Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 10K

Jeremy’s Run 10K

                               Jeremy's Run
                         May 29, 2017   Olney, MD
         Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                    (Official 10K Results By Net Time)
               Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/97     1/26     612 Sisay Mojo             M 32 Washington DC           33:56   33:54  5:28 
    2   2/97     1/24     610 Bill McNary            M 44 Bethesda MD             39:18   39:15  6:19 
    3   3/97     2/26     611 Chad Merrill           M 36 Germantown MD           39:51   39:48  6:25 
    4   4/97     3/26     497 Joshua Marsh           M 36 Baltimore MD            40:30   40:26  6:31 
    5   5/97     4/26     524 Robert Roa             M 39 Silver Spring MD        42:33   42:29  6:51 
    6   6/97     1/8      455 Jonathan Harris        M 25 Silver Spring MD        43:05   43:05  6:56 
    7   7/97     5/26     529 Ryan Rudzinski         M 36 Gaithersburg MD         43:30   43:22  6:59 
    8   8/97     6/26     459 Steven Holmes, Jr.     M 30 Silver Spring MD        43:56   43:56  7:05 
    9   9/97     1/8      521 Rohit Priyakumar       M 16 Ellicott City MD        44:33   43:59  7:05 
   10  10/97     2/24     533 T.J. Senker            M 41 Brookeville MD          44:10   44:07  7:06 
   11  11/97     1/10     596 Bill Loomis            M 63 Silver Spring MD        44:26   44:22  7:09 
   12  12/97     7/26     527 Derek Ross             M 35 Washington DC           44:32   44:25  7:09 
   13   1/74     1/21     562 Leah Williams          F 33 Olney MD                45:14   45:09  7:16 
   14   2/74     2/21     491 Renee Loll             F 35 Germantown MD           45:26   45:21  7:18 
   15  13/97     2/8      456 Nathaniel Harris       M 23 Eatontown NJ            45:27   45:27  7:19 
   16  14/97     3/24     554 Fred Turner            M 46 Montgomery Village MD   45:31   45:28  7:19 
   17  15/97     4/24     594 Reis McCullough        M 40 Olney MD                46:11   45:59  7:24 
   18  16/97     5/24     492 Noe Lopez              M 49 Olney MD                46:21   46:13  7:27 
   19  17/97     6/24     517 Paul Phelan            M 41 Gaithersburg MD         46:58   46:51  7:33 
   20  18/97     2/8      534 Jacob Sher             M 16 Bethesda MD             47:17   47:14  7:37 
   21  19/97     3/8      445 Dylan French           M 24 Rockville MD            47:34   47:34  7:40 
   22  20/97     1/14     556 Daniel Vasquez         M 53 Laurel MD               47:49   47:43  7:41 
   23  21/97     4/8      467 Keshab Karki           M 28 Gaithersburg MD         48:40   47:58  7:44 
   24  22/97     8/26     599 Joel Ciaccio           M 34 Ellicott City MD        48:14   48:01  7:44 
   25  23/97     9/26     532 John Sciacca           M 35 Montgomery Village MD   48:22   48:11  7:46 
   26  24/97    10/26     494 Jeffrey Malone         M 30 Lutherville MD          48:24   48:20  7:47 
   27  25/97     3/8      553 Ethan Turner           M 15 Montgomery Village MD   48:35   48:27  7:48 
   28  26/97     4/8      620 William Xu             M 15 Clarksburg MD           49:19   48:46  7:51 
   29   3/74     3/21     408 Leah Bartley           F 34 Brookeville MD          49:15   49:15  7:56 
   30   4/74     1/30     495 Wendy Manning          F 44 Kensington MD           49:28   49:21  7:57 
   31  27/97     7/24     403 Abbatti Afeta          M 48 Silver Spring MD        49:57   49:29  7:58 
   32  28/97     2/14     285 Albino Castro          M 57 Brookville MD           49:42   49:31  7:59 
