Home / Race Results / Memorial Day 4 Mile

Memorial Day 4 Mile

                         MCRRC Memorial Day 4 Mile
                       May 30, 2016   Rockville, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by June 6, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/168    1/10     340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:11  5:18 
    2   2/168    1/20     312 Chris Shaw             M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:21  5:21 
    3   3/168    1/5      916 Billy Kirk             M 18 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:53  5:44 
    4   4/168    1/1      873 Luis Gracian           M 22 Germantown MD         MCRRC   23:03  5:46 
    5   5/168    2/5      787 Joseph Kilmer          M 16 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:07  5:47 
    6   6/168    1/19     585 Mark Neff              M 54 Derwood MD            MCRRC   23:15  5:49 
    7   7/168    2/10     588 Adrian Spencer         M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:27  5:52 
    8   8/168    1/8       28 Alex Booth             M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:46  5:57 
    9   9/168    2/20     720 David Storper          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:49  5:58 
   10  10/168    3/10     727 Alexander Paplomatas   M 34 Washington DC         MCRRC   24:00  6:00 
   11  11/168             865 Mark Whalley           M    Fairfax VA            MCRRC   24:14  6:04 
   12   1/154    1/12     917 Genet Dobamo           F 19 Potomac MD            MCRRC   24:22  6:06 
   13  12/168    1/17     642 Yuji Funakoshi         M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:27  6:07 
   14  13/168    4/10    2385 Kevin Weaver           M 32 Rockville MD                  24:32  6:08 
   15   2/154    1/10     589 Kristin Lemos          F 34 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   24:38  6:10 
   16  14/168    2/8      476 Diego Saenz            M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:52  6:13 
   17  15/168    3/20     516 Bernard Kelly          M 43 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   24:59  6:15 
   18  16/168    2/17     360 Jim Dahlem             M 39 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   25:07  6:17 
   19  17/168    5/10     603 Brian Murphy           M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:17  6:20 
   20  18/168    1/18     537 Wayne Breslyn          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:19  6:20 
   21  19/168    2/19     302 Kevin D'Amanda         M 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:26  6:22 
   22  20/168    2/18     104 Arya Akmal             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:29  6:23 
   23  21/168    3/17      40 Patrick Benko          M 35 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:34  6:24 
   24  22/168    1/17      56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:42  6:26 
   25  23/168    4/17     226 Rodney Rivera          M 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   25:44  6:26 
   26  24/168    4/20    2390 Richard Rapine         M 44 Alexandria VA                 25:53  6:29 
   27  25/168    3/8      233 Lokesh Meena           M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:00  6:30 
   28  26/168    1/20     780 Dan Lawson             M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:04  6:31 
   29  27/168    5/17     757 Omar Guevara           M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   26:06  6:32 
   30  28/168    4/8     2282 Jason Kedra            M 29 Clarksville MD                26:06  6:32 
   31  29/168    3/19     160 Will Jacobi            M 53 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:10  6:33 
   32   3/154    1/28     545 Trish Stone            F 41 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:18  6:35 
   33  30/168    5/20     148 Kelly Dunston          M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:29  6:38 
   34  31/168    6/17     381 Paul Kittredge         M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:38  6:40 
   35  32/168    6/10    2372 Johnny Sadoff          M 32 Somerville MA                 26:42  6:41 
   36  33/168    7/10    5001 Thomas Stott           M 33 Gaithersburg          MCRRC   26:51  6:43 
   37  34/168    5/8      930 Angel Garduno          M 28 Columbia MD           MCRRC   27:10  6:48 
   38   4/154    1/21     890 Toni Diegoli           F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:15  6:49 
   39  35/168    6/20     548 Brian Hensel           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:17  6:50 
   40  36/168    7/20     551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   27:20  6:50 
   41  37/168    4/19     629 Jack Kammerer          M 53 Washington DC         MCRRC   27:28  6:52 
   42  38/168    8/10     721 Thomas Cochrane        M 30 Columbia MD           MCRRC   27:45  6:57 
   43   5/154    2/21     547 Sarah Flynn            F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:57  7:00 
   44  39/168    5/19     532 Steve Cotter           M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:59  7:00 
