Home / Race Results / MCRRC Midsummer Night’s Mile

MCRRC Midsummer Night’s Mile

                       MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile
                      July 7, 2017   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by July 17, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/117    1/12     889 Christopher Pluitt     M 35 Sandy Spring MD       MCRRC  4:31.0 
    2   2/117    1/12     340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  4:31.3 
    3   3/117    1/8     2388 Thomas Bean            M 28 College Park MD              4:32.0 
    4   4/117    1/8     2392 James Lawrence         M 16 Wayne PA                     4:36.7 
    5   5/117    2/8      571 Joseph Kilmer          M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC  4:42.8 
    6   6/117    1/3     2422 Mark Eagles            M 24 Ellicott City MD             4:47.6 
    7   7/117    2/12    2423 Erik Lundgren          M 35 Washington DC                4:48.5 
    8   1/52     1/9     2404 Susanna Sullivan       F 27 Reston VA                    4:52.3 
    9   8/117    2/12    2419 Chris McGough          M 33 Washington DC                4:54.9 
   10   9/117    3/12    2411 Scott Andes            M 34 Silver Spring MD             4:57.2 
   11  10/117    4/12     886 Ning Rui               M 32 Arlington VA          MCRRC  5:01.0 
   12  11/117    3/8      908 Marshall Lieder        M 18 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:05.1 
   13   2/52     1/8     2410 Sarah Bishop           F 35 Fairfax VA                   5:05.3 
   14  12/117    2/8       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:05.3 
   15  13/117    3/12    2412 Dan Yi                 M 37 Washington DC                5:06.5 
   16  14/117    4/12     521 Alexander Paplomatas   M 35 Washington DC         MCRRC  5:09.7 
   17  15/117    1/11     810 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:12.3 
   18  16/117    5/12     377 Kevin Weaver           M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:13.2 
   19  17/117    3/8     2409 Alex Bogetic           M 25 Arlington VA                 5:15.0 
   20  18/117    5/12     277 Chris Grant            M 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:16.0 
   21  19/117    4/8      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:17.0 
   22  20/117    6/12     913 Nickolaus Mueller      M 32 North Potomac MD      MCRRC  5:17.8 
   23  21/117    6/12    2416 Mark Loeffler          M 36 Columbia MD                  5:18.4 
   24   3/52     2/8      712 Michelle Miller        F 36 Damascus MD           MCRRC  5:19.2 
   25  22/117    5/8      769 Kevin Camp             M 28 Washington DC         MCRRC  5:20.3 
   26  23/117    1/12     230 Argaw Kidane           M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  5:20.8 
   27  24/117    7/12     272 Brian Murphy           M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:21.0 
   28   4/52     2/9     2387 Emily Koehle           F 25 Silver Spring MD             5:23.3 
   29  25/117    1/11     441 Jeff Duyn              M 57 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC  5:23.9 
   30  26/117    2/11     219 Robert Palmer          M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:27.2 
   31  27/117    2/12     423 Lee Firestone          M 51 North Potomac MD      MCRRC  5:28.3 
   32  28/117    3/11     256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC  5:28.6 
   33   5/52     3/9     2413 Jennifer Paul          F 29 Washington DC                5:28.8 
   34  29/117    8/12     838 Aaron Trulock          M 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:31.2 
   35  30/117    2/3     2414 Benjamin Yatt          M 24 Washington MD                5:34.0 
   36  31/117    1/6      641 Mark Mather            M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:35.8 
   37  32/117    6/8      672 Andrew Jerome          M 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:37.5 
   38  33/117    4/11      85 Bernard Kelly          M 44 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC  5:38.0 
   39  34/117    9/12     909 Kelyn Soong            M 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:38.7 
   40  35/117    7/12      10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:39.3 
   41  36/117   10/12      60 Joel Wakesberg         M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:39.5 
   42  37/117    5/11     421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:40.4 
   43  38/117    6/11     487 Michael Geisler        M 44 New Market MD         MCRRC  5:40.6 
   44  39/117    4/8      468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:41.7 
   45  40/117    7/8      556 Kevin Anderson         M 29 College Park MD       MCRRC  5:41.9 
   46  41/117    3/12     523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:42.2 
   47   6/52     4/9      737 Kristen Serafin        F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:44.9 
   48  42/117    4/12     120 Pete Wergin            M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:46.3 
   49  43/117    2/6      425 Wayne Breslyn          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:48.4 
   50   7/52     5/9      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:48.5 
   51  44/117    2/11     376 Dave Keaton            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:48.7 
   52  45/117    7/11     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:51.1 
   53  46/117    1/9      428 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:52.3 
   54  47/117    1/12     570 Matthew Kilmer         M 13 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:53.3 
   55   8/52     1/4      504 Trish Stone            F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:53.7 
