Home / Race Results / MCRRC Going Green – 2 Mile Run

MCRRC Going Green – 2 Mile Run

                             MCRRC Going Green
                     August 4, 2017   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                               Two Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by August 14, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/105    1/14     889 Christopher Pluitt     M 35 Sandy Spring MD       MCRRC    9:58  4:59 
    2   2/105    1/9      571 Joseph Kilmer          M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC   10:25  5:13 
    3   3/105    2/9     2447 Noah Clifford          M 16 Silver Spring MD              10:28  5:14 
    4   4/105    1/4      957 Calvin Bannister       M 27 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   10:51  5:26 
    5   5/105    1/5     2440 Corey Young            M 20 Silver Spring MD              10:57  5:29 
    6   6/105    2/14    1094 Tim Greszler           M 38 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   10:59  5:30 
    7   7/105    3/14     521 Alexander Paplomatas   M 35 Washington DC         MCRRC   11:00  5:30 
    8   8/105    1/5     2453 Joe Kane               M 30 Alexandria MD                 11:01  5:31 
    9   9/105    4/14     978 Ryan Hadley            M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:01  5:31 
   10  10/105    2/5     1091 Luis Gracian           M 23 Germantown MD         MCRRC   11:03  5:32 
   11  11/105    3/9     2444 Tyler Wilson           M 17 Wheaton MD                    11:05  5:33 
   12  12/105    5/14      98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   11:08  5:34 
   13  13/105    6/14     393 Rodney Rivera          M 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   11:11  5:36 
   14  14/105    7/14     277 Chris Grant            M 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:14  5:37 
   15  15/105    3/5     2443 Garrett Birsd          M 20 Glenwood MD                   11:21  5:41 
   16  16/105    2/5      272 Brian Murphy           M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:23  5:42 
   17  17/105    2/4      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   11:33  5:47 
   18  18/105    1/9       85 Bernard Kelly          M 44 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   11:38  5:49 
   19  19/105    4/9     2439 Nick Miguelino         M 19 Ellicott City MD              11:40  5:50 
   20  20/105    2/9      219 Robert Palmer          M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:42  5:51 
   21  21/105    3/5      838 Aaron Trulock          M 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC   11:49  5:55 
   22  22/105    1/9      230 Argaw Kidane           M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   11:51  5:56 
   23  23/105    8/14      10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:02  6:01 
   24  24/105    3/9      677 Harold Booth           M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   12:04  6:02 
   25  25/105    4/5     2445 Jefferson Ruiz         M 20 Aspen Hill MD                 12:07  6:04 
   26  26/105    1/6      425 Wayne Breslyn          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:14  6:07 
   27  27/105    4/9      256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   12:16  6:08 
   28  28/105    5/9      468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   12:16  6:08 
   29  29/105    9/14     662 Peter Diak             M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:17  6:09 
   30  30/105    3/4      556 Kevin Anderson         M 29 College Park MD       MCRRC   12:23  6:12 
   31  31/105    1/6      428 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:28  6:14 
   32  32/105    2/9      120 Pete Wergin            M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:39  6:20 
   33  33/105    1/7       57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:40  6:20 
   34  34/105    3/9      434 Geoffrey Mason         M 54 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   12:40  6:20 
   35  35/105    4/5       60 Joel Wakesberg         M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:43  6:22 
   36  36/105    4/9      523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:47  6:24 
   37  37/105   10/14    2459 Mike Hamperger         M 37 Washington DC                 12:55  6:27 
   38   1/44     1/1      887 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:55  6:28 
   39  38/105    5/9      421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   12:55  6:28 
   40   2/44     1/6      553 Sarah Flynn            F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:04  6:32 
   41  39/105    5/5     2449 Angel Garduno          M 24 Columbia MD                   13:04  6:32 
   42  40/105    6/9      460 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   13:06  6:33 
   43  41/105    2/7      424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC   13:08  6:34 
   44  42/105    2/6      503 Bill Loomis            M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:09  6:35 
   45  43/105    2/6      743 Eric Manco             M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:22  6:41 
   46  44/105   11/14     274 Salvador Alexi Cerna   M 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:23  6:42 
   47  45/105    7/9      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   13:24  6:42 
   48   3/44     1/4     2461 Rachel Unger           F 29 Clarksburg MD                 13:24  6:42 