   45  40/168    6/8      617 Kevin Anderson         M 28 College Park MD       MCRRC   28:08  7:02 
   46  41/168    7/17     928 Roger Price            M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:10  7:03 
   47  42/168    3/5     2274 Jaiden Shah            M 15 Gaithersburg MD               28:10  7:03 
   48  43/168    2/17     586 William Clem           M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:11  7:03 
   49  44/168    6/19     575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   28:12  7:03 
   50  45/168    8/17    2373 Jon Clingenpeel        M 39 Jessup MD                     28:15  7:04 
   51   6/154    2/28     741 Jennifer Sample        F 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   28:25  7:07 
   52   7/154    1/6      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:27  7:07 
   53  46/168    8/20     193 Robert Delauder        M 40 Damascus MD           MCRRC   28:28  7:07 
   54  47/168    9/20     225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   28:35  7:09 
   55   8/154    3/21     595 Andrea Marchesotti     F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:40  7:10 
   56   9/154    4/21    2286 Laura Chipkin          F 36 Arlington VA                  28:43  7:11 
   57  48/168   10/20     501 Matt Baer              M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:52  7:13 
   58  49/168    1/13    2273 Craig Anderson         M 68 Olympia WA                    28:52  7:13 
   59  50/168    3/18     469 David Johnson          M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:53  7:14 
   60  51/168    4/18     628 Eric Manco             M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:57  7:15 
   61  10/154    2/12     495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:59  7:15 
   62  52/168    3/17     338 Kevin McMahon          M 56 Herndon VA            MCRRC   29:00  7:15 
   63  53/168    7/19      50 John Way               M 50 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   29:02  7:16 
   64  11/154    5/21     886 Stacy Joseph           F 35 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:04  7:16 
   65  12/154    2/6      715 Abigail Klaus          F 27 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   29:06  7:17 
   66  54/168    9/10     587 Sam Graul              M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:07  7:17 
   67  55/168    9/17     567 Peng Sun               M 36 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:14  7:19 
   68  56/168    8/19    2375 Hacene Smaine          M 53 West Lafayette IN             29:21  7:21 
   69  13/154    6/21     619 Mical Honigfort        F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:28  7:22 
   70  57/168   10/17     304 Brian Marron           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:28  7:22 
   71  58/168    9/19     591 Leonardo Palaciosz     M 52 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   29:29  7:23 
   72  14/154    1/6      893 Jennifer Van Der Sloot F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:34  7:24 
   73  59/168   10/19     807 William Lacy           M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:37  7:25 
   74  60/168    4/5      906 Samuel Rosenberg       M 16 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:37  7:25 
   75  61/168    7/8      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:43  7:26 
   76  62/168   11/17      36 Nathaniel Sawyer       M 36 Washington DC         MCRRC   29:46  7:27 
   77  63/168    2/20     731 Brian Roberry          M 60 Kensington MD         MCRRC   29:48  7:27 
   78  64/168    1/9      553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   29:49  7:28 
   79  65/168    5/18     889 Abbatti Afeta          M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:06  7:32 
   80  15/154    3/28     161 Lisa Parsons           F 42 College Park MD       MCRRC   30:13  7:33 
   81  66/168   11/19     541 Ted Poulos             M 54 McLean VA             MCRRC   30:15  7:34 
   82  67/168   12/17       2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:16  7:34 
   83  68/168    4/17     472 Thomas Jagodits        M 55 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   30:21  7:36 
   84  69/168   12/19     894 Juan Vasquez           M 54 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   30:23  7:36 
   85  70/168   11/20     911 Frank Hunleth          M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:24  7:36 
   86  16/154    1/16       5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:27  7:37 
   87  71/168    3/20    2288 Larry Washington       M 64 Rockville MD                  30:38  7:40 
   88  72/168   13/17     546 Andy Imboden           M 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:38  7:40 
   89  17/154    7/21      37 Ida-Lina Diak          F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:40  7:40 
   90  73/168   14/17      61 Daniel Rubin           M 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:42  7:41 
   91  18/154    8/21     825 Christiana Fogg        F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:54  7:44 
   92  74/168    5/5      169 Thomas Parsons         M 14 College Park MD       MCRRC   31:02  7:46 
