Home / Race Results / Run for Roses

Run for Roses

                          MCRRC Run for Roses 5K
                       June 17, 2017    Wheaton, MD
          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

                   Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num  Name                  S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim    
===== ======== ==== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/27    310 Jane Kohlenstein      F 39 Silver Spring MD   20:24   20:24 
    2   1/21    268 Deanne Varney         F 34 Kensington MD      21:10   21:11 
    3   1/11    120 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 28 Silver Spring MD   22:14   22:14 
    4            73 Perrin Myers          F 14 Bethesda MD        22:49   22:49 
    5   1/34    257 Janeth Scott          F 55 Columbia MD        23:45   23:46 
    6   1/24    247 Mical Honigfort       F 40 Rockville MD       24:01   24:02 
    7   1/33    194 Michelle Barrick      F 53 Middle River MD    24:18   24:19 
    8   1/33     75 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 48 Bethesda MD        25:01   25:01 
    9   2/24    105 Kathleen Prentice     F 44 Takoma Park MD     25:10   25:14 
   10   1/5      74 Griffin Myers         F 18 Bethesda MD        25:18   25:19 
   11   2/34    238 Valerie Rankin        F 55 Bowie MD           25:21   25:21 
   12   2/21     49 Sheree Marambio       F 34 Silver Spring MD   25:27   25:28 
   13   3/24    200 Jennifer Gannon       F 44 Glenwood MD        25:44   25:44 
   14   2/33     47 Tracy Ducker          F 47 Silver Spring MD   25:48   25:50 
   15   2/33     88 Nina Fascione         F 54 Silver Spring MD   25:50   25:51 
   16   3/33    255 Lisa Zamostny         F 51 Pasadena MD        25:51   25:51 
   17           265 Bridget Connaghan     F 13 Wheaton MD         25:59   26:07 
   18           132 Reese Paciorek        F  9 Clarksburg MD      26:25   26:25 
   19   4/24    133 Shannon Paciorek      F 43 Clarksburg MD      26:24   26:25 
   20   5/24    142 Jennifer Marsh        F 42 Black Mountain N   26:51   26:51 
   21   3/34    186 Kathy Cea             F 57 Gaithersburg MD    27:07   27:08 
   22   1/13    256 Lizzie Sadoff         F 67 Washington DC      27:17   27:17 
   23   2/11      8 Caitlin Kenney        F 28 Bethesda MD        27:18   27:22 
   24   3/11    314 Jasmyn Ledford        F 26 Wheaton MD         27:44   27:44 
   25   4/33    166 Eunice Pierre         F 50 Greenbelt MD       28:13   28:17 
   26   6/24      7 Catherine Poole       F 40 Rockville MD       28:39   28:41 
   27            89 Violeta Zamorano-Scot F 13 Silver Spring MD   28:42   28:43 
   28   1/20    205 B J Freeman           F 64 Kensington MD      28:47   28:49 
   29   3/33    174 Alyssa Mitchell       F 46 Ellicott City MD   28:52   28:56 
   30   3/21    170 Kristen Chrobocinski  F 34 Silver Spring MD   28:46   28:57 
   31   2/27     87 Renee Gindi           F 39 Takoma Park MD     28:54   28:58 
   32   2/20     29 Kathy Hennes          F 64 Annapolis MD       28:55   29:00 
   33   4/33     81 Reiko Horai           F 47 North Bethesda M   29:02   29:06 
   34   3/27    215 Jamie Alvarado-Taylor F 35 Rockville MD       29:09   29:11 
   35   4/11    206 Christina Bowman      F 29 Silver Spring MD   29:18   29:22 
   36   7/24     64 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 42 Brookeville MD     29:27   29:28 
   37   4/34    124 Laura Miller          F 57 Kensington MD      29:20   29:31 
