Home / Race Results / St. Andrew Apostle Spirit 5K

St. Andrew Apostle Spirit 5K

                                         Spirit 5K
                             April 07, 2017 -- Silver Spring, MD		
	
                    Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                       Address Corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org

                             Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================ ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/23      72 Brian McCaw              M 14 Silver Spring MD   23:02   23:02  7:25 
    2   2/23      79 Jaiden Mosley            M 14 Silver Spring MD   23:08   23:06  7:26 
    3   3/23      45 Jacob Kiwanuka           M 13 Silver Spring MD   23:44   23:43  7:38 
    4   4/23      42 Matthew Kilby            M 14 Silver Spring MD   24:55   24:54  8:01 
    5   5/23      44 Nicholas Kiwanuka        M 13 Silver Spring MD   25:04   25:04  8:04 
    6   1/17      38 Julie House              F 40 Silver Spring MD   25:12   25:06  8:05 
    7   6/23     125 Leonardo Zelaya          M 11 Silver Spring MD   25:26   25:25  8:11 
    8   2/17     107 Michele Soho Kettering   F 45 Silver Spring MD   25:42   25:33  8:14 
    9   1/4       54 Miguel Leonardo          M 31 Silver Spring MD   25:42   25:40  8:16 
   10   1/6      120 Patrick Williams         M 57 Silver Spring MD   25:47   25:45  8:18 
   11   1/5      109 Michael Stadtler         M 42 Silver Spring MD   26:02   25:58  8:22 
   12   1/2      145 Gabrielle Costabile      F 22 Silver Spring MD   26:37   26:28  8:31 
   13   2/4      110 Justin Sybenga           M 39 Washington DC      27:13   27:09  8:45 
   14   7/23      87 Michael Olivarri         M 10 Silver Spring MD   27:16   27:16  8:47 
   15   1/14      15 Allie Burns              F 13 Silver Spring MD   27:26   27:17  8:47 
   16   8/23     136 Devon Bertrand           M  9 Silver Spring MD   27:18   27:18  8:47 
   17   2/2       71 Kayla McCaw              F 21 Ss MD              27:34   27:33  8:52 
   18   1/6       96 Kathryn Roelofs          F 33 Silver Spring MD   27:39   27:35  8:53 
   19   3/4      128 Dan Santore              M 38 Silver Spring MD   27:47   27:41  8:55 
   20   3/17      60 Nicole Manning           F 41 Silver Spring MD   28:07   28:00  9:01 
   21   2/6      115 Teresa Teare             F 39 Silver Spring MD   28:43   28:35  9:12 
   22   9/23     134 Emmanuel Bertrand        M 10 Silver Spring MD   28:41   28:40  9:14 
   23   3/6       10 Bertha Blas              F 34 Silver Spring MD   28:51   28:46  9:16 
   24  10/23      89 Daniel Patino            M 13 Spencerville MD    29:02   29:01  9:21 
   25  11/23     100 Luke Sanneman            M 14 Silver Spring MD   29:12   29:10  9:24 
   26            452 Unknown Runner                X                  29:11   29:11  9:24 
   27   1/6      140 Kevin Dominjut           M 26 Silver Spring MD   29:25   29:22  9:28 
   28   2/5       85 Mike Noto                M 48 Silver Spring MD   29:40   29:38  9:33 
   29   2/14      29 Christopher Doherty      F 14 Silver Spring MD   29:56   29:55  9:38 
   30   2/6        2 James Audet              M 22 Silver Spring MD   30:17   30:15  9:45 
   31   4/6       78 Lauren Moehring          F 37 Silver Spring MD   30:41   30:34  9:51 
   32  12/23      55 Sawyer Lisowksi          M 13 Silver Spring MD   31:09   30:58  9:58 
   33   4/17      22 Jennifer Coleman         F 45 Silver Spring MD   31:30   31:18 10:05 
   34   2/6       68 Steve McCartin           M 53 Silver Spring MD   31:53   31:42 10:12 
   35  13/23      67 Stevie McCartin          M  9 Silver Spring MD   31:52   31:51 10:16 
   36   5/17      31 Nicola Donovan           F 44 12201 Remington    32:18   32:12 10:22 
   37            146 Jakie Price              F    Silver Spring MD   32:50   32:38 10:30 
   38   3/14      14 Michaela Burns           F 13 Silver Spring MD   32:50   32:40 10:31 
   39   3/6      104 Robert Seng              M 27 Silver Spring MD   33:46   33:40 10:50 
   40   3/5      127 Rodrigo Zubieta          M 41 Silver Spring MD   33:46   33:40 10:51 
   41   3/6        7 Michael Audet            M 51 Clarksburg MD      33:50   33:44 10:52 
   42   6/17      80 Susan Nester             F 42 Silver Spring MD   34:03   33:54 10:55 
   43   1/4       50 Laursen Lancaster        F 17 Silver Spring MD   34:54   34:44 11:11 
   44   1/1      103 David Seabrook           M 68 Silver Spring MD   35:36   35:24 11:24 
   45   2/4       48 Suzanne Kmetz            F 16 Silver Spring MD   35:49   35:46 11:31 
   46   4/14      35 Carmela Gorres           F 15 Silver Spring MD   36:37   36:14 11:40 
   47   7/17      66 Lourdes McCartin         F 49 Silver Spring MD   36:33   36:22 11:43 
