Home / Race Results / Germantown 5 Miler

Germantown 5 Miler

 

                            Germantown 5 Miler
                       May 16, 2015   Germantown, MD

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown       St        Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == =============  ==  ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     180 Kevin McNab           M 29 Washington     DC          25:57   25:55  5:11 
    2   1/16      18 Charlie Ban           M 33 Washington     DC          26:26   26:25  5:17 
    3   2/16      62 Nicolas Crouzier      M 30 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   27:09   27:07  5:26 
    4   1/12     225 Alex Roederer         M 17 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC   27:19   27:18  5:28 
    5   3/16     145 Satoshi Kawamata      M 31 Ibaraki-Ken        MCRRC   27:28   27:26  5:30 
    6   1/17     243 Christopher Shaw      M 39 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC   27:49   27:47  5:34 
    7   1/21     297 Kevin Yates           M 43 Olney          MD  MCRRC   28:20   28:18  5:40 
    8   2/17     127 Kunihiko Hayashi      M 39 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   28:22   28:20  5:40 
    9   1/19     400 Christine Ramsey      F 32 New Haven      CT          28:31   28:29  5:42 
   10   1/6      223 Trever Reed           M 21 Gaithersburg   MD          28:49   28:47  5:46 
   11   2/13       2 Andrew Ackley         M 29 Pasadena       MD  AS -    29:10   29:08  5:50 
   12   3/17     288 Exavier Watson        M 35 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   29:15   29:13  5:51 
   13   2/21     256 David Storper         M 42 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC   29:43   29:41  5:57 
   14   4/16     227 Ning Rui              M 30 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   29:58   29:55  5:59 
   15   2/6      314 Martin Shpuntoff      M 21 Annapolis      MD          30:13   30:11  6:03 
   16   1/17     120 Megan Haberle         F 35 Washington     DC  MCRRC   30:19   30:16  6:04 
   17   1/18     138 Paul Jacobson         M 51 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   30:50   30:48  6:10 
   18   1/25      34 Wayne Breslyn         M 47 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   30:55   30:51  6:11 
   19   1/9       57 Sean Costello         M 55 Ellicott City  MD  HCS -   31:20   31:16  6:16 
   20   2/25      89 Lee Firestone         M 49 North Potomac  MD  MCRRC   31:39   31:35  6:19 
   21   3/13     269 Eric Tola             M 28 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   31:45   31:39  6:20 
   22   5/16     267 Nathan Timm           M 34 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC   31:50   31:47  6:22 
   23   4/17      95 Yukun Fung            M 36 Aspen Hill     MD  MCRRC   32:01   31:58  6:24 
   24   5/17     187 Jonathan Miller       M 35 Baltimore      MD  FRR -   32:04   32:01  6:25 
   25   6/16      77 Cory Donovan          M 33 Baltimore      MD  FRR -   32:17   32:13  6:27 
   26   2/17      91 Sarah Flynn           F 36 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   32:21   32:18  6:28 
   27   2/18     213 David Phipps          M 51 Severna Park   MD  AS -    32:28   32:23  6:29 
   28   3/21     218 Chris Rankin          M 43 Cabin John     MD  MCRRC   32:31   32:26  6:30 
   29   7/16      21 Chris Benham          M 33 Bethesda       MD          32:55   32:45  6:33 
   30   2/19     123 Elizabeth Hannon      F 32 Columbia       MD  HCS -   33:06   33:02  6:37 
   31   3/25      87 Conrad Fernandes      M 47 Silver Spring  MD  HCS -   33:07   33:02  6:37 
   32   3/19     287 Robin Watkins         F 31 Washington     DC  MCRRC   33:25   33:20  6:40 
