Home / Race Results / TLC King of the Road 5K

TLC King of the Road 5K

                          TLC King of the Road 5K
                    November 13, 2016    Rockville, MD
         Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
                                      
               Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org
                                      
                                      
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                 S Ag Hometown           Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ==================== = == ================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/76     1/10     203 Tim Schaefer         M 38 Potomac MD           16:54   16:53  5:26 
    2   2/76     1/12     117 Mick Brown           M 44 Washington DC        17:03   17:02  5:29 
    3   3/76     1/11     161 Joseph Colavito      M 17 Garnet Valley PA     19:09   19:07  6:09 
    4   4/76     2/11     180 Ya-Ya Sanders        M 15 Derwood MD           19:22   19:21  6:14 
    5   5/76     1/9      120 Jeffrey Blazar       M 26 Montgomery Vill MD   19:51   19:46  6:22 
    6   6/76     2/10     210 Maf Quispe           M 39 Germantown MD        20:13   20:11  6:30 
    7   7/76     1/8      177 John Colavito        M 14 Garnet Valley PA     20:47   20:44  6:41 
    8   8/76     3/10     111 Aaron Trulock        M 30 Rockville VA         21:03   21:02  6:47 
    9   9/76     4/10     207 Joel Wakesberg       M 31 Rockville MD         21:18   21:15  6:51 
   10   1/87     1/28     213 Julie Sapper         F 44 Rockville MD         21:22   21:20  6:52 
   11  10/76     1/19      60 Andrew Goldsmtih     M 52 Takoma Park MD       21:34   21:31  6:56 
   12  11/76     2/12      53 David Lang           M 46 Olney MD             21:46   21:42  7:00 
   13  12/76     3/12      42 Steve Burns          M 41 Rockville MD         22:18   21:47  7:01 
   14  13/76     2/19      94 Frank Prusik         M 55 Gaithersburg MD      22:04   22:00  7:05 
   15   2/87     1/6      208 Marlee San Sebastian F 15 Olney MD             22:17   22:16  7:10 
   16  14/76     2/8      181 Teddy Keenan         M 14 Rockville MD         22:21   22:18  7:11 
   17  15/76     3/19     234 Jack Kammerer        M 54 Washington DC        22:27   22:26  7:13 
   18  16/76     4/19      30 Drew Meyer           M 58 Bethesda MD          22:30   22:29  7:15 
   19  17/76     5/19      85 Harvey Warnick       M 52 Silver Spring MD     23:00   22:52  7:22 
   20   3/87     1/9      162 Grace Rowe           F 12 Clarksburg MD        22:58   22:57  7:23 
   21  18/76     2/9        4 Gregory Monica       M 26 Rockville MD         24:08   23:50  7:40 
   22   4/87     2/28      79 Cathy Colavito       F 49 Garnet Valley PA     23:57   23:54  7:42 
   23   5/87     3/28     105 Patricia Darrah      F 44 Hyattsville MD       24:12   24:00  7:44 
   24  19/76     6/19      92 Kent England         M 56 Gaithersburg MD      24:11   24:06  7:46 
   25  20/76     5/10     104 Larry Miller         M 32 Alexandria VA        24:21   24:15  7:49 
   26  21/76     1/4       91 James Jones          M 60 Silver Spring MD     24:29   24:24  7:52 
   27  22/76     3/9       56 Alex Dixon           M 26 Gaithersburg MD      24:39   24:31  7:54 