   48  14/23      47 James Kmetz              M 13 Silver Spring MD   36:43   36:43 11:50 
   49  15/23     124 Antonio Zelaya           M  9 Silver Spring MD   36:50   36:49 11:51 
   50   4/6        1 John Ahearn              M 28 Silver Spring MD   37:17   37:08 11:57 
   51   5/14      92 Alessia Pedulla          F 10 Eldersburg MD      37:26   37:22 12:02 
   52   6/14      82 Sally Nichols            F 15 Silver Spring MD   37:27   37:22 12:02 
   53   8/17      17 Karen Cahill             F 44 Silver Spring MD   37:46   37:40 12:08 
   54   7/14      84 Alexa Noto               F 14 Silver Spring MD   37:45   37:43 12:09 
   55   1/7       40 Rebecca Jacobs           F 52 Silver Spring MD   38:20   38:04 12:16 
   56   8/14      59 Katherine Manning        F 12 Silver Spring MD   38:24   38:20 12:21 
   57   9/14      65 Michelle Mazzara         F 11 Silver Spring MD   38:24   38:20 12:21 
   58   5/6      132 Matthew Bond             M 20 Silver Spring MD   38:58   38:57 12:33 
   59  16/23     123 Nico Zelaya              M  8 Silver Spring MD   39:19   39:11 12:37 
   60   4/4      126 Josue Zelaya             M 36 Silver Spring MD   39:20   39:12 12:37 
   61   4/5       52 Marshall Lancaster       M 49 Silver Spring MD   39:28   39:19 12:40 
   62   6/6      144 Branden Owens            M 29 Silver Spring MD   40:52   40:49 13:08 
   63   9/17     117 Isabel Torres            F 44 Silver Spring MD   40:59   40:54 13:10 
   64   4/6       98 Rob Salerno              M 59 Silver Spring MD   41:34   41:24 13:20 
   65  17/23      12 Avery Bourke             M 12 Beltsville MD      41:32   41:31 13:22 
   66   2/7       11 Tracey Bourke            F 53 Beltsville MD      41:46   41:35 13:23 
   67   5/5      131 Sammy Shin               M 43 Rockville MD       41:55   41:42 13:26 
   68  10/14     130 Olivia Shin              F  8 Rockville MD       41:55   41:42 13:26 
   69   3/7      114 Marilyn Tacdoro          F 57 McLean VA          43:54   43:38 14:03 
   70   5/6       62 Ethel Marte              F 36 Silver Spring MD   43:53   43:38 14:03 
   71   3/4      143 Carleigh Meyer           F 16 Silver Spring MD   43:54   43:44 14:05 
   72   1/1      112 Dylan Sylvester          M 16 Silver Spring MD   43:54   43:44 14:05 
   73  18/23      94 Aidan Pitner             M 10 Silver Spring MD   45:19   45:16 14:34 
   74  10/17      13 Ann Marie Breheny        F 48 Silver Spring MD   45:55   45:50 14:45 
   75  19/23     138 Dagmawi Minale           M 10 Silver Spring MD   46:48   46:47 15:04 
   76  20/23      34 Richie Dutchman          M  7 Washington DC      48:13   48:13 15:31 
   77  11/17      49 Natalie Koss             F 40 Washington DC      48:19   48:19 15:33 
   78            430                                                  48:39   48:39 15:40 
   79   4/7       27 Gillian Davis            F 53 Laurel MD          48:54   48:45 15:42 
   80  11/14     108 Julia Stadtler           F 10 Silver Spring MD   48:56   48:53 15:44 
   81   6/6       36 Josie Henderson          F 38 Laurel MD          49:14   49:05 15:48 
   82  12/17     102 Robyn Seabrook           F 43 Silver Spring MD   49:20   49:09 15:49 
   83  13/17      53 Karen Lancaster          F 48 Silver Spring MD   49:31   49:18 15:52 
   84  12/14      51 Anna Page Lancaster      F 13 Silver Spring MD   51:54   51:52 16:42 
   85  13/14      81 Leslie Nichols           F 13 Silver Spring MD   51:54   51:52 16:42 
   86   5/6       39 Abraham Jacobs           M 51 Silver Spring MD   54:21   53:56 17:22 
   87   5/7       91 Tonia Patino             F 50 Spencerville MD    55:07   54:59 17:42 
   88   1/1        9 Michael Audet            M 77 Silver Spring MD   57:11   56:57 18:20 
   89   4/4       70 Shannon McCaw            F 19 Ss MD              57:11   56:57 18:20 
   90  14/14      56 Julia Luksic             F  9 Silver Spring MD   56:58   56:58 18:21 
   91   6/6       32 Timothy Dudenhoefer      M 53 Silver Spring MD   58:16   58:14 18:45 
   92  14/17      46 Melanie Kmetz            F 49 Silver Spring MD   58:25   58:18 18:46 
   93   6/7       58 Lisa Luksic              F 52 Silver Spring MD   58:25   58:18 18:46 
   94  15/17     113 Erin Sylvester           F 48 Silver Spring MD   59:44   59:15 19:04 
   95   7/7       75 Kathy McCaw              F 59 Silver Spring MD   59:44   59:15 19:04 
   96  16/17     111 Riley Sylvester          F 48 Silver Spring MD   59:43   59:16 19:05 
   97  17/17     133 Bernadine Bertrand       F 44 Silver Spring MD   59:59   59:49 19:16 
   98  21/23     139 Amnuel Beshaw            M 12 Burtonsville MD  1:03:23 1:03:22 20:24 
   99  22/23     137 Kala Minale              M 12 Burtonsville MD  1:03:27 1:03:26 20:25 

