Home / Race Results / Rock the Creek Relay

Rock the Creek Relay

                           
                     September 25, 2016   
                         Derwood, MD
                    Official Team Results
                     

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 10/9/2016

Place Num Team Name Captain Name Team Category Finish ===== ===== ============================== ===================== ==================== ======= 1 40 Kitten Mittens Justin Snair Overall Mixed 3:04:46 2 27 Churchkey Run Loves Elyse Braner Overall Men 3:21:02 3 19 Beechwood Blazers Courtney Fletcher Overall Mixed 3:42:47 4 33 Fitcene: Chevy Chase Six Pack Mary Jo Slidell Overall Female 3:43:44 5 71 Leidos Bruce Kieta CORPORATE MIXED 3:43:00 6 73 Fitness Together 2 Rick Coe CORPORATE MIXED 4:13:44 7 48 Rogue Runners Collins Chinyanta CORPORATE MIXED 4:14:34 8 62 The Six Little Snaggletoes Heather Smaszcz CORPORATE MIXED 4:14:38 9 72 Fitness Together Rick Coe CORPORATE MIXED 4:53:57 10 63 The Young & The Breathless Julianne Ditommaso CORPORATE WOMEN 5:43:11 11 38 Garrett Grinders Jorge Parra MASTERS MIXED 3:59:00 12 25 C.T. Trotters Club Jib Heintz MASTERS MIXED 4:16:12 13 39 Keep On Truckin' David Landau MASTERS MIXED 4:28:05 14 6 Ph Runners Without Boundaries Jill Toth MASTERS MIXED 4:41:36 15 28 Creaking Along Stefan Gunther MASTERS MIXED 4:51:07 16 1 The Hills Are Alive Laura Hagenbuch MASTERS MIXED 4:58:40 17 5 Team Zing Zang Mariella Purvis MASTERS WOMEN 4:41:56 18 30 Fast Chicks Have Good Times Ana Beach MASTERS WOMEN 5:28:13 19 44 Not Fast, Just Furious Robert Kirian OPEN MEN 4:16:08 20 8 Hope Two Mia Smyser OPEN MIXED 4:01:07 21 69 Agatha Quiz Team Lucy Voorhees OPEN MIXED 4:03:33 22 35 Georgetown Running Company Omar Ali OPEN MIXED 4:09:11 23 45 One Hit Runners Kristin Woodward OPEN MIXED 4:09:52 24 65 Up The Rock Creek Without A Pa Evan Alderson OPEN MIXED 4:11:53 25 15 Admo U Alumni Association Andrea Rutledge OPEN MIXED 4:25:29 26 17 Are We There Yet Brent Smith OPEN MIXED 4:32:23 27 18 Baul-Law Runners. Elizabeth Lawson OPEN MIXED 4:33:30 28 52 Running4mimosas Dahftanmyly Infante OPEN MIXED 4:36:11 29 50 Runners Against Urbanity Meredith Howell OPEN MIXED 4:37:23 30 46 Pr Burke Lisa Johnson OPEN MIXED 4:39:44 31 23 Burke Beasts X 3 Rich Lawson OPEN MIXED 4:40:40 32 53 Scrambled Legs Barbara Braffett OPEN MIXED 4:41:13 33 54 Second Breakfast Club Holly Wittsack OPEN MIXED 4:43:17 34 9 The Led Sneakers Shane Gilbert OPEN MIXED 4:54:43 35 10 Healthy Big Kids Anthony Downs OPEN MIXED 5:01:24 36 4 Worst Pace Scenario Karen Craney OPEN MIXED 5:12:49 37 37 In It For Brunch Virginia Titterton OPEN MIXED 5:26:51 38 22 Burke Beast Too Ben Bowman OPEN MIXED 5:30:45 39 59 Team Booty Call Judy Nader OPEN MIXED 5:54:06 40 55 Sole Train Elizabeth Dodson OPEN WOMEN 4:04:32 41 3 Turtles And Cheetahs Christine Masson OPEN WOMEN 4:20:19 42 32 Fit4mom Montgomery County Ewa Kowalska OPEN WOMEN 4:24:36 43 13 50 Shades Of Awesome Dima Fayyad OPEN WOMEN 4:30:38 44 14 A Case Of The Runs Meghan McCann OPEN WOMEN 4:31:43 45 49 Run For The Rosé Lisa McLish OPEN WOMEN 4:36:09 46 26 Chevy Chase Kdlmm Karen Jacob OPEN WOMEN 4:36:21 47 57 Stroller Strong Moms-Slam Jessica Taylor-Pickfo OPEN WOMEN 4:37:22 48 56 Stroller Strong Moms Jessica Razook OPEN WOMEN 4:37:22 49 43 Moms On The Run Kristen Riemenschneid OPEN WOMEN 4:42:17 50 60 Team Sparkle Kacie Weston OPEN WOMEN 4:47:31 51 36 Hummingbirds Anne McFadden OPEN WOMEN 4:48:55 52 51 Running Like Girls Heather Turner OPEN WOMEN 4:52:02 53 24 Burke Sole Sisters Mini Reunio Catherine Syron OPEN WOMEN 4:54:22 54 2 Burke Sole Sisters Remix Kareen Lawson OPEN WOMEN 5:18:43 55 66 What Were We Thinking Alisha Griffey OPEN WOMEN 5:26:01 56 31 Fast Chicks Have Good Times 2 Jessica Gorom OPEN WOMEN 5:28:13 57 61 The Oxford Commas Steven Horvitz ULTRA MASTERS MEN 4:04:32 58 11 12th Ladies Mandy Lindly ULTRA MASTERS WOMEN 4:04:42 59 42 Middle Aged Girls On The Run ( Molly McCarthy ULTRA MASTERS WOMEN 4:26:39 60 20 Bhaag Saale! Ravi Yellepeddy ULTRA OPEN MEN 5:12:18 61 58 Team Awesome Stephanie Remick ULTRA OPEN MIXED 3:43:21 62 12 2hk Ric Kienzle ULTRA OPEN MIXED 3:47:49 63 70 Jeff16 Jeff Schwaber ULTRA OPEN MIXED 4:11:47 64 7 Hope One Jamie Zhang ULTRA OPEN MIXED 5:27:27 65 64 This Is What You Came For Laura Runnels ULTRA OPEN WOMEN 4:06:33 66 16 Another Mj Team Julie Harris ULTRA OPEN WOMEN 4:18:46 67 67 Wtf!?! Where's The Finish? Alison Artiga ULTRA OPEN WOMEN 4:41:34