   38   5/11    254 Shayna Schmuff        F 26 Pasadena MD        29:34   29:34 
   39   5/33    181 RenéE Rybarczyk       F 50 Fulton MD          29:36   29:38 
   40   6/11    216 Diana Ashbaugh        F 27 Brookeville MD     30:03   30:09 
   41   4/27    125 Valencia Hike.        F 36 Middle River MD    30:14   30:20 
   42   5/33     83 Amanda Mueller        F 46 Takoma Park MD     30:17   30:21 
   43   6/33    225 Rene Alonso           F 52 Savage MD          30:40   30:44 
   44   6/33    141 Kathryn King          F 45 Silver Spring MD   30:57   30:58 
   45   5/27    223 Megan Walker          F 37 Columbia MD        31:01   31:06 
   46           104 Leah Prentice         F 13 Takoma Park MD     31:12   31:16 
   47   5/34    122 Annelise Gillespie    F 56 Rockville MD       31:17   31:28 
   48   7/33     45 Christine Tucker      F 50 Takoma Park MD     31:31   31:34 
   49   8/24     54 Carrie Safford        F 44 Bethesda MD        31:35   31:38 
   50   8/33    149 Kathleen Cook         F 52 Rockville MD       31:35   31:47 
   51   9/33     98 Rosalene Carey        F 52 Laurel MD          31:42   31:52 
   52   6/27    134 Nozomi Sakakibara     F 39 Berwyn Heights M   32:04   32:06 
   53   7/27    207 Natalia Dandenault    F 38 Silver Spring MD   32:08   32:11 
   54   1/3      94 Esther Giron          F 22 Silver Spring MD   32:16   32:17 
   55   2/3      93 Noemi Giron           F 24 Silver Spring MD   32:27   32:28 
   56   9/24    190 Nicola Donovan        F 44 12201 Remington    32:31   32:31 
   57   6/34    158 Michele McLeod        F 59 Olney MD           32:26   32:45 
   58   7/33     69 Ann Eversley          F 46 Derwood MD         32:29   32:49 
   59  10/24     90 Molly Scott           F 42 Silver Spring MD   32:50   32:50 
   60   4/21    236 Samara Greenberg      F 32 North Bethesda M   32:43   32:52 
   61   5/21    153 Erin Ruiz             F 34 Silver Spring MD   32:43   32:53 
   62  10/33    197 Tamara Lewis Johnson  F 54 Takoma Park MD     32:42   32:55 
   63   6/21    159 Sonia Amores          F 34 North Bethesda M   32:56   33:07 
   64   7/11     53 Kelly Peralta         F 28 Silver Spring MD   33:08   33:13 
   65   8/33     28 Hillarie Turner       F 46 Kensington MD      33:06   33:13 
   66   7/21     30 Katelyn Moon          F 33 Damascus MD                33:15 
   67   7/34     18 Irene Langweil        F 59 Riva MD            33:04   33:16 
   68   8/34     58 Licia Scearce         F 55 Silver Spring MD   33:08   33:18 
   69  11/33    193 Karen Meddows-Carey   F 50 Baltimore MD       33:14   33:19 
   70   2/5      76 Carina Dahmani        F 16 Bethesda MD        33:29   33:34 
   71   8/11    204 Erin Wigginton        F 27 Kensington MD      33:31   33:38 
   72   9/11    203 Virginia Davenport    F 29 Silver Spring MD   33:32   33:39 
   73  12/33    267 Maria Iman-Santoso    F 50 Gaithersburg MD    33:43   33:45 
   74   9/33    214 Finiana Joseph        F 45 Hyattsville MD     33:49   33:49 
   75   8/27    131 Sheri Schully         F 37 Germantown MD      33:51   34:02 
   76   9/34    137 Ruby Chang            F 58 Rockville MD       33:55   34:07 
   77  11/24     96 Amanda Idstein        F 41 Columbia MD        34:05   34:11 
   78   9/27     61 Colleen Campbell      F 36 Silver Spring MD   33:59   34:11 
   79   1/5      65 Clare Imholtz         F 70 Beltsville MD      34:16   34:18 
   80   2/5     302 Linda Yarr            F 73 Bethesda MD        34:25   34:28 
   81  10/33     26 Yilan Xiang           F 49 Bethesda MD        34:23   34:39 
