Home / Race Results / Spin in the Woods 4M (XC)

Spin in the Woods 4M (XC)

                       MCRRC Spin in the Woods (XC)
                        April 9, 2017   Wheaton, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by April 19, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/58     1/5      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:35  5:39 
    2   2/58     1/4      312 Christopher Shaw       M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:31  5:53 
    3   3/58     1/11      98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   24:12  6:03 
    4   4/58     1/2      571 Joseph Kilmer          M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:31  6:08 
    5   5/58     2/11     280 Steven Moore           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   24:41  6:11 
    6   6/58              666 Mark Whalley           M    Fairfax VA            MCRRC   25:38  6:25 
    7   1/25     1/5      712 Michelle Miller        F 36 Damascus MD           MCRRC   26:21  6:36 
    8   7/58     2/4      677 Harold Booth           M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:22  6:36 
    9   8/58     1/3       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:27  6:37 
   10   9/58     2/3      627 Francisco Reyes        M 26 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:30  6:53 
   11  10/58     3/11      10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:38  6:55 
   12  11/58     4/11      40 Patrick Benko          M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:38  6:55 
   13  12/58     1/9       48 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:46  6:57 
   14  13/58     2/9      715 Joerg Schroeder        M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:26  7:07 
   15  14/58     1/2      570 Matthew Kilmer         M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:29  7:08 
   16  15/58     2/5      714 Amrit Patel            M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:54  7:29 
   17  16/58     1/4      111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:38  7:40 
   18  17/58     5/11     711 Mike Dollan            M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:44  7:41 
   19  18/58     2/2      460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   31:34  7:54 
   20  19/58     2/2      709 Ian Parsons            M 11 College Park MD       MCRRC   31:34  7:54 
   21  20/58     3/3      669 Bryant Cabo            M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:42  7:56 
   22  21/58     6/11     713 Brian Miller           M 39 Damascus MD           MCRRC   31:47  7:57 
   23  22/58     3/9      529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC   32:07  8:02 
   24  23/58     4/9      722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   32:47  8:12 
   25  24/58     1/7      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   33:01  8:16 
   26  25/58     7/11      39 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:06  8:17 
   27  26/58     1/3       42 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   33:17  8:20 
   28  27/58     5/9      532 David Johnson          M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:19  8:20 
   29  28/58     2/7      192 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:25  8:22 
   30  29/58     6/9      634 Dominic Quttrocchi     M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:39  8:25 
   31  30/58     2/4      596 John Barker            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:05  8:32 
   32   2/25     1/3      530 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   34:10  8:33 
   33   3/25     2/5      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:12  8:33 
   34   4/25     2/3      639 Melanie Mollica        F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:18  8:35 
   35  31/58     3/4      271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   34:23  8:36 
   36  32/58     3/7      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   34:37  8:40 
   37  33/58     8/11      36 Manuel Lopez           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:00  8:45 
   38   5/25     1/4      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   35:09  8:48 
   39  34/58     7/9      526 Mark Krumm             M 45 Arlington VA          MCRRC   35:20  8:50 
   40  35/58     2/3      159 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:38  8:55 
   41  36/58     8/9       26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:40  8:55 
   42   6/25     3/3      480 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:00  9:00 
   43  37/58     3/4      710 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   36:45  9:12 
   44  38/58     3/3       54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   36:53  9:14 
   45  39/58     9/11     706 Mj Jardaneh            M 38 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   37:10  9:18 
   46   7/25     3/5      720 Megan Mcgolric Wahl    F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:20  9:20 
   47   8/25     1/2      718 Julie Pavlin           F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:11  9:33 
   48  40/58     3/5      724 Justin Senseney        M 31 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   38:36  9:39 
   49  41/58     1/4      444 Kenneth Swab           M 66 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:39  9:40 
   50   9/25     4/5      177 Wendy Young            F 36 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   38:44  9:41 
   51  42/58     4/4      524 Yuji Funakoshi         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:05  9:47 
   52  10/25     1/1       55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   39:23  9:51 
   53  43/58     4/7      333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:23  9:51 
   54  11/25     1/1      717 Maggie Zettle          F 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:40  9:55 
   55  44/58     2/4      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:50  9:58 
   56  45/58     3/4      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   39:50  9:58 
   57  46/58     4/5      629 Matthew Oldham         M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:54  9:59 
   58  47/58     1/2      427 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   40:12 10:03 
   59  48/58     5/7       52 Jeff Solar             M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:20 10:05 
   60  12/25     2/4      522 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC   41:34 10:24 
   61  13/25     1/1        7 Gretchen Bolton        F 71 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:38 10:40 
   62  14/25     3/4      245 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:41 10:41 
   63  15/25     2/2      723 Linda Folsom           F 51 Kensington MD         MCRRC   43:24 10:51 
   64  16/25     1/2     2153 Maya Geer              F 15 Rockville MD                  43:24 10:51 
   65  17/25     1/1      719 Jessica Damiani        F 23 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:31 10:53 
   66  18/25     4/4      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:36 11:54 
   67  19/25     5/5     2154 Jennifer Buffington    F 36 Silver Spring MD              49:09 12:18 
   68  49/58    10/11    2152 Brandon Paladino       M 35 Washington DC                 49:09 12:18 
   69  50/58     5/5     2151 Dustin Hite            M 32 Damascus MD                   49:33 12:24 
   70  20/25     1/3       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   49:50 12:28 
   71  51/58    11/11     708 Mark Liu               M 37 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   50:58 12:45 
   72  52/58     2/2      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   51:30 12:53 
   73  21/25     2/2      447 Sophie McLeod          F 18 Olney MD              MCRRC   51:34 12:54 
   74  53/58     6/7      716 Glen McLeod            M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC   53:16 13:19 
   75  54/58     4/4      194 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:45 13:57 
   76  22/25     1/1      576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:27 14:07 
   77  55/58     9/9      577 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:30 14:08 
   78  56/58     7/7       53 Steven Ferguson        M 63 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:39 14:40 
   79  23/25     2/3       62 Carol Lavrich          F 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:00:13 15:04 
   80  24/25     3/3      517 Anne Hoover            F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:33 15:09 
   81  57/58     1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:02:13 15:34 
   82  58/58     4/4      479 Alan Landay            M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:38 16:10 
   83  25/25     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:14:02 18:31 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.