Home / Race Results / Black Hill Cross Country 10K

Black Hill Cross Country 10K

                      MCRRC Black Hill Cross Country
                       October 07, 2017   Boyds, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by October 17, 2017
                                              
                                              
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/80     1/12     312 Christopher Shaw       M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:48  6:15 
    2   2/80     1/5      957 Calvin Bannister       M 27 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   38:59  6:17 
    3   3/80     1/7      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:08  6:28 
    4   4/80     1/8       98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   41:53  6:45 
    5   5/80     2/7      337 Adrian Spencer         M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:45  6:53 
    6   6/80     1/2     1164 Giresse Achouakong     M 18 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:35  7:01 
    7   7/80     2/8      393 Rodney Rivera          M 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   43:35  7:01 
    8   8/80     2/5      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:31  7:10 
    9   9/80     1/7      785 John Romano            M 51 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   44:40  7:12 
   10  10/80     2/12     219 Robert Palmer          M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:49  7:13 
   11   1/36     1/4      712 Michelle Miller        F 36 Damascus MD           MCRRC   44:58  7:15 
   12  11/80     1/11      48 Art Drisko             M 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:06  7:25 
   13  12/80     3/8       40 Patrick Benko          M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   46:12  7:27 
   14  13/80     2/11     487 Michael Geisler        M 45 New Market MD         MCRRC   46:34  7:30 
   15  14/80     3/7     1085 Michael Winston        M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:41  7:31 
   16  15/80     3/12     256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   46:43  7:31 
   17  16/80     1/9       57 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:54  7:33 
   18  17/80     4/12    1159 Chad Latino            M 44 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   47:02  7:35 
   19  18/80     2/2      468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:51  7:42 
   20  19/80     5/12     421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:52  7:43 
   21  20/80     4/7      272 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:20  7:47 
   22  21/80     3/5     1169 Dmitrijs Milajevs      M 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:24  7:48 
   23  22/80     6/12     208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   48:55  7:53 
   24  23/80     2/9      111 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:20  7:57 
   25  24/80     3/9      514 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   49:41  8:00 
   26  25/80     4/8     2533 Josh Wadlington        M 37 Oak Hill VA                   50:01  8:03 
   27  26/80     4/9     2521 Stephen Wills          M 56 College Park MD               50:38  8:09 
   28  27/80     3/11    1156 William Fleming        M 47 New Market MD         MCRRC   52:03  8:23 
   29  28/80     2/7      240 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   52:09  8:24 
   30  29/80     1/7      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   52:16  8:25 
   31   2/36     1/3      469 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   52:51  8:31 
   32  30/80     1/5      875 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:15  8:35 
   33   3/36     2/4     1029 Lisa Ievers            F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:49  8:40 
   34  31/80     5/8      713 Brian Miller           M 39 Damascus MD           MCRRC   53:55  8:41 
   35  32/80     2/7      801 Michael Lieder         M 62 Derwood MD            MCRRC   54:03  8:42 
   36  33/80     6/8      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   55:18  8:54 
   37  34/80     3/7      130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:25  8:56 
   38  35/80     4/11     722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   55:40  8:58 
   39  36/80     7/12    1163 Andrew Ortner          M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:55  9:00 
   40  37/80     3/7      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   56:15  9:04 
   41  38/80     4/7      217 John Mornini           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:18  9:04 
   42  39/80     8/12     710 Brian Donaldson        M 41 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:54  9:10 
   43  40/80     5/7      192 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:57  9:10 
   44   4/36     1/2      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   57:49  9:19 
   45   5/36     1/2      218 Monika Bachmann        F 52 Comus MD              MCRRC   58:15  9:23 
   46  41/80     4/7      868 Scott Henderson        M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   58:53  9:29 
   47   6/36     1/8      385 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   59:19  9:33 
   48   7/36     2/8      639 Melanie Mollica        F 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   59:53  9:39 
   49   8/36     2/3     1161 Gabriella Latino       F 14 Fairfax VA            MCRRC 1:00:09  9:41 
   50   9/36     1/4      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC 1:00:18  9:43 
   51  42/80     5/11      26 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:30  9:45 
   52  43/80     5/7      783 Brandon Lane           M 33 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:00:33  9:45 
   53  44/80     5/9      271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:00:53  9:48 
   54  45/80     1/2     1160 Turin Latino           M 11 Fairfax VA            MCRRC 1:01:14  9:52 
   55  46/80     5/7      159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:32  9:55 
   56  47/80     7/8       36 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:42  9:56 
   57  48/80     9/12     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:55  9:58 
