Home / Race Results / Stone Mill 50 Mile

Stone Mill 50 Mile

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY, MD
11/12/2016
Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 11/26/2016

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Num   Name                S Ag Lname               Net Time Pace
===== ======== ===== =================== = == =================== ======== =====
    1   1/153    165 WILLIAM KUPER       M 36 Ashburn VA          07:19:13  8:48
    2   2/153    219 EDDIE PANTOJA       M 30 Avondale PA         07:29:30  9:00
    3   3/153    129 MICHAEL HEIMES      M 38 Reading PA          07:32:37  9:04
    4   4/153     97 DANIEL FRANK        M 33 Columbia MD         07:41:15  9:14
    5   5/153    220 DAVID PEPPELMAN     M 41 Bethesda MD         07:58:42  9:35
    6   6/153    134 NATHANIEL HERSH     M 39 Manahawkin NJ       08:06:05  9:44
    7   7/153    236 MICHAEL ROBERTS     M 51 Washington DC       08:13:32  9:53
    8   8/153     70 PETER DIAK          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     08:17:16  9:57
    9   9/153    225 BRANDON PETELIN     M 34 Washington DC       08:26:30 10:08
   10  10/153    215 CHRIS OTROK         M 46 Columbia MO         08:28:26 10:11
   11  11/153    210 TIM ODONNELL        M 41 Collegeville PA     08:32:37 10:16
   12  12/153    227 JOHN PEYREBRUNE     M 47 Takoma Park MD      08:42:07 10:27
   13  13/153    272 RYAN STASIOWSKI     M 27 Hanover PA          08:46:32 10:32
   14  14/153    153 ERIN KELMAN         M 39 Germantown MD       08:52:34 10:40
   15  15/153    185 USAMA MALIK         M 42 Washington DC       08:55:20 10:43
   16  16/153    156 WOOKIE KIM          M 30 Washington DC       08:55:29 10:43
   17  17/153     89 DAVID FINK          M 40 Washington DC       08:55:32 10:43
   18  18/153    279 JOSHUA SWIFT        M 37 Gaithersburg MD     08:56:25 10:44
   19  19/153    174 JOHN LEHMANN        M 41 Bethlehem PA        08:56:57 10:45
   20   1/58     276 MARY BETH STRICKLER F 42 Lavale MD           08:57:15 10:45
   21  20/153    278 PETE SURGENT        M 37 Baltimore MD        08:59:41 10:48
   22   2/58      22 CAROLINE BAUER      F 33 Columbia MD         09:02:03 10:51
   23   3/58       6 CRYSTAL ACHUO       F 36 Frederick MD        09:02:12 10:51
   24  21/153    141 EDWARD HULTEN       M 40 Bethesda MD         09:03:15 10:52
   25  22/153    307 PHILIP YEAGER       M 36 McLean VA           09:17:53 11:10
   26  23/153    118 MATTHEW GRINNELL    M 35 Ashburn VA          09:21:34 11:14
   27  24/153     66 EMMETT DELANEY      M 50 Reston VA           09:21:34 11:14
   28   4/58     160 MARISSA KNODEL      F 29 Washington DC       09:26:26 11:20
   29  25/153      4 KEITH LEVASSEUR     M 38 Columbia MD         09:37:00 11:33
   30  26/153    255 HOWARD SHELANSKI    M 52 Washington DC       09:41:05 11:38
   31  27/153    271 RICK STAHL          M 41 Palmyra PA          09:43:36 11:41
   32  28/153    247 JASON SCARONI       M 37 Frederick MD        09:44:57 11:42
   33  29/153    303 MIKE WINSTON        M 32 Gaithersburg MD     09:45:53 11:44
   34  30/153    226 MIKHAIL PETROVSKIKH M 45 Lutherville MD      09:46:56 11:45
   35  31/153     26 KEVIN BELL          M 47 Reston VA           09:55:25 11:55
   36  32/153    132 JAKOB HENRIKSSON    M 37 Hyattsville MD      09:57:23 11:57
   37  33/153    269 DAN SPAKOWICZ       M 34 Hamden CT           09:57:40 11:58
   38  34/153    283 ADAM TREXLER        M 31 Silver Spring MD    09:57:40 11:58
