Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 5K

Piece of Cake 5K

                            MCRRC Piece of Cake
                     March 26, 2017   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
     Send corrections to club_race_results.mcrrc.org by April 5, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/41     1/2      593 Greg Garner            M 14 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:05   18:05  5:50 
    2   2/41              666 Mark Whalley           M    Fairfax VA            MCRRC   18:41   18:41  6:01 
    3   3/41     1/5     2141 Philip Cooh            M 26 Gaithersburg MD               20:20   20:20  6:33 
    4   1/35     1/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:46   20:46  6:41 
    5   4/41     2/5      669 Bryant Cabo            M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:44   21:44  7:00 
    6   2/35     1/3      619 Lisa White             F 32 Potomac MD            MCRRC   22:04   22:04  7:06 
    7   3/35     1/3     2105 Daphne Fuentevilla     F 37 Kensington MD                 22:10   22:10  7:08 
    8   5/41     1/4      111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:34   22:34  7:16 
    9   6/41     2/2      460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   23:58   23:58  7:43 
   10   4/35     1/4     2126 Denise Ling            F 49 Rockville MD                  25:58   25:58  8:22 
   11   7/41     1/2      624 Bert Dominguez         M 68 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:02   26:02  8:23 
   12   8/41     2/4      692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC   26:16   26:16  8:28 
   13   9/41     1/4      660 Gordon Schatz          M 64 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:22   26:22  8:30 
   14   5/35     2/3      590 Alyssa Wischerth       F 27 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:26   26:26  8:31 
   15  10/41     1/4      681 Brent McNally          M 35 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   26:40   26:40  8:35 
   16   6/35     1/4      611 Tracy Shanker          F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:45   26:45  8:37 
   17  11/41     3/4     2116 Eric Tovar             M 57 Rockville MD                  27:15   27:15  8:46 
   18  12/41     1/2     2107 Steve Reinhold         M 53 Damascas MD                   27:25   27:25  8:50 
   19  13/41     1/4      474 Finn Dunston           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:46   27:46  8:57 
   20   7/35     1/4     2138 Michelle Arias         F 57 Gaithersburg MD               28:06   28:06  9:03 
   21  14/41     3/5      592 Matthew Wischerth      M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:22   28:22  9:08 
   22  15/41     1/4      446 Michael Shanker        M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:37   28:37  9:13 
   23   8/35     1/1      224 Bhuvana Pandalai       F 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:53   28:53  9:18 
   24   9/35     2/3      574 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:04   29:04  9:22 
   25  16/41     1/2     2145 Kevin Smoot            M 34 Clarksburg MD                 29:31   29:31  9:30 
   26  17/41     2/4     2108 Doug Harvey            M 62 Potomac MD                    29:58   29:58  9:39 
   27  18/41     3/4      638 George Brush           M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:09   30:09  9:43 
   28  10/35     1/3      602 Michele Potter         F 51 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:26   30:26  9:48 
   29  19/41     2/2      622 Bill Doherty           M 69 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:27   30:27  9:48 
   30  11/35     1/4      621 Arlyn Doherty          F 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:04   31:04 10:00 
   31  20/41     2/4     2136 Craig Gajewski         M 38 Ellicott City MD              31:11   31:11 10:02 
   32  21/41     2/2     2128 Vikram Gopu            M 33 Gaithersburg MD               31:27   31:27 10:08 
   33  22/41     1/1      436 George Sushinsky       M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:31   31:31 10:09 
   34  12/35     1/3      384 Anna Arnold            F  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:33   31:33 10:10 
   35  23/41     2/2      201 Steve Von Wald         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:18   32:18 10:24 
   36  24/41     2/4     2134 Dillon Amin            M 12 Germantown MD                 32:23   32:23 10:26 
   37  25/41     4/5     2129 Vidya Basani           M 28 Gaithersburg MD               32:40   32:40 10:31 