   28  23/76     2/4       17 John Patterson       M 67 Gaithersburg MD      24:50   24:43  7:58 
   29   6/87     4/28      28 Amy White            F 42 Germantown MD        24:48   24:46  7:59 
   30  24/76     4/9       27 Jesse Tang           M 21 Gaithersburg MD      24:52   24:47  7:59 
   31  25/76     6/10      64 Ryan Schreiber       M 34 Falling Waters WV    24:58   24:48  7:59 
   32   7/87     1/17      93 Kathy Cea            F 56 Gaithersburg MD      25:00   24:55  8:02 
   33   8/87     5/28     202 Kathryn Holden       F 43                      25:04   24:59  8:03 
   34   9/87     2/17     110 Sarah Barpoulis      F 51 Potomac MD           25:24   25:12  8:07 
   35  26/76     3/8      175 Lucas Carlson        M 12 Kensington MD        25:24   25:14  8:08 
   36  27/76     4/12     154 Joel Eisenfeld       M 45 Rockville MD         25:33   25:22  8:10 
   37  28/76     5/12      77 David Carlson        M 46 Kensington MD        25:52   25:42  8:17 
   38  10/87     6/28     215 Karen Kincer         F 45 Rockville MD         25:54   25:48  8:19 
   39  29/76     3/11     176 Niki Kohli           M 16 Bethesda MD          26:00   25:58  8:22 
   40  11/87     1/14       9 Maggie Harwell       F 36 Rockville MD         26:14   26:02  8:23 
   41  30/76     1/3      229 Igor Lvovskyi        M 72 Rockville MD         26:10   26:07  8:25 
   42  12/87     1/7      150 Joyce Mange          F 60 Silver Spring MD     26:14   26:08  8:25 
   43  31/76     7/19      29 Christopher White    M 50 Germantown MD        26:25   26:20  8:29 
   44  13/87     3/17     235 Andrea Creswell      F 51 Gaithersburg MD      27:06   26:22  8:30 
   45  32/76     5/9      200 Eric Jeffers         M 26 Rockville MD         26:41   26:26  8:31 
   46  14/87     2/14       2 Danielle Gofran      F 30 Sterling VA          26:48   26:30  8:32 
   47  33/76     8/19      15 Edward Rasavage      M 53 Rockville MD         26:47   26:36  8:34 
   48  34/76     6/12     137 Michael Spigler      M 40 Silver Spring MD     26:55   26:52  8:39 
   49  15/87     7/28     400 Rana Spurlock        F 46 Gaithersburg MD      27:10   27:00  8:42 
   50  16/87     1/5       80 Sara Feldman         F 28 North Potomac MD     27:17   27:07  8:44 
   51  35/76     9/19     134 David Rotstein       M 50 Olney MD             27:13   27:07  8:44 
   52  17/87     8/28      41 Erica Burns          F 41 Rockville MD         27:20   27:10  8:45 
   53  36/76     6/9      232 Mack Rill            M 23 Germantown MD        27:34   27:14  8:46 
   54  18/87     9/28      72 Laura Laudenberger   F 47 Rockville MD         27:52   27:45  8:56 
   55  37/76    10/19      35 Bart Rowe            M 56 Clarksburg MD        27:57   27:46  8:57 
   56  38/76     4/11     160 Calvin Anderson      M 16 Washington DC        27:57   27:56  9:00 
   57  39/76     7/10     196 Michael Kenny        M 35                      28:31   27:59  9:01 
   58  40/76     7/9       59 Dominique Dietz      M 27 Gaithersburg MD      28:35   28:06  9:03 
   59  19/87    10/28      23 Karen Gilroy         F 47 Rockville MD         28:22   28:10  9:04 
   60  41/76     5/11     228 Aydn Gray-Juarez     M 15 Washington DC        28:22   28:14  9:06 
   61  20/87     3/14     195 Andrea Kenny         F 34                      28:47   28:16  9:06 