   82  10/27     13 Celeste Gregory       F 38 Denton MD          34:35   34:42 
   83  11/33     48 Laura Harper          F 46 Silver Spring MD   34:39   34:42 
   84   2/13    304 Lenore Gelb           F 67 Silver Spring MD   34:40   34:43 
   85   3/20    143 Rose Rottloff         F 60 Havre De Grace M   34:33   34:51 
   86   8/21      9 Laura Sirolli         F 33 Silver Spring MD   34:46   34:53 
   87   4/20    192 Jeanne Larrison       F 62 Chesapeake Beac    35:02   35:04 
   88            95 Norah Dever           F 10 Silver Spring MD   35:04   35:12 
   89  10/34    227 Jeannette Bassett     F 58 Charlotte Hall M   35:03   35:13 
   90  11/27     22 Christiane Connors    F 37 Washington DC      35:11   35:21 
   91  12/24     19 Kelly Jean Kelly      F 42 Washington DC      35:12   35:21 
   92  11/34    195 Melinda Krummerich    F 58 Elkridge MD        35:16   35:21 
   93  12/34    162 Terri Ausfresser      F 57 Eldersburg MD      35:25   35:30 
   94  13/34     77 Houria Madani         F 56 Bethesda MD        35:34   35:38 
   95  12/33     35 Bela Barnhart         F 45 Silver Spring MD   35:28   35:48 
   96  12/27    198 Janis Green           F 38 Kensington MD      35:42   35:50 
   97   3/5     182 Gabrielle Moomaw      F 15 Fulton MD          35:54   35:54 
   98  14/34     50 Mary O'Neill-Wood     F 56 Silver Spring MD   35:46   35:55 
   99   9/21    235 Leighann Yarwood      F 34 Silver Spring MD   35:55   36:03 
  100  13/27    101 Darshini Trivedi      F 39 Garrett Park MD    35:56   36:03 
  101  13/24     52 Ilana Tanowitz        F 44 Bethesda MD        36:24   36:30 
  102  14/27    208 Lisa Olin             F 39 Bethesda MD        36:42   36:47 
  103  14/24    234 Jodi Chesman          F 42 Potomac MD         36:44   36:50 
  104  10/21     34 Jessica Ton           F 32 North Bethesda M   36:35   36:51 
  105           311 Dina Howell           F 12 Silver Spring MD   36:46   36:53 
  106  13/33    315 Deborah Belsky        F 52 Silver Spring MD   36:53   36:55 
  107  15/34    201 Cindy Wengert         F 56 Olney MD           37:00   37:08 
  108  15/24    312 Rachel Venezian       F 44 Silver Spring MD   37:04   37:11 
  109  16/34     59 Sharon Orndorff       F 58 Rockville MD       37:12   37:25 
  110  14/33    113 Andrea Smithh         F 53 Olney MD           37:25   37:25 
  111  15/33     11 Adele Kiracofe        F 54 Olney MD           37:25   37:26 
  112  16/33     42 Pamela Dent           F 50 Takoma Park MD     37:29   37:33 
  113  13/33     31 Anh Tonnu             F 46 Rockville MD       37:32   37:46 
  114  17/33    180 Wendy Moomaw          F 50 Fulton MD          37:56   37:58 
  115  18/33     36 Ann Tonnu             F 53 Gaithersburg MD    37:58   38:11 
  116  17/34    245 Regina Flagg          F 56 Silver Spring MD   38:01   38:18 
  117  11/21     23 Rebecca Sagalyn       F 30 Gaithersburg MD    37:57   38:20 
  118  12/21     33 Hanhvy Bui            F 32 Baltimore MD       38:06   38:21 
  119  13/21     56 Elena Puig            F 30 Arlington VA       38:10   38:26 
  120  15/27    160 Veronica Atterbeary   F 39 Laurel MD          38:25   38:32 
  121  14/33    239 Barbara Eaton         F 45 Silver Spring MD   38:27   38:35 
  122  15/33    108 Katie Stoppelmoor     F 49 Montgomery Vill    38:16   38:39 
  123  19/33    163 Denise Penn           F 54 Columbia MD        38:45   38:52 
  124  20/33     25 Veronique Cavaillier  F 54 Montgomery Vill    38:32   38:54 
