Home / Race Results / Riley’s Rumble 8k

Riley’s Rumble 8k

                           
                      July 30, 2017   Germantown, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                     (Official 8K Results By Net Time)
    Send corrections to club_race_results.mcrrc.org by August 13, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/58     1/7     3251 Brian Szydlik          M 40 Crofton MD                    32:42   32:41  6:35 
    2   1/66     1/5     1077 Gabrielle McKenzie     F 26 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:15   33:11  6:41 
    3   2/58     1/1     1091 Luis Gracian           M 23 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:06   34:06  6:52 
    4   3/58     1/3      468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   34:10   34:08  6:52 
    5   4/58     2/3     3228 Jack Roseboom          M 14 Catonsville MD                34:21   34:20  6:55 
    6   5/58     2/7      421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   35:37   35:37  7:10 
    7   6/58     1/10    3291 Stephen Wills          M 56 College Park MD               35:52   35:49  7:13 
    8   7/58     2/10     111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:53   36:49  7:25 
    9   8/58     3/7      539 Jose Mercado           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:26   37:17  7:30 
   10   2/66     1/3      470 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   37:26   37:20  7:31 
   11   9/58     1/5     2426 Joe Testa              M 47 Vienna VA                     37:21   37:21  7:31 
   12   3/66     2/3      552 Perrin Myers           F 14 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:01   39:01  7:51 
   13  10/58     3/3      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   39:31   39:25  7:56 
   14  11/58     1/10     130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:57   39:51  8:01 
   15  12/58     1/3     3257 Ryan Tilley            M 26 Loganville PA                 40:34   40:06  8:04 
   16  13/58     2/3     3207 Zachary Pandl          M 26 Capitol Heights MD            40:50   40:23  8:08 
   17  14/58     1/7       36 Manuel Lopez           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:49   41:11  8:17 
   18   4/66     1/4     3158 Faith Jones            F 23 Adamstowm MD                  41:51   41:27  8:21 
   19   5/66     3/3      469 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   41:52   41:52  8:26 
   20  15/58     1/4      362 John Patterson         M 68 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:08   42:35  8:34 
   21  16/58     3/10    3227 James Rohr             M 56 New Baltimore VA              43:05   42:37  8:35 
   22  17/58     2/10      42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   42:50   42:45  8:36 
   23  18/58     3/10      54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   43:03   42:55  8:38 
   24  19/58     4/7     1005 Greg Cody              M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:39   43:19  8:43 
   25   6/66     1/11    3264 Nina Vanyo             F 32 Baltimore NY                  43:28   43:24  8:44 
   26  20/58     1/4      472 Jeff Gitlin            M 60 Damascus MD           MCRRC   44:34   43:26  8:45 
   27  21/58     2/7     2433 George Filippakid      M 36 Rockville MD                  44:24   43:57  8:51 
   28   7/66     1/2     3153 Ginny Hughes           F 66 Warrenton VA                  44:34   44:05  8:52 
   29   8/66     1/6      962 Insuk Bullock          F 52 Lorton VA             MCRRC   45:11   44:14  8:54 
   30   9/66     1/5      379 Naureen Alam           F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:06   44:36  8:59 
   31  22/58     4/10    3274 Carl Womack            M 56 Laurel MD                     44:52   44:44  9:00 
   32  10/66     2/5     1038 Ameya Sampath          F 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:04   45:58  9:15 
   33  11/66     2/6      602 Michele Potter         F 51 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:32   46:09  9:17 
   34  12/66     1/9     1072 Barbara Raimondo       F 57 Washington Grove MD   MCRRC   46:58   46:10  9:18 
   35  23/58     4/10     402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   46:39   46:11  9:18 
   36  24/58     1/2     2424 Jose Vargas            M 30 Bethesda MD                   46:41   46:32  9:22 
   37  25/58     3/3      592 Matthew Wischerth      M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:13   46:35  9:23 
   38  26/58     2/5      128 Tod Fishman            M 47 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   46:53   46:47  9:25 
   39  13/66     2/11    3118 Emily Bzdega           F 31 Wheaton MD                    47:59   46:51  9:26 
   40  14/66     3/11     119 Erin Velez             F 33 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:55   47:15  9:31 
   41  15/66     2/9      263 Linda Burrell          F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC   48:05   47:35  9:35 