                                  Rock the Creek Relay
                           September 25, 2016   Derwood, MD

                         Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


OVERALL WINNER  (Net Time)
    1 Kitten Mittens                 Justin Snair          ULTRA OPEN MEN       3:04:46 
    
MALE OPEN (N-Time)
    
    1    27 Churchkey Run Loves            Elyse BRANER                         3:21:02 

FEMALE OPEN (N-Time)
    1    33 Fitcene: Chevy Chase Six Pack  Mary Jo SLIDELL                      3:43:44 
   

MIXED OPEN (N-Time)
    1    19 Beechwood Blazers              Courtney FLETCHER                    3:42:47
   

                                 Rock the Creek Relay
                            September 25, 2016   Derwood, MD

                                   Teams by Category

Place Num   Team Name                       Captain Name           Team Category      Finish     
===== ===== ============================== ===================== ==================== ======= 
    1    40 Kitten Mittens                 Justin Snair          Overall Mixed        3:04:46 

    1    27 Churchkey Run Loves            Elyse Braner          Overall Men          3:21:02 

    1    19 Beechwood Blazers              Courtney Fletcher     Overall Mixed        3:42:47 

    4    33 Fitcene: Chevy Chase Six Pack  Mary Jo Slidell       Overall Female       3:43:44
 
    1    71 Leidos                         Bruce Kieta           CORPORATE MIXED      3:43:00 
    2    73 Fitness Together 2             Rick Coe              CORPORATE MIXED      4:13:44 
    3    48 Rogue Runners                  Collins Chinyanta     CORPORATE MIXED      4:14:34 
    4    62 The Six Little Snaggletoes     Heather Smaszcz       CORPORATE MIXED      4:14:38 
    5    72 Fitness Together               Rick Coe              CORPORATE MIXED      4:53:57
 
    1    63 The Young & The Breathless     Julianne Ditommaso    CORPORATE WOMEN      5:43:11
 
    1    38 Garrett Grinders               Jorge Parra           MASTERS MIXED        3:59:00 
    2    25 C.T. Trotters Club             Jib Heintz            MASTERS MIXED        4:16:12 
    3    39 Keep On Truckin'               David Landau          MASTERS MIXED        4:28:05 
    4     6 Ph Runners Without Boundaries  Jill Toth             MASTERS MIXED        4:41:36 
    5    28 Creaking Along                 Stefan Gunther        MASTERS MIXED        4:51:07 
    6     1 The Hills Are Alive            Laura Hagenbuch       MASTERS MIXED        4:58:40
 
    1     5 Team Zing Zang                 Mariella Purvis       MASTERS WOMEN        4:41:56 
    2    30 Fast Chicks Have Good Times    Ana Beach             MASTERS WOMEN        5:28:13
 
    1    44 Not Fast, Just Furious         Robert Kirian         OPEN MEN             4:16:08
 
