Home / Race Results / Seneca Creek Trail Marathon and 50K – Greenway Trail

Seneca Creek Trail Marathon and 50K – Greenway Trail

Damascus MD, 3/6/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/6/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     5663 Mark Hoon             45 Kensington MD       3:57:03  9:03 
    2   1/9     5755 Michael Rebuck        42 Mechanicsburg PA    4:17:47  9:51 
    3   1/6     5618 Gene Gignac           54 New Cumberland PA   4:24:54 10:07 
    4   1/5     5742 Paul Peterson         55 Bethesda MD         4:28:38 10:16 
    5   2/9     5849 Steve Smith           43 Boyds MD            4:35:06 10:30 
    6   1/5     5682 Mike Kenny            25 Arlington VA        4:44:52 10:53 
    7   2/5     5611 Nick Freedman         26 Philadelphia PA     4:48:14 11:01 
    8   1/3     5734 Patrick O'Brien       24 Philadelphia PA     4:48:17 11:01 
    9   1/7     5598 John Fedota           33 Takoma Park MD      4:48:19 11:01 
   10   3/9     5746 Richard Pires         41 Mount Airy MD       4:53:34 11:13 
   11   1/12    5623 Reza Golesorkhi       35 Vienna, VA          4:55:26 11:17 
   12   3/5     5511 Andy Anderson         29 Manassas VA         5:02:24 11:33 
   13   2/7     5580 Ling Dao              32 Fairfax, VA         5:03:45 11:36 
   14   4/9     5632 Jeff Gunter           40 Silver Spring MD    5:09:29 11:49 
   15   5/9     5666 Phil Hough            41 Boyds MD            5:10:27 11:51 
   16   2/3     5546 Max Caggiano          21 Annapolis MD        5:11:39 11:54 
   17   2/6     5562 Mike Clem             50 Bethesda MD         5:16:20 12:05 
   18   4/5     5854 Michael Ryan          28 Alexandria VA       5:23:57 12:22 
   19   2/5     5748 Alan Pobletts         48 Sykesville MD       5:25:58 12:27 
   20   3/5     5504 Wolfgang Albrecht     46 Rockville MD        5:35:06 12:48 
   21   3/7     5806 Allen Tackett         33 Reston VA           5:36:45 12:52 
   22   5/5     5797 David Solomon         29 Washington DC       5:39:04 12:57 
   23   3/6     5674 Tim Ingall            50 Lansing NY          5:39:45 12:59 
   24   6/9     5685 Argaw Kidane          43 Montgomery Vill MD  5:44:58 13:10 
   25   7/9     5627 Mark Greenlee         43 Clarksville MD      5:50:48 13:24 
   26   4/5     5539 Michael Bur           45 Kensington MD       5:52:32 13:28 
   27   2/12    5585 Travis Debruyn        37 Frederick MD        5:54:43 13:33 
   28   3/3     5754 Udit Rathore          20 Annapolis MD        5:57:28 13:39 
   29   4/7     5718 Jonathan Miller       31 Irwin PA            5:58:43 13:42 
   30   8/9     5843 Greg Zaruba           43 Smithsburg MD       5:59:30 13:44 
   31   4/6     5692 Jamie Kunze           51 Frederick MD        5:59:51 13:45 
   32   3/12    5779 Stephen Schwendinger  38 Gaithersburg MD     6:05:30 13:57 
   33   9/9     5573 Claude Courbois       43 Gaithersburg MD     6:07:02 14:01 
   34   2/5     5704 Len Matysczak         59 Wyoming PA          6:18:55 14:28 
   35   3/5     5698 Craig Litt            56 Ontario NY          6:19:39 14:30 
   36   1/2     5684 Larry Key             62 Frederick MD        6:20:48 14:33 
   37   4/12    5730 William Nauman        39 Annapolis MD        6:22:16 14:36 
   38   5/12    5521 Bret Bergstrom        37 Clarksburg MD       6:22:24 14:36 
   39   5/7     5735 Jonathan Olszyk       31 Virginia Beach VA   6:24:04 14:40 
   40   6/12    5751 Peter Pourzand        36 Reston VA           6:24:44 14:42 