   33  29/97     5/8      479 Michael Knowles        M 26 Charlotte ME            49:55   49:44  8:01 
   34   5/74     2/30     451 Virginia Goodenow      F 46 Garrett Park MD         49:53   49:46  8:01 
   35   6/74     4/21     490 Megan Llewellyn        F 31 Rockville MD            49:57   49:50  8:02 
   36  30/97     8/24     547 Daryl Te               M 45 Norristown PA           51:05   50:04  8:04 
   37   7/74     3/30     602 Debra Goldman          F 41 Brookville MD           50:27   50:06  8:04 
   38  31/97     5/8      545 Jason Tan              M 18 Frederick MD            50:59   50:24  8:07 
   39   8/74     4/30     531 Heather Schwartzbauer  F 47 Olney MD                50:47   50:35  8:09 
   40  32/97    11/26     458 Marcelino Hernando     M 37 Slidell LA              50:38   50:38  8:09 
   41  33/97    12/26     526 Will Roberts           M 33 Olney MD                51:16   50:50  8:11 
   42  34/97    13/26     418 Jeff Brink             M 35 Olney MD                51:50   50:55  8:12 
   43  35/97    14/26     520 John Poon              M 37 Laurel MD               52:08   51:07  8:14 
   44  36/97     1/3      434 Dan Dobrin             M 12 Brookeville MD          51:48   51:13  8:15 
   45  37/97     6/8      550 Nathen Te              M 15 Norristown PA           52:24   51:21  8:16 
   46   9/74     5/30     615 Karen Young            F 48 Boyds MD                51:30   51:23  8:17 
   47  38/97     9/24     614 Anthony Oscilowski     M 46 Brookville MD           51:47   51:27  8:17 
   48  39/97    10/24     513 Enrique Parra          M 43 Gaithersburg MD         51:51   51:34  8:18 
   49  10/74     1/8      503 Lauren Mosher          F 24 Laurel MD               51:50   51:40  8:19 
   50  40/97    11/24     452 Phil Grauel            M 45 Elkridge MD             52:22   52:08  8:24 
   51  41/97    15/26     567 Jon Perry              M 38 Brookeville MD          52:24   52:21  8:26 
   52  11/74     1/9      543 Amy Swartz             F 54 Rockville MD            52:35   52:29  8:27 
   53  42/97    16/26     432 Patrick Delaney        M 36 Rockville MD            52:36   52:30  8:27 
   54  43/97    17/26     428 Eric Craft             M 32 Washington DC           52:59   52:32  8:28 
   55  44/97    12/24     518 Priyakumar Pondicherry M 45 Ellicott City MD        53:08   52:34  8:28 
   56  45/97     7/8      427 Garrett Cox            M 14 Westminster MD          53:01   52:44  8:30 
   57  46/97     3/14     448 Douglas Galloway       M 51 Olney MD                53:04   52:52  8:31 
   58  47/97     6/8      409 Ryan Benjamin          M 29 Washington DC           52:59   52:53  8:31 
   59  12/74     6/30     609 Melissa Kutz           F 44 Olney MD                53:30   53:07  8:33 
   60  48/97     4/14     446 Jeffrey Gafner         M 50 Frederick MD            53:20   53:12  8:34 
   61  49/97     2/10     591 Fred Trachtman         M 62 Olney MD                53:23   53:15  8:35 
   62  50/97     3/10     624 Tom Mutryn             M 62 Potomac MD              53:45   53:19  8:35 
   63  13/74     2/8      407 Alyssa Ardolino        F 22 Silver Spring MD        53:32   53:32  8:37 
   64  14/74     3/8      421 Kara Carter            F 22 Takoma Park MD          53:47   53:39  8:38 
   65  15/74     7/30     485 Frances Lee            F 48 Washington DC           54:19   53:43  8:39 
   66  16/74     2/9      476 Jackie Kister          F 50 Olney MD                54:27   54:11  8:44 
   67  51/97     7/8      431 Andrew Davis           M 25 Laurel MD               54:36   54:26  8:46 
