Home / Race Results / Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon

Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon

                     Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon Race
Montgomery County, Maryland March 4, 2017

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

(Official Race Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot Num Name Lname S Ag Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== =====
1 1/23 17 CHRISTOPHER BAIN M 39 Cabin John MD 03:46:04 03:46:02 8:14
2 1/19 279 DARREN RENTCH M 47 Washington DC 03:50:10 03:50:07 8:23
3 2/23 272 RYAN QUINNELLY M 34 Winchester VA 04:03:21 04:03:19 8:51
4 2/19 305 TIMOTHY SMITH M 45 Glenelg MD 04:04:52 04:04:51 8:55
5 3/23 376 WILLIAM WEIDMAN M 33 Arlington VA 04:06:21 04:06:17 8:58
6 4/23 44 WADE BUCKLAND M 36 Alexandria VA 04:11:22 04:11:17 9:09
7 5/23 51 JARED BYRD M 33 California MD 04:35:10 04:35:09 10:01
8 3/19 256 ROBERT PALMER M 40 Silver Spring MD 04:44:32 04:44:28 10:21
9 4/19 310 JEFFREY SPENCER M 42 Millersville MD 04:45:33 04:45:32 10:23
10 1/22 164 MARK HOON M 52 Kensington MD 04:48:55 04:48:53 10:31
11 1/16 228 SHANNON MATTHEWS F 39 Boonsboro MD 04:51:12 04:50:58 10:35
12 6/23 14 ANDY BACON M 38 Vienna VA 04:51:58 04:51:55 10:37
13 2/22 19 RAY BALDWIN M 53 Gaithersburg MD 04:52:21 04:52:18 10:38
14 7/23 311 MIKE STANEK M 32 Washington DC 04:54:03 04:53:59 10:42
15 2/16 65 ALI CHRISTOPH F 31 Charlottesville VA 04:57:21 04:57:18 10:49
16 3/16 41 AMY BROCKEY-ROGERS F 36 Frederick MD 05:02:29 05:02:11 11:00
17 3/22 145 GARY GRILLIOT M 53 Reston VA 05:05:04 05:05:01 11:06
18 4/22 130 JEFF GAVLINSKI M 51 Waterford VA 05:07:32 05:07:24 11:11
19 5/22 61 ALAN CASSEDY M 53 Baltimore MD 05:08:34 05:08:22 11:13
20 1/14 308 SUZIE SPANGLER F 46 Annapolis MD 05:10:03 05:09:54 11:17
21 4/16 117 ARIELA FLORY F 31 Eastview KY 05:10:53 05:10:47 11:19
22 8/23 118 DANIEL FLORY M 32 Eastview KY 05:10:53 05:10:48 11:19
23 9/23 300 MARK SIMONS M 39 Poolesville MD 05:12:03 05:11:32 11:20
24 10/23 48 KEVIN BUSH M 31 Mount Rainer MD 05:11:49 05:11:36 11:20
25 11/23 342 CHRISTOPHER WALSH M 30 Washington DC 05:11:49 05:11:36 11:20
26 12/23 105 JUAN CAMILO ECHEVERRI M 38 New York City NY 05:17:29 05:17:19 11:33
27 13/23 207 ANDY LANCOS M 32 Arnold MD 05:18:23 05:18:16 11:35
28 1/7 260 PAUL PETERSON M 62 Bethesda MD 05:21:03 05:21:00 11:41
29 1/7 301 BEN SIRRINE M 27 Baltimore MD 05:21:35 05:21:32 11:42
30 14/23 75 JASON COOPER M 37 West Newton PA 05:26:01 05:25:31 11:51
31 6/22 23 WILLIAM BATES M 50 Washington DC 05:26:18 05:25:51 11:51
32 15/23 180 ADAM JONES M 31 Ashburn VA 05:31:55 05:31:44 12:04
33 5/16 262 SARA DEVI PIERSON F 37 Delray Beach FL 05:32:13 05:32:03 12:05
34 5/19 50 TROY BYERS M 44 Alexandria VA 05:34:29 05:34:15 12:10
35 7/22 111 ERIC FAIRBANKS M 54 Frederick MD 05:34:50 05:34:41 12:11
36 8/22 60 MARCO CARVAJAL M 54 Chevy Chase MD 05:35:33 05:34:57 12:11
37 16/23 345 ERIC WEBSTER M 34 Colorado Springs CO 05:36:38 05:35:53 12:13