   41   7/12    5819 Vishal Verma          38 Glen Allen VA       6:25:00 14:42 
   42   8/12    5767 Phil Rosenstein       39 Silver Spring MD    6:25:22 14:43 
   43   5/6     5667 Thomas Kevin Howcroft 52 Kensington MD       6:46:57 15:32 
   44   9/12    5625 Kevin Gray            38 Germantown, MD      6:47:00 15:33 
   45   6/6     5554 Wayne Carson          52 Germantown MD       6:49:43 15:39 
   46   5/5     5662 Ronald Hooker         47 Davidsonville MD    6:56:45 15:55 
   47  10/12    5569 Sean Conner           36 Silver Spring, MD   7:11:16 16:28 
   48  11/12    5551 Raul Cardenas         37 Derwood MD          7:11:16 16:28 
   49   6/7     5517 Thomas Bain           32 PA                  7:15:40 16:38 
   50   4/5     5788 Barry Smith           57 Silver Spring MD    7:20:48 16:50 
   51   2/2     5777 John Schwabe          62 Kensington MD       7:22:04 16:53 
   52   5/5     5856 Doug Endreson         56 Reston VA           7:40:00 17:34 
   53  12/12    5557 Anthony Chadwick      39 Silver Spring, MD   7:58:43 18:17 
   54   7/7     5855 Mike Small            33 Stafford VA         8:15:29 18:55 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     5576 Cassy Crouse-Rizoul   28 Middletown MD       5:07:41 11:45 
    2   1/3     5770 Laren Rusin           32 Takoma Park MD      5:10:02 11:50 
    3   1/7     5515 Monika Backmann       43 Comus MD            5:22:04 12:18 
    4   1/4     5581 Gayatri Datta         54 Bethesda MD         5:45:31 13:12 
    5   2/3     5538 Laura Bur             30 Kensington MD       5:52:30 13:28 
    6   1/6     5543 Christine Bush        49 Montreal, Quebe CA  5:57:44 13:40 
    7   1/5     5631 Karen Grover          39 Lansin NY           6:02:40 13:51 
    8   2/5     5588 Iliana Dimitrova      36 New York NY         6:02:40 13:51 
    9   2/7     5722 Jill Montaquila       42 Harpers Ferry WV    6:12:10 14:13 
   10   2/6     5503 Diane Adams           47 Purcellville VA     6:12:10 14:13 
   11   2/4     5811 Pam Thomas            50 Bethesda MD         6:14:40 14:18 
   12   3/6     5680 Ann Kayrish           48 Chevy Chase MD      6:14:41 14:19 
   13   3/7     5634 Lisa Gutman           44 Bethesda MD         6:14:41 14:19 
   14   3/5     5628 Grace Greyson         36 Ny NY               6:16:59 14:24 
   15   4/6     5832 Caroline Williams     48 Arlington, VA       6:24:25 14:41 
   16   3/3     5661 Mical Honigfort       33 Gaithersburg MD     6:41:45 15:21 
   17   4/7     5566 Cindy Cohen           42 Washington DC       6:42:11 15:21 
   18   4/5     5523 Cathy Blessing        38 Sterling VA         6:42:17 15:22 
   19   3/4     5759 Barbara Rellahan      50 Kensington MD       6:46:55 15:32 
   20   4/4     5711 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            6:49:42 15:39 
   21   5/7     5681 Rhonda Keilholtz      42 Bethesda MD         7:00:35 16:04 
   22   5/5     5669 Micki Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg, MD    7:12:00 16:30 
   23   5/6     5528 Elise Bowman          46 Derwood MD          7:12:01 16:30 
   24   6/7     5765 Rebecca Rosenberg     42 Kensington, MD      7:14:12 16:35 
   25   7/7     5589 Janice Dobson         43 Thurmont MD         7:27:27 17:05 
   26   6/6     5509 Kari Anderson         47 Woodbridge VA       7:29:40 17:10 


Seneca Creek Greenway Trail 50K
Damascus MD
3/6/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/6/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     5671 Joshua Hunsberger     30 Bethesda, MD        4:17:23  8:18 
    2   1/9