    1     8 Hope Two                       Mia Smyser            OPEN MIXED           4:01:07 
    2    69 Agatha Quiz Team               Lucy Voorhees         OPEN MIXED           4:03:33 
    3    35 Georgetown Running Company     Omar Ali              OPEN MIXED           4:09:11 
    4    45 One Hit Runners                Kristin Woodward      OPEN MIXED           4:09:52 
    5    65 Up The Rock Creek Without A Pa Evan Alderson         OPEN MIXED           4:11:53 
    6    15 Admo U Alumni Association      Andrea Rutledge       OPEN MIXED           4:25:29 
    7    17 Are We There Yet               Brent Smith           OPEN MIXED           4:32:23 
    8    18 Baul-Law Runners.              Elizabeth Lawson      OPEN MIXED           4:33:30 
    9    52 Running4mimosas                Dahftanmyly Infante   OPEN MIXED           4:36:11 
   10    50 Runners Against Urbanity       Meredith Howell       OPEN MIXED           4:37:23 
   11    46 Pr Burke                       Lisa Johnson          OPEN MIXED           4:39:44 
   12    23 Burke Beasts X 3               Rich Lawson           OPEN MIXED           4:40:40 
   13    53 Scrambled Legs                 Barbara Braffett      OPEN MIXED           4:41:13 
   14    54 Second Breakfast Club          Holly Wittsack        OPEN MIXED           4:43:17 
   15     9 The Led Sneakers               Shane Gilbert         OPEN MIXED           4:54:43 
   16    10 Healthy Big Kids               Anthony Downs         OPEN MIXED           5:01:24 
   17     4 Worst Pace Scenario            Karen Craney          OPEN MIXED           5:12:49 
   18    37 In It For Brunch               Virginia Titterton    OPEN MIXED           5:26:51 
   19    22 Burke Beast Too                Ben Bowman            OPEN MIXED           5:30:45 
   20    59 Team Booty Call                Judy Nader            OPEN MIXED           5:54:06
 
    1    55 Sole Train                     Elizabeth Dodson      OPEN WOMEN           4:04:32 
    2     3 Turtles And Cheetahs           Christine Masson      OPEN WOMEN           4:20:19 
    3    32 Fit4mom Montgomery County      Ewa Kowalska          OPEN WOMEN           4:24:36 
    4    13 50 Shades Of Awesome           Dima Fayyad           OPEN WOMEN           4:30:38 
    5    14 A Case Of The Runs             Meghan McCann         OPEN WOMEN           4:31:43 
    6    49 Run For The Rosé               Lisa McLish           OPEN WOMEN           4:36:09 
    7    26 Chevy Chase Kdlmm              Karen Jacob           OPEN WOMEN           4:36:21 
    8    57 Stroller Strong Moms-Slam      Jessica Taylor-Pickfo OPEN WOMEN           4:37:22 
    9    56 Stroller Strong Moms           Jessica Razook        OPEN WOMEN           4:37:22 
   10    43 Moms On The Run                Kristen Riemenschneid OPEN WOMEN           4:42:17 
   11    60 Team Sparkle                   Kacie Weston          OPEN WOMEN           4:47:31 
   12    36 Hummingbirds                   Anne McFadden         OPEN WOMEN           4:48:55 
   13    51 Running Like Girls             Heather Turner        OPEN WOMEN           4:52:02 
   14    24 Burke Sole Sisters Mini Reunio Catherine Syron       OPEN WOMEN           4:54:22 
   15     2 Burke Sole Sisters Remix       Kareen Lawson         OPEN WOMEN           5:18:43 
   16    66 What Were We Thinking          Alisha Griffey        OPEN WOMEN           5:26:01 
   17    31 Fast Chicks Have Good Times 2  Jessica Gorom         OPEN WOMEN           5:28:13
 
    1    61 The Oxford Commas              Steven Horvitz        ULTRA MASTERS MEN    4:04:32
 
    1    11 12th Ladies                    Mandy Lindly          ULTRA MASTERS WOMEN  4:04:42 
    2    42 Middle Aged Girls On The Run ( Molly McCarthy        ULTRA MASTERS WOMEN  4:26:39
 
    1    20 Bhaag Saale!                   Ravi Yellepeddy       ULTRA OPEN MEN       5:12:18
 
    1    58 Team Awesome                   Stephanie Remick      ULTRA OPEN MIXED     3:43:21 
    2    12 2HK                            Ric Kienzle           ULTRA OPEN MIXED     3:47:49 
    3    70 Jeff16                         Jeff Schwaber         ULTRA OPEN MIXED     4:11:47 
    4     7 Hope One                       Jamie Zhang           ULTRA OPEN MIXED     5:27:27
 
    1    64 This Is What You Came For      Laura Runnels         ULTRA OPEN WOMEN     4:06:33 
    2    16 Another Mj Team                Julie Harris          ULTRA OPEN WOMEN     4:18:46 
    3    67 Wtf!?! Where's The Finish?     Alison Artiga         ULTRA OPEN WOMEN     4:41:34