                                 Spirit 5K
                   April 07, 2017 -- Silver Spring, MD		
	
                                  Awards

MALE (OVERALL):
    1    72 Brian McCaw              14 23:02 
    2    79 Jaiden Mosley            14 23:08 
    3    45 Jacob Kiwanuka           13 23:44 

FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1    38 Julie House              40 25:12 
    2   107 Michele Soho Kettering   45 25:42 
    3   145 Gabrielle Costabile      22 26:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    42 Matthew Kilby            14 24:55 
    2    44 Nicholas Kiwanuka        13 25:04 
    3   125 Leonardo Zelaya          11 25:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    15 Allie Burns              13 27:26 
    2    29 Christopher Doherty      14 29:56 
    3    14 Michaela Burns           13 32:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   112 Dylan Sylvester          16 43:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    50 Laursen Lancaster        17 34:54 
    2    48 Suzanne Kmetz            16 35:49 
    3   143 Carleigh Meyer           16 43:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   140 Kevin Dominjut           26 29:25 
    2     2 James Audet              22 30:17 
    3   104 Robert Seng              27 33:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    71 Kayla McCaw              21 27:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    54 Miguel Leonardo          31 25:42 
    2   110 Justin Sybenga           39 27:13 
    3   128 Dan Santore              38 27:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    96 Kathryn Roelofs          33 27:39 
    2   115 Teresa Teare             39 28:43 
    3    10 Bertha Blas              34 28:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   109 Michael Stadtler         42 26:02 
    2    85 Mike Noto                48 29:40 
    3   127 Rodrigo Zubieta          41 33:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    60 Nicole Manning           41 28:07 
    2    22 Jennifer Coleman         45 31:30 
    3    31 Nicola Donovan           44 32:18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   120 Patrick Williams         57 25:47 
    2    68 Steve McCartin           53 31:53 
    3     7 Michael Audet            51 33:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    40 Rebecca Jacobs           52 38:20 
    2    11 Tracey Bourke            53 41:46 
    3   114 Marilyn Tacdoro          57 43:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   103 David Seabrook           68 35:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1     9 Michael Audet            77 57:11 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.