   62  42/76     2/3      227 Herb Parsons         M 79 Silver Spring MD     28:28   28:21  9:08 
   63  43/76     7/12       8 Harold Bynum Jr      M 40 Falling Waters WV    29:02   28:51  9:17 
   64  44/76     6/11     167 Joshua Lang          M 15 Olney MD             28:57   28:55  9:19 
   65  21/87    11/28      55 Charlotte Oslund     F 48 Gaithersburg MD      29:07   28:57  9:19 
   66  45/76     8/12     211 Sheldon Alberts      M 49 Silver Spring MD     29:39   29:36  9:32 
   67  46/76     7/11     212 Samuel Alberts       M 15 Silver Spring MD     29:39   29:36  9:32 
   68  22/87     2/9      157 Alexandra Weisel     F 11 North Potomac MD     29:50   29:45  9:35 
   69  47/76     8/10      95 William Jones        M 39 Gaithersburg MD      30:19   29:53  9:37 
   70  23/87    12/28       5 Meredith Weisel      F 41 North Potomac MD     30:04   29:59  9:39 
   71  24/87    13/28      70 Erin Travis          F 41 Adamstown MD         30:34   30:17  9:45 
   72  25/87    14/28     106 Valerie Durrant      F 48 Rockville MD         30:38   30:30  9:49 
   73  48/76     8/11     185 Diego Garzon         M 15 Gaithersburg MD      30:39   30:31  9:50 
   74  26/87     4/14     107 Anetra Harbor        F 38 Rockville MD         30:54   30:37  9:51 
   75  49/76     3/4       50 Charles Martinez     M 67 Silver Spring MD     31:11   30:53  9:57 
   76  50/76    11/19     233 Jimmy Rill           M 58 Gaithersburg MD      31:17   30:57  9:58 
   77  27/87    15/28      10 Mariana Bahat        F 43 Rockville MD         31:21   31:13 10:03 
   78  51/76    12/19      47 Rick Canter          M 53 Gaithersburg MD      31:33   31:28 10:08 
   79  52/76     9/11     188 Ryan Tommer          M 17 Rockville MD         31:46   31:35 10:10 
   80  28/87     3/9      187 Melanie Tommer       F 14 Rockville MD         31:47   31:36 10:11 
   81  29/87     4/9      159 Anna Creel           F 10 Rockville MD         32:03   31:56 10:17 
   82  30/87     5/9      168 Leah Withnell        F 14 Rockville MD         32:15   32:05 10:20 
   83  31/87     4/17      96 Liz Crider           F 54 Germantown MD        32:30   32:07 10:21 
   84  53/76     4/4       88 Lawrence Kokajko     M 61 Damascus MD          32:33   32:11 10:22 
   85  54/76     4/8      225 Isaiah Daniel        M  9 Clarksburg MD        32:30   32:17 10:24 
   86  32/87     5/17     133 Corynne Levy         F 50 Gaithersburg MD      32:31   32:23 10:26 
   87  33/87    16/28      75 Kristina Verdal      F 44 Silver Spring MD     32:42   32:28 10:27 
   88  34/87     6/17      84 Christina Warnick    F 53 Silver Spring MD     32:58   32:51 10:35 
   89  35/87     7/17     198 Kathy Meyer          F 56 Rockville MD         33:09   32:54 10:36 
   90  36/87     2/5      112 Hyun Choi            F 24 North Potomac MD     33:34   33:21 10:44 
   91  55/76     9/10      43 George Ray           M 32 Rockville MD         34:18   34:06 10:59 
   92  37/87    17/28     201 Erin Kurland         F 40 Mt. Airy MD          34:16   34:07 10:59 
   93  56/76    13/19     199 James Jeffers        M 56 Rockville MD         34:41   34:26 11:05 
   94  38/87     8/17      37 Darcy Ozdany         F 56 Germantown MD        34:39   34:29 11:06 
   95  57/76    14/19     144 Davin Mackesy        M 52 Derwood MD           34:50   34:32 11:07 