   33   4/13     247 Armand Silva          M 29 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC   33:34   33:27  6:42 
   34   3/6      121 Dylan Hall            M 22 Washington.    DC          33:59   33:42  6:45 
   35   5/13     133 Michael Hirshenson    M 27 North Bethesd  MD          33:55   33:50  6:46 
   36   1/12     240 Malcolm Senior        M 64 New Market     MD  FSRC    33:57   33:52  6:47 
   37   1/24     264 Elizabeth Thomas      F 40 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC   34:10   34:03  6:49 
   38   8/16     190 Jeloni Moore          M 30 Glen Burnie    MD  AS -    34:15   34:09  6:50 
   39   9/16     285 Jason Waters          M 30 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   34:20   34:10  6:50 
   40   4/25     174 David Lukowski        M 45 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   34:27   34:24  6:53 
   41   6/17     282 Felix Wang            M 39 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   34:32   34:25  6:53 
   42   2/9      312 David Miller          M 56 Frederick      MD          34:38   34:33  6:55 
   43   2/12     185 Bryan Midlam          M 15 Germantown     MD          35:02   34:45  6:57 
   44   5/25     296 Yueqing Xie           M 49 Clarksburg     MD          35:04   34:58  7:00 
   45   6/25     289 John Way              M 49 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC   35:07   35:01  7:01 
   46  10/16      29 Keith Botchie         M 30 Silver Spring  MD          35:12   35:05  7:01 
   47   7/25     252 Eric Stancliff        M 45 Mount Airy     MD          35:10   35:07  7:02 
   48   3/18     143 Jack Kammerer         M 52 Washington     DC  DCRRC   35:14   35:10  7:02 
   49   4/21     244 Jamie Sheesley        M 41 Derwood        MD  MCRRC   35:24   35:16  7:04 
   50   3/9      113 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale     MD  DCRRC   35:38   35:31  7:07 
   51   1/5      262 Joyce Tabb            F 58 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   35:38   35:31  7:07 
   52   4/9       42 Mike Cannon           M 57 Fairfax Stati  VA  DCRRC   35:41   35:37  7:08 
   53   3/17     300 Amy Zbikowski         F 36 Crofton        MD  AS -    35:46   35:38  7:08 
   54   5/21     111 Rob Goldman           M 42 Brookeville    MD          35:56   35:47  7:10 
   55   7/17     259 Anders Sundstrom      M 39 Clarksburg     MD          35:58   35:58  7:12 
   56   4/17      36 Amy Bullen            F 38 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC   36:03   35:59  7:12 
   57   3/12     235 Ya-Ya Sanders         M 14 Derwood        MD  MCRRC   36:10   36:09  7:14 
   58   4/12     118 Jacob Greenberg       M 14 Rockville      MD          36:27   36:23  7:17 
   59   6/13     273 Aaron Trulock         M 29 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   36:39   36:26  7:18 
   60   1/9        9 Traci Andersen        F 29 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   36:58   36:49  7:22 
   61  11/16     230 John Russell          M 31 Germantown     MD          37:04   36:59  7:24 
   62   2/12     131 Peter Hens            M 63 Parkville      MD  BRRC    37:05   37:00  7:24 
   63   8/25     322 Mike Knapp            M 49 Germantown     MD          37:23   37:08  7:26 
   64   4/18     279 Mark Von Heeringen    M 50 Germantown     MD          37:42   37:22  7:29 
   65   5/18     141 Eric Johnston         M 51 Ellicott City  MD  HCS -   37:48   37:42  7:33 
   66   1/16     315 Andrea Keanemeyers    F 46 Bethesda       MD          37:47   37:43  7:33 
   67   6/18     137 Jeff Jackson          M 50 Middle River   MD  BRRC    37:59   37:54  7:35 
   68   3/12     191 James Moreland        M 62 Gaithersburg   MD  DCRRC   38:12   38:10  7:38 
