Home / Race Results / Memorial Day 4 Mile

Memorial Day 4 Mile

                           MCRRC Memorial 4 Mile
                        May 29, 2017   Bethesda, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by June 8, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/157    1/11     340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:07  5:31 
    2   2/157    1/26     312 Christopher Shaw       M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:58  5:45 
    3   3/157    1/18      98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   21:21  5:51 
    4   4/157    1/10     571 Joseph Kilmer          M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:27  5:53 
    5   5/157    2/11     337 Adrian Spencer         M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:51  6:00 
    6   6/157    1/2     2345 Thomas Rudowsky        M 24 Germantown                    22:07  6:04 
    7   7/157    2/18     521 Alexander Paplomatas   M 35 Washington DC         MCRRC   22:16  6:06 
    8   8/157    2/26     810 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:20  6:07 
    9   9/157    3/11     377 Kevin Weaver           M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:30  6:10 
   10  10/157    3/18     799 Stephen Varney         M 35 Kensington MD         MCRRC   22:32  6:11 
   11  11/157    4/18     277 Chris Grant            M 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:54  6:17 
   12  12/157    3/26     524 Yuji Funakoshi         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:18  6:23 
   13  13/157    1/17     243 David Haaga            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:20  6:24 
   14  14/157    4/11     272 Brian Murphy           M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:26  6:25 
   15  15/157    5/18     393 Rodney Rivera          M 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   23:57  6:34 
   16  16/157    4/26     473 Kelly Dunston          M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:59  6:35 
   17  17/157    5/26     329 Yang Shen              M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:02  6:35 
   18  18/157    6/26      85 Bernard Kelly          M 44 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   24:05  6:36 
   19  19/157    2/10    2328 Jaiden Shah            M 16 Gaithersburg MD               24:07  6:37 
   20  20/157    3/10    2308 Joshua Sack            M 19 West Bethesda MD              24:09  6:37 
   21  21/157    1/15     423 Lee Firestone          M 51 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   24:18  6:40 
   22  22/157    2/17      57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:27  6:42 
   23  23/157    7/26     321 Jim Dahlem             M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   24:34  6:44 
   24  24/157    1/9      570 Matthew Kilmer         M 13 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:41  6:46 
   25  25/157    1/13      48 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:41  6:46 
   26  26/157    5/11     727 Andrew Howard          M 33 Washington DC         MCRRC   24:43  6:47 
   27  27/157    2/2      824 Christian Obrien       M 20 Kensington MD         MCRRC   24:46  6:48 
   28  28/157    6/18     231 Paul Kittredge         M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:55  6:50 
   29  29/157    6/11     815 Peter Quaranto         M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:56  6:50 
   30  30/157    2/15    2320 Abebual Fekade-Sellssi M 50 Silver Spring MD              24:59  6:51 
   31  31/157    7/11     838 Aaron Trulock          M 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC   25:10  6:54 
   32  32/157    4/10     468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   25:14  6:55 
   33   1/140    1/22     504 Trish Stone            F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC   25:15  6:55 
   34  33/157    2/13     425 Wayne Breslyn          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:21  6:57 
   35  34/157    1/15     428 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:25  6:58 
   36  35/157    5/10     811 Aidan Goldenberg-Har   M 14 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:31  7:00 
   37   2/140    1/6     2310 Deanne Varney          F 34 Kensington MD                 25:32  7:00 
   38  36/157    3/15     523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:45  7:04 
   39  37/157    3/17     671 Juan Vasquez           M 55 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC   25:54  7:06 
   40  38/157    7/18     861 Boonchai Boonyaratanak M 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:56  7:07 
   41  39/157    4/17    2312 Stephen Wills          M 56 College Park MD               26:08  7:10 
   42  40/157    8/11      60 Joel Wakesberg         M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:10  7:10 
   43  41/157    4/15     685 Rich Pesce             M 50 Vienna VA             MCRRC   26:15  7:12 
   44  42/157    8/26     421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:19  7:13 
   45  43/157    5/15     828 Jack Kammerer          M 54 WASHINGTON DC         MCRRC   26:20  7:13 
   46   3/140    1/8      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:23  7:14 
   47  44/157    9/26     208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   26:24  7:14 
   48  45/157   10/26     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:34  7:17 