   96  58/76     9/12     102 Sheldon Prince       M 41 Rockville MD         34:47   34:37 11:09 
   97  39/87    18/28      36 Carla Ward           F 42 Gaithersburg MD      34:58   34:45 11:11 
   98  40/87     2/7      136 Vicky George         F 63 Gaithersburg MD      35:07   34:47 11:12 
   99  41/87    19/28      52 Deborah Weltz        F 49 Olney MD             35:41   35:29 11:26 
  100  42/87     5/14      14 Dawn Russell         F 32 Gaithersburg MD      35:58   35:44 11:30 
  101  43/87     6/14      38 Ingrid Bynum         F 36 Falling Waters WV    36:25   36:12 11:40 
  102  44/87     7/14     147 Heather Ford         F 38 Germantown MD        36:28   36:22 11:43 
  103  45/87     8/14     146 Kate Seeley          F 38 Bethesda MD          36:28   36:22 11:43 
  104  46/87     9/17      99 Mary Jones           F 53 Gaithersburg MD      36:39   36:25 11:44 
  105  47/87     9/14     224 Rashidah Daniel      F 39 Clarksburg MD        36:44   36:30 11:45 
  106  59/76     5/8      174 Adam Hoffrichter     M 14 Adamstown MD         36:35   36:31 11:45 
  107  60/76    15/19     231 Gary Blau            M 54 Gaithersburg MD      37:04   36:49 11:51 
  108  48/87    20/28      63 Lisa Stern           F 45 Frederick MD         37:00   36:51 11:52 
  109  49/87    21/28     130 Barri Hoffrichter    F 48 Adamstown MD         37:00   36:51 11:52 
  110  50/87    10/17      16 Nancy Rasavage       F 53 Rockville MD         37:16   36:51 11:52 
  111  61/76    16/19     197 Gabriel Olumese      M 57                      38:13   37:59 12:14 
  112  62/76     6/8      192 Adam Bachrach        M 10 Silver Spring MD     38:24   38:07 12:17 
  113  63/76    10/12      13 Gregory Kruse        M 48 Rockville MD         38:28   38:09 12:17 
  114  51/87    22/28     143 Melanie Bachrach     F 42 Silver Spring MD     38:26   38:10 12:17 
  115  52/87    23/28     151 Alison Soffer        F 43 Gaithersburg MD      38:35   38:22 12:21 
  116  53/87    10/14      46 Christine Herdman    F 30 Rockville MD         38:49   38:39 12:27 
  117  54/87     3/7       82 Cathy Berninger      F 62 Gaithersburg MD      39:05   38:40 12:27 
  118  55/87    11/17     132 Elaine Ratliff       F 56 Germantown MD        39:36   39:13 12:38 
  119  64/76     7/8      191 Julian Estabrook     M 12 Montgomery Vill MD   39:42   39:20 12:40 
  120  56/87    24/28     141 Tory Estabrook       F 46 Montgomery Vill MD   39:43   39:21 12:40 
  121  57/87    11/14     118 Warida Brooks        F 38 Gaithersburg MD      40:46   39:23 12:41 
  122  58/87     4/7       83 Patsy Hall           F 69 North Potomac MD     40:21   40:07 12:55 
  123  59/87    12/17     216 Maristela Monteiro   F 56 Rockville MD         40:28   40:16 12:58 
  124  65/76     3/3       26 Joe Mc Donald        M 73 Fairfax VA           40:45   40:25 13:01 
  125  66/76    17/19     217 Leonard Perez        M 57 Rockville MD         40:59   40:47 13:08 
  126  60/87    13/17      11 Mary Lynn Portzer    F 52 Rockville MD         41:47   41:23 13:20 
  127  61/87    14/17      12 Lisa Wilcox          F 55 Gaithersburg MD      41:39   41:26 13:21 
  128  62/87    12/14      25 Megan Krumpach       F 36 Falling Waters WV    41:48   41:34 13:23 
  129  63/87     2/6      183 Louise Keenan        F 17 Rockville MD         41:57   41:42 13:26 