   93  75/168    4/20     543 Doug Dunlop            M 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:07  7:47 
   94  76/168    8/8      268 Michael Klamm          M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   31:13  7:49 
   95  77/168    5/17     601 Bill Stahr             M 55 The Plains VA         MCRRC   31:18  7:50 
   96  19/154    9/21     640 Yuko Funakoshi         F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:23  7:51 
   97  78/168    5/20     291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   31:25  7:52 
   98  79/168   13/19      53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   31:26  7:52 
   99  80/168    2/13     892 Eric Melby             M 68 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:33  7:54 
  100  81/168    6/17     490 Koji Takeuchi          M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:37  7:55 
  101  82/168    6/20     390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:42  7:56 
  102  20/154    3/12     498 Brenda Rosas           F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   31:46  7:57 
  103  83/168    6/18      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:50  7:58 
  104  84/168   14/19     753 Glenn Golding          M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:51  7:58 
  105  21/154    2/10      29 Erica Sawyer           F 33 Washington DC         MCRRC   31:52  7:58 
  106  22/154    3/10     359 Colleen Dahlem         F 34 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   32:08  8:02 
  107  85/168    7/20     240 James Moreland         M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:13  8:04 
  108  86/168    7/18     396 Omar Ali               M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:25  8:07 
  109  87/168   12/20     367 David Peikin           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:27  8:07 
  110  88/168    2/9      369 Justin Peikin          M 13 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:27  8:07 
  111                    5002                                                           32:28  8:07 
  112  89/168    7/17     363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   32:33  8:09 
  113  23/154    4/12     322 Madeline Daugherty     F 17 Olney MD              MCRRC   32:37  8:10 
  114  90/168    1/4      550 Donald Hensel          M 71 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:39  8:10 
  115  24/154   10/21     875 Gabriella Wood         F 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:39  8:10 
  116  91/168    3/13      71 Robert Yarchoan        M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:44  8:11 
  117  25/154    4/28     929 Melanie Mollica        F 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:44  8:11 
  118  26/154    2/6     2379 Laurie Wei             F 21 Potomac MD                    32:45  8:12 
  119  92/168    8/20     888 Mark Zimmermann        M 63 Kensington MD         MCRRC   32:59  8:15 
  120  27/154    2/16     535 Laura Turbe            F 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:02  8:16 
  121  93/168    8/17      12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:12  8:18 
  122  94/168   13/20     927 Robert Levy            M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:21  8:21 
  123  95/168    8/18     896 Theodore Logothetti    M 47 Alexandria VA         MCRRC   33:26  8:22 
  124  28/154    1/11     931 Eileen Haase           F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:34  8:24 
  125  29/154    5/28    2271 Dara Schulman          F 40 Arlington VA                  33:37  8:25 
  126  96/168    4/13     133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   33:40  8:25 
  127  97/168    9/18     921 Byron Blunt            M 45 Washington DC         MCRRC   33:42  8:26 
  128  30/154    2/11      35 Kathy Cea              F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:44  8:26 
  129  98/168   14/20     184 Amalendu Thakur        M 43 Germantown MD         MCRRC   33:51  8:28 
  130  31/154    6/28     707 Miriam Gelderman       F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:51  8:28 
  131  32/154    7/28    2275 Kerry O'Brien          F 42 Washington DC                 33:55  8:29 
  132  33/154    3/6      874 Calley Lawson          F 22 Gaithrsbur MD         MCRRC   33:56  8:29 
  133  34/154    1/19     506 Julie Donavan          F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:58  8:30 
  134  35/154    2/19     918 Linda Brenner          F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:06  8:32 
  135  36/154   11/21     657 Heather Sisan          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:08  8:32 
  136  99/168   15/20     932 Marcel Pruessner       M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   34:10  8:33 
  137  37/154    3/11     853 Peggy Dickison         F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:14  8:34 
  138  38/154   12/21     919 Vidhya Amirthalingam   F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:24  8:36 
  139  39/154    4/10     599 Jennifer Murphy        F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:24  8:36 