   49   4/44     1/3      470 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   13:25  6:43 
   50  46/105    3/6      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   13:28  6:44 
   51  47/105    3/7      111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:29  6:45 
   52  48/105    1/19     709 Ian Parsons            M 12 College Park MD       MCRRC   13:29  6:45 
   53  49/105    3/6      529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC   13:38  6:49 
   54  50/105    6/9      237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   13:42  6:51 
   55  51/105    5/9      240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   13:46  6:53 
   56   5/44     2/4      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:46  6:53 
   57   6/44     2/3      552 Perrin Myers           F 14 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   13:46  6:53 
   58  52/105    7/9      184 Brian Marron           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:48  6:54 
   59  53/105    4/4      437 Matthew Sushinsky      M 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:50  6:55 
   60   7/44     3/3      469 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   13:57  6:59 
   61  54/105    6/9      130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   14:04  7:02 
   62  55/105    4/6      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   14:10  7:05 
   63  56/105   12/14      59 Daniel Rubin           M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   14:12  7:06 
   64  57/105    7/9       42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   14:15  7:08 
   65  58/105    4/7      808 Thomas Jagodits        M 57 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   14:21  7:11 
   66  59/105    8/9     2471 Kevin Kiely            M 17 La Canada CA                  14:23  7:12 
   67   8/44     2/6       78 Ida-Lina Diak          F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   14:24  7:12 
   68  60/105    4/6       69 Trevor Myers           M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   14:30  7:15 
   69   9/44     1/6      409 Mical Honigfort        F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   14:40  7:20 
   70  61/105    2/19    1081 Kieran Allan-Hadley    M 11 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   14:57  7:29 
   71  62/105    8/9       54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   14:57  7:29 
   72  63/105    3/19     420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   14:57  7:29 
   73  10/44     3/4      544 Jayna Resman           F 29 College Park MD       MCRRC   15:00  7:30 
   74  64/105    9/9       64 Eric London            M 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   15:00  7:30 
   75  11/44     2/6      530 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC   15:02  7:31 
   76  65/105    4/19     339 Brandon Kim            M 12 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   15:10  7:35 
   77  12/44     1/1      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   15:15  7:38 
   78  66/105    5/7      271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   15:24  7:42 
   79  67/105    5/19     281 Liam Edmonds-Moore     M  9 Kensington MD         MCRRC   15:29  7:45 
   80  13/44     3/6      540 Jennifer Murphy        F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC   15:29  7:45 
   81  68/105    6/19    2458 Jeremiah McGuire       M  8 Olney MD                      15:31  7:46 
   82  69/105    6/7      883 James Scarborough      M 59 McLean VA             MCRRC   15:31  7:46 
   83  70/105    7/19    1102 Tyler Gottesman        M  9 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   15:37  7:49 
   84  14/44     1/4        5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   15:38  7:49 
   85  15/44     3/6      639 Melanie Mollica        F 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   15:39  7:50 
   86  71/105    8/19    1095 Jonah Greszler         M  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   15:44  7:52 
   87  72/105    1/4      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   15:44  7:52 
   88  16/44     4/6     1093 Rachel Greszler        F 35 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   15:44  7:52 
   89  17/44     5/6      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   15:49  7:55 
   90  18/44     2/4       55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   15:52  7:56 
   91  73/105    5/6      508 Fred Bateman           M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC   15:56  7:58 
   92  19/44     1/2      298 Lizzie Sadoff          F 67 Washington DC         MCRRC   16:01  8:01 
   93  74/105    9/19      70 Franklin Arista        M  9 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   16:15  8:08 
   94  20/44     6/6     1108 Jamie Alvarado-Taylo   F 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   16:45  8:23 
   95  21/44     3/4      896 Meredith Valmon        F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   16:46  8:23 
   96  75/105    8/9      137 Angelo Witten          M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   16:48  8:24 
   97  76/105    7/7     1099 John Ramsey            M 56 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC   16:51  8:26 
   98  22/44     4/6      422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   16:52  8:26 