  130  64/87    25/28     113 Laura Keenan         F 49 Rockville MD         42:06   41:51 13:29 
  131  65/87     5/7      214 Anne Evans           F 60 Gaithersburg MD      42:04   41:55 13:30 
  132  67/76    10/11     165 Spencer Edwards      M 15 Germantown MD        43:45   43:32 14:01 
  133  66/87     3/6      193 Sarah Davie          F 17 Rockville MD         43:53   43:51 14:07 
  134  67/87    15/17     108 Nancy Paul           F 52 Rockville MD         44:03   43:54 14:08 
  135  68/76    11/11     186 Christopher Sudbrink M 17 Silver Spring MD     44:15   44:01 14:10 
  136  69/76    10/10     226 George Nicholas      M 30 Gaithersburg MD      44:17   44:03 14:11 
  137  68/87     1/1       54 Carol Schulman       F 71 Potomac MD           44:57   44:40 14:23 
  138  69/87    13/14     204 Jennelle McQuown     F 38                      45:15   44:52 14:27 
  139  70/87     4/6      172 Hawa Fofanah         F 16 Chevy Chase MD       45:39   45:35 14:41 
  140  71/87     3/5      142 Elena Dominguez      F 26 Montgomery Vila MD   46:43   46:16 14:54 
  141  72/87     6/9      170 Leah Gartman         F 12 Potomac MD           46:36   46:30 14:58 
  142  73/87     5/6      164 Ella Smith           F 16 Montgomery Vill MD   47:13   46:56 15:07 
  143  74/87     6/7      230 Susie Hewes-Mackey   F 67 Gaithersburg MD      47:45   47:27 15:17 
  144  75/87     7/7       21 Gayle Driver         F 66 North Potomac MD     49:52   49:24 15:54 
  145  76/87     7/9      220 Daniella Cornejo     F 10 Beltsville MD        49:33   49:30 15:56 
  146  70/76     8/9       40 Christopher Webb     M 28 Rockville MD         49:46   49:35 15:58 
  147  77/87     4/5       31 Tarre Hayes          F 23 Rockville MD         49:48   49:36 15:58 
  148  71/76    11/12      71 Michael Gartman      M 49 Potomac MD           49:51   49:43 16:00 
  149  78/87     8/9      169 Hannah Gartman       F 12 Potomac MD           49:50   49:43 16:01 
  150  79/87     6/6      171 Cora Laub            F 15 Potomac MD           50:50   50:24 16:14 
  151  80/87    16/17     127 Erin Von Nessen      F 58 Rockville MD         50:49   50:32 16:16 
  152  81/87    26/28      24 Nadine Thompson      F 45 Hagerstown MD        51:45   51:45 16:40 
  153  82/87     9/9      219 Camila Cornejo       F 12 Beltsville MD        52:58   52:54 17:02 
  154  83/87    27/28     218 Carla Cornejo        F 40 Beltsville MD        53:01   52:56 17:03 
  155  72/76    18/19     223 Robert Lyon          M 59 Brookville MD        53:25   53:00 17:04 
  156  84/87     5/5      221 Marie Lyons          F 28 Brookville MD        53:25   53:01 17:04 
  157  73/76     9/9      222 Brett Thomas         M 27 Silver Spring MD     53:39   53:13 17:08 
  158  74/76     8/8      158 Alton Smalley        M  8 Rockville MD         53:22   53:15 17:09 
  159  85/87    17/17      81 Elizabeth Feldman    F 58 North Potomac MD   1:00:18 1:00:07 19:21 
  160  86/87    14/14      45 Joanne Lipkind       F 36 Germantown MD      1:01:37 1:01:12 19:42 
  161  87/87    28/28      44 Valarie Shadwick     F 49 Germantown MD      1:01:43 1:01:19 19:44 
  162  75/76    12/12     124 Mightor Estrella     M 40 Gaithersburg MD    1:27:32 1:27:10 28:04 
  163  76/76    19/19     140 Robert Longo         M 56 Germantown MD      1:27:46 1:27:24 28:08 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.