  140 100/168    9/17     560 David Oliver           M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:26  8:37 
  141 101/168    9/20    2277 Jim Iciek              M 61 Rockville MD                  34:29  8:38 
  142  40/154    5/10     412 Jenny Colavito         F 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:34  8:39 
  143  41/154    8/28     900 Kathleen Clawson       F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:35  8:39 
  144 102/168    5/13     531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   34:36  8:39 
  145  42/154    9/28      23 Kathryn Holden         F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:36  8:39 
  146 103/168   10/17     944 Andrew Weiss           M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:37  8:40 
  147 104/168   10/18     942 Paul Meloan            M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:46  8:42 
  148 105/168   11/17      19 Keith Evans            M 59 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   34:56  8:44 
  149  43/154    1/2      471 Anne Forsha            F 65 Derwood MD            MCRRC   35:03  8:46 
  150  44/154    3/19     483 Katherine Schexneider  F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:07  8:47 
  151 106/168   10/20     840 Jeff Solar             M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:09  8:48 
  152  45/154    4/19     786 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 54 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   35:13  8:49 
  153 107/168    2/4      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   35:23  8:51 
  154  46/154    6/10     943 Elizabeth Goldman      F 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:25  8:52 
  155 108/168   11/18     197 James Parsons          M 46 College Park MD       MCRRC   35:26  8:52 
  156 109/168   15/19     655 Matthew Picard         M 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   35:29  8:53 
  157  47/154    4/11     654 Suzanne Picard         F 57 Kensington MD         MCRRC   35:39  8:55 
  158  48/154    5/12    2283 Lia Ghozati            F 17 Poolesville MD                35:45  8:57 
  159  49/154    5/19     173 Mary Bowman            F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:48  8:57 
  160  50/154    2/2      275 Lizzie Sadoff          F 66 Washington DC         MCRRC   35:50  8:58 
  161 110/168   11/20     453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:59  9:00 
  162 111/168   12/20    2297 Doug Harvey            M 61 Potomac MD                    36:02  9:01 
  163 112/168    3/9      782 Brandon Kim            M 11 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   36:09  9:03 
  164 113/168    4/9      552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC   36:14  9:04 
  165 114/168    6/13     650 Kenneth Swab           M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:18  9:05 
  166  51/154    3/16     611 Amy Moskowitz          F 45 Kensington MD         MCRRC   36:24  9:06 
  167  52/154    3/6      353 Jordan Creed           F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:33  9:09 
  168 115/168   10/10     352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:33  9:09 
  169 116/168   12/17    2290 Hans Meurer            M 57 Hanover MD                    36:36  9:09 
  170 117/168   13/17     813 Frederick Brown        M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:38  9:10 
  171 118/168   12/18     945 Joseph Ohayon          M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:42  9:11 
  172  53/154    4/6     2391 Amy Vallario           F 29 Rockville MD                  36:47  9:12 
  173  54/154    4/6      659 Noam Gannot            F 22 Derwood MD            MCRRC   36:53  9:14 
  174  55/154    7/10     420 Katherine Berg         F 34 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   36:55  9:14 
  175  56/154    6/19     321 Stephanie Daugherty    F 54 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:58  9:15 
  176  57/154    7/19     914 Annelise Gillespie     F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:58  9:15 
  177  58/154   10/28     936 Brooke Clark           F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:10  9:18 
  178  59/154    5/6     2292 Alyssa Picard          F 23 Kensington MD                 37:12  9:18 
  179 119/168   16/19    2392 Gregory Gonzales       M 50 Rockville MD                  37:16  9:19 
  180 120/168    5/9      891 Brendan Delauder       M 11 Damascus MD           MCRRC   37:17  9:20 
  181 121/168   17/19     792 Dan Lee                M 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC   37:36  9:24 
  182  60/154    8/19     459 Anne Bromet-Jagodi     F 51 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   37:38  9:25 
  183  61/154    9/19     481 Gallya Gannot          F 52 Derwood MD            MCRRC   37:38  9:25 
  184  62/154   11/28     554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   37:39  9:25 
  185 122/168   14/17     920 Martin Jones           M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:39  9:25 
  186  63/154   12/28    2369 Naomi Feloman          F 42 Silver Spring MD              37:41  9:26 