   99  23/44     4/4     2494 Lauren Pagonis         F 29 Laytonsville MD               16:56  8:28 
  100  77/105   13/14    2467 Josh Sircus            M 39 Gaithersburg MD               17:02  8:31 
  101  78/105    6/6      333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   17:06  8:33 
  102  79/105    5/6      343 Youngwoo Kim           M 48 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   17:21  8:41 
  103                     136 Unknown Runner              -                     MCRRC   17:22  8:41 
  104  80/105   10/19    2469 Max Sircus             M 11 Gaithersburg MD               17:32  8:46 
  105  81/105    9/9     2470 Jack Sircus            M 14 Gaithersburg MD               17:47  8:54 
  106  24/44     1/2     1097 Erika Quito            F 22 Rockville MD          MCRRC   17:54  8:57 
  107  82/105   14/14    2466 Jeremy Mann            M 35 Washington DC                 18:02  9:01 
  108  83/105    2/4      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   18:09  9:05 
  109  84/105    3/4       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:14  9:07 
  110  85/105    1/3      427 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   18:15  9:08 
  111  25/44     1/10     576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC   18:26  9:13 
  112  86/105    6/6      577 Adam Lee               M 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   18:29  9:15 
  113  87/105   11/19     575 Albert Lee             M  7 Potomac MD            MCRRC   18:30  9:15 
  114  88/105    2/3     1107 Igor Lvovskyi          M 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   18:38  9:19 
  115  89/105    1/3      265 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:38  9:19 
  116  90/105    9/9     2468 Aaron Drew             M 40 Washington DC                 18:40  9:20 
  117  91/105    2/3      525 Louis Shapiro          M 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:42  9:21 
  118  92/105   12/19    2481 Shiloh Coriz           M  6 Damascus MD                   18:51  9:26 
  119  26/44     1/2      482 Janet Bergman          F 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   18:58  9:29 
  120  27/44     2/10     382 Mia Arnold             F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:00  9:30 
  121  28/44     3/10     384 Anna Arnold            F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:01  9:30 
  122  93/105    4/4      888 Walter Hill            M 65 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   19:05  9:33 
  123  29/44     4/4      578 Emily Tai              F 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   19:07  9:34 
  124  30/44     2/2     1098 Alexa Quito            F 20 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:12  9:36 
  125  31/44     4/10    2480 Annabelle Kemp         F  8 Laytonsville MD               19:32  9:46 
  126  94/105    3/3     1104 Robert Weiner          M 70 Accokeek MD           MCRRC   19:37  9:49 
  127  32/44     5/6      996 Claudia Rodriguez      F 43 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   19:44  9:52 
  128  95/105   13/19    2457 Cole McGuire           M  5 Olney MD                      19:45  9:53 
  129  33/44     1/1      839 Sharlene Deskins       F 53 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   19:48  9:54 
  130  34/44     2/2      890 Lenore Gelb            F 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   19:53  9:57 
  131  35/44     6/6      823 Kathryn Marron         F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:53  9:57 
  132  96/105    3/3      881 Nick Keeling           M 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   20:05 10:03 
  133  36/44     1/1      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:23 10:12 
  134  97/105    1/2      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:03 11:02 
  135  37/44     2/2       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   22:13 11:07 
  136  98/105   14/19    2472 Kaleb Hendricks        M  7 Laytonsville MD               22:29 11:15 
  137  38/44     5/10    2477 Peyton Bonner          F  6 Clarksburg MD                 24:33 12:17 
  138  99/105   15/19    2460 Fara Giganti           M  7 Damascus MD                   25:31 12:46 
  139  39/44     6/10    2486 Amanda Rebelo          F  6 Laytonsville MD               25:40 12:50 
  140  40/44     7/10    1109 Maya Silva             F  5 Laytonsville MD       MCRRC   26:44 13:22 
  141  41/44     8/10    2483 Allie Kemp             F  5 Laytonsville MD               27:24 13:42 
  142 100/105    2/2      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   28:48 14:24 
  143  42/44     9/10    2485 Sophia Robinson        F  6 Damascus MD                   29:02 14:31 
  144 101/105    5/5     2464 Melvin Jovel           M 31 Clarksburg MD                 30:45 15:23 
  145 102/105   16/19    2465 Elijah Jovel           M  8 Clarksburg MD                 30:46 15:23 
  146  43/44     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:10 15:35 
  147 103/105   17/19    2493 Connor Stonich         M 10 Damascus MD                   31:52 15:56 
  148 104/105   18/19    2478 Ryan Byrne             M  3 Damascus MD                   32:36 16:18 
  149 105/105   19/19    2492 Nicholas Stonich       M  5 Damascus MD                   35:01 17:31 
  150  44/44    10/10    2479 Keira Byrne            F  5 Damascus MD                   35:21 17:41 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.