   42  27/58     2/4      638 George Brush           M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:11   47:40  9:36 
   43  16/66     2/4      719 Jessica Damiani        F 23 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:22   47:41  9:36 
   44  17/66     1/12     422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:59   47:55  9:39 
   45  18/66     1/3      764 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   48:30   47:59  9:40 
   46  19/66     1/6      982 Maria Nicholas         F 45 Boyds MD              MCRRC   49:32   48:23  9:44 
   47  28/58     5/10     114 David Oliver           M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC   49:15   48:24  9:45 
   48  29/58     1/1      420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   48:56   48:39  9:48 
   49  30/58     5/10     209 Sampath Ramaswami      M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:04   48:43  9:48 
   50  31/58     3/5     3268 Chunxin Wang           M 48 Washington DC                 48:55   48:46  9:49 
   51  32/58     3/4     3279 Richard Youle          M 64 Kensington MD                 48:58   48:48  9:49 
   52  33/58     6/10     495 Eric Friedman          M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   49:46   49:26  9:57 
   53  20/66     3/5      590 Alyssa Wischerth       F 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:07   49:26  9:57 
   54  34/58     3/7     3234 Yusuke Sekine          M 35 North Bethesda MD             49:46   49:35  9:59 
   55  21/66     4/11    3233 Shiori Sekine          F 34 North Bethesda MD             49:46   49:36  9:59 
   56  35/58     4/7     3198 Aung Oakkar            M 35 Vienna VA                     50:06   49:39 10:00 
   57  22/66     5/11    1079 Adriana Anderson       F 33 Woodbridge MD                 50:58   49:53 10:02 
   58  36/58     2/2     1063 Charles Robey          M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:22   50:01 10:04 
   59  37/58     5/7     3254 Ibrahim Tekin          M 35 Vienna VA                     50:28   50:15 10:07 
   60  23/66     2/5     2434 Andrea Spriggs         F 35 Rockville MD                  51:43   50:43 10:12 
   61  24/66     3/4     3215 Alexa Quito            F 20 Rockville MD                  51:04   50:45 10:13 
   62  38/58     5/7     3206 Sanjay Pandey          M 44 Boyds MD                      50:58   50:51 10:14 
   63  25/66     3/9      245 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:47   50:58 10:16 
   64  26/66     2/12     403 Tao Julie              F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:45   51:17 10:19 
   65  27/66     3/5      509 Debra Spagnola         F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:24   52:09 10:30 
   66  28/66     3/12    3112 Julia Boeminghaus      F 40 Washington DC                 52:33   52:19 10:32 
   67  29/66     4/12     355 Kristen Kahler         F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   53:03   52:29 10:34 
   68  39/58     2/4     1090 William Stuart         M 66 Kensington MD         MCRRC   54:12   52:53 10:39 
   69  40/58     6/7      414 Jamie Snyder           M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:39   52:55 10:39 
   70  30/66     4/4     3216 Erika Quito            F 22 Rockville MD                  53:26   53:07 10:41 
   71  41/58     6/10     327 Thomas O'Brien         M 53 Kensington MD         MCRRC   53:41   53:15 10:43 
   72  31/66     6/11     757 Alyssa Baer            F 34 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   54:05   53:31 10:46 
   73  42/58     4/5     2430 Steven Chris Jones     M 46 Gaithersburg MD               54:52   53:50 10:50 
   74  32/66     4/5      545 Christina Papoulias    F 36 Boyds MD              MCRRC   54:30   53:51 10:50 
   75  33/66     4/9      763 Shirley Skorbiansky    F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:30   53:56 10:51 
   76  34/66     2/3      770 Carol English          F 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   54:35   54:00 10:52 
   77  35/66     5/12     996 Claudia Rodriguez      F 43 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   54:33   54:00 10:52 
   78  43/58     7/10    1006 Jeffrey Saltzberg      M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:58   54:16 10:55 
   79  36/66     3/6      494 Pattie Friedman        F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   54:54   54:20 10:56 
   80  37/66     6/12    1017 Yunfan Deng            F 43 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:55   54:23 10:57 
   81  38/66     7/12     779 Mary Travaglini        F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:55   54:23 10:57 
   82  39/66     5/9     1014 Charlotte Garvey       F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:02   54:26 10:58 
   83  44/58     1/1      892 Allan Degen            M 76 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   55:36   54:39 11:00 
   84  45/58     4/4     3104 Bob Astrove            M 61 Rockville MD                  55:54   54:49 11:02 