  187 123/168    7/13     600 Lee Feldstein          M 67 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   37:42  9:26 
  188 124/168   13/18    2294 Paul Downing           M 47 Chevy Chase MD                37:46  9:27 
  189 125/168   18/19     926 Jeremiah Chen          M 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   37:51  9:28 
  190  64/154    4/16     940 Nolinda Stanton        F 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:57  9:30 
  191 126/168   13/20     387 Tom Carter             M 61 Olney MD              MCRRC   38:06  9:32 
  192 127/168    8/13     526 Peter Horner           M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   38:12  9:33 
  193  65/154   10/19     301 Licia Scearce          F 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:17  9:35 
  194  66/154   13/28     333 Robin Shepherd         F 43 Derwood MD            MCRRC   38:23  9:36 
  195  67/154    1/6      838 B.J. Freeman           F 62 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:24  9:36 
  196  68/154    6/12    2387 Victoria Stocker       F 14 Potomac MD                    38:28  9:37 
  197  69/154    7/12    2386 Indra Periwal          F 15 Potomac MD                    38:29  9:37 
  198  70/154    1/3        7 Gretchen Bolton        F 70 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:30  9:38 
  199  71/154    5/11     664 Teresa Pinzon          F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:31  9:38 
  200  72/154    1/9      924 Lily Ryan              F  9 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:32  9:38 
  201  73/154    5/16     242 Karyn Ryan             F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:32  9:38 
  202  74/154    6/16     424 Nathalie Marchand      F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:33  9:39 
  203  75/154    5/6      822 Rachel Neff            F 27 Boyds MD              MCRRC   38:40  9:40 
  204  76/154    8/10     912 Stephanie Gronuall     F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:05  9:47 
  205 128/168   15/17    2289 Adam Bluth             M 37 Rockville MD                  39:06  9:47 
  206  77/154   11/19     117 Denise Anderson        F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:10  9:48 
  207  78/154    7/16     111 Sangeeta Bhargava      F 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC   39:11  9:48 
  208  79/154    6/11     202 Michele McLeod         F 58 Olney MD              MCRRC   39:15  9:49 
  209  80/154   12/19     876 Patti Kelly            F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:21  9:50 
  210 129/168   15/17    2293 Daniel Saphire         M 59 Kensington MD                 39:21  9:51 
  211  81/154    8/16     458 Gail Edwards           F 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:24  9:51 
  212 130/168    1/1      274 Bill Sollers           M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:29  9:53 
  213  82/154    8/12     370 Sophie Peikin          F 15 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:38  9:55 
  214 131/168    6/9      238 Joseph Thompson        M  8 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:41  9:56 
  215  83/154   14/28     882 Katie Shah             F 44 North Potomoac MD     MCRRC   39:45  9:57 
  216  84/154   13/21     904 Beth Slotman           F 38 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:49  9:58 
  217  85/154    9/16     368 Stacey Peikin          F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:51  9:58 
  218  86/154   10/16     652 Leah Kauffman          F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:10 10:03 
  219  87/154    2/3      273 Karen Kautz            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:13 10:04 
  220  88/154    2/6      922 Kathryn Brown          F 60 Derwood MD            MCRRC   40:23 10:06 
  221 132/168   14/20      60 Craig Roodenburg       M 60 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   40:30 10:08 
  222  89/154    6/6     2272 Erica Quito            F 21 Rockville MD                  40:32 10:08 
  223 133/168   16/17     164 Yi Dang                M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:35 10:09 
  224  90/154   14/21     464 Jennifer Holzman       F 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:40 10:10 
  225  91/154   15/28    2291 Judith Jankowski       F 44 Kensington MD                 40:51 10:13 
  226  92/154   13/19    2284 Annemieke Van Der Slui F 50 Poolesville MD                41:08 10:17 
  227                    5003                                                           41:09 10:18 
  228  93/154   15/21    2374 Pam Fisher             F 38 West Lafayette IN             41:19 10:20 
  229 134/168   15/20     923 Walter Hill            M 64 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   41:24 10:21 
  230  94/154    7/11     812 Clarissa Evans Brown   F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:37 10:24 
  231  95/154    6/6     2281 Kellieanne Miele       F 28 Washington DC                 41:37 10:25 
  232  96/154    2/9     2368 Clara Semaria          F  9 Silver Spring MD              41:46 10:27 
