbee       M 72 Olney MD              MCRRC   39:21 12:40 
  152  56/66     1/2      728 Lois Dicker            F 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:13 12:57 
  153  57/66     7/8     2557 Tacheka Bailey         F 37 Clinton MD                    40:41 13:06 
  154  97/97     2/2     1178 Dan Morgan             M 80 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   40:42 13:06 
  155  58/66     2/4      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:50 13:09 
  156  59/66     3/4      511 Jeanette Novak         F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:59 13:31 
  157  60/66     4/4      628 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:17 13:56 
  158  61/66    11/11     135 Jenna Boig             F 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   45:33 14:40 
  159  62/66     6/6     2555 Esther Weiss           F 48 Olney MD                      45:34 14:40 
  160  63/66     8/8     2549 Natalie Wills          F 37 Silver Spring MD              46:04 14:50 
  161  64/66     2/2       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   49:01 15:47 
  162  65/66     4/4     1180 Susan Quarles          F 65 Colesville MD                 49:53 16:04 
  163  66/66     4/4       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:36 19:11 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.