   56  48/117    8/12     274 Salvador Alexi Cerna   M 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:54.3 
   57  49/117    9/12     711 Mike Dolan             M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:55.1 
   58  50/117    5/8     2397 Quinn Buckley          M 15 Silver Spring MD             5:55.2 
   59  51/117   10/12     788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC  5:56.6 
   60  52/117    5/12    2385 Kenneth Mason          M 54 Potomac MD                   5:57.0 
   61  53/117    3/3     2417 Augel Rosas            M 24 Columbia MD                  5:57.3 
   62  54/117    6/8      460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  5:57.4 
   63  55/117    3/11     424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC  5:59.0 
   64  56/117    4/11    2399 Curtis Davis           M 59 Gaithersburg MD              6:03.0 
   65   9/52     1/4      887 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:03.9 
   66  57/117   11/12    2407 Jared Ziegler          M 37 Greenfield WI                6:06.3 
   67  58/117    3/6      743 Eric Manco             M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:08.6 
   68  10/52     1/3      470 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:09.8 
   69  59/117   11/12     869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:10.0 
   70  60/117    8/8      817 Michael Klamm          M 29 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  6:10.3 
   71  61/117    5/11     111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:11.3 
   72  11/52     2/3      469 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:12.3 
   73  12/52     1/4      885 Miriam Mintzer         F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:12.8 
   74  62/117    2/9      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC  6:14.8 
   75  13/52     2/4     2386 Lili Peng              F 34 Rockville MD                 6:14.8 
   76  63/117    7/8      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  6:16.0 
   77  64/117    3/9      503 Bill Loomis            M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:16.1 
   78  65/117    6/12     240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC  6:20.9 
   79  14/52     2/4      475 Sarah Day              F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:21.9 
   80  66/117   12/12    2389 Justin Wagner          M 31 Bethesda MD                  6:23.9 
   81  67/117    7/12      42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  6:24.9 
   82  68/117    4/9      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC  6:25.3 
   83  69/117    8/11     184 Brian Marron           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:26.3 
   84  70/117    2/12     910 Graham Storper         M 11 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:27.7 
   85  15/52     3/8      107 Kenia Rivera           F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:28.2 
   86  71/117    4/6       26 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:32.5 
   87  72/117    9/11     237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:34.1 
   88  73/117    8/12     912 David Krell            M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:35.1 
   89  16/52     6/9      544 Jayna Resman           F 29 College Park MD       MCRRC  6:37.0 
   90  17/52     3/3      895 Maya Valmon            F 14 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:37.4 
   91  74/117    9/12     130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:41.7 
   92  75/117    6/11     486 Bill Stahr             M 56 The Plains VA         MCRRC  6:42.3 
   93  18/52     7/9     2403 Yoon Jang              F 29 Washington DC                6:44.0 
   94  76/117   12/12      59 Daniel Rubin           M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC  6:44.2 
   95  77/117    3/12      70 Franklin Arista        M  9 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:45.9 
   96  19/52     1/2      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC  6:49.9 
   97  78/117    7/11     808 Thomas Jagodits        M 57 Poolesville MD        MCRRC  6:50.0 
   98  79/117    8/8     2415 Tom Merritt            M 16 Bethesda MD                  6:52.5 
   99  80/117    5/9      893 Ron Hauptman           M 62 Vienna VA             MCRRC  6:56.8 
  100  20/52     8/9      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC  7:01.3 
  101  81/117    6/9       41 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:02.0 
  102  82/117    4/12     420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:02.7 
  103  21/52     2/2      412 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 55 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC  7:06.8 
  104  83/117   10/12     308 William Allen          M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC  7:10.1 
  105  84/117    1/3      443 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:10.9 
  106  85/117    1/4      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC  7:13.8 
  107  86/117   10/11    2408 Ozgur Armutcuoglu      M 42 Gaithersburg MD              7:15.5 
  108  87/117    8/11     883 James Scarborough      M 59 McLean VA             MCRRC  7:15.5 
  109  88/117    9/11     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  7:17.4 
  110  22/52     4/8      540 Jennifer Murphy        F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC  7:19.5 
  111  89/117    7/9      167 Fred Trachtman         M 62 Olney MD              MCRRC  7:22.7 
  112  90/117    5/6      358 Rick Desper            M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC  7:24.6 
  113  91/117   11/12     906 Raj Kulkarni           M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:28.8 