38 2/7 317 KOJI TAKEUCHI M 60 Rockville MD 05:42:14 05:41:30 12:26
39 6/16 146 T.ELIZABETH GUILLEN F 31 Gaithersburg MD 05:42:05 05:41:59 12:27
40 17/23 241 GARRETT MULDER M 34 Stafford VA 05:46:34 05:46:06 12:36
41 2/14 328 LAURA TURBE F 49 Silver Spring MD 05:46:41 05:46:17 12:36
42 3/14 246 AMY NGUYEN F 42 Alexandria VA 05:46:48 05:46:36 12:37
43 7/16 202 KAILIN KROETZ F 34 Washington DC 05:47:08 05:46:56 12:37
44 1/6 58 CAITLIN CARRIGAN F 28 Falls Church VA 05:47:35 05:47:02 12:38
45 6/19 351 DARON WESTLY M 40 Rockville MD 05:47:50 05:47:28 12:39
46 3/7 361 ROBERT YARCHOAN M 66 Bethesda MD 05:48:01 05:47:41 12:39
47 9/22 113 LARRY FEIDELSEIT M 50 Germantown MD 05:52:47 05:52:37 12:50
48 7/19 377 PAUL ZICUIS M 42 Doylestown PA 05:54:54 05:54:36 12:54
49 8/19 109 MATT ERSKINE M 47 Arlington VA 05:56:30 05:56:03 12:57
50 10/22 183 JAMIE KARN M 59 Silver Spring MD 06:00:09 05:59:47 13:05
51 8/16 259 MANASA PATNAM F 32 Washington DC 06:00:12 05:59:50 13:06
52 9/19 57 RAUL CARDENAS M 44 Silver Spring MD 06:03:24 06:03:22 13:13
53 2/6 275 ERIN RAMSAY F 20 Trafford PA 06:05:50 06:05:42 13:18
54 11/22 214 BRUCE LEMIEUX M 51 Gaithersburg MD 06:09:11 06:09:01 13:26
55 18/23 63 MICHAEL CHAU M 38 Darnestown MD 06:09:27 06:09:01 13:26
56 12/22 370 DAVID HURWITZ M 57 Rockville MD 06:10:40 06:10:03 13:28
57 1/6 172 JILL JACOBS F 50 Darnestown MD 06:10:16 06:10:07 13:28
58 2/7 28 JIM BECKMANN M 28 Richmond VA 06:10:17 06:10:08 13:28
59 10/19 10 PAUL AUMAYR M 46 Halethorpe MD 06:11:44 06:11:19 13:31
60 11/19 368 KEVIN GRAY M 45 Germantown MD 06:12:18 06:12:10 13:32
61 9/16 257 LEAH PAN F 35 Washington DC 06:15:36 06:15:19 13:39
62 4/14 46 LILLIAN BURKE F 48 Baltimore MD 06:16:25 06:15:22 13:39
63 13/22 35 MICHAEL BOTTOS M 56 Ashburn VA 06:16:25 06:15:54 13:41
64 3/7 240 RYAN MOWRY M 29 Martinsburg PA 06:16:23 06:15:56 13:41
65 2/6 253 JACQUELINE ONG F 56 Reston VA 06:18:22 06:17:42 13:45
66 5/14 6 MARIA AMAYA F 43 Tacoma WA 06:20:37 06:19:21 13:48
67 12/19 121 WILL FREEMAN M 49 Silver Spring MD 06:20:37 06:19:21 13:48
68 4/7 350 MASON WESENBERG M 28 Falls Church VA 06:21:22 06:20:47 13:51
69 13/19 373 KONSTANTIN ROMASCHENK M 47 Germantown MD 06:21:09 06:21:05 13:52
70 10/16 77 KRISTIN CUNNINGHAM F 33 Baltimore MD 06:24:03 06:22:24 13:55
71 11/16 37 KATIE BOWERS F 32 Baltimore MD 06:26:10 06:25:54 14:02
72 19/23 292 JOSEPH SCALA M 36 Baltimore MD 06:26:12 06:25:55 14:02
73 12/16 354 MEGAN WIEGAND F 31 Washington DC 06:29:05 06:28:48 14:09
74 14/19 138 JAMES GOETSCHIUS M 45 Adamstown MD 06:29:30 06:28:53 14:09
75 14/22 201 JEFF KRAMMES M 53 Greencastle PA 06:30:13 06:30:02 14:11
76 5/7 94 ANDREAS DIENNER M 23 Harrisburg PA 06:31:10 06:31:06 14:14
77 13/16 294 HEATHER SCHRY F 33 Miami FL 06:31:26 06:31:15 14:14
78 3/6 18 JENNIFER BALDWIN F 55 Gaithersburg MD 06:33:57 06:33:49 14:20
79 15/19 182 MICHAEL JURY M 41 Springfield VA 06:34:51 06:34:30 14:21
80 4/6 147 VICKI GUTIERREZ F 50 Madison WI 06:35:32 06:35:12 14:23
