Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 10K

Piece of Cake 10K

                            MCRRC Piece of Cake
                     March 26, 2017   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by April 5, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
        1/131    1/3      631 William Kirk           M 19 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
        2/131    1/9      337 Adrian Spencer         M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
        3/131    1/16      98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC               
        4/131    1/17     312 Christopher Shaw       M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
        5/131    2/16     280 Steven Moore           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC               
        6/131    2/17     321 Jim Dahlem             M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC               
        7/131    3/17     524 Yuji Funakoshi         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
        8/131    2/9      637 Taylor Williamsson     M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
        9/131    1/16     588 Scott Koonce           M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       10/131    4/17     677 Harold Booth           M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       11/131    2/16     520 Miguel Angel Sanchez R M 49 Dale City VA          MCRRC               
        1/88     1/12     497 Cindy Conant           F 55 Kensington MD         MCRRC               
       12/131    1/19     439 David Koelsch          M 50 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC               
       13/131    5/17     473 Kelly Dunston          M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       14/131    3/16    2137 Chad Merrill           M 36 Germantown MD                             
       15/131    2/19     617 Rick Kern              M 51 Frederick MD          MCRRC               
       16/131    4/16     367 Jeffrey Mehr           M 38 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC               
       17/131    1/8     2142 Dmitrijs Milajvs       M 29 Gaithersburg MD                           
       18/131    1/12     428 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       19/131    3/16     641 Mark Mather            M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       20/131    1/15      57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       21/131    4/16     297 Greg Kemp              M 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
        2/88     1/18     504 Trish Stone            F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC               
       22/131    2/8      556 Kevin Anderson         M 29 College Park MD       MCRRC               
       23/131    2/15     424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC               
       24/131    3/19     120 Pete Wergin            M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       25/131    5/16     599 Jeff Elkins            M 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       26/131    4/19     523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       27/131    6/16     176 Peng Sun               M 36 Potomac MD            MCRRC               
       28/131    6/17     208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC               
       29/131    3/15     514 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       30/131    5/19     594 Eric Garner            M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       31/131    6/19     685 Rich Pesce             M 50 Vienna VA             MCRRC               
       32/131    3/8      627 Francisco Reyes        M 26 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       33/131    7/19     442 Jack Kammerer          M 54 Washington DC         MCRRC               
       34/131    3/9       60 Joel Wakesberg         M 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       35/131    5/16     647 Brad Barnhart          M 46 Colesville MD         MCRRC               
       36/131    4/15     671 Juan Vasquez           M 55 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC               
       37/131    4/8      672 Andrew Jerome          M 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       38/131    6/16    2115 Kai-Uwe Poessel        M 49 Stralsund MD                              
        3/88     2/18     563 Jennifer Sample        F 42 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC               
       39/131    7/16     528 Devin Brakob           M 46 Boyds MD              MCRRC               
       40/131    7/17     383 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       41/131    8/17     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       42/131    8/19     130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       43/131    2/12     503 Bill Loomis            M 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       44/131    3/12      41 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       45/131    5/15     486 Bill Stahr             M 56 The Plains VA         MCRRC               
       46/131    9/19    2109 Kenneth Sevik          M 52 Ellicott City MD                          
       47/131    4/9      682 Brad Matanin           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       48/131    7/16    2133 Kurtis Carlisle        M 35 Gaithersburg MD                           
        4/88     3/18     607 Christina Berube       F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       49/131    4/12     645 Denis McDonald         M 62 Woodbine MD           MCRRC               
       50/131    5/12     318 Brian Ruberry          M 61 Kensington MD         MCRRC               
       51/131    8/16    2114 Dan Oldham             M 36 New Market MD                             
       52/131    9/16    2112 Nic Ward               M 37 Clarksburg MD                             
        5/88     1/14     107 Kenia Rivera           F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
        6/88     4/18     409 Mical Honigfort        F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       53/131    2/3      690 Thomas Parsons         M 15 College Park MD       MCRRC               
       54/131    9/17     635 Mark Evans             M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       55/131    8/16     634 Dominic Quttrocchi     M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       56/131    5/8      437 Matthew Sushinsky      M 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       57/131    9/16     519 Paul Dever             M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       58/131   10/16      39 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
        7/88     5/18     530 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC               
        8/88     1/5      620 Holly Wittsack         F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
        9/88     2/14      78 Ida-Lina Diak          F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       59/131   11/16     662 Peter Diak             M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       10/88     6/18     683 Shannon Ross           F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       11/88     1/4      544 Jayna Resman           F 29 College Park MD       MCRRC               
       60/131    6/15     596 John Barker            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       61/131   10/17     237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC               
