Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

                     MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country
                     September 16, 2017   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by September 26, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/71     1/6      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:26  6:02 
    2   2/71     2/6     2512 Pierre-Yves Semet      M 30 Rockville MD                  37:34  6:03 
    3   3/71     1/9      957 Calvin Bannister       M 27 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   37:36  6:03 
    4   4/71     1/6       98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   41:10  6:38 
    5   5/71     2/9       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:44  6:53 
    6   1/34     1/8      712 Michelle Miller        F 36 Damascus MD           MCRRC   43:26  7:00 
    7   6/71     1/9      785 John Romano            M 51 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   43:39  7:02 
    8   7/71     1/9       48 Art Drisko             M 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:49  7:04 
    9   8/71     1/5      256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   43:53  7:04 
   10   9/71     2/6       10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:41  7:12 
   11  10/71     2/5     2510 Anthony Duricy         M 44 Salida CO                     45:11  7:17 
   12  11/71     3/6       40 Patrick Benko          M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   46:24  7:28 
   13  12/71     1/9      514 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:43  7:31 
   14  13/71     2/9       57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:45  7:32 
   15  14/71     2/9      762 Jean-Luc Bald          M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:12  7:36 
   16  15/71     3/5      208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   47:47  7:42 
   17  16/71     3/9     2752 Gregory Traub          M 47 Derwood MD                    47:51  7:42 
   18  17/71     3/9     2505 Erick Garcia           M 27 Rockville MD                  48:11  7:46 
   19  18/71     4/9      627 Francisco Reyes        M 26 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:13  7:46 
   20  19/71     3/9      111 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:21  7:47 
   21  20/71     4/6     1139 Josuha Vincent         M 38 Derwood MD            MCRRC   48:30  7:49 
   22  21/71     3/6      854 Andrew Groberb         M 32 Kensington MD         MCRRC   49:12  7:55 
   23  22/71     5/6      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   50:06  8:04 
   24  23/71     1/8      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   50:27  8:07 
   25  24/71     4/9      529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC   50:48  8:11 
   26   2/34     2/8     1029 Lisa Ievers            F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:10  8:15 
   27  25/71     2/8      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   52:06  8:23 
   28  26/71     2/9     1140 Kevin Nelson           M 52 Owego NY                      52:14  8:25 
   29   3/34     1/4     2511 Laetitia Gorisse       F 28 Rockville MD                  52:18  8:25 
   30  27/71     1/7       41 James Moreland         M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:22  8:26 
   31  28/71     1/1      709 Ian Parsons            M 12 College Park MD       MCRRC   52:27  8:27 
   32  29/71     3/8      801 Michael Lieder         M 62 Derwood MD            MCRRC   52:49  8:30 
   33  30/71     3/9      240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   53:13  8:34 
   34  31/71     5/9      722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   53:30  8:37 
   35  32/71     4/9      204 Thomas Foreman         M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:45  8:39 
   36   4/34     1/2     1146 Kial Young             F 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   54:03  8:42 
   37   5/34     1/4      530 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC   54:38  8:48 
   38  33/71     4/9      130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   54:43  8:49 
   39   6/34     2/4      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   54:49  8:50 
   40  34/71     5/9      437 Matthew Sushinsky      M 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:00  8:51 
   41   7/34     1/7     1144 Audrey Fincher         F 59 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:13  8:54 
   42  35/71     4/8      192 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:22  8:55 
   43  36/71     2/7      875 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:30  8:56 
   44  37/71     5/8      217 John Mornini           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:32  8:57 
   45   8/34     1/2      218 Monika Bachmann        F 52 Comus MD              MCRRC   56:06  9:02 
   46  38/71     5/9       42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:49  9:09 
   47  39/71     4/5      710 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:53  9:10 
   48   9/34     3/8     1145 Christin McDonough     F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:54  9:10 
   49  10/34     2/4      878 Kathleen Brooks        F 40 Potomac MD            MCRRC   57:08  9:12 
   50  11/34     2/7      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   58:14  9:23 
   51  12/34     4/8      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:40  9:27 
   52  40/71     4/6      869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:43  9:27 