   49  46/157   11/26     293 Matt Baer              M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:42  7:19 
   50  47/157    3/13     802 Andre Williamson       M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:44  7:20 
   51  48/157    8/18     788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   26:44  7:20 
   52   4/140    1/6      470 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:45  7:20 
   53   5/140    2/22     806 Andrea Marchesotti     F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:48  7:21 
   54  49/157    4/13     743 Eric Manco             M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:51  7:22 
   55  50/157    6/15     836 Barry Bass             M 53 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:51  7:22 
   56  51/157    9/11     854 Andrew Groberb         M 32 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:53  7:22 
   57  52/157    5/13     449 Michael Collyer        M 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:58  7:24 
   58   6/140    2/6     2340 Catie Skibo            F 33 Kensington MD                 27:04  7:25 
   59  53/157   12/26     383 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:12  7:27 
   60   7/140    1/18     507 Rachel Smith           F 37 Colesville MD         MCRRC   27:14  7:28 
   61  54/157    2/15     249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   27:16  7:29 
   62   8/140    2/6      469 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   27:23  7:31 
   63  55/157    5/17     424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC   27:31  7:33 
   64  56/157    9/18    2314 Elvih Funez            M 35 Silver Spring MD              27:35  7:34 
   65  57/157    2/9      709 Ian Parsons            M 11 College Park MD       MCRRC   27:41  7:36 
   66   9/140    2/8     2329 Kara Soroggins         F 28 Washington MD                 27:47  7:37 
   67  58/157   10/11     820 Andrew Fine            M 34 Fensington MD         MCRRC   27:53  7:39 
   68  59/157    6/10     460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   27:53  7:39 
   69  10/140    1/16     223 Hari Pandalai          F 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC   27:54  7:39 
   70  60/157   13/26     539 Jose Mercado           M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:55  7:39 
   71  61/157   10/18     832 Achille Akoa           M 39 Henrico VA            MCRRC   27:58  7:40 
   72  11/140    2/18      78 Ida-Lina Diak          F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:01  7:41 
   73  62/157   14/26     237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:06  7:42 
   74  63/157   15/26      39 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:07  7:43 
   75  64/157    3/9     2315 Zachery Williamson     M 12 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:09  7:43 
   76  65/157    6/13     528 Devin Brakob           M 46 Boyds MD              MCRRC   28:13  7:44 
   77  12/140    3/6      552 Perrin Myers           F 14 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:14  7:44 
   78  66/157   16/26     745 Michael Hagan          M 44 Woodbine MD           MCRRC   28:19  7:46 
   79  67/157    6/17     438 Kevin McMahon          M 57 Herndon VA            MCRRC   28:36  7:51 
   80  68/157   11/18      37 Nathaniel Sawyer       M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC   28:37  7:51 
   81  69/157    7/17     486 Bill Stahr             M 56 The Plains VA         MCRRC   28:39  7:51 
   82  70/157    7/15     868 Scott Henderson        M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   28:51  7:55 
   83  71/157    8/15      42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   28:55  7:56 
   84  13/140    1/13     667 Margaret Kuhn          F 55 Riverdale MD          MCRRC   28:58  7:57 
   85  14/140    3/22     530 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   28:59  7:57 
   86  15/140    4/22     475 Sarah Day              F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:01  7:57 
   87  72/157    3/15     801 Michael Lieder         M 62 Derwood MD            MCRRC   29:01  7:57 
   88  73/157    9/15      11 Larry Feidelseit       M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:04  7:58 
   89  74/157    8/17     808 Thomas Jagodits        M 57 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   29:05  7:58 
   90  75/157    7/10     512 Evan Griffiths         M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   29:05  7:59 
   91  76/157   10/15     513 Richard Griffiths      M 52 Columbia MD           MCRRC   29:07  7:59 
   92  77/157    4/15     192 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:07  7:59 
   93  16/140    5/22     409 Mical Honigfort        F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:09  7:59 
   94  78/157   11/15      54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   29:13  8:01 
   95  79/157   12/15     240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   29:22  8:03 
   96                     698                                                           29:25  8:04 
   97  80/157    1/4      817 Michael Klamm          M 29 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   29:27  8:05 
   98  81/157    8/10     776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   29:47  8:10 
   99  82/157    5/15     651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   29:48  8:10 
  100  83/157    9/17     596 John Barker            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:58  8:13 