       62/131   10/19     615 Benjamin Hendricks     M 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       63/131   11/19     160 Robert McCaffrey       M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       12/88     1/6      653 Angela Cason           F 60 Damsacus MD           MCRRC               
       13/88     1/9      667 Margaret Kuhn          F 54 Riverdale MD          MCRRC               
       14/88     2/9     2110 Phyllis Sevik          F 52 Ellicott City MD                          
       64/131    3/3      512 Evan Griffiths         M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC               
       65/131   12/19     513 Richard Griffiths      M 51 Columbia MD           MCRRC               
       15/88     7/18     639 Melanie Mollica        F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       66/131    6/12     192 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       67/131   11/17     679 Andy Imboden           M 40 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC               
       68/131   12/16      36 Manuel Lopez           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       69/131   10/16     608 Eric Bassett           M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       70/131    5/9      695 Ravi Yellepeddy        M 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       71/131   13/19      11 Larry Feidelseit       M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
       72/131   11/16      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       16/88     8/18      73 Yvette Murphy          F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
                          673                                                                       
       17/88     1/1      605 Kira Yates             F 18 Olney MD              MCRRC               
       73/131    7/12     651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC               
       74/131   12/17     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
       75/131   14/19      42 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC               
       76/131    7/15     266 Paul Rabenhorst        M 55 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC               
       77/131    8/15     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC               
       18/88     3/14     379 Naureen Alam           F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       19/88     4/14     385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       78/131   13/17     533 Soren Ulrik Sonder     M 42 Brookeville MD        MCRRC               
       20/88     2/12     412 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 55 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC               
       79/131   14/17     668 Luis Carrion           M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       80/131   12/16      27 Brad Stewart           M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       81/131   15/19     159 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       21/88     3/12     650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC               
       82/131    9/15     680 Glenn Golding          M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       22/88     9/18     655 Jean Chung             F 44 Highland MD           MCRRC               
       83/131   16/19      54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC               
       84/131    8/12     508 Fred Bateman           M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC               
       85/131   10/15     488 Carleton Conant        M 55 Kensington MD         MCRRC               
       23/88    10/18     480 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       24/88     1/12     648 Dao Zhou               F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       86/131    6/9     2131 Yongfang Ye            M 34 Gaithersburg MD                           
       87/131    1/6      597 Richard Jefferson      M 71 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
       88/131   11/15     485 Frederick Brown        M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       25/88     5/14     652 Sherene Sepehri        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       26/88     2/12     551 Amy Moskowitz          F 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC               
       27/88     3/12     613 Mahtab Niyyati         F 46 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC               
       28/88     4/12     591 Natalie Jenkins        F 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       29/88     4/12      55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC               
       30/88     5/12      32 Katherine Schexneider  F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       31/88     3/9      688 Biyun Jin              F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC               
       89/131   17/19     402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC               
       32/88     1/1      686 Cindy Zheng            F 23 Potomac MD            MCRRC               
       90/131   13/16     674 Debananda Das          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       91/131   12/15     387 Louis Carlacci         M 59 Damascus MD           MCRRC               
       33/88    11/18     560 Vanessa Stiffler-Claus F 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       92/131   14/16     343 Youngwoo Kim           M 48 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC               
       93/131   15/16      45 Paul Meloan            M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       94/131    2/6      443 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       34/88     2/4      656 Shanshan Yu            F 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       95/131   15/17     869 Angus Chen             M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       35/88     3/4      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Kensington MD         MCRRC               
       36/88    12/18     649 Rachael Hamm Plett     F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       96/131    3/6      427 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC               
       37/88     6/14     545 Christina Papoulias    F 36 Boyds MD              MCRRC               
       97/131    7/9     2123 Tyler Monahan          M 30 Washington DC                             
       38/88     2/5     2124 Chrys Tadler           F 30 Washington DC                             
       98/131    1/6      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
       99/131    2/6      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC               
       39/88     6/12     263 Linda Burrell          F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC               
       40/88     5/12     636 Nancy Oswald           F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
      100/131   13/15     687 Xiaobin Lu             M 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
      101/131   13/16     141 Matt Swaim             M 37 Damascus MD           MCRRC               
       41/88    13/18     642 Crystal Kwon           F 43 North Potomac MD      MCRRC               
      102/131    8/9     2103 Andrew Richards        M 30 North Potomac MD                          
      103/131    3/6      386 Lee Feldstein          M 68 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC               
       42/88     4/9      670 Julie Donovan          F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
      104/131    6/8     2106 Todd Chiliton          M 28 Montgomery MD                             