   53  41/71     5/9      271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   58:49  9:28 
   54  13/34     5/8     2507 Samantha Herrera       F 35 Aspen Hill MD                 59:32  9:35 
   55  42/71     6/9      159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:58  9:39 
   56  43/71     6/9      541 Michael Daugherty      M 55 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:00:25  9:44 
   57  44/71     6/6      122 Robert Ochs            M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:32  9:45 
   58  14/34     3/4      780 Laren Rusin            F 40 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:01:08  9:51 
   59  45/71     7/9       54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC 1:01:20  9:53 
   60  15/34     3/7     2751 Pamela Yao             F 57 Ellicott City MD            1:02:47 10:07 
   61  46/71     7/9     2509 Dale Allen             M 55 College Park MD             1:03:09 10:10 
   62  47/71     8/9      692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC 1:03:48 10:16 
   63  48/71     5/6     2503 Christian Garcia       M 30 Rockville MD                1:03:53 10:17 
   64  49/71     6/8      777 John Kehne             M 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:04:26 10:23 
   65  50/71     6/6     2518 Sega Workal            M 31 Rockville MD                1:04:39 10:25 
   66  51/71     9/9       17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:04:52 10:27 
   67  52/71     6/9     1123 Dale Morey             M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:55 10:27 
   68  53/71     3/7      444 Kenneth Swab           M 66 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:05:16 10:31 
   69  54/71     4/7      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:05:36 10:34 
   70  55/71     5/5      389 Darryl Diamond         M 40 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:05:47 10:36 
   71  56/71     8/9     1121 James Eppard           M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:05:59 10:38 
   72  16/34     2/2      718 Julie Pavlin           F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:06:06 10:39 
   73  57/71     7/8      333 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:06:33 10:43 
   74  17/34     4/4      480 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:06:53 10:46 
   75  18/34     3/4     2514 Layla Foster           F 27 Clarksburg MD               1:07:35 10:53 
   76  58/71     6/9     2515 Zachery Foster         M 29 Clarksburg MD               1:07:36 10:53 
   77  19/34     4/7      522 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:07:39 10:54 
   78  59/71     7/9     2516 Chaz Feizipour         M 26 Woodbine MD                 1:07:41 10:54 
   79  20/34     1/1     2517 Kelsie Cron            F 30 Damascus MD                 1:07:41 10:54 
   80  21/34     6/8      574 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:42 10:54 
   81  60/71     9/9     2513 Gregory Gonzales       M 53 Rockville MD                1:07:48 10:55 
   82  22/34     1/2      764 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:08:54 11:06 
   83  61/71     8/9     2504 Milton Garcia          M 26 Rockville MD                1:09:18 11:10 
   84  62/71     9/9      630 Philip D'Agnese        M 26 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:09:44 11:14 
   85  63/71     1/1     1107 Igor Lvovskyi          M 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:09:57 11:16 
   86  23/34     7/8     2506 Lindsay Mallick        F 35 Olney MD                    1:10:07 11:17 
   87  24/34     5/7      572 Suzanne Picard         F 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:10:27 11:21 
   88  25/34     6/7      536 Stephanie Daugherty    F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:11:43 11:33 
   89  64/71     7/9     2501 Paul Dubik             M 47 Gaithersburg MD             1:11:50 11:34 
   90  26/34     4/4      618 Christina Bryant       F 28 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:13:30 11:50 
   91  27/34     2/2     2519 Colleen Sico           F 47 Gaithersburg MD             1:14:01 11:55 
   92  65/71     5/7      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:16:24 12:18 
   93  28/34     8/8     2502 Ana Hernandez          F 35 Germantown MD               1:16:38 12:20 
   94  66/71     6/7       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:16:39 12:20 
   95  29/34     7/7      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:19:28 12:48 
   96  30/34     2/2       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:21:36 13:08 
   97  67/71     8/9      336 Tom Midlam             M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:21:55 13:11 
   98  68/71     8/8      716 Glen McLeod            M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:22:50 13:20 
   99  69/71     9/9     1142 Michael Rosenberg      M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:23:13 13:24 
  100  31/34     1/1      576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:25:48 13:49 
  101  32/34     1/2      511 Jeanette Novak         F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:37:48 15:45 
  102  70/71     1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:45:32 16:59 
  103  71/71     7/7      479 Alan Landay            M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:46:18 17:07 
  104  33/34     2/2      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:53:49 18:19 
  105  34/34     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:53:53 18:20 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.