  101  84/157   11/11     724 Justin Senseney        M 31 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   30:00  8:14 
  102  85/157   17/26     414 Jamie Snyder           M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:06  8:15 
  103  86/157   10/17     794 Stanley Lane           M 56 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   30:07  8:15 
  104  87/157   11/17     797 John Streker           M 57 Rincon GA             MCRRC   30:08  8:16 
  105  17/140    3/18     559 Jessica Jordan         F 37 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   30:09  8:16 
  106  18/140    1/18       5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:10  8:16 
  107  88/157   18/26     184 Brian Marron           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:14  8:17 
  108  19/140    2/13     412 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 55 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   30:16  8:18 
  109  20/140    6/22     683 Shannon Ross           F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:19  8:19 
  110  21/140    2/18    2334 Tricia Darrah          F 45 Hyattsvillemd MD              30:25  8:20 
  111  22/140    3/13     650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   30:30  8:22 
  112  89/157    7/13     529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC   30:36  8:23 
  113  90/157   12/18      36 Manuel Lopez           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:41  8:25 
  114  91/157   12/17     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   30:48  8:27 
  115  23/140    7/22     394 Zoie Che               F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:49  8:27 
  116  24/140    4/18     385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:54  8:28 
  117  92/157   19/26     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:58  8:29 
  118  25/140    4/6      841 Griffin Myers          F 18 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:59  8:30 
  119  93/157   13/15     130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:59  8:30 
  120  94/157   14/15     159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:06  8:32 
  121  95/157    8/13     846 Nick Caretti           M 46 Mt Airy MD            MCRRC   31:09  8:32 
  122  96/157   20/26     389 Darryl Diamond         M 40 Olney MD              MCRRC   31:24  8:37 
  123  97/157    6/15     759 Jonathan Miller        M 60 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:27  8:37 
  124  26/140    5/18     320 Colleen Dahlem         F 35 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   31:27  8:37 
  125  98/157   21/26     821 Alex Dailey            M 43 Caihersburg MD        MCRRC   31:27  8:37 
  126  27/140    4/13      35 Kathy Cea              F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:41  8:41 
  127  99/157   13/18     848 Yufeng Zhao            M 39 Fairfax MD            MCRRC   31:46  8:43 
  128  28/140    3/18     374 Yingsheng Li           F 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:51  8:44 
  129  29/140    6/18     826 Lea Haubelt            F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:57  8:45 
  130 100/157   13/17      17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC   32:01  8:47 
  131  30/140    8/22     480 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:04  8:48 
  132 101/157    4/9      420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   32:09  8:49 
  133 102/157    1/6      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:10  8:49 
  134  31/140    7/18    2326 Lori McGovern          F 37 Wheaton MD                    32:20  8:52 
  135  32/140    4/18      55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   32:28  8:54 
  136 103/157   14/18     176 Peng Sun               M 36 Potomac MD            MCRRC   32:29  8:54 
  137  33/140    9/22    2306 Isis Alexander         F 40 Germantown MD                 32:30  8:55 
  138 104/157   22/26     710 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   32:36  8:56 
  139  34/140    1/3      298 Lizzie Sadoff          F 67 Washington DC         MCRRC   32:37  8:56 
  140 105/157    5/9      474 Finn Dunston           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:45  8:59 
  141  35/140    8/18     540 Jennifer Murphy        F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC   32:55  9:01 
  142 106/157    9/13     851 Byron Blunt            M 46 Washington DC         MCRRC   33:05  9:04 
  143 107/157   23/26     812 Tom Hu                 M 41 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   33:06  9:05 
  144  36/140    1/11      96 Elizabeth Fogg         F 11 Kensington MD         MCRRC   33:07  9:05 
  145  37/140    1/4      686 Cindy Zheng            F 23 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:07  9:05 
  146  38/140    3/6      717 Maggie Zettle          F 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:12  9:06 
  147  39/140    3/8      822 Emily Solomon          F 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:14  9:07 
  148 108/157   24/26     852 Melvin Byrd            M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:14  9:07 
  149  40/140    9/18     652 Sherene Sepehri        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:17  9:07 
  150 109/157    7/15    2331 Jim Iciek              M 62 Rockville MD                  33:17  9:08 