   68  52/97    13/24     412 Oren Ben-Zeev          M 46 Olney MD                54:42   54:38  8:48 
   69  53/97     4/10     480 Peter Knowles          M 62 Charlotte ME            54:53   54:43  8:49 
   70  54/97     8/8      587 Brandyn Roa            M 15 Olney MD                55:17   55:12  8:53 
   71  55/97    18/26     424 Alfred Colin           M 39 Gaithersburg MD         56:13   55:32  8:57 
   72  56/97     5/14     563 Carl Womack            M 56 Laurel MD               55:40   55:35  8:57 
   73  17/74     5/21     616 Olivia Kelly           F 31 Ellicott City MD        56:01   55:45  8:59 
   74  57/97    14/24     530 Christopher Scanlon    M 45 Brookeville MD          56:21   55:58  9:01 
   75  58/97     2/3      438 Brendan Erickson       M 12 Silver Spring MD        56:23   56:04  9:02 
   76  59/97     1/4      423 John Churchman         M 74 Arlington VA            56:20   56:07  9:02 
   77  60/97    15/24     439 Don Erickson           M 44 Silver Spring MD        56:27   56:08  9:02 
   78  61/97     6/14     454 David Gurley           M 53 Ashton MD               56:47   56:19  9:04 
   79  62/97    19/26     482 David Kriston          M 33 Brookeville MD          57:28   56:23  9:05 
   80  63/97     5/10     442 Richard Firestone      M 66 Olney MD                57:05   56:42  9:08 
   81  64/97    20/26     109 Matthew Jones          M 32 Rockville MD            57:11   56:50  9:09 
   82  65/97    16/24     600 Steve Flick            M 44 Ellicott City MD        57:02   56:56  9:10 
   83  18/74     3/9      473 Marla Ker              F 50 Sandy Spring MD         57:25   57:13  9:13 
   84  66/97     6/10     470 John Kehne             M 62 Potomac MD              57:36   57:14  9:13 
   85  19/74     8/30     488 Jennifer Levithan      F 40 Brookeville MD          57:29   57:20  9:14 
   86  67/97     7/14     410 Bob Bent               M 57 Brookeville MD          57:38   57:29  9:15 
   87  68/97     8/14     404 William Allen          M 50 Olney MD                57:39   57:31  9:16 
   88  69/97     7/10     416 Luther Branting        M 64 Columbia MD             58:29   58:10  9:22 
   89  70/97     9/14     528 David Rotstein         M 50 Olney MD                58:19   58:10  9:22 
   90  20/74     9/30     604 Arnita Barnes          F 41 Silver Spring MD        59:12   58:21  9:24 
   91  21/74    10/30     571 Jennifer Evans         F 43 Brookeville MD          58:32   58:22  9:24 
   92  71/97    21/26     465 Keith Jones            M 35 Bethesda MD             58:46   58:24  9:24 
   93  72/97    10/14     508 David Oliver           M 57 Potomac MD              59:06   58:37  9:26 
   94  22/74     6/21     552 Emily Tremblay         F 32 Olney MD                59:19   58:41  9:27 
   95  73/97    17/24     468 Scott Kastner          M 43 Silver Spring MD        59:40   59:04  9:31 
   96  23/74    11/30     415 Ksenia Boitsova        F 46 Silver Spring MD        59:34   59:23  9:34 
   97  24/74     7/21     511 Michelle Osterman      F 34 Silver Spring MD        59:54   59:43  9:37 
   98  74/97    22/26     499 Andrew Masters         M 35 Columbia MD           1:00:15   59:45  9:37 
   99  25/74    12/30     626 Lisa Schreiber         F 47 Gaitherburg MD        1:00:59 1:00:02  9:40 
  100  26/74     4/9      579 Dana Cohen             F 51 Silver Spring MD      1:00:33 1:00:16  9:42 
  101  27/74    13/30     457 Madelyn Hawk           F 49 New Market MD         1:00:33 1:00:22  9:43 
  102  75/97    18/24     593 Stephen Grim           M 46 Olney MD              1:00:57 1:00:28  9:44 