  233 135/168    9/13     913 Joseph McKenzie        M 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:56 10:29 
  234  97/154    8/11     492 Susan Wilson           F 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:57 10:30 
  235 136/168   10/13      33 George Sushinsky       M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:01 10:31 
  236 137/168   16/20    2276 Michael Faulkner       M 60 Herndon VA                    42:31 10:38 
  237 138/168   16/20    2370 Michael Plotnick       M 44 Rockville MD                  42:41 10:41 
  238  98/154    9/11     223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:47 10:42 
  239  99/154   14/19     614 Sharlene Deskins       F 52 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   43:02 10:46 
  240 100/154    9/10    2366 Catherine Ravo         F 30 Arlington VA                  43:07 10:47 
  241 139/168   16/17    2371 Wayne Long             M 35 Washington DC                 43:07 10:47 
  242 140/168    7/9      939 Finn Dunston           M  9 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:10 10:48 
  243 101/154   16/28     153 Sarah Day              F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:10 10:48 
  244 141/168   11/13     276 Stan Pawlowski         M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:16 10:49 
  245 102/154    3/9      212 Mae Thompson           F  6 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:22 10:51 
  246 142/168   14/18    2383 Daniel Yankie          M 48 Montgomery Village MD         43:25 10:52 
  247 103/154   16/21      80 Mary Elizabe Thompson  F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:29 10:53 
  248 104/154    3/6       44 Jeanne Larrison        F 61 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   43:43 10:56 
  249 105/154    9/12     879 Selo Furutan           F 15 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:54 10:59 
  250 143/168   17/20     905 Barry Smith            M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:57 11:00 
  251 106/154   15/19     735 Susan O'Brien          F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   44:17 11:05 
  252 144/168             747 Kiran Nadanam          M    Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   44:22 11:06 
  253 107/154   10/12     877 Saria Furutan          F 14 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:33 11:08 
  254 108/154    4/9      237 Karina Abbundi         F 10 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:34 11:09 
  255 109/154   17/28     251 Tatiana Abbundi        F 40 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:39 11:10 
  256 110/154   18/28    2287 Deandra Hughees        F 43 Washington DC                 44:48 11:12 
  257 111/154   19/28    2380 Ann Bartlow            F 43 Derwood MD                    44:54 11:14 
  258 112/154   17/21     247 Alison Rivera          F 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   45:05 11:17 
  259 145/168   18/20      34 Martin Kiebert         M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC   45:12 11:18 
  260 146/168   12/13     885 John Morrison          M 67 Essex MD              MCRRC   45:13 11:19 
  261 147/168   15/18    2381 Gaurav Mathur          M 46 Gernantown MD                 45:24 11:21 
  262 113/154   11/16    2384 Linda Yankie           F 47 Montgomery Village MD         45:24 11:21 
  263 114/154    5/9     2299 Megan Hunleth          F  9 Rockville MD                  45:29 11:23 
  264 115/154   20/28    2298 Christy Hunleth        F 41 Rockville MD                  45:36 11:24 
  265 116/154    6/9      898 Stella Meyer           F  9 Gaihesurg MD          MCRRC   45:43 11:26 
  266 117/154   21/28     895 Tonya Meyer            F 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:46 11:27 
  267 118/154   18/21     503 Mika Donlon            F 39 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   46:21 11:36 
  268 119/154   12/16    2377 Luz Suarez             F 45 Rockville MD                  46:24 11:36 
  269 120/154   10/11     134 Sharon Orndorff        F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:32 11:38 
  270 148/168             746 Ryan Nadanam           M    Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   46:39 11:40 
  271 149/168   17/20    2382 Jagadish Prakash       M 40 Clarksburg MD                 47:04 11:46 
  272 121/154   19/21     897 Mae Seon               F 37 Arlington VA          MCRRC   47:05 11:47 
  273 150/168   19/20     183 Glen McLeod            M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   47:19 11:50 
  274 151/168    1/2      303 Jack McMahon           M 85 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:45 11:57 
  275 122/154   13/16     797 Maria Naranjo          F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:50 11:58 
  276 152/168   18/20    2378 Kathamuthu Rajendran   M 43 Ashburn VA                    48:06 12:02 
  277 123/154   16/19     751 Teresa Estrada Perez   F 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:24 12:06 
  278 153/168    3/4      670 J. Keith Ord           M 73 Potomac MD            MCRRC   48:35 12:09 