   39   5/58     308 AMY ZBIKOWSKI       F 37 Crofton MD          09:58:58 11:59
   40  35/153     35 RYAN BROWN          M 30 Columbia MD         09:59:28 12:00
   41  36/153    229 JON PIFER           M 52 Silver Spring MD    09:59:49 12:00
   42  37/153     99 JASON FRIEDMAN      M 35 Randolph NJ         09:59:50 12:00
   43  38/153     37 JAMEY BRUMSEY       M 31 Front Royal VA      10:00:10 12:01
   44   6/58      52 CAROL COHEN         F 40 Arlington VA        10:00:14 12:01
   45  39/153    288 JACOB VERIATO       M 41 Aldie VA            10:03:58 12:05
   46   7/58      68 STEPHANIE DEMPSEY   F 39 Arlington VA        10:04:13 12:06
   47  40/153    192 SAM MCCLELLAND      M 26 Port Republic MD    10:04:14 12:06
   48   8/58     270 SUZIE SPANGLER      F 46 Annapolis MD        10:05:42 12:07
   49  41/153     91 JOHN FITZ           M 42 Kensington MD       10:08:41 12:11
   50  42/153    155 ERIC KIELEY         M 47 Ellicott City MD    10:10:08 12:13
   51  43/153    200 BLAKE MONSON        M 33 Poolesville MD      10:10:44 12:13
   52  44/153    312 RODNEY RIVERA       M 36 Poolesville MD      10:12:17 12:15
   53  45/153     81 DAVE EUBANKS        M 42 Greenbelt MD        10:14:33 12:18
   54  46/153     88 TERRY FIFE          M 50 Alexandria VA       10:17:06 12:21
   55  47/153     64 JEFFREY DAVIS       M 47 Reston VA           10:18:18 12:22
   56   9/58      76 PATTY EDLEBLUTE     F 43 Boonsboro MD        10:18:18 12:22
   57  10/58     207 LAURA NICHOLS       F 32 Virginia Beach VA   10:21:39 12:26
   58  48/153    260 VIJAY SINGH         M 47 Irvington NY        10:22:38 12:28
   59  11/58      51 LAURA CHIPKIN       F 36 Arlington VA        10:23:02 12:28
   60  49/153     71 JEFF DICKEY         M 40 Arlington VA        10:23:03 12:28
   61  50/153     18 BRAD BANSNER        M 44 Wernersville PA     10:24:03 12:29
   62  51/153     33 JIM BRADFORD        M 54 Vienna VA           10:24:48 12:30
   63  52/153    238 RAYMOND ROGERS      M 36 Strasburg VA        10:26:55 12:33
   64  53/153    140 QUATRO HUBBARD      M 56 Richmond VA         10:29:53 12:36
   65  54/153    251 JARET SEIBERG       M 47 Bethesda MD         10:30:59 12:38
   66  55/153    186 RICK MARTIN         M 60 New Cumberland PA   10:32:07 12:39
   67  56/153    131 JIM HENNIGAN        M 41 Harpers Ferry WV    10:32:40 12:40
   68  57/153    299 MATTHEW WELLS       M 32 Takoma Park MD      10:32:53 12:40
   69  58/153     23 RANDY BECKER        M 44 Woodstock MD        10:33:08 12:40
   70  59/153     98 WILL FREEMAN        M 49 Silver Spring MD    10:33:27 12:41
   71  12/58      32 GAYNOR BOURGEOIS    F 48 Washington DC       10:34:08 12:41
   72  60/153    296 DAN WEIKART         M 41 Alexandria VA       10:35:31 12:43
   73  61/153     54 JAMES CONWAY        M 46 North Bend PA       10:36:17 12:44
   74  13/58     189 SHANNON MATTHEWS    F 39 Boonsboro MD        10:38:02 12:46
   75  14/58     110 JEANETTE GOETZ      F 47 Joppa MD            10:43:19 12:52
   76  62/153    211 MICHAEL O'HEARN     M 46 Bethesda MD         10:43:25 12:53
   77  15/58     209 ADELINE NTAM        F 37 Silver Spring MD    10:43:25 12:53
   78  63/153     43 MICHAEL CAMPBELL    M 66 Manassas VA         10:45:17 12:55
   79  64/153     90 CASEY FISHER        M 33 Bel Air MD          10:46:27 12:56
   80  65/153     65 BRIAN DECARLI       M 45 Sterling VA         10:46:52 12:57
   81  66/153    130 GEOFFREY HEMGEN     M 41 Monrovia MD         10:47:46 12:58
   82  16/58     349 DAISY WEILL         F 28 Washington DC       10:48:21 12:59