  151 110/157   15/18     141 Matt Swaim             M 37 Damascus MD           MCRRC   33:19  9:08 
  152  41/140    5/18    2321 Alexandra Michel       F 45 Aspen Hill MD                 33:24  9:09 
  153  42/140    2/16     688 Biyun Jin              F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:27  9:10 
  154 111/157    9/10    2318 Edward Beamer          M 15 Silver Spring MD              33:36  9:13 
  155 112/157    8/15    2319 David Webster          M 64 Stevensville MD               33:57  9:18 
  156 113/157    9/15     508 Fred Bateman           M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC   33:58  9:19 
  157  43/140    4/8      864 Christina Kubissa      F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:59  9:19 
  158  44/140    5/8     2335 Christina Bowman       F 29 Silver Spring MD              34:00  9:19 
  159 114/157    2/4      863 Noah Kubissa           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:01  9:20 
  160  45/140    6/18     636 Nancy Oswald           F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:02  9:20 
  161  46/140    4/6      834 In Kim                 F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:04  9:20 
  162  47/140    5/13      32 Katherine Schexneider  F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:05  9:21 
  163  48/140    6/8      656 Shanshan Yu            F 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:15  9:23 
  164 115/157    2/6      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   34:16  9:24 
  165  49/140   10/18    2313 Susan Hughes           F 38 Washington DC                 34:16  9:24 
  166 116/157   10/15     472 Jeff Gitlin            M 60 Damascus MD           MCRRC   34:17  9:24 
  167 117/157    6/9      856 Kiran Nadanam          M 10 Clarksbug MD          MCRRC   34:20  9:25 
  168  50/140    2/4      719 Jessica Damiani        F 23 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:21  9:25 
  169 118/157   11/15     333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:28  9:27 
  170  51/140    3/4      547 Noam Gannot            F 23 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:32  9:28 
  171 119/157   10/13     128 Tod Fishman            M 47 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   34:36  9:29 
  172  52/140    7/18     798 Marie Ament            F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:45  9:32 
  173  53/140   11/18     574 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:49  9:33 
  174  54/140    6/13     804 Laura Miller           F 57 Kensington MD         MCRRC   34:51  9:33 
  175  55/140    7/13     263 Linda Burrell          F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC   34:52  9:33 
  176  56/140   10/22     744 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar  F 42 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   34:56  9:35 
  177  57/140   11/22     422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   35:07  9:38 
  178  58/140   12/22     116 Mariana Bahat          F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:17  9:40 
  179  59/140    8/18     865 Karen Gilroy           F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:18  9:41 
  180  60/140    2/11     845 Grace Zhao             F 13 Fairfax MD            MCRRC   35:29  9:44 
  181 120/157   12/15     314 Tom Carter             M 62 Olney MD              MCRRC   35:30  9:44 
  182  61/140    3/16     842 Jennifer Joseph        F 50 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   35:31  9:44 
  183  62/140    9/18     829 Kalpana Parakkal       F 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   35:31  9:44 
  184  63/140    1/9      764 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   35:35  9:45 
  185  64/140   12/18    2342 Jennifer Benali        F 35 Rockville MD                  35:41  9:47 
  186 121/157    1/7      427 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   35:42  9:47 
  187 122/157   25/26     833 Rahul Banerjee         M 41 Rockille MD           MCRRC   35:43  9:47 
  188 123/157    2/7      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   35:44  9:48 
  189  65/140   13/18     379 Naureen Alam           F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:45  9:48 
  190  66/140   13/22    2344 Marcie Cornfield       F 40 Rockville MD                  35:46  9:48 
  191 124/157    7/9     2339 Max Semaria            M  7 Silver Spring MD              35:49  9:49 
  192 125/157   15/15     549 Chatonda Mtika         M 53 Boyds MD              MCRRC   35:49  9:49 
  193  67/140   14/22    2338 Naomi Feldman          F 43 Silver Spring MD              35:51  9:50 
  194  68/140    3/11     844 Irene Zhao             F 12 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   35:54  9:50 
  195 126/157    1/2      525 Louis Shapiro          M 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:56  9:51 
  196  69/140    7/8     2316 Jasmin Brown           F 29 Washington MD                 36:06  9:54 
  197 127/157    2/2      265 Bill Sollers           M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:16  9:56 
  198 128/157   14/17     692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC   36:17  9:57 
  199  70/140    5/6     2336 Melissa Avrotine       F 34 Arlington VA                  36:18  9:57 
  200  71/140    4/16     825 Mary Bowman            F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:22  9:58 