  125  16/33    213 Becky Smith           F 48 Laurel MD          38:56   39:02 
  126  14/21     32 Melissa Jones         F 33 Columbia MD        38:56   39:07 
  127  15/21    199 Shruti Kabadi         F 34 Derwood MD         38:48   39:08 
  128  21/33    260 Julie Dyall           F 53 Rockville MD       39:09   39:15 
  129   5/20     79 Cheryl Griffin        F 60 Germantown MD      38:51   39:15 
  130  18/34    212 Deborah Smith         F 59 Fulton MD          39:11   39:17 
  131           240 Keira Pirhalla        F 10 Davidsonville MD   39:19   39:33 
  132   1/1     172 Tami Graf             F 80 Lusby MD           39:33   39:35 
  133  22/33    102 Teresa Estrada Perez  F 52 Rockville MD       39:12   39:36 
  134  17/33    241 Renee Dudley          F 48 Davidsonville MD   39:25   39:39 
  135  16/27    123 Norean Qadir          F 37 Potomac MD         39:52   40:07 
  136   3/13    228 Beverly Harvey        F 65 Perry Hall MD      39:53   40:09 
  137   3/3     135 Veronica Gray         F 24 Silver Spring MD   40:08   40:10 
  138  17/27    258 Deepika Lakhani       F 35 Silver Spring MD   39:52   40:12 
  139  18/27    127 Alecia Kamara         F 35 Silver Spring MD   39:52   40:16 
  140  16/21    144 Sirisha Immaneni      F 32 Clarksburg MD      39:55   40:17 
  141  23/33    109 Wendy Szwerc          F 52 Montgomery Vill    40:03   40:19 
  142  24/33    146 Jennifer Hendricks    F 53 Silver Spring MD   40:07   40:31 
  143   4/13     72 Doris McClure         F 68 Baltimore MD       40:28   40:38 
  144   1/4     161 Lois Dicker           F 77 Silver Spring MD   41:03   41:11 
  145   5/13    136 Virginia Fromel       F 66 New Carrollton M   41:15   41:24 
  146            20 Lana Maxfield         F  8 Silver Spring MD   41:43   41:51 
  147            15 Lily Rubin            F  8 Kensington MD      41:43   41:52 
  148  19/27     21 Julie Maxfield        F 39 Silver Spring MD   41:43   41:52 
  149  20/27     16 Emily Krause          F 37 Kensington MD      41:43   41:52 
  150   2/4     262 Betty Smith           F 76 Rockville MD       42:40   42:53 
  151            43 Mary Magalski         F 10 Silver Spring MD   42:55   42:58 
  152  21/27     91 Molly Cannon          F 36 Rockville MD       42:48   43:07 
  153  25/33     84 Sarah King            F 52 Bethesda MD        42:48   43:07 
  154  16/24     44 Jennifer Magalski     F 41 Silver Spring MD   43:16   43:19 
  155   6/13      3 Cari Dominguez        F 68 Gaithersburg MD    43:23   43:33 
  156  26/33    252 Stacy Joyner          F 53 Odenton MD         43:17   43:34 
  157  19/34    232 Haregu Ferede         F 57 Bethesda MD        43:24   43:44 
  158   3/5     103 Jeanette A Novak      F 73 Damascus MD        43:47   43:47 
  159  22/27      5 Erin Kinney           F 36 Kensington MD      43:55   44:06 
  160   6/20     68 Beverly Byron         F 64 Ellicott City MD   44:02   44:09 
  161   7/20     82 Nancy Oleksa          F 64 Rockville MD       44:01   44:18 
  162  27/33    148 Claudia Deane         F 51 Silver Spring MD   44:12   44:20 
  163           147 Audrey Deane-Gonzalez F 10 Silver Spring MD   44:12   44:20 
  164  23/27    248 Sachitha Saridena     F 37 Boyds MD           44:07   44:22 
  165  18/33    155 Preeti Gupta          F 46 Germantown MD      44:09   44:24 
  166           217 Lilah Boig            F  9 Olney MD           44:23   44:24 
  167  28/33    307 Elizabeth Jandrew     F 53 Mount Airy MD      44:07   44:25 
  168  10/11    308 Brooke Hedgpeth       F 25 Silver Spring MD   44:08   44:25 