   85  46/58     8/10    3159 Mike Jones             M 59 Adamstown MD                  55:32   55:08 11:06 
   86  47/58     7/7     1018 Prashanth Shetty       M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:48   55:14 11:07 
   87  40/66     6/9      292 Jennifer Black         F 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   55:58   55:25 11:09 
   88  41/66     7/9      351 Tina Anderson          F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:41   55:35 11:11 
   89  42/66     2/6     1055 Caren Bancroft         F 46 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:22   55:39 11:12 
   90  43/66     7/11    3210 Erica Petsche          F 34 Arnold MD                     57:00   55:52 11:15 
   91  48/58     3/4      807 Stan Pawlowski         M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:09   57:17 11:32 
   92  44/66     8/11    1089 Rachel Kizito-Ramos    F 30 McLean VA             MCRRC   58:43   57:57 11:40 
   93  45/66     4/5      984 Cameron Jackson        F 26 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:43   57:57 11:40 
   94  49/58     4/4      332 Joseph McKenzie        M 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:45   57:58 11:40 
   95  50/58     5/5      336 Tom Midlam             M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   59:18   58:17 11:44 
   96  46/66     5/5      113 Jenny Lipford          F 38 Potomac MD            MCRRC   58:35   58:20 11:44 
   97  47/66     4/6      971 Hao Traiger            F 52 Vienna VA                     59:37   58:34 11:47 
   98  51/58     7/10     963 Cadric Bullock         M 52 Lorton VA             MCRRC   59:43   58:45 11:50 
   99  52/58     9/10     378 David Frank            M 56 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   59:43   58:45 11:50 
  100                     970 Unknown Runner              Germantown                    59:57   58:53 11:51 
  101  48/66     9/11     756 Hae Lee                F 33 Colesville MD         MCRRC   59:37   59:00 11:52 
  102  53/58     8/10     139 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:01:30 1:00:48 12:14 
  103  49/66     2/2     3185 Christine Marchesotti  F 68 San Francisco CA            1:01:16 1:00:53 12:15 
  104  54/58     9/10    3132 David Cope             M 53 Rockville MD                1:01:16 1:00:53 12:15 
  105  55/58    10/10     194 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:38 1:01:50 12:27 
  106  50/66     8/9      430 Bonnie Gitlin          F 56 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:02:52 1:01:56 12:28 
  107  51/66     3/6      456 Julie Berko            F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:05 1:02:05 12:30 
  108                    5006                                                         1:03:33 1:02:28 12:34 
  109  52/66    10/11    2429 Caitlin McKenna        F 31 Odenton MD                  1:04:09 1:03:00 12:41 
  110  56/58     6/7     2438 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 36 Clarksbrug MD               1:03:47 1:03:24 12:46 
  111  53/66     4/6      648 Dao Zhou               F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:06:01 1:05:23 13:10 
  112  54/66    11/11    1059 Yue He                 F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:06:01 1:05:32 13:11 
  113  55/66     9/9     3105 Lyda Astrove           F 57 Rockville MD                1:06:52 1:05:47 13:14 
  114  56/66     5/6     2435 Kendra Outier          F 46 Germantown MD               1:11:13 1:06:39 13:25 
  115  57/58    10/10     774 Robert Shnerson        M 52 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:07:56 1:07:17 13:33 
  116  57/66     6/6     3224 Lilia Rivas            F 45 Germantown MD               1:10:56 1:09:50 14:03 
  117  58/66     5/6     3223 Diana Rivas            F 52 Germantown MD               1:10:56 1:09:50 14:03 
  118  58/58     7/7     3243 Nathan Smith           M 36 New Market MD               1:11:07 1:10:02 14:06 
  119  59/66     5/5     3106 Danielle Barbe         F 29 New Market MD               1:11:08 1:10:03 14:06 
  120  60/66     8/12     853 Mika Donlon            F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:11:29 1:10:34 14:12 
  121  61/66     9/12     819 Chaitali Shah          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:11:29 1:10:35 14:12 
  122  62/66     3/3      610 Catheeja Ismail        F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:12:25 1:11:48 14:27 
  123  63/66    10/12     831 Elsie Ramirez          F 42 Middletown MD         MCRRC 1:13:00 1:12:04 14:30 
  124  64/66    11/12    1065 Wendy Rosensweig       F 43 Cabin John MD         MCRRC 1:13:37 1:13:00 14:41 
  125  65/66    12/12     758 Lauren Kline           F 41 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:13:38 1:13:01 14:42 
  126  66/66     6/6     3292 Rosemary Patriotis     F 52 Odenton MD                  1:16:34 1:15:43 15:14 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.