  201  72/140   10/18     463 Mei Shang              F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:46 10:05 
  202 129/157    3/4      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:58 10:08 
  203  73/140    4/11     384 Anna Arnold            F  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:14 10:12 
  204  74/140    8/13     484 Clarissa Evans Brown   F 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:20 10:14 
  205 130/157    3/6       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:26 10:16 
  206 131/157    4/4      630 Philip D'Agnese        M 26 Derwood MD            MCRRC   37:27 10:16 
  207  75/140    5/6      224 Bhuvana Pandalai       F 17 Potomac MD            MCRRC   37:42 10:20 
  208  76/140    6/6      493 Ali Friedman           F 19 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:47 10:21 
  209  77/140   14/18     142 Colleen Swaim          F 35 Damascus MD           MCRRC   37:54 10:23 
  210 132/157   13/15     866 Howard Jung            M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:59 10:25 
  211  78/140   11/18     156 Naomi Ohashi           F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:08 10:27 
  212  79/140    5/11    2337 Clara Semaria          F 10 Silver Spring MD              38:09 10:27 
  213  80/140   15/22    2327 Mya Morales            F 42 Germantown MD                 38:09 10:28 
  214  81/140    5/16     117 Denise Anderson        F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:36 10:35 
  215  82/140    6/16     101 Sangeeta Bhargava      F 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC   38:36 10:35 
  216  83/140    7/16     410 Gallya Gannot          F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:42 10:37 
  217 133/157   15/17     495 Eric Friedman          M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:45 10:37 
  218  84/140    4/4      816 Kylie Evans            F 23 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:45 10:37 
  219  85/140   15/18     178 Emily Krause           F 36 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:48 10:38 
  220  86/140    8/16     809 Anne Bromet-Jagodis    F 52 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   38:49 10:38 
  221  87/140    2/9      770 Carol English          F 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   38:54 10:40 
  222  88/140    6/11     726 Selena He              F  2 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   38:55 10:40 
  223  89/140   12/18     648 Dao Zhou               F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:55 10:40 
  224  90/140    1/3      188 Linda Yarr             F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:04 10:43 
  225  91/140    7/11     830 Roma Diak              F 10 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:09 10:44 
  226 134/157   16/18     662 Peter Diak             M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:12 10:45 
  227  92/140    9/16     839 Sharlene Deskins       F 53 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   39:17 10:46 
  228 135/157   17/18    2330 Vinay Khulbe           M 35 Silver Spring MD              39:23 10:48 
  229 136/157   14/15      99 Barry Smith            M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:32 10:50 
  230  93/140   10/16     326 Susan O'Brien          F 53 Kensington MD         MCRRC   39:42 10:53 
  231  94/140   11/16     494 Pattie Friedman        F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:42 10:53 
  232  95/140    6/6      813 Tara Butler            F 30 Barnesville MD        MCRRC   39:46 10:54 
  233  96/140    8/11    2346 Brooke Marshall        F 10 Olney MD                      39:50 10:55 
  234  97/140    9/13     350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   40:00 10:58 
  235 137/157    3/7     2343 Frank Linton           M 71 Chevy Chase MD                40:07 11:00 
  236  98/140    8/8     2309 Kellieanne Miele       F 29 Washington MD                 40:12 11:01 
  237 138/157    4/7      721 Bill Ho                M 73 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:37 11:08 
  238  99/140   16/22     823 Kathryn Marron         F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:39 11:09 
  239 100/140   12/16     795 Debra Blakie           F 52 Washington DC         MCRRC   40:40 11:09 
  240 101/140   13/18     792 Merryl King            F 47 Washington DC         MCRRC   40:40 11:09 
  241 102/140   17/22     818 Daniela Funez          F 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC   40:48 11:11 
  242 103/140   14/18     847 Amy Caretti            F 46 Mt Airy MD            MCRRC   40:50 11:12 
  243 104/140    3/9      843 Tracey Delonga         F 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:57 11:14 
  244 105/140    4/9      482 Janet Bergman          F 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   41:16 11:19 
  245 106/140    5/9      253 Lisa Shames            F 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:28 11:22 
  246 107/140   13/16     814 Diane Goldenberg-Har   F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:30 11:23 
  247 139/157   11/13    2347 Tim Marshall           M 47 Olney MD                      41:41 11:25 
  248 108/140   10/13     351 Tina Anderson          F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:02 11:31 
  249 140/157    5/7      105 Ryck Lydecker          M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:16 11:35 