  279 154/168   19/19     880 Rob Dymowski           M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:39 12:10 
  280 124/154    1/4     2376 Tami Graf              F 79 Lusby MD                      48:46 12:12 
  281 125/154   17/19     781 Cheryl Gillerman       F 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:01 12:16 
  282 126/154   14/16     938 Sheila Patel           F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:05 12:17 
  283 127/154   22/28    2388 Nikki Lawson           F 43 Parkville MD                  49:10 12:18 
  284 128/154   23/28     925 Kirsten Kahler         F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   49:20 12:20 
  285 155/168    4/4     2389 David Roehm            M 70 Cabin John MD                 49:56 12:29 
  286 129/154   24/28    2295 Maria Ivaldi           F 41 Kensington MD                 50:00 12:30 
  287 130/154   25/28     427 Stephanie Bates        F 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:07 12:32 
  288 131/154    4/6      351 Gayle Roehm            F 63 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   50:27 12:37 
  289 132/154    5/6      422 Anne Hoover            F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:50 12:43 
  290 133/154    7/9       86 Haleena Thompson       F 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:55 12:44 
  291 134/154   11/12     181 Sophie McLeod          F 17 Olney MD              MCRRC   50:58 12:45 
  292 156/168   19/20     211 Robert Campbell        M 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:28 12:52 
  293 135/154   26/28     354 Elsie Ramirez          F 41 Middletown MD         MCRRC   51:50 12:58 
  294 157/168   17/17     563 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:58 13:00 
  295 136/154   20/21    2296 Katherine Coelho       F 37 Silver Spring MD              52:04 13:01 
  296 137/154   27/28     881 Susan Palmer           F 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:21 13:06 
  297 158/168   16/18     907 Michael Rosenberg      M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:22 13:06 
  298 138/154    2/4      327 Lois Dicker            F 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:26 13:07 
  299 139/154   18/19     878 Isabel Lainez          F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   52:52 13:13 
  300 140/154   12/12      87 Griffin Myers          F 17 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:54 13:14 
  301 141/154            2280 Mary Tyszkiewicz       F    Cabin John MD                 52:58 13:15 
  302 159/168    8/9      935 Rudav Kathiravan       M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   53:39 13:25 
  303 142/154    3/4       75 Betty Smith            F 75 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:54 13:29 
  304 143/154   21/21    2285 Amanda Stenger         F 38 Kensington MD                 54:28 13:37 
  305 144/154    8/9      646 Elina Lee              F 11 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:30 13:38 
  306 160/168   13/13     568 Alan Landay            M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:34 13:54 
  307 161/168    2/2      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   56:05 14:02 
  308 162/168   17/18     783 Youngwoo Kim           M 47 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   56:11 14:03 
  309 145/154   15/16     784 Jenna Moon             F 46 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   56:20 14:05 
  310 163/168    9/9      910 Logan Nadanam          M  7 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   56:54 14:14 
  311 164/168             748 Murugan Nadanam        M    Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   56:54 14:14 
  312 165/168   20/20     934 Kathiravan Srinivasan  M 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   57:02 14:16 
  313 146/154    9/9      937 Anwita Kathiravan      F  7 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   57:04 14:16 
  314 166/168   20/20      54 Steven Ferguson        M 62 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   57:09 14:18 
  315 147/154    6/6       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:16 14:19 
  316 148/154   19/19     726 Antica Dorsey          F 50 Baltimore MD          MCRRC   59:35 14:54 
  317 149/154   11/11     290 Sharyn Gordon          F 58 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC 1:01:34 15:24 
  318 167/168   17/17    2300 Senthil Annamalar      M 37 Clarksburg MD               1:01:42 15:26 
  319 150/154    3/3      270 Julie Trapp            F 71 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:07:25 16:51 
  320 151/154    4/4      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:07:45 16:57 
  321 152/154   10/10     933 Supraja Vijayn         F 34 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:15:33 18:54 
  322 153/154   28/28     909 Nancy Nadanam          F 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:15:33 18:54 
  323 154/154   16/16    2278 Elizabeth Moore        F 46 Montgomery Village MD       1:15:40 18:55 
  324 168/168   18/18    2279 Matthew Moore          M 48 Montgomery Village MD       1:15:40 18:55 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.