  103  76/97    19/24     447 Steven Galante         M 48 Olney MD              1:01:00 1:00:52  9:48 
  104  28/74     8/21     618 Janet Christy          F 36 Brookeville M         1:01:45 1:01:00  9:49 
  105  29/74     9/21     463 Bambi Jewett           F 38 Gaithersburg MD       1:01:51 1:01:01  9:50 
  106  30/74    14/30     510 Charlotte Oslund       F 48 Gaithersburg MD       1:01:59 1:01:10  9:51 
  107  77/97    20/24     436 Steve Emrick           M 41 Silver Spring MD      1:01:38 1:01:12  9:51 
  108  78/97     8/10     437 Howard Epstein         M 60 Rockville MD          1:02:11 1:01:44  9:57 
  109  31/74    15/30     433 Alice Dobrin           F 42 Brookeville MD        1:02:20 1:01:45  9:57 
  110  32/74     1/3      523 Christine Reese        F 66 Westminster MD        1:02:33 1:02:04 10:00 
  111  79/97    11/14     625 Matt Schatzle          M 53 Annapolis MD          1:02:53 1:02:20 10:02 
  112  33/74    10/21     435 Traci Eagles           F 35 Olney MD              1:02:47 1:02:20 10:02 
  113  80/97    21/24     471 Douglas Keller         M 47 Olney MD              1:02:35 1:02:25 10:03 
  114  34/74     4/8      584 Caroline Byrne         F 21 Olney MD              1:02:44 1:02:27 10:03 
  115  35/74     2/3      583 Susan Byrne            F 61 Olney MD              1:02:58 1:02:41 10:06 
  116  81/97    23/26     537 Brent Smith            M 34 Pikesville MD         1:03:00 1:02:43 10:06 
  117  36/74    11/21     559 Nakia Weable           F 32 Pikesville MD         1:03:00 1:02:44 10:06 
  118  82/97     2/4      444 Jerry Frankenheim      M 74 Germantown MD         1:03:03 1:02:51 10:07 
  119  37/74    12/21     522 Carie Reese            F 36 Manchester MD         1:03:31 1:03:03 10:09 
  120  38/74    16/30     512 Laura Parker           F 47 Gaithersburg MD       1:03:26 1:03:03 10:09 
  121  39/74     5/8      484 Vicky Le               F 22 Laurel MD             1:04:05 1:03:19 10:12 
  122  83/97    22/24     402 Tim Abercrombie        M 49 Brookeville MD        1:03:53 1:03:20 10:12 
  123  40/74    13/21     420 Virginia Carnrick      F 35 Bethesda MD           1:03:55 1:03:21 10:12 
  124  41/74     1/1      469 Karen Kautz            F 73 Silver Spring MD      1:03:41 1:03:25 10:13 
  125  84/97    24/26     507 Casey Neubold          M 38 Gaithersburg MD       1:04:30 1:03:39 10:15 
  126  85/97    25/26     417 Julian Breyer          M 34 Hanover MD            1:04:39 1:04:01 10:19 
  127  42/74    17/30     504 Trina Mullis           F 42 Germantown MD         1:04:22 1:04:08 10:20 
  128  43/74    14/21     506 Holly Nantais          F 36 Rockville MD          1:05:03 1:04:33 10:24 
  129  86/97     9/10     496 Soumaila Mariko        M 60 Burtonsville MD       1:04:59 1:04:41 10:25 
  130  87/97    26/26     483 Keze Lavala            M 37 Laurel MD             1:05:35 1:04:50 10:26 
  131  44/74    15/21     406 Becki Amick            F 32 North Potomac MD      1:05:22 1:04:52 10:27 
  132  45/74    16/21     501 Claudia McNatt         F 35 Brookeville MD        1:05:25 1:04:59 10:28 
  133  46/74    18/30     422 Sherry Chesnut         F 43 Odenton MD            1:05:40 1:05:12 10:30 
  134  47/74     6/8      464 Kayla Johnson          F 27 Germantown MD         1:05:24 1:05:14 10:30 
  135  48/74              598 Ducia Sirleaf          F    Rockville MD          1:06:22 1:05:28 10:33 
  136  88/97    23/24     603 Rob Goldman            M 44 Brookville MD         1:06:19 1:05:58 10:37 
  137  49/74    17/21     477 Keren Kline            F 33 Burtonsville MD       1:06:36 1:06:18 10:41 