  250 109/140   14/16    2317 Jade Iokepa            F 52 Barnesville MD                42:26 11:38 
  251 110/140    6/9       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   42:38 11:41 
  252 141/157    8/9      742 Gabriel Yee            M  7 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:41 11:42 
  253 142/157   12/13      26 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:42 11:42 
  254 143/157    4/6      807 Stan Pawlowski         M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:00 11:47 
  255 144/157    6/7      436 George Sushinsky       M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:01 11:47 
  256 111/140   11/13     282 Sharon Orndorff        F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:02 11:48 
  257 112/140   15/18     793 Oebra Prescott         F 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:08 11:49 
  258 113/140    9/11     576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:49 12:01 
  259 145/157   13/13     577 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:50 12:01 
  260 146/157    5/6      134 Martin Kiebert         M 65 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:52 12:02 
  261 114/140    2/3       66 Wanda Walters          F 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   44:13 12:07 
  262 115/140    2/3      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:36 12:14 
  263 116/140   16/18     600 Rebecca Sosa           F 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC   44:50 12:17 
  264 117/140   12/13      94 Sarah Gallagher        F 57 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   44:52 12:18 
  265 147/157   18/18    2332 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 36 Clarksburg MD                 45:02 12:21 
  266 148/157   10/10    2322 Brenda Michel          M 18 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:03 12:21 
  267 149/157    7/7      658 J. Keith Ord           M 74 Potomac MD            MCRRC   45:06 12:22 
  268 118/140   17/18     527 Ann Brakob             F 49 Boyds MD              MCRRC   45:25 12:27 
  269 150/157    9/9      849 Ryan Nadanam           M 10 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   45:27 12:27 
  270 151/157   26/26     858 Murugan Nadanam        M 44 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   45:27 12:28 
  271 119/140   16/18     395 Alison Rivera          F 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   45:38 12:30 
  272 120/140   18/22     827 Shameen Anthanio-Willi F 41 Spencerville MD       MCRRC   45:41 12:31 
  273 121/140   13/13     430 Bonnie Gitlin          F 56 Damascus MD           MCRRC   45:41 12:31 
  274 152/157    1/2      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:06 12:38 
  275 153/157   16/17     411 Isreal Gannot          M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:28 12:44 
  276 122/140   19/22    2323 Jill Selman            F 43 Bethesda MD                   47:05 12:54 
  277 123/140    7/9      413 Gayle Roehm            F 64 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   47:13 12:56 
  278 124/140   20/22     853 Mika Donlon            F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   47:29 13:01 
  279 125/140   10/11     382 Mia Arnold             F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:02 13:10 
  280 126/140    1/3      233 Betty Holston Smith    F 76 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:58 13:25 
  281 127/140    2/3      728 Lois Dicker            F 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:10 13:29 
  282 128/140   15/16     840 Teresa Estrada Perez   F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:00 13:42 
  283 129/140    8/9      837 Anne Tobin             F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:00 13:42 
  284 130/140   17/18     819 Chaitali Shah          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:26 14:06 
  285 131/140   16/16     835 Kris Peterson          F 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:27 14:06 
  286 132/140   21/22     831 Elsie Ramirez          F 42 Middletown MD         MCRRC   52:26 14:22 
  287 154/157    2/2      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   53:59 14:48 
  288 155/157   15/15      53 Steven Ferguson        M 63 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:13 15:08 
  289 156/157    6/6      479 Alan Landay            M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:17 15:26 
  290 133/140   18/18     803 Rosa Gaither           F 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:10 15:40 
  291 134/140    3/3     2307 Janice Derr            F 67 Potomac MD                    57:39 15:48 
  292 135/140   11/11    2351 Samantha Lin           F 10 West Bethesda MD              58:28 16:01 
  293 136/140   22/22     286 Amy Lin                F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:28 16:02 
  294 137/140    9/9      610 Catheeja Ismail        F 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:03 16:11 
  295 138/140   18/18     862 Lan Nguyen             F 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   59:44 16:22 
  296 139/140    3/3      502 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:15 16:47 
  297 157/157   17/17    2333 Tim Ramsey             M 58 Alexandria VA               1:02:47 17:12 
  298 140/140    3/3       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:03:24 17:23 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.