   69   7/18     309 Tom Winkert           M 51 Potomac        MD          38:22   38:17  7:40 
   70   6/21     153 Ric Kienzle           M 44 Derwood        MD          38:35   38:24  7:41 
   71   4/12     162 Stephen Lazzaro       M 60 Phoenix        MD  BRRC    38:57   38:53  7:47 
   72   2/9      275 Lindsey Van Wagner    F 27 Kensington     MD          39:23   39:07  7:50 
   73   5/12     161 Kerry Lanham          M 60 Montgomery Vi  MD          39:10   39:07  7:50 
   74   7/13      32 Christopher Boyd      M 25 Arlington      VA          39:23   39:07  7:50 
   75   8/18     175 David Malmgren        M 50 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   39:26   39:12  7:51 
   76   5/17     253 Carrie Stasio         F 35 Westminster    MD  WRRC    39:25   39:16  7:52 
   77   9/18     129 David Henderson       M 51 Germantown     MD          39:36   39:26  7:54 
   78   3/9       64 Jessica Darcis        F 27 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   39:45   39:31  7:55 
   79   2/24      69 Karen Dicamillo       F 40 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   39:41   39:35  7:55 
   80   2/5       98 Paula Galliani        F 55 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   39:46   39:42  7:57 
   81   4/19     206 Christina Papoulias   F 34 Boyds          MD  MCRRC   39:58   39:51  7:59 
   82   5/19      65 Pamela De Los Reyes   F 32 Bethesda       MD  MCRRC   40:05   39:54  7:59 
   83   1/7      291 Alexis Widmayer       F 21 Darnestown     MD          40:15   40:07  8:02 
   84   1/7       13 Bruce Attavian        M 65 Hagerstown     MD  FSRC    40:19   40:09  8:02 
   85   9/25     311 Adam Kiely            M 48 Gaithersburg   MD          40:31   40:24  8:05 
   86   6/19     134 Melissa Hogan         F 32 Germantown     MD          40:34   40:25  8:05 
   87   2/7       74 Bert Dominguez        M 67 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   40:55   40:46  8:10 
   88   2/7      278 Julia Von Heeringen   F 23 Germantown     MD          41:21   41:02  8:13 
   89   6/12      54 Michael Conroy        M 60 Laytonsville   MD  MCRRC   41:22   41:14  8:15 
   90   7/21     181 Omar Melendez         M 40 Clarksburg     GA          41:52   41:26  8:18 
   91   2/16     299 Lisa Zamostny         F 49 Pasadena       MD  AS -    41:39   41:33  8:19 
   92   8/17     182 Ramon Mendoza         M 35 Germantown     MD          41:56   41:43  8:21 
   93  12/16      78 Chris Dutton          M 31 Mount Airy     MD          41:59   41:44  8:21 
   94   1/6      310 Art Gregory           M 71 Ijamsville     MD  FSRC    41:53   41:49  8:22 
   95   5/12     156 Andrew Klein          M  8 Damascus       MD  MCRRC   41:57   41:51  8:23 
   96   9/17     157 Robert Klein          M 36 Damascus       MD  MCRRC   41:57   41:51  8:23 
   97   7/12     159 Dan Kuhn              M 64 Germantown     MD          42:17   42:09  8:26 
   98   1/11      99 Sue Gallos            F 54 Germantown     MD          42:19   42:10  8:26 
   99   8/13     270 Marc Tomik            M 29 Washington     DC          42:45   42:19  8:28 
  100   6/12     201 Alex O'Neill          M 16 Boyds          MD  MCRRC   42:45   42:36  8:32 
  101  10/25     202 William O'Neill       M 48 Boyds          MD  MCRRC   42:55   42:46  8:34 
  102  11/25     324 Robert Centofanti     M 47                MD          43:00   42:51  8:34 
  103   1/5       96 Georgia Furbish       F 13 Pasadena       MD  AS -    43:06   43:00  8:36 
  104   5/9      323 David Oliver          M 55 Potomac        MD          43:30   43:06  8:38 
  105   3/5       70 Debbie Dirks          F 56 Edgewater      MD  AS -    43:23   43:17  8:40 
  106   3/24     249 Alyssa Smith          F 42 Gaithersburg   MD          43:27   43:27  8:42 