  169  19/33    184 Kimberly Strouth      F 48 Rockville MD       44:18   44:29 
  170  29/33    118 Shobana Sampath       F 50 Gaithersburg MD    44:18   44:33 
  171  20/33    175 Sudha Sivaram         F 48 Potomac MD         44:18   44:33 
  172  17/21     63 Terri Lopez           F 31 Gaithersburg MD            44:39 
  173  21/33    266 Marcie Lerner         F 47 Montgomery Vill    44:18   44:40 
  174  24/27    164 Sandra Burley         F 35 Potomac MD         44:39   44:45 
  175  25/27    150 Lisa Chesky           F 39 Wheaton MD         44:39   44:45 
  176  20/34     40 Karla Timmons         F 59 Montgomery Vill    44:25   44:46 
  177  21/34    169 Christine Kitsoulis   F 59 Olney MD           44:43   44:59 
  178   8/20    191 Sarah Miers           F 61 Potomac MD         44:45   45:09 
  179  22/33     62 Nicole Saunders       F 46 Gaithersburg MD            45:13 
  180   4/5       4 Julie Trapp           F 72 Silver Spring MD   45:03   45:14 
  181   9/20     86 Catheeja Ismail       F 60 Silver Spring MD   45:05   45:18 
  182  18/21     60 Kristal Walls         F 30 Silver Spring MD   45:10   45:33 
  183  22/34    126 Kate Sugarman         F 56 Potomac MD         45:15   45:37 
  184  10/20    110 Cheryl Cook-Auerbach  F 61 Dayton MD          45:28   45:41 
  185  23/34    171 Sheena Strudwick      F 58 Silver Spring MD   45:29   45:45 
  186  24/34    231 Maria McPhail         F 59 Damascus MD        45:41   45:51 
  187  25/34    303 Patti Towle           F 58 Severna MD         45:55   46:08 
  188  11/20    154 Shwu-Maan Lee         F 63 Rockville MD       46:06   46:09 
  189  30/33    188 Margaret Howard       F 54 Severna Park MD    45:58   46:10 
  190  12/20     85 Mary Maloff           F 62 Reisterstown MD    46:04   46:11 
  191   7/13     17 Evelyn Hersperger     F 65 Baltimore MD       46:01   46:11 
  192   8/13    185 Rose Mary Kreiger     F 68 Annapolis MD       46:03   46:15 
  193   4/5     183 Alyk Moomaw           F 17 Fulton MD          46:15   46:15 
  194  23/33    226 Stephanie Ciosek      F 46 Rockville MD       46:07   46:31 
  195   5/5     157 Sophie McLeod         F 18 Olney MD           46:39   46:58 
  196  13/20    156 Robina Barlow         F 63 Olney MD           47:06   47:24 
  197   9/13    305 Connie Musgrove       F 67 Arnold MD          47:20   47:33 
  198  31/33    306 Sophia Quinn          F 52 Crofton MD         47:21   47:33 
  199  26/27    145 Sahar Rais            F 36 Montgomery Vill    47:33   47:35 
  200           177 Courtney Primm        F 14 Fairfax VA         47:25   47:45 
  201  24/33     37 Winnie Gao            F 47 Potomac MD                 47:47 
  202   3/4     301 Sarah Kemble          F 78 Columbia MD        47:42   48:01 
  203   5/5       6 Allie Young           F 70 Monrovia MD        47:49   48:07 
  204  10/13     27 Gail Zeisser          F 65 Silver Spring MD   47:49   48:07 
  205  25/33     67 Michell Fishman       F 48 North Potomac MD   48:07   48:27 
  206  14/20    187 Deborah Francisco     F 64 Saint Leonard MD   48:32   48:48 
  207  11/13    176 Janice Derr           F 67 Potomac MD         48:38   48:55 
  208  17/24    237 Kara Barauskas        F 42 Laurel MD          48:50   49:03 
  209  32/33    178 Allison Primm         F 52 Fairfax VA         49:03   49:24 
  210  26/34    202 Pamela Gibbs          F 55 Washington DC      49:03   49:24 
  211  18/24     66 Alicia Kennerly       F 41 Upper Marlboro M   49:07   49:32 
