Home / Race Results / Little Bennett 10K

Little Bennett 10K

                         MCRRC Little Bennett 10K
                        July 1, 2017   Bethesda, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by July 10, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/81     1/8      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:08  6:47 
    2   2/81     2/8     2350 Daniel Fogg            M 32 Washington DC                 43:33  7:01 
    3   3/81     1/11     441 Jeff Duyn              M 57 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   46:33  7:30 
    4   4/81     1/13     810 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:08  7:45 
    5   5/81     1/2       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   49:10  7:55 
    6   6/81     1/11     785 John Romano            M 51 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   49:58  8:03 
    7   7/81     1/11      48 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   50:26  8:07 
    8   8/81     1/4       40 Patrick Benko          M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:56  8:12 
    9   9/81     2/13     256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   51:23  8:17 
   10  10/81     2/4       10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:44  8:20 
   11  11/81     2/11      57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:03  8:23 
   12  12/81     2/11     762 Jean-Luc Bald          M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:21  8:26 
   13   1/35     1/8     2377 Erin Dembeck           F 35 Baltimore MD                  53:12  8:34 
   14  13/81     3/8      272 Brian Murphy           M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:29  8:46 
   15  14/81     3/13     860 Justin Hersh           M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   54:40  8:48 
   16  15/81     3/11     514 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:26  8:56 
   17  16/81     2/11     828 Jack Kammerer          M 54 Washington DC         MCRRC   55:32  8:57 
   18  17/81     1/5      690 Thomas Parsons         M 15 College Park MD       MCRRC   56:05  9:02 
   19  18/81     3/4     2362 Derek Ross             M 35 Washington DC                 56:17  9:04 
   20  19/81     2/5      460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   57:20  9:14 
   21   2/35     1/5      871 Kaari Liisi Linask     F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:24  9:15 
   22  20/81     3/11    2369 Fabrice Vareille       M 49 Bethesda MD                   57:28  9:15 
   23  21/81     4/13    2379 Michael Thompson       M 43 Clarksburg MD                 57:36  9:17 
   24  22/81     4/11     111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:41  9:17 
   25  23/81     1/6      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   58:25  9:24 
   26   3/35     1/5     2375 Calesse Cardosi        F 26 Fairfax VA                    58:38  9:27 
   27  24/81     5/13     870 Erin Kelman            M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:38  9:27 
   28  25/81     6/13    2360 Paul Fezza             M 44 Potomac MD                    58:52  9:29 
   29  26/81     4/11    2368 Eric Gires             M 47 West Bethesda MD              59:39  9:36 
   30   4/35     2/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:41  9:37 
   31  27/81     4/4      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   59:47  9:38 
   32  28/81     1/6      875 Ken Umbarger           M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:20  9:43 
   33  29/81     1/2     2371 Tim Fletcher           M 23 York Springs PA             1:00:23  9:43 
   34  30/81     5/11     873 Joseph Nah             M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:36  9:45 
   35  31/81     1/1      709 Ian Parsons            M 12 College Park MD       MCRRC 1:00:41  9:46 
   36   5/35     2/8      107 Kenia Rivera           F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:43  9:47 
   37  32/81     6/11     722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:00:57  9:49 
   38  33/81     3/11     879 Theodore Plasse        M 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:15  9:52 
   39  34/81     7/13     184 Brian Marron           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:38  9:56 
   40  35/81     2/6      217 John Mornini           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:14 10:01 
   41   6/35     3/8      874 Christina Fogg         F 39 Kensington MD               1:04:01 10:18 
   42  36/81     4/8     2376 James Brinsfield       M 33 Baltimore MD                1:04:05 10:19 
   43  37/81     7/11     529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC 1:04:12 10:20 
   44  38/81     3/5      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:04:15 10:21 
   45  39/81     4/11     240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC 1:04:16 10:21 
   46   7/35     1/3     2381 Paula Bathalon         F 15 West Bethesda MD            1:04:23 10:22 
   47  40/81     8/11    2355 Richard Piros          M 49 Mount Airy MD               1:04:31 10:23 
   48  41/81     4/5     2370 Samuel Fletcher        M 19 York Springs PA             1:04:40 10:25 
   49  42/81     9/11      26 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:40 10:25 
   50   8/35     2/5      530 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC 1:05:00 10:28 
   51  43/81     8/13    2358 Grant Baxter           M 40 Damascus MD                 1:05:04 10:29 
   52  44/81     9/13    2359 Jason Levine           M 43 Washington DC               1:05:06 10:29 
   53   9/35     4/8      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:05:22 10:32 
   54  10/35     5/8     2363 Ute Reichling          F 37 Rockville MD                1:05:54 10:37 
   55  45/81     5/11      42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:05:55 10:37 
   56  46/81    10/13     710 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:05:56 10:37 
   57  47/81     6/11    2372 Charles Fletcher       M 52 York Springs PA             1:05:57 10:37 
   58  48/81     5/11     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:06:14 10:40 