  107   1/8      144 Marcia Kaplan         F 60 Bethesda       MD          43:45   43:29  8:42 
  108   7/19     199 Maegan Olivos         F 30 Germantown     MD          43:37   43:30  8:42 
  109   8/21     320 Michael Sanders       M 44 Hagerstown     MD          43:52   43:31  8:43 
  110   6/9      149 Michael Ketcham       M 56 Vienna         VA          43:59   43:35  8:43 
  111   7/12     160 Diego Laboy-Morales   M 15 Clarksburg     MD          44:08   43:42  8:45 
  112   3/7      304 Richard Jefferson     M 69 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   43:55   43:49  8:46 
  113   1/1      196 Dee Nelson            F 71 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   43:56   43:53  8:47 
  114   9/21     184 Tekie Mhanyie         M 43 Rockville      MD          44:38   44:13  8:51 
  115  12/25     254 Brad Stewart          M 46 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   44:41   44:29  8:54 
  116   6/17      93 Jennifer Forman       F 36 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   44:47   44:31  8:54 
  117  10/21      53 Douglas Congdon       M 42 Clarksburg     MD          44:49   44:33  8:55 
  118  10/17      24 Christopher Blaha     M 38 Germantown     MD          45:25   44:55  8:59 
  119  11/21      37 John Burns            M 43 Clarksburg     MD          48:40   45:04  9:01 
  120   4/24     241 Liani Setyawan        F 43 Bowie          MD  AS -    45:22   45:06  9:02 
  121  10/18     102 James Ganz            M 51 Germantown     MD          45:33   45:16  9:04 
  122   7/17     122 Heather Hannigan      F 39 Gaithesburg    MD  MCRRC   45:26   45:17  9:04 
  123   5/24      51 Lauren Colvin         F 40 Annapolis      MD  AS -    45:36   45:20  9:04 
  124  11/17     261 Gregory Szymanski     M 35 Germantown     MD          45:42   45:29  9:06 
  125  13/25     200 Baraka Ondiek         M 45 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC   45:58   45:35  9:07 
  126   9/13      41 Dustin Campion Sr     M 29 Keedysville    MD          45:46   45:38  9:08 
  127   2/11      33 Carol Braun           F 51 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   45:55   45:43  9:09 
  128   3/11      80 Jackie Ebert          F 50 Chevy Chase    MD  MCRRC   45:56   45:43  9:09 
  129   6/24     169 Erin Linton           F 44 Potomac        MD  MCRRC   45:59   45:47  9:10 
  130   3/7       56 Rachel Cordasco       F 21 East Brunswic  NJ          46:14   45:52  9:11 
  131   1/2       35 Esther Buchser        F 66 Abingdon       MD  RASAC   46:04   45:54  9:11 
  132   8/19     239 Heidi Scott           F 31 Bethesda       MD          46:13   45:55  9:11 
  133  11/18      85 Tony Farnham          M 51 Montgomery Vi  MD          46:12   45:55  9:11 
  134   4/6       73 Adam Dominguez        M 22 Gaithersburg   MD          46:10   46:00  9:12 
  135  12/18     214 Ross Porter           M 51 Olney          MD  MCRRC   46:35   46:01  9:13 
  136   3/16     280 Angela Wallace        F 46 Germantown     MD  DCRRC   46:18   46:02  9:13 
  137   7/24     193 Trina Mullis          F 40 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   46:20   46:05  9:13 
  138   9/19     166 Jamie Lewis           F 34 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   46:22   46:11  9:15 
  139  12/21     263 Amndu Thakur          M 44 Germantown     MD          46:40   46:25  9:17 
  140   4/11     238 Licia Scearce         F 53 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC   46:43   46:25  9:17 
  141  10/19     266 Ashley Thurman        F 30 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   46:45   46:27  9:18 
  142   4/16     170 Angela Long           F 49 Falls Church   VA  MCRRC   46:43   46:33  9:19 
  143   2/8      130 Kathy Hennes          F 62 Annapolis      MD  AS -    46:49   46:36  9:20 