  212  27/34    196 Virginia Schweitzer   F 57 Olney MD           49:24   49:40 
  213  12/13    129 Vera Gibbs            F 66 Catonsville MD     49:48   49:59 
  214  28/34     12 Beverley Trotman      F 55 Gaithersburg MD    49:45   50:00 
  215  15/20    224 Rainell Miller        F 63 Gaitherburg MD     49:35   50:02 
  216           210 Parker Rock           F 12 Bethesda MD        50:02   50:20 
  217  16/20    233 Liza May              F 64 Crofton MD         50:02   50:20 
  218  19/24    209 Jennifer Rock         F 42 Bethesda MD        50:04   50:22 
  219           211 Emma Rock             F  9 Bethesda MD        50:05   50:22 
  220  29/34    116 Daoanh Tonnu          F 56 Rockville MD       50:34   50:48 
  221           221 Sarah Weiss           F  9 Olney MD           50:57   50:57 
  222  20/24    261 Monica Ruppert        F 40 Rockville MD       50:44   50:58 
  223  21/24    218 Jenna Boig            F 41 Gaithersburg MD    51:05   51:09 
  224  26/33    222 Esther Weiss          F 48 Olney MD           51:07   51:11 
  225  27/33     55 Charmaine Massiah     F 48 Bowie MD           51:17   51:32 
  226  22/24    253 Natasha Johnson       F 43 Silver Spring MD   51:22   51:37 
  227  28/33    259 Rebecca Cormeny       F 45 Silver Spring MD   51:23   51:38 
  228  29/33    114 Jennifer Cormeny      F 45 Washington DC      51:24   51:38 
  229  30/34    119 Suzanne Sondberg      F 55 Gaithersburg MD    51:55   51:57 
  230  11/11    229 Elyse Chaprnka        F 27 Phoenix MD         51:50   52:15 
  231  30/33     80 Jaya Vijayan          F 46 North Potomac MD   51:57   52:21 
  232  31/33    168 Melissa Burger        F 45 Columbia MD        52:17   52:33 
  233  13/13     78 Sharon Gearhart       F 66 Darnestown MD      52:17   52:41 
  234  31/34    264 Laura Evans           F 56 Brookeville MD     52:17   52:41 
  235  32/34    130 Christina Canfield    F 55 Silver Spring MD   52:30   52:44 
  236  27/27    244 Nichole Russell Wiley F 38 Greenbelt MD       53:51   54:09 
  237  17/20    111 Su Libes              F 61 Potomac MD         54:13   54:14 
  238   1/1     112 Lennie Libes          F 85 Potomac MD         54:13   54:14 
  239  19/21    251 Kristel Rabideau      F 32 Glen Burnie MD     54:31   54:44 
  240  20/21    152 Meghan Gawryck        F 32 Baltimore MD       54:32   54:52 
  241   4/4       1 Patricia Rich         F 77 Bethesda MD        54:42   54:53 
  242  23/24    249 Kristen Kahler        F 40 Clarksburg MD      55:08   55:26 
  243           250 Kaitlyn Kahler        F  8 Clarksburg MD      55:08   55:26 
  244            38 Yonina Kronfeld       F 10 Gaithersburg MD    57:05   57:27 
  245  24/24     39 Shoshana Kronfeld     F 41 Gaithersburg MD    57:18   57:41 
  246  33/34    313 Sally Waller          F 57 Towson MD          57:50   58:00 
  247           138 Liana Bare            F 14 Bethesda MD        59:33 1:00:05 
  248  34/34     92 Grace Crowder         F 59 Baltimore MD     1:00:27 1:00:39 
  249  32/33    139 Joanna Bare           F 49 Bethesda MD      1:01:27 1:01:58 
  250  33/33    128 Michelle Hamlet       F 48 Rockville MD     1:01:33 1:02:01 
  251  18/20     14 Patricia Maloney      F 64 Gaithersburg MD  1:01:33 1:02:02 
  252  21/21    243 Maribeth Weatherford  F 33 Silver Spring MD 1:03:40 1:04:03 
  253  19/20    230 Marian Chaprnka       F 61 Phoenix MD       1:03:42 1:04:04 
  254  33/33    309 Jeanne Lieder         F 54 Derwood MD               1:05:01 
  255  20/20    115 Kathleen Hanson       F 63 Annapolis MD     1:14:56 1:15:31 