       43/88     6/12     606 Lei Meng               F 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC               
       44/88    14/18     450 Yuko Funakoshi         F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       45/88     7/12     189 Preeti Gupta           F 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
      105/131    9/12     333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
      106/131    4/6      496 Peter Horner           M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
      107/131   18/19     678 Matt Von Hendy         M 52 ROCKVILLE MD          MCRRC               
       46/88     8/12     640 Kimberly Taylor        F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       47/88     5/9      609 Jaime Recht            F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       48/88     2/6      291 Susan Byrne            F 61 Olney MD              MCRRC               
      108/131    4/6      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC               
       49/88     7/14    2125 Joy Lee                F 39 Rockville MD                              
       50/88     8/14     689 Stephanie Gronuall     F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC               
      109/131   19/19     397 Andrew Steinfeld       M 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
      110/131   16/17     325 Deepak Sail            M 41 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC               
       51/88     1/4        7 Gretchen Bolton        F 71 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       52/88     9/12     550 Iryna Trach            F 48 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC               
      111/131    1/2      525 Louis Shapiro          M 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
      112/131    7/8      630 Philip D'Agnese        M 25 Derwood MD            MCRRC               
       53/88     7/12     245 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       54/88    10/12     359 Gail Edwards           F 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
       55/88     8/12     626 Ruby Chang             F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       56/88     9/14     142 Colleen Swaim          F 35 Damascus MD           MCRRC               
      113/131   10/12     314 Tom Carter             M 62 Olney MD              MCRRC               
       57/88     6/9      215 Patricia Porter        F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       58/88     3/5      465 Cee-Cee Swalling       F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       59/88    15/18     286 Amy Lin                F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       60/88     4/4      618 Christina Bryant       F 28 Derwood MD            MCRRC               
       61/88     9/12     659 Joanne Baick           F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
      114/131    9/9      629 Matthew Oldham         M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
      115/131   14/15     232 Philip Magno           M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
      116/131   11/12       1 Craig Roodenburg       M 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC               
       62/88    10/12     484 Clarissa Evans Brown   F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
      117/131   14/16     505 John Butto             M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
      118/131    8/8     2104 Oliver Dolan           M 28 Washington DC                             
      119/131   15/16     580 Subramanian Arunkumar  M 38 Boyds MD              MCRRC               
      120/131   16/16     582 Vadivel Ramasamy       M 39 Boyds MD              MCRRC               
       63/88     7/9      676 Ann Ferrero            F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
      121/131    5/6       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       64/88     3/6      482 Janet Bergman          F 60 Wheaton MD            MCRRC               
       65/88     8/9     2113 Ute Poessel            F 51 Stralsund MD                              
       66/88    10/14    2130 Priya Konings          F 37 Takoma Park MD                            
      122/131    6/6      134 Martin Kiebert         M 65 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
       67/88    11/14     355 Kristen Kahler         F 39 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC               
       68/88    11/12     351 Tina Anderson          F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       69/88    12/14     604 Shanna Banen           F 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       70/88     9/9      693 Maria Iman-Santoso     F 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       71/88    16/18     654 Mary Travaglini        F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       72/88     2/4      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       73/88    12/12     585 Houria Nadani          F 55 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC               
       74/88    11/12     600 Rebecca Sosa           F 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC               
      123/131    5/6      105 Ryck Lydecker          M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
       75/88     4/6      657 Cathy Binder           F 62 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
      124/131   16/16     589 Srikanth Yaragudi      M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
      125/131   17/17     644 Martin Weiss           M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       76/88    17/18     643 Cindy Weiss            F 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC               
       77/88    12/12    2111 Linda Von Wernirz      F 48 Montgomery Village MD                     
      126/131    1/1     2122 Kylie Evans            M 23 Gaithersburg MD                           
       78/88     4/5     2121 Tara Butler            F 30 Barnesville MD                            
      127/131    2/2      614 Dan Morgan             M 79 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC               
       79/88     1/1       66 Wanda Walters          F 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
       80/88    13/14     395 Alison Rivera          F 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC               
       81/88    18/18    2117 Jennifer Magalski      F 41 Silver Spring MD                          
       82/88     5/5      646 Corine Lopez           F 34 Laurel MD             MCRRC               
      128/131   15/15     194 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       83/88    14/14      79 Nicole Farris          F 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC               
       84/88     5/6       62 Carol Lavrich          F 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC               
      129/131   12/12      53 Steven Ferguson        M 63 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               
      130/131    1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC               
      131/131    6/6      623 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Derwood MD            MCRRC               
       85/88     3/4      628 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC               
       86/88     4/4      502 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       87/88     6/6       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC               
       88/88     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC               


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.