  144  13/16     308 Oscar Perezmedellin   M 31 Germantown     MD          46:51   46:36  9:20 
  145   5/16     148 Patti Kelly           F 49 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC   46:57   46:38  9:20 
  146   8/12      30 Marty Bowers          M 63 Germantown     MD          47:02   46:41  9:21 
  147  14/25     189 Khayyam Mirza         M 49 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   47:03   46:41  9:21 
  148   6/16     154 Sherry Kienzle        F 45 Derwood        MD          47:15   46:48  9:22 
  149   9/12     326 Robert Stiles         M 60 Uppermarlboro  MD          47:04   46:48  9:22 
  150  15/25      68 Rick Desper           M 47 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   47:04   46:54  9:23 
  151  10/13     286 Avery Watkins         M 25 Germantown     MD          47:26   46:56  9:24 
  152   4/9       31 Jerlisa Bowser        F 25 Vienna         VA          47:31   47:02  9:25 
  153  11/19     110 Marci Goldberg        F 30 Silver Spring  MD          47:10   47:05  9:25 
  154  12/19     318 Andrea Cameron        F 31 Germantown     MD          47:36   47:06  9:26 
  155   8/24     103 Kelly Gardner         F 44 Annapolis      MD  AS -    47:33   47:17  9:28 
  156  16/25     232 Ron Sage              M 47 Olney          MD          47:40   47:27  9:30 
  157   9/24     265 Cindy Thompson        F 42 Germantown     MD          47:38   47:28  9:30 
  158  11/13       8 Suman Anakampalli     M 28 Gaithersburg   MD          47:56   47:31  9:31 
  159   2/5        7 Denise Alving         F 17 Germantown     MD          48:08   47:56  9:36 
  160   8/12     294 Scott Wurtzel         M 17 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   48:24   48:09  9:38 
  161  12/17     245 Nathan Short          M 36 Damascus       MD  MCRRC   48:33   48:18  9:40 
  162  13/21     242 Michael Shanker       M 41 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   48:44   48:25  9:41 
  163   7/9      293 Doug Wurtzel          M 58 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   48:42   48:26  9:42 
  164   7/16      83 Jennifer Erb          F 45 Fairplay       MD          49:12   48:52  9:47 
  165   5/9       40 Eva Campion           F 27 Keedysville    MD          49:13   49:05  9:49 
  166   4/7      142 Jeff Jones            M 67 Hagerstown     MD  FSRC    49:47   49:12  9:51 
  167   6/9      165 Abigail Legge         F 29 Largo          MD  AS -    49:33   49:16  9:52 
  168  13/18     216 Peter Quinn           M 51 Crofton        MD  AS -    49:46   49:27  9:54 
  169   8/9      100 Michael Galway        M 55 Rockville      MD          49:55   49:30  9:54 
  170  14/16      38 Josh Burwell          M 32 Rockville      MD          50:05   49:36  9:56 
  171  10/24     108 Sylvia George         F 43 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   49:53   49:39  9:56 
  172   8/17      48 Binni Chadda          F 38 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   49:53   49:39  9:56 
  173   9/17      19 Tina Barter           F 36 Berkeley Heig  NJ          50:00   49:48  9:58 
  174  10/17     132 Jill Hines            F 38 Germantown     MD          50:00   49:48  9:58 
  175   9/9      248 Robert Silverman      M 57 Potomac        MD          50:11   49:52  9:59 
  176   2/6       88 Earle Fingerhut       M 72 Potomac        MD          50:19   49:56 10:00 
  177  13/19      49 Tara Charles          F 34 Rockville      MD          50:29   50:00 10:00 
  178  17/25      14 Mitchell Aucoin       M 46 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   50:55   50:24 10:05 
  179  11/24     328 Nadine Tigney         F 42 Gaithersburg   MD          50:47   50:25 10:05 