                          MCRRC Run for Roses 5K
                       June 17, 2017    Wheaton, MD
                              Awards Listing
                            No Duplicate Prizes


FEMALE OPEN
    1  310 Jane Kohlenstein      39 Silver Spring MD     20:24 
    2  268 Deanne Varney         34 Kensington MD        21:11 
    3  120 Ashlyn Sinclair       28 Silver Spring MD     22:14 

FEMALE MASTERS
    1  257 Janeth Scott          55 Columbia MD          23:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   74 Griffin Myers         18 Bethesda MD          25:19 
    2   76 Carina Dahmani        16 Bethesda MD          33:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   94 Esther Giron          22 Silver Spring MD     32:17 
    2   93 Noemi Giron           24 Silver Spring MD     32:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    8 Caitlin Kenney        28 Bethesda MD          27:22 
    2  314 Jasmyn Ledford        26 Wheaton MD           27:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   49 Sheree Marambio       34 Silver Spring MD     25:28 
    2  170 Kristen Chrobocinski  34 Silver Spring MD     28:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   87 Renee Gindi           39 Takoma Park MD       28:58 
    2  215 Jamie Alvarado-Taylor 35 Rockville MD         29:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1  247 Mical Honigfort       40 Rockville MD         24:02 
    2  105 Kathleen Prentice     44 Takoma Park MD       25:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   75 Andrea Keane-Myers    48 Bethesda MD          25:01 
    2   47 Tracy Ducker          47 Silver Spring MD     25:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  194 Michelle Barrick      53 Middle River MD      24:19 
    2   88 Nina Fascione         54 Silver Spring MD     25:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1  238 Valerie Rankin        55 Bowie MD             25:21 
    2  186 Kathy Cea             57 Gaithersburg MD      27:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  205 B J Freeman           64 Kensington MD        28:49 
    2   29 Kathy Hennes          64 Annapolis MD         29:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  256 Lizzie Sadoff         67 Washington DC        27:17 
    2  304 Lenore Gelb           67 Silver Spring MD     34:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   65 Clare Imholtz         70 Beltsville MD        34:18 
    2  302 Linda Yarr            73 Bethesda MD          34:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1  161 Lois Dicker           77 Silver Spring MD     41:11 
    2  262 Betty Smith           76 Rockville MD         42:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
    1  172 Tami Graf             80 Lusby MD             39:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
    1  112 Lennie Libes          85 Potomac MD           54:14 
   