81 16/19 9 ANDREW ARBUCKLE M 42 Washington DC 06:40:37 06:40:15 14:34
82 4/7 136 JEFF GITLIN M 60 Damascus MD 06:41:21 06:41:04 14:36
83 15/22 108 PHIL EPSTEIN M 57 Derwood MD 06:42:48 06:42:21 14:38
84 14/16 104 AMY EBLING F 32 Columbia MD 06:43:02 06:42:32 14:39
85 17/19 107 RON ELY M 46 North Potomac MD 06:49:23 06:49:00 14:53
86 15/16 191 MELISSA KISTLER F 36 Ellicott City MD 06:50:33 06:50:02 14:55
87 6/14 205 DONNA LALLI F 43 New Market MD 06:50:58 06:50:38 14:56
88 7/14 211 MELISSA LAWLER F 44 McLean VA 06:51:35 06:51:26 14:58
89 5/7 40 RICHARD BRITTON M 62 Olney MD 06:52:07 06:51:37 14:59
90 5/6 356 CAROLINE WILLIAMS F 55 Arlington VA 06:52:44 06:52:15 15:00
91 16/22 198 ANTHONY KOLKMEYER M 56 Manassas VA 06:53:27 06:52:57 15:01
92 20/23 126 TOM GAMBER M 36 Abingdon MD 06:53:27 06:53:03 15:02
93 17/22 122 RICHARD FRY M 57 Mc Lean VA 06:54:13 06:53:41 15:03
94 8/14 276 HEATHER REED F 45 Fairfax VA 06:55:34 06:55:09 15:06
95 18/22 369 LARRY HUFFMAN M 56 Great Falls VA 06:55:35 06:55:10 15:06
96 21/23 299 JOSHUA SHNIDER M 31 Kensington MD 06:56:12 06:55:38 15:07
97 19/22 150 JOE HANLE M 59 Germantown MD 06:56:40 06:56:23 15:09
98 18/19 266 CHRISTOPHER POWERS M 48 Silver Spring MD 07:03:13 07:03:05 15:24
99 6/7 15 DAVID BAER M 27 Chevy Chase MD 07:14:13 07:13:50 15:47
100 9/14 158 ANA HENRIQUEZ F 44 Rockville MD 07:18:24 07:17:52 15:56
101 10/14 213 CRISTIANE LEITE F 41 Germantown MD 07:18:46 07:18:07 15:56
102 16/16 70 EMILY COLE F 31 Gaithersburg MD 07:22:44 07:22:32 16:06
103 6/7 71 KENNETH COLE M 64 Gaithersburg MD 07:22:46 07:22:33 16:06
104 22/23 141 JOSEPH GORLASKI M 39 Levittown PA 07:28:52 07:28:25 16:19
105 11/14 285 HOLLIS RUDIGER F 44 Madison WI 07:35:32 07:35:13 16:34
106 3/6 245 YULIA NEMKOVA F 26 Kensington MD 07:40:24 07:39:45 16:44
107 7/7 227 EDWARD MASUOKA M 64 Laurel MD 07:40:25 07:39:46 16:44
108 12/14 39 JULI BRISKMAN F 49 Serling VA 07:44:25 07:43:37 16:52
109 20/22 177 MARK JENNINGS M 58 Johnson City TN 07:48:43 07:48:13 17:02
110 21/22 323 JAMES THULL M 59 Fredericksburg VA 07:48:33 07:48:13 17:02
111 6/6 277 CATHERINE REHM F 59 Gaithersburg MD 07:48:48 07:48:19 17:02
112 1/1 72 THOMAS COLEMAN M 74 Randolph NJ 07:49:07 07:49:02 17:04
113 23/23 101 MIKE DOLAN M 37 Bethesda MD 07:51:47 07:51:34 17:09
114 7/7 352 BENJAMIN WHITTEN M 21 Sanford ME 07:54:17 07:54:05 17:15
115 1/1 100 SHANNON DOHERTY F 19 Fort Meade FL 07:54:31 07:54:22 17:15
116 4/6 132 KRISTIANA GEHLY F 20 Fort Meade MD 07:54:36 07:54:28 17:16
117 5/6 127 AGLAHE GARCIA F 23 Fort Meade MD 07:54:42 07:54:35 17:16
118 6/6 217 GLORIA LEPKO F 23 Fort Meade MD 07:54:47 07:54:38 17:16
119 19/19 21 KARL BARRUS M 48 Elkridge MD 07:57:50 07:57:25 17:22
120 13/14 106 MARWA ELSAYED F 43 Arlington VA 07:59:27 07:59:09 17:26
121 14/14 267 LORIE PREHEIM F 48 Washington DC 08:14:56 08:12:47 17:56
122 22/22 337 JAMES VINER M 56 Potomac MD 08:15:23 08:13:27 17:57
Copyright 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.