  180   5/11     290 Lee Ann Weir          F 50 Rockville      MD  MCRRC   51:04   50:39 10:08 
  181  11/17      86 Carolina Feldick      F 38 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC   50:53   50:53 10:11 
  182   9/12     237 Sidhant Sawant        M 16 Bethesda       MD          51:10   50:56 10:12 
  183  18/25     236 Sagar Sawant          M 46 Bethesda       MD          51:10   50:56 10:12 
  184  12/13      97 Shanthan Gadhe        M 28 Gaitherburg    MD          51:31   51:07 10:14 
  185  14/21     298 Matthew Yates         M 40 Germantown     MD          51:45   51:09 10:14 
  186   8/16      23 Helaine Bernstein     F 47 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC   51:36   51:14 10:15 
  187  12/17      39 Giselle Calame        F 39 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   51:28   51:22 10:17 
  188  15/21     271 Farol Tomson          M 43 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   51:56   51:33 10:19 
  189  14/18     226 Robert Rudisin        M 54 Springfield    VA          52:17   51:47 10:22 
  190  14/19     292 Keigan Williams       F 34 North Bethesd  MD  MCRRC   52:09   51:56 10:24 
  191            112 Anne Golightly        F  0 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC   52:06   51:59 10:24 
  192  10/12     173 Charlie Longmire      M 11 Arnold         MD  AS -    52:25   52:09 10:26 
  193  15/16     171 Wayne Long            M 34 Washington Dc  DC          52:42   52:15 10:27 
  194   6/11      67 Sharlene Deskins      F 51 Seabrook       MD  HCS -   52:36   52:18 10:28 
  195   9/16     106 Karen Geiser          F 46 Baltimore      MD  AS -    52:27   52:18 10:28 
  196  12/24     183 Tonya Meyer           F 40 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   52:39   52:18 10:28 
  197   7/11      47 Amy Ceralde           F 52 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   52:43   52:19 10:28 
  198  13/17     303 Beth Slotman          F 37 Germantown     MD          52:44   52:25 10:29 
  199  13/24     219 Nidhi Rao             F 42 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC   52:42   52:31 10:31 
  200  16/21      92 Allen Ford            M 43 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   52:56   52:40 10:32 
  201  10/16     147 Sandra Kellstrom      F 47 Annapolis      MD  AS -    53:01   52:43 10:33 
  202   5/7       72 Bill Doherty          M 68 Gaithersburg   MD          53:16   52:51 10:35 
  203  19/25     167 Raymond Lin           M 47 Boyds          MD          53:21   52:56 10:36 
  204  11/16      15 Yvette Aucoin         F 49 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   53:34   53:02 10:37 
  205   4/5      198 Kathryn Nichols       F 56 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   53:14   53:02 10:37 
  206  14/24     116 Christine Gray        F 41 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   53:33   53:10 10:38 
  207  15/24     224 Mary Rettig           F 43 Damascus       MD  MCRRC   53:33   53:20 10:40 
  208  10/12     313 Mash Escami           M 61 Germantown     MD          53:24   53:21 10:41 
  209  17/21      22 Brian Bennighoff      M 44 Germantown     MD          53:37   53:28 10:42 
  210  11/12     150 Abeel Khayyam         M 13 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   53:54   53:31 10:43 
  211  15/18     228 Kevin Ruppel          M 51 Damascus       MD  MCRRC   53:51   53:36 10:44 
  212   3/5      229 Meghan Ruppel         F 19 Damascus       MD          53:51   53:36 10:44 
  213   1/2      179 Jack McMahon          M 84 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC   53:59   53:48 10:46 
  214  14/17     205 Marcy Pape            F 37 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   54:21   54:03 10:49 