   83  67/153    294 BROCK WEBB          M 40 Severna Park MD     10:49:36 13:00
   84  68/153      5 MIKE STASIOWSKI     M 51 Eldersburg MD       10:53:03 13:04
   85  69/153    150 RON KAPPUS          M 57 Milford NJ          10:53:56 13:05
   86  70/153     80 RON ESHLEMAN        M 47 Catonsville MD      10:55:26 13:07
   87  71/153    175 CHARLES LEONARD     M 61 Freeville NY        10:57:35 13:10
   88  72/153    177 TODD LEWIS          M 41 Altoona PA          10:57:50 13:10
   89  17/58     216 SARAH OUADAH        F 25 Columbia MD         10:58:39 13:11
   90  18/58      29 LUZ BLAKNEY         F 49 Oak Hill VA         10:58:58 13:11
   91  73/153    222 ALLAN PEREZ         M 59 Silver Spring MD    10:59:11 13:11
   92  19/58      38 IN SUK BULLOCK      F 52 Lorton VA           10:59:46 13:12
   93  74/153     72 PATRICK DIGIULIAN   M 30 Pasadena MD         11:00:35 13:13
   94  75/153     25 CHRISTOPHER BEERS-A M 48 Frederick MD        11:00:47 13:13
   95  20/58     138 CRISTA HORN         F 44 Frederick MD        11:00:47 13:13
   96  76/153     77 PAUL ENCARNACION    M 56 Brunswick MD        11:00:55 13:14
   97  77/153    298 JONATHAN WEISER     M 33 Frederick MD        11:02:11 13:15
   98  78/153    217 CHRIS PABIAN        M 40 Turtle Creek PA     11:02:46 13:16
   99  79/153     19 OSCAR BAQUERO       M 55 Kensington MD       11:03:44 13:17
  100  21/58     282 MEGHAN TOMCZYK      F 31 New York NY         11:04:40 13:18
  101  22/58     117 ANGELA GRIFFIS      F 55 Langhorne PA        11:04:57 13:18
  102  23/58     253 MARYLEE SHALAYDA    F 26 East Brunswick NJ   11:07:01 13:21
  103  80/153      9 SCOTT ALLENDER      M 42 Fairfax VA          11:07:07 13:21
  104  81/153    290 ERNIE VILLACARLOS   M 53 Damascus MD         11:07:31 13:22
  105  24/58     184 ANN MACFADYEN       F 32 Gaithersburg MD     11:08:37 13:23
  106  25/58     232 SARAH REED-PRICKETT F 33 Sterling VA         11:14:49 13:30
  107  82/153    105 ANDY GARMON         M 35 Frederick MD        11:15:06 13:31
  108  26/58     146 LISA JOHNSTON       F 51 Brunswick MD        11:16:20 13:32
  109  83/153    205 JOSEPH NAH          M 45 Gaithersburg MD     11:18:55 13:35
  110  27/58     237 KATRINA RODRIGUEZ   F 35 Baltimore MD        11:21:25 13:38
  111  28/58     168 MAUDE LANGLOIS      F 36 Mont-St-Hilaire QC  11:23:45 13:41
  112  29/58     231 JOSEE PREVOST       F 51 Otterburn Park QC   11:23:45 13:41
  113  84/153     34 FINIAN BRENNAN      M 39 Ellicott City MD    11:25:30 13:43
  114  30/58     212 MAGGIE OLSON        F 26 Akron OH            11:25:39 13:43
  115  85/153     78 CHAD EPLER          M 43 Eldersburg MD       11:25:42 13:43
  116  86/153     46 ANDREW CARTA        M 31 Crofton MD          11:25:44 13:43
  117  87/153    244 BERT SALTER         M 41 New Market MD       11:25:57 13:44
  118  88/153     10 PAUL AMMANN         M 55 Vienna VA           11:26:07 13:44
  119  31/58       1 MONIKA BACHMANN     F 51 Upper Marlboro MD   11:26:07 13:44
  120  89/153    203 MURUGAN NADANAM     M 44 Clarksburg MD       11:26:41 13:44
  121  32/58     243 UN RUSCHELL         F 46 Kensington MD       11:29:21 13:48
  122  33/58      79 SUSAN ERRICKSON     F 52 Frederick MD        11:31:05 13:50
  123  90/153    158 BRET KINSELLA       M 47 Leesburg VA         11:31:33 13:50
  124  34/58       3 CATHERINE COHEN     F 47 Cockeysville MD     11:33:34 13:53
  125  35/58      21 EVA BASEHART        F 49 Amherst NY          11:34:16 13:54