  138  89/97    12/14     605 Peter Duong            M 51 Norristown PA         1:08:11 1:07:08 10:49 
  139  50/74    19/30     540 Devon Struck           F 41 Hyattsville MD        1:07:33 1:07:17 10:50 
  140  51/74    18/21     425 Lynne Cooper           F 39 Silver Spring MD      1:07:40 1:07:26 10:51 
  141  90/97    24/24     595 Jack Behle             M 41 Owningsmill MD        1:08:05 1:07:53 10:56 
  142  52/74    20/30     405 Lora Allison           F 40 Germantown MD         1:08:08 1:07:57 10:57 
  143  53/74    21/30     613 Jennifer Dejuliis      F 43 Baltimore MD          1:08:42 1:08:14 10:59 
  144  54/74    22/30     542 Lynda Sullenberger     F 49 Olney MD              1:09:55 1:09:41 11:13 
  145  55/74     5/9      606 Beth Ellen Berry       F 56 Montgomery Village MD 1:10:21 1:10:06 11:17 
  146  56/74     1/1      551 Sopheary Te            F 13 Norristown PA         1:11:10 1:10:06 11:17 
  147  91/97     3/3      519 Colin Poon             M  9 Laurel MD             1:11:15 1:10:12 11:18 
  148  92/97    13/14     565 Michael Zielinski      M 58 Silver Spring MD      1:10:47 1:10:14 11:19 
  149  57/74     6/9      500 Trish McKenney         F 52 Olney MD              1:11:17 1:10:40 11:23 
  150  93/97    10/10     607 Charles Klein          M 66 Brookville MD         1:11:22 1:11:00 11:26 
  151  58/74    19/21     546 Riah Taylor-Colin      F 34 Gaithersburg MD       1:12:22 1:11:41 11:33 
  152  59/74    23/30     441 Liming Fan             F 49 Clarksburg MD         1:13:57 1:13:03 11:46 
  153  60/74    24/30     597 Princess Evans         F 40 Laurel MD             1:13:39 1:13:12 11:47 
  154  61/74    25/30     549 Leng Te                F 40 Norristown PA         1:14:49 1:13:46 11:53 
  155  62/74    20/21     548 Julie Te               F 35 Willow Grove PA       1:15:17 1:14:15 11:57 
  156  94/97     3/4      601 Chet Coates            M 77 Silver Spring MD      1:15:01 1:14:48 12:03 
  157  63/74    26/30     443 Valerie G Frank        F 46 Silver Spring MD      1:15:57 1:15:16 12:07 
  158  64/74     7/8      557 Archi Vishnu           F 25 Gaithersburg MD       1:16:49 1:16:09 12:16 
  159  65/74     3/3      430 Fran Daum              F 69 Elkridge MD           1:17:02 1:17:02 12:24 
  160  66/74    21/21     502 Katie Mills            F 33 Mount Airy MD         1:17:39 1:17:39 12:30 
  161  67/74     7/9      619 Irene Cunningham       F 57 Brookville MD         1:19:33 1:18:49 12:41 
  162  95/97     4/4      486 Michael Leonard        M 79 Silver Spring MD      1:20:53 1:20:25 12:57 
  163  68/74    27/30     462 Maria Ireland          F 44 Germantown MD         1:24:49 1:20:39 12:59 
  164  69/74    28/30     401 Jackie Abercrombie     F 45 Brookeville MD        1:26:09 1:25:36 13:47 
  165  96/97    14/14     419 Rick Canter            M 54 Gaithersburg MD       1:25:58 1:25:58 13:50 
  166  97/97     8/8      461 Christion Ireland      M 20 Germantown MD         1:33:34 1:29:41 14:26 
  167  70/74     8/8      489 Sarah Lieberman        F 27 Lutherville MD        1:33:47 1:33:37 15:04 
  168  71/74     8/9      558 Erin Von Nessen        F 58 Rockville MD          1:42:24 1:42:10 16:27 
  169  72/74    29/30     622 Sandra Giakomatos      F 46 Rockville MD          1:48:38 1:48:02 17:24 
  170  73/74    30/30     623 Lori Galletto          F 45 Gaitherburg MD        1:48:38 1:48:02 17:24 
  171  74/74     9/9      621 Laura Cain             F 55 Gaitherburg MD        1:48:38 1:48:04 17:24 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.