  215   8/11     272 Anita Trotter         F 51 Damascus       MD  MCRRC   54:17   54:08 10:50 
  216  16/24      66 Jennifer Dejuliis     F 41 Baltimore      MD  BRRC    54:48   54:20 10:52 
  217  17/24      50 Sherry Chesnut        F 41 Germantown     MD          54:48   54:21 10:53 
  218   3/8       71 Arlyn Doherty         F 63 Gaithersburg   MD          55:00   54:34 10:55 
  219   4/8      319 Wendy Paton-Beaupre   F 63 Gerrardstown   WV          54:49   54:36 10:56 
  220  20/25     172 Charles Longmire      M 47 Arnold         MD  AS -    54:59   54:43 10:57 
  221   9/11     195 Vicky Nathan          F 50 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   55:19   54:47 10:58 
  222  16/18      43 Rick Canter           M 52 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   55:22   54:56 11:00 
  223   4/5      306 Nila Karthikesan      F 13 Germantown     MD          55:06   54:57 11:00 
  224  13/17     119 Jason Gruver          M 38 Westminster    MD  WRRC    55:20   54:58 11:00 
  225  18/24     327 Penny Lee Joyner      F 44 Baltimore      MD          55:23   55:05 11:01 
  226   4/7      301 Margaret Zheng        F 22 Clarksburg     MD          55:44   55:13 11:03 
  227  19/24      82 Tanya Edwards         F 40 Clarksburg     MD          55:23   55:15 11:03 
  228  17/18     208 Jerry Pappas          M 50 Felton         DE          55:47   55:26 11:06 
  229  18/21     233 Deepak Sail           M 40 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC   55:50   55:34 11:07 
  230  21/25     194 Marc Nathan           M 48 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   56:07   55:36 11:07 
  231  11/12     152 Martin Kiebert        M 63 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   55:47   55:36 11:08 
  232  12/16      58 Mary Craca            F 46 Damascus       MD          56:05   55:52 11:11 
  233  20/24     109 Cherie Gohr           F 40 Virginia Beac  VA          56:23   55:54 11:11 
  234  13/16     117 Costella Green        F 47 Rockville      MD          56:27   55:57 11:12 
  235  15/19     258 Monique Strolovitz    F 32 Germantown     MD          56:16   56:00 11:12 
  236  14/17     257 Jason Strolovitz      M 39 Germantown     MD          56:16   56:00 11:12 
  237  15/17     207 Dinos Papoulias       M 38 Boyds          MD  MCRRC   56:35   56:07 11:14 
  238  21/24     115 Shihoko Goto          F 43 Gaithersburg   MD          56:33   56:13 11:15 
  239  22/24      61 Tara Crnkovich        F 40 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC   56:35   56:15 11:15 
  240  19/21     317 Alexis Mellendez      M 42                MD          57:06   56:38 11:20 
  241  16/19     277 Wendie Veloz          F 34 Germantown     MD          56:54   56:42 11:21 
  242   5/5      260 Daphna Szanto         F 55 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   57:02   56:51 11:23 
  243   6/7      192 John Morrison         M 66 Essex          MD  MCRRC   57:17   56:55 11:23 
  244   5/6      211 Rushi Patel           M 23 Clarksburg     MD          57:31   57:20 11:28 
  245   3/6       10 Phil Anderson         M 70 Bel Air        MD  RASAC   57:41   57:23 11:29 
  246   7/9      163 Cherice Ledbetter     F 26 Germantown     MD          57:37   57:23 11:29 
  247   8/9      220 Catherine Ravo        F 29 Arlington      VA          58:07   57:40 11:32 
  248  15/17      27 Audrey Boettcher      F 37 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   58:12   57:42 11:33 
  249  14/16      55 Jessica Contreras     F 45 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   58:27   57:55 11:35 
  250   4/6      316 David Brown           M 72 Potomac        MD          58:21   58:02 11:37 
  251   5/7      155 Meredith King         F 22 Chevy Chase    MD  MCRRC   58:17   58:04 11:37 