  126  91/153    164 STEVEN KUHN         M 46 Reston VA           11:39:21 14:00
  127  92/153    262 BRYAN SLOTTERBACH   M 43 Quakertown PA       11:40:07 14:01
  128  93/153     13 JAIME AQUINO        M 51 Kensington MD       11:43:32 14:05
  129  94/153    274 CHRIS STOTLER       M 49 Cross Junction VA   11:46:39 14:08
  130  95/153    114 KEVIN GRAY          M 44 Germantown MD       11:50:03 14:13
  131  96/153     62 ALEX CULLISON       M 29 Indiana PA          11:50:23 14:13
  132  36/58     161 ANZHELA KNYAZEVA    F 31 Washington DC       11:51:00 14:14
  133  97/153    109 JAMES GOETSCHIUS    M 44 Adamstown MD        11:51:38 14:14
  134  37/58     257 MARIA SHIELDS       F 65 Davidsonville MD    11:53:17 14:16
  135  98/153    249 JARAD SCHOFER       M 38 Washington DC       11:54:03 14:17
  136  99/153    127 MICHAEL HART        M 52 Front Royal VA      11:54:52 14:18
  137 100/153    285 LARRY TUMBLIN       M 47 Fort Valley VA      11:54:52 14:18
  138 101/153    197 CHRIS MIETLICKI     M 46 Oak Hill VA         11:56:22 14:20
  139 102/153     82 KEITH EVANS         M 60 Brookeville MD      11:57:30 14:21
  140 103/153    306 YUEQING XIE         M 51 Clarksburg MD       11:57:37 14:22
  141 104/153    248 KENNETH SCERBO      M 39 Newark DE           12:01:07 14:26
  142 105/153    242 KEVIN RUPPEL        M 52 Damascus MD         12:01:43 14:27
  143 106/153    254 JAMES SHEESLEY II   M 43 Derwood MD          12:02:28 14:27
  144 107/153     36 SCOTT BROWN         M 34 Gaithersburg MD     12:02:29 14:27
  145  38/58     180 ALICE LOUGHRAN      F 49 Washington DC       12:03:20 14:28
  146  39/58     281 RUTH TAYLOR         F 48 Frederick MD        12:03:50 14:29
  147 108/153    147 MICHAEL JURY        M 41 Springfield VA      12:05:13 14:31
  148 109/153    266 KENNETH SOLAKIAN    M 65 Toms River NJ       12:05:17 14:31
  149 110/153    113 JOSEPH GRAMLING     M 26 Alexandria VA       12:06:34 14:32
  150 111/153    121 LUC HALE            M 28 Rockville MD        12:07:43 14:34
  151 112/153    198 KEVIN MIETLICKI     M 49 Orchard Park NY     12:09:33 14:36
  152 113/153     31 MICHAEL BOTTOS      M 55 Ashburn VA          12:10:23 14:37
  153 114/153    267 JOHN SONDERMANN     M 63 Stafford VA         12:10:41 14:37
  154  40/58      83 SARA FANOUS         F 36 Leesburg VA         12:11:25 14:38
  155 115/153     41 EDWARD CACCIAPAGLIA M 62 Reston VA           12:11:26 14:38
  156  41/58     304 ELLEN WOMELDORF     F 45 Williamsburg VA     12:12:16 14:39
  157  42/58     166 DONNA LALLI         F 43 New Market MD       12:13:27 14:41
  158  43/58      40 SHELLY CABLE        F 47 Ruckersville VA     12:13:36 14:41
  159  44/58      16 HEATHER ARCHAMBAULT F 36 Silver Spring MD    12:14:08 14:41
  160 116/153    126 PATRICK HARR        M 62 Washington DC       12:14:09 14:41
  161  45/58     115 JAMIE GREENAWALT    F 48 Bedford PA          12:14:42 14:42
  162 117/153    183 DARRELL LYTLE       M 30 Alexandria VA       12:16:23 14:44
  163 118/153    309 MARK ZIMMERMANN     M 64 Kensington MD       12:16:38 14:44
  164 119/153    151 CHRIS KAUFFMAN      M 35 Centreville VA      12:16:41 14:44
  165 120/153     49 MICHAEL CHAU        M 38 Darnestown MD       12:17:34 14:46
  166  46/58     300 KELLI WHITE         F 34 Woodbridge VA       12:19:19 14:48
  167 121/153    350 CAM TROWBRIDGE      M 55 North Potomac MD    12:21:02 14:50
  168  47/58      45 ANDI CARBONELL      F 46 Damascus MD         12:21:22 14:50