                             MCRRC Run for Roses 5K
                       June 17, 2017    Wheaton, MD

                                Team Awards



Run for Roses Team 


   1.  SOLE SISTERS             
            20:24   25:51 =   46:15
          Jane Kohlenstein,  Nina Fascione
   2.  ANNAPOLIS STRIDERS       
            25:51   29:34 =   55:25
         R Lisa Zamostny, R Shayna Schmuff
   3.  MOMS OF BURTONSVILLE     
            28:57   33:15 = 1:02:12
         R Kristen Chrobocinski, R Katelyn Moon
   4.  PIK UP THE PACE          
            30:58   32:06 = 1:03:04
         R Kathryn King, R Nozomi Sakakibara
          Esther Giron,  Noemi Giron
   5.  #LEAPFORWARD             
            29:38   35:54 = 1:05:32
         M RenéE Rybarczyk, M Gabrielle Moomaw
   6.  UXIBAL                   
            32:17   32:28 = 1:04:45

   7.  LAPIS LAZULI             
            33:13   34:53 = 1:08:06
         R Hillarie Turner, R Laura Sirolli
   8.  RUNS 'N' ROSES           
            36:51   38:21 = 1:15:12
         R Jessica Ton, R Hanhvy Bui
   10.  BEECH BABES              
            46:11 1:00:39 = 1:46:50
          Evelyn Hersperger,  Grace Crowder


Mother/Daughter Team
   

   1.  RUNS FOR CHOCOLATE       
            22:49   25:01 =   47:50
         M Perrin Myers, M Andrea Keane-Myers
   2.  RUNNING FOR PIZZA        
            26:25   26:25 =   52:50
         M Reese Paciorek, M Shannon Paciorek
   
   3.  FLOWER POWER             
            25:14   31:16 =   56:30
         M Kathleen Prentice, M Leah Prentice
   4.  M & V                    
            28:43   32:50 = 1:01:33
         M Violeta Zamorano-Scott, M Molly Scott

   5.  ADVENTURINE              
            32:49   35:48 = 1:08:37
         R Ann Eversley, R Bela Barnhart
   6.  THING 1 & THING 2        
            26:51   45:14 = 1:12:05
         M Jennifer Marsh,  Julie Trapp
   7.  DINASOURS                
            36:53   37:11 = 1:14:04
          Dina Howell,  Rachel Venezian

   8.  THE TON SQUAD            
            37:46   38:11 = 1:15:57
          Anh Tonnu,  Ann Tonnu
   9.  PANNAK!                  
            39:33   39:39 = 1:19:12
         M Keira Pirhalla, M Renee Dudley
   10.  MAC NUBEES               
            32:45   46:58 = 1:19:43
         M Michele McLeod, M Sophie McLeod
   11.  EMILILY                  
            41:52   41:52 = 1:23:44
         M Lily Rubin, M Emily Krause
   12.  TIGER SWALLOWTAILS       
            44:25   44:25 = 1:28:50
          Elizabeth Jandrew,  Brooke Hedgpeth
   13.  WHY ARE WE DOING THIS?   
            54:14   54:14 = 1:48:28
         M Su Libes, M Lennie Libes
   14.  SHOSHANA AND YONINA      
            57:27   57:41 = 1:55:08
         M Yonina Kronfeld, M Shoshana Kronfeld
   15.  TEAM CHAPRNKA            
            52:15 1:04:03 = 1:56:18
         M Elyse Chaprnka, M Maribeth Weatherford
   16.  BARE                     
          1:00:05 1:01:58 = 2:02:03
         M Liana Bare, M Joanna Bare