  252  12/12       4 Samuel Alberts        M 13 Silver Spring  MD          58:29   58:08 11:38 
  253  22/25       5 Sheldon Alberts       M 47 Silver Spring  MD          58:30   58:09 11:38 
  254  16/17       6 Alex Altamirano       M 37 Germantown     MD          58:33   58:13 11:39 
  255  20/21      28 Joseph Boettcher      M 44 Germantown     MD  MCRRC   59:04   58:34 11:43 
  256  17/19       3 Obioma Akaigwe        F 33 Gaithersburg   MD          59:26   58:55 11:47 
  257   5/8      140 Paula Jenkins         F 62 Germantown     MD          59:20   58:57 11:48 
  258  12/12     203 Barry Oring           M 62 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC   59:53   58:59 11:48 
  259  16/16     204 Vinod Pachipala       M 32 Gaithersburg   MD          59:44   59:18 11:52 
  260  18/18     305 Raj Sachdeva          M 50 Clarksburg     MD          59:31   59:21 11:53 
  261  15/16     101 Angeline Gan          F 49 Clarksburg     MD          59:41   59:28 11:54 
  262  23/25     186 Tom Midlam            M 46 Germantown     MD          59:58   59:39 11:56 
  263  24/25      60 Tim Creef             M 48 Gaithersburg   MD        1:00:00   59:44 11:57 
  264  21/21     188 Shawn Miller          M 43 Clarksburg     MD  MCRRC 1:00:18   59:57 12:00 
  265   6/8       90 Margaret Fisher       F 61 Cabin John     MD  MCRRC 1:01:44 1:01:22 12:17 
  266  16/17     125 Anetra Harbor         F 36 Rockville      MD  MCRRC 1:01:57 1:01:23 12:17 
  267  23/24      46 Kirsten Carroll       F 41 Germantown     MD        1:01:49 1:01:28 12:18 
  268   6/7      178 Kerry McGovern        F 22 Germantown     MD  MCRRC 1:02:04 1:01:50 12:22 
  269  10/11     217 Sophia Quinn          F 50 Crofton        MD  AS -  1:02:14 1:01:56 12:24 
  270  17/17     281 Carlos Wallace        M 39 Germantown     MD  DCRRC 1:02:27 1:02:01 12:25 
  271  18/19      84 Deborah Eskenazi-Pere F 34 Rockville      MD  MCRRC 1:03:00 1:02:38 12:32 
  272  25/25     321 Tanct Baptist         M 49 Boyds          MD        1:03:46 1:03:39 12:44 
  273   7/7      325 Michael Levinepstein  M 67 North Potomac  MD        1:05:01 1:04:54 12:59 
  274   7/8      124 Kathleen Hanson       F 61 Annapolis      MD  AS -  1:05:09 1:04:57 13:00 
  275   9/9       79 Catherine Dyson       F 29 Germantown     MD        1:05:35 1:05:04 13:01 
  276   5/5      164 Crystal Ledbetter     F 19 Germantown     MD        1:07:31 1:07:14 13:27 
  277  19/19     128 Rene Hayford          F 33 Germantown     MD  MCRRC 1:08:02 1:07:43 13:33 
  278  16/16     251 Stephanie Smith       F 48 Fulton         MD  HCS - 1:08:21 1:07:56 13:36 
  279   6/6       17 Diego Ayala           M 21 Montgomery Vi  MD  MCRRC 1:08:29 1:08:10 13:38 
  280  24/24      59 Melisha Creef         F 44 Gaithersburg   MD        1:08:47 1:08:13 13:39 
  281   2/2       75 Cari Dominguez        F 66 Gaithersburg   MD  MCRRC 1:09:32 1:09:08 13:50 
  282   2/2      250 Robert Smith          M 81 Comus          MD  MCRRC 1:09:27 1:09:21 13:53 
  283   5/6      295 Alan Wycherley        M 72 Annapolis      MD  AS -  1:09:38 1:09:27 13:54 
  284   7/7      135 Lindsay Holzer        F 24 Burke          VA        1:11:30 1:09:50 13:58 
  285  13/13     276 Michael Van Wie       M 26 Brookeville    MD        1:11:30 1:09:51 13:59 
  286   8/8       44 Christina Caravoulias F 60 Silver Spring  MD  MCRRC 1:11:01 1:10:37 14:08 
  287  17/17      94 Karen Fowler          F 39 Rockville      MD        1:12:11 1:11:44 14:21 
  288   6/6       12 Suresh Arya           M 74 Clarksburg     MD        1:15:48 1:15:17 15:04 
  289  11/11     268 Angel Tirone          F 51 Derwood        MD  MCRRC 1:21:34 1:21:07 16:14 


 

Copyright © 2015 Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All Rights Reserved