  114  23/52     1/6      902 Mae Thompson           F  7 Fort Collins CO       MCRRC  7:31.9 
  115  24/52     1/1      904 Rushmie Kulkarni       F 21 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:33.0 
  116  25/52     3/4     2393 Patricia Look          F 31 Derwood MD                   7:33.2 
  117  92/117    8/9     2406 James Iciek            M 62 Rockville MD                 7:34.0 
  118  93/117    9/9      508 Fred Bateman           M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC  7:34.3 
  119  94/117    5/12     901 Joseph Thompson        M  9 Fort Collins CO       MCRRC  7:38.0 
  120  95/117    6/12     474 Finn Dunston           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:38.2 
  121  96/117   10/11    2384 Jeff Carmines          M 56 Aspen Hill MD                7:38.3 
  122  26/52     4/4      768 Sharon Raszap Skorbia  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:38.9 
  123  97/117   11/11    2391 John Ramsey            M 56 Landover Hills MD            7:40.4 
  124  27/52     5/8     2400 Stephanie Crighton     F 35 Sandy Spring MD              7:44.7 
  125  28/52     2/4      896 Meredith Valmon        F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:47.8 
  126  29/52     3/4      422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:49.2 
  127  98/117    7/12    2401 Landon Moreland        M  7 Sandy Spring MD              7:54.2 
  128  30/52     1/3      298 Lizzie Sadoff          F 67 Washington DC         MCRRC  7:54.5 
  129  31/52     6/8     2394 Kristen Pruitt         F 35 Sandy Spring MD              7:56.0 
  130  99/117    8/12     898 Patrick Stone          M  9 Kensington MD         MCRRC  8:04.0 
  131  32/52     7/8      574 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:05.2 
  132 100/117   11/11     137 Angelo Witten          M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:10.6 
  133 101/117    9/12     903 Brandon Witten         M 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:15.7 
  134 102/117    2/4      888 Walter Hill            M 65 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC  8:16.8 
  135 103/117    3/4       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:23.9 
  136 104/117    2/3      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  8:28.5 
  137 105/117    4/4      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  8:28.5 
  138  33/52     2/6      576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:28.6 
  139                    2311 Unknown Runner              -                            8:28.6 
  140 106/117    1/2      265 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  8:39.1 
  141 107/117   12/12     139 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:42.6 
  142  34/52     3/4      640 Kimberly Taylor        F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  8:43.3 
  143 108/117    2/2      881 Nick Keeling           M 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  8:49.2 
  144 109/117   10/12     575 Albert Lee             M  7 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:58.2 
  145 110/117    6/6      577 Adam Lee               M 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:58.7 
  146 111/117   11/12     742 Gabriel Yee            M  7 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  9:08.9 
  147  35/52     2/3      890 Lenore Gelb            F 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  9:11.4 
  148  36/52     1/2      482 Janet Bergman          F 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  9:12.7 
  149  37/52     1/2      839 Sharlene Deskins       F 53 Seabrook MD           MCRRC  9:14.3 
  150  38/52     8/8      178 Emily Krause           F 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC  9:16.9 
  151 112/117    1/4      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:21.3 
  152  39/52     3/6      897 Mallory Valmon         F 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:23.0 
  153  40/52     9/9     2405 Caroline Iciek         F 25 Bethesda MD                  9:45.0 
  154  41/52     1/3      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:45.4 
  155  42/52     4/4      905 Anita Kulkarni         F 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:54.1 
  156  43/52     4/4      891 Susan Palmer           F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 10:10.7 
  157  44/52     4/6      900 Haleena Thompson       F 12 Fort Collins CO       MCRRC 10:18.1 
  158  45/52     3/3       66 Wanda Walters          F 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 10:45.8 
  159  46/52     5/6     2402 Ella Crighton          F  5 Sandy Spring MD             12:16.6 
  160  47/52     6/6     2396 Kara Pruitt            F  5 Sandy Spring MD             12:17.9 
  161  48/52     2/3      511 Jeanette Novak         F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 12:24.8 
  162  49/52     2/2      899 Soraya Druitt          F 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 12:32.3 
  163 113/117   12/12    2395 Cody Druitt            M  7 Sandy Spring MD             12:47.9 
  164 114/117    2/4      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 13:42.1 
  165  50/52     3/3      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 14:34.3 
  166  51/52     2/2       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 14:45.3 
  167  52/52     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 15:17.9 
  168 115/117    3/3      911 Hang Shin              M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC 16:05.8 
  169 116/117    3/4      894 Peter Hui              M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 16:32.0 
  170 117/117    4/4     2390 Dixon Hemphill         M 92 Fairfax Station VA          16:58.7 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.