   38  13/35     2/3      382 Mia Arnold             F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:46   33:46 10:52 
   39  14/35     2/4      697 Catherine Saadeh       F 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:04   34:04 10:58 
   40  26/41     1/3      663 Kondal Reddy           M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:11   34:11 11:01 
   41  27/41     4/4      664 Yubin Hung             M 63 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:12   34:12 11:01 
   42  15/35     2/4      282 Sharon Orndorff        F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:17   34:17 11:02 
   43  16/35     2/4      665 Suzy Hung              F 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:24   34:24 11:05 
   44  17/35     3/3     2118 Alicla Conlon          F 11 Takoma Park MD                35:21   35:21 11:23 
   45  18/35     3/3     2119 Mimi Diez              F 37 Takpoma Park MD               35:22   35:22 11:23 
   46  28/41     4/4      691 Jay Porter             M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:30   35:30 11:26 
   47  29/41     2/3      527 Ann Brakob             M 49 Boyds MD              MCRRC   36:13   36:13 11:40 
   48  19/35     3/3     2140 Lila Zamora            F 29 Gaithersburg MD               36:20   36:20 11:42 
   49  30/41     1/1      800 Kevin Chen             M 24 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:40   36:40 11:48 
   50  20/35     3/4      700 Irene Liu              F 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:52   36:52 11:52 
   51  31/41     2/4        8 Jim Farkas             M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:46   37:46 12:10 
   52  21/35     4/4      616 Haregu Ferede          F 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:17   38:17 12:20 
   53  32/41     1/1      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:44   38:44 12:28 
   54  33/41     3/4     2147 Phil Hines             M 41 Germantown MD                 39:37   39:37 12:45 
   55  34/41     3/4     2149 Brett Hines            M 10 Germantown MD                 39:40   39:40 12:46 
   56  22/35     1/3      625 Cari Dominguez         F 68 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:01   40:01 12:53 
   57  35/41     3/3     2120 Jeffrey Ayoub          M 48 Germanmtown MD                40:39   40:39 13:05 
   58  36/41     5/5     2127 Manesha Challa         M 25 Gaithersburg MD               41:08   41:08 13:15 
   59  37/41     3/4     2135 Faisal Amin            M 39 Germantown MD                 41:50   41:50 13:28 
   60  23/35     2/4     2143 Santosh Jain           F 40 Boyds MD                      42:12   42:12 13:35 
   61  24/35     2/3      587 Gail Zeissler          F 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:50   42:50 13:47 
   62  25/35     3/4      675 Robina Barlow          F 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:17   44:17 14:15 
   63  26/35     2/3     2139 Ellen Degross          F 32 Bethesda MD                   45:07   45:07 14:32 
   64  27/35     3/4     2132 Claire Luton           F 48 Gaithersburg MD               46:09   46:09 14:51 
   65  28/35     3/4     2146 Jill Hines             F 40 Germantown MD                 46:29   46:29 14:58 
   66  38/41     4/4     2148 Blake Hines            M 13 Germantown MD                 46:45   46:45 15:03 
   67  29/35     4/4      610 Catheeja Ismail        F 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:09   49:09 15:49 
   68  30/35     2/3      696 Diane Killcoyne        F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:20   49:20 15:53 
   69  39/41     4/4      601 Ryan Walters           M 36 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   49:22   49:22 15:54 
   70  31/35     4/4      699 Sharada Jayanna        F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:08   50:08 16:08 
   71  32/35     4/4     2150 Kayita Sharma          F 44 Gaithersburg MD               50:10   50:10 16:09 
   72  40/41     4/4      661 Benjamin Sullivan      M 41 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   51:14   51:14 16:30 
   73  33/35     3/3      603 Patti Kelly            F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:14   51:14 16:30 
   74  34/35     3/3      632 Noel Healy             F 32 Washington DC         MCRRC   55:10   55:10 17:46 
   75  41/41     1/1      612 Harvey Flatt           M 76 Colesville MD         MCRRC   58:02   58:02 18:41 
   76  35/35     3/3      633 Anne Chase             F 66 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:04:32 1:04:32 20:47 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.