  169 122/153     56 STEPHEN COOPER      M 62 Salisbury MD        12:22:34 14:52
  170 123/153    169 BRIAN CHILES        M 43 Woodbridge VA       12:29:21 15:00
  171 124/153    235 DON RILEY           M 53 Phoenix MD          12:30:45 15:01
  172 125/153    171 BRIAN LEACH         M 47 Huntington Beac CA  12:33:39 15:05
  173  48/58     301 KAREN WILLE         F 45 Ashburn VA          12:33:42 15:05
  174 126/153    293 CHRISTOPHER WATSON  M 42 Reston VA           12:34:05 15:05
  175 127/153     11 BOB ANDERSON        M 70 Woodbridge VA       12:35:01 15:06
  176 128/153    157 GORDON KING         M 33 Rockville MD        12:35:48 15:07
  177 129/153    305 DAVID WOOD          M 54 Abingdon MD         12:40:38 15:13
  178 130/153    194 PETER MCLAUGHLIN    M 54 Newark DE           12:40:38 15:13
  179 131/153     92 BRUCE FLANAGAN      M 53 Laurel MD           12:46:39 15:20
  180 132/153     58 SAM COYNER          M 49 Alexandria VA       12:53:37 15:29
  181 133/153    202 PETER MULLIGAN      M 51 Baltimore MD        12:55:19 15:31
  182 134/153    280 SENG-LAI TAN        M 45 Sudbury MA          12:55:26 15:31
  183 135/153    182 KURT LUEDKE         M 58 Hamilton VA         13:12:37 15:52
  184  49/58      55 TRACY COOLEY        F 44 Arlington VA        13:13:50 15:53
  185 136/153    100 KEN FURMAN          M 55 Glen Arm MD         13:13:52 15:53
  186  50/58     302 CAROLE WILLIAMSON   F 55 Eldersburg MD       13:18:28 15:59
  187 137/153      7 JAMES ACRI          M 46 Severna Park MD     13:18:34 15:59
  188 138/153     44 CHRISTIAN CANNON    M 45 Silver Spring MD    13:19:01 15:59
  189 139/153    204 JIM NAGLE           M 59 Reston VA           13:19:25 16:00
  190 140/153     48 THOMAS CHANG        M 50 Potomac MD          13:24:51 16:06
  191  51/58     240 DARLA ROYAL         F 56 Germantown MD       13:25:03 16:07
  192  52/58     239 MAUREEN ROHRS       F 60 Severna Park MD     13:25:04 16:07
  193  53/58     273 ELLEN STEFANACCI    F 54 Toms River NJ       13:25:04 16:07
  194 141/153    122 JOSEPH HANLE        M 59 Germantown MD       13:25:39 16:07
  195 142/153    196 DAVE MERCIK         M 58 Johnstown PA        13:27:06 16:09
  196 143/153    199 DAVID MILLER        M 49 Frederick MD        13:27:43 16:10
  197  54/58     234 RACHEL RIDGWAY      F 45 Ijamsville MD       13:27:43 16:10
  198 144/153    246 NATHANIEL SAWYER    M 36 Washington DC       13:33:35 16:17
  199 145/153    144 BOB JENNINGS        M 50 Piqua OH            13:34:45 16:18
  200 146/153    206 HAI NGUYEN          M 33 Greenbelt MD        13:34:48 16:18
  201 147/153    263 FRANCESCO SMITH     M 62 Scaggsville MD      13:45:23 16:31
  202 148/153    188 EDWARD MASUOKA      M 64 Laurel MD           13:49:17 16:36
  203 149/153    103 TOM GAMBER          M 36 Abingdon MD         13:51:55 16:39
  204 150/153    291 GERALD VILLAMAR     M 31 Nottingham MD       13:51:56 16:39
  205 151/153    137 JOHN HORD           M 49 Washington DC       13:55:13 16:43
  206 152/153    314 K MIKE EDWARDS      M 54 Rockville MD        14:12:07 17:03
  207 153/153    258 MICHAEL SHOENFELT   M 36 Boiling Springs PA  14:13:11 17:04
  208  55/58     111 SIRISHA GOLLA       F 41 Ashburn VA          14:15:24 17:07
  209  56/58      61 TERESITA CUESTA     F 51 Gaithersburg MD     14:21:55 17:15
  210  57/58     213 COLLEEN O'NEAL      F 47 Chevy Chase MD      14:36:32 17:32
  211  58/58     218 YANCY PADILLA       F 38 Silver Spring MD    14:36:32 17:32

Copyright 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.