   59  11/35     6/8      876 Emily House            F 35 Leesburg VA           MCRRC 1:06:17 10:40 
   60  49/81    11/13     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:06:28 10:42 
   61  12/35     3/5     2352 Tera Bean              F 29 Upper Marlboro MD           1:06:31 10:43 
   62  50/81    12/13     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:07:02 10:48 
   63  51/81     6/11      17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:07:25 10:51 
   64  52/81    13/13    2367 Peter Kaskan           M 44 Washington DC               1:07:35 10:53 
   65  13/35     3/5      480 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:37 10:53 
   66  53/81     5/8      880 Ryan Cox               M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:07:51 10:55 
   67  54/81     7/11     596 John Barker            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:59 10:57 
   68  55/81     5/5      512 Evan Griffiths         M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:08:35 11:03 
   69  56/81     7/11     513 Richard Griffiths      M 52 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:08:37 11:03 
   70  57/81     8/11     387 Louis Carlacci         M 59 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:09:14 11:09 
   71  58/81     8/11     753 Abiy Zewde             M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:09:41 11:13 
   72  59/81     3/6      877 Mark Zimmermann        M 64 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:09:52 11:15 
   73  14/35     4/5      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:09:58 11:16 
   74  15/35     4/5      878 Kathleen Brooks        F 40 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:10:39 11:23 
   75  16/35     1/3      718 Julie Pavlin           F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:10:53 11:25 
   76  17/35     1/4     2356 Kardri Linask-Goode    F 46 Maple Valley WA             1:11:12 11:28 
   77  60/81    10/11    2374 William McBride        M 45 Clarksburg MD               1:11:35 11:32 
   78  61/81     9/11      46 Joe Unangst            M 52 Urbana MD             MCRRC 1:12:00 11:36 
   79  62/81     6/8     2364 Joe Luquette           M 34 Germantown MD               1:12:44 11:43 
   80  63/81    10/11      54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC 1:12:50 11:44 
   81  64/81     9/11    2382 Terry Green            M 59 Mc Lean VA                  1:13:07 11:46 
   82  18/35     5/5     2366 Tabetha Torrens        F 29 Derwood MD                  1:13:20 11:48 
   83  65/81     2/6      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:15:25 12:09 
   84  66/81     7/8      869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:15:27 12:09 
   85  19/35     1/4      536 Stephanie Daugherty    F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:16:15 12:17 
   86  67/81     3/6      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:16:48 12:22 
   87  68/81     4/6      801 Michael Lieder         M 62 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:16:51 12:22 
   88  69/81    10/11     114 David Oliver           M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:16:57 12:23 
   89  20/35     2/3     2373 Jennifer Charkoudian   F 51 Gaithersburg MD             1:17:12 12:26 
   90  21/35     1/1      719 Jessica Damiani        F 23 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:17:30 12:29 
   91  70/81     4/6      496 Peter Horner           M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:17:49 12:32 
   92  71/81     2/2     2378 Grady Anderson         M 25 Arlington VA                1:18:11 12:35 
   93  22/35     2/4      522 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:18:56 12:43 
   94  72/81     5/6      333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:19:11 12:45 
   95  73/81    11/11     692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC 1:19:19 12:46 
   96  23/35     7/8      540 Jennifer Murphy        F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:19:40 12:50 
   97  24/35     3/3     2357 Cindy Sentelle         F 52 Woodsboro MD                1:20:07 12:54 
   98  74/81     8/8     2365 Virak Pich             M 33 Landover Hills MD           1:21:23 13:06 
   99  75/81    11/11     402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:22:03 13:13 
  100  25/35     2/4      156 Naomi Ohashi           F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:22:19 13:15 
  101  26/35     3/4      245 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:23:17 13:25 
  102  76/81     5/6      444 Kenneth Swab           M 66 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:23:45 13:29 
  103  27/35     1/2      764 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:24:47 13:39 
  104  77/81     6/6       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:25:06 13:42 
  105  78/81     2/2     2361 Matthew Hahn           M 23 Ruston LA                   1:26:27 13:55 
  106  28/35     2/2       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:26:44 13:58 
  107  79/81     6/6       99 Barry Smith            M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:27:09 14:02 
  108  29/35     5/5     2349 Ronita Bland           F 43 Charlotte NC                1:28:34 14:16 
  109  30/35     3/4     2380 Susan Bathalon         F 47 West Bethesda MD            1:28:52 14:19 
  110  31/35     4/4      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:34:56 15:17 
  111  80/81    11/11     336 Tom Midlam             M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:39:21 16:00 
  112  32/35     2/3      447 Sophie McLeod          F 18 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:41:15 16:18 
  113  33/35     8/8     2353 Christina Coriz        F 38 Damascas MD                 1:44:03 16:45 
  114  34/35     3/3     2354 Alexis Whitehorn-Cort  F 15 Damascas MD                 1:44:04 16:45 
  115  81/81     1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:56:43 18:47 
  116  35/35     4/4      872 Madhavi Godbole        F 48 Gaithersburg MD             2:00:02 19:19 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.