   58  49/80     6/9      596 John Barker            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:57  9:59 
   59  10/36     3/8     1158 Heather Latino         F 44 Fairfax VA            MCRRC 1:02:20 10:02 
   60  11/36     1/3     2535 Elizabeth Smith        F 34 Silver Spring MD            1:02:39 10:05 
   61  12/36     1/5     2520 Stephanie Latkovski    F 47 Middletown MD               1:02:40 10:06 
   62  50/80    10/12     368 Filip Jasinski         M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:02:57 10:08 
   63  51/80     7/9     2525 Randall Kuldell        M 56 Poolesville MD              1:02:57 10:08 
   64  52/80     1/1     2524 Philip Kuldell         M 24 Poolesville MD              1:03:29 10:13 
   65  13/36     3/4     2532 Christina Wadlington   F 38 Oak Hill VA                 1:04:22 10:22 
   66  14/36     4/8      480 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:41 10:25 
   67  53/80     6/11    1123 Dale Morey             M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:50 10:26 
   68  54/80     6/7     1167 Miguel Eversley        M 54 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:06:03 10:38 
   69  55/80     2/5      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:06:09 10:39 
   70  15/36     5/8      422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:06:22 10:41 
   71  56/80     1/3     1107 Igor Lvovskyi          M 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:06:39 10:44 
   72  57/80     8/9      114 David Oliver           M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:06:51 10:46 
   73  16/36     2/5     2527 Jennifer Desjardins    F 48 Clarksburg MD               1:07:01 10:48 
   74  58/80     9/9       17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:07:29 10:52 
   75  17/36     3/5       55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:07:48 10:55 
   76  59/80     3/5      444 Kenneth Swab           M 66 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:08:05 10:58 
   77  60/80     4/5      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:08:43 11:04 
   78  61/80    11/12      39 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:08:44 11:04 
   79  62/80     2/2     1165 Sam Young              M 13 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:08:44 11:04 
   80  18/36     6/8     1162 Julia Kim              F 42 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:08:56 11:06 
   81  63/80     6/7      333 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:09:00 11:07 
   82  19/36     4/4      540 Jennifer Murphy        F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:09:01 11:07 
   83  64/80     2/3      427 Greg Chaconas          M 72 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:09:08 11:08 
   84  65/80     6/7     2534 Joseph Evans           M 34 Silver Spring MD            1:09:11 11:08 
   85  20/36     7/8     1157 Michelle Frey          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:41 11:23 
   86  66/80     7/7     1151 Neil Sloan             M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:11:06 11:27 
   87  67/80     7/11    2538 Joseph Bangnikon       M 48 Rockville MD                1:11:23 11:30 
   88  21/36     2/3      997 Alexa Muriel           F 34 Germantown MD         MCRCC 1:11:51 11:34 
   89  68/80     8/11    1171 Ashish Gupta           M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:07 11:56 
   90  69/80    12/12     833 Rahul Banerjee         M 42 Rockille MD           MCRRC 1:14:23 11:59 
   91  70/80     9/11    2526 Craig Kates            M 49 Germantown MD               1:14:57 12:04 
   92  22/36     1/3     1154 Sophie Fleming         F 13 New Market MD         MCRRC 1:15:01 12:05 
   93  23/36     4/5     1166 Ann Eversley           F 47 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:15:06 12:06 
   94  24/36     2/4     2528 Angela Wingard-Brusch  F 57 Vienna VA                   1:15:28 12:09 
   95  25/36     3/4      522 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:15:36 12:10 
   96  71/80     4/5     2529 Minghua Liu            M 29 Gaithersburg MD             1:18:43 12:41 
   97  72/80     5/5       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:18:57 12:43 
   98  73/80     3/3      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:18:58 12:43 
   99  26/36     4/4      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:19:18 12:46 
  100  74/80     8/8     1168 Dariskhith Ginna       M 37 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:19:33 12:49 
  101  27/36     2/3       96 Elizabeth Fogg         F 11 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:23:08 13:23 
  102  28/36     2/2     2523 Madeline Holbrook      F 25 Baltimore MD                1:25:20 13:44 
  103  75/80     7/7     2522 Yash Holbrook          M 53 Baltimore MD                1:25:20 13:44 
  104  76/80     7/7      716 Glen McLeod            M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:25:37 13:47 
  105  77/80    10/11     336 Tom Midlam             M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:29:05 14:21 
  106  29/36     2/2     1170 Margaret Farrell       F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:30:13 14:31 
  107  30/36     3/3      576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:31:34 14:45 
  108  78/80    11/11     577 Adam Lee               M 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:31:34 14:45 
  109  31/36     5/5     1152 Micki Palmer           F 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:36:26 15:32 
  110  32/36     8/8     1155 Tanya Reading          F 44 New Market MD         MCRRC 1:37:43 15:44 
  111  79/80     5/5     2530 Jeremy Bumpers         M 29 Clarksburg MD               1:39:13 15:58 
  112  33/36     3/3     2531 Wing Zhen              F 31 Clarkskburg MD              1:39:13 15:58 
  113  34/36     3/3      447 Sophie McLeod          F 18 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:42:01 16:25 
  114  80/80     1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:49:00 17:33 
  115  35/36     1/1      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 2:04:09 19:59 
  116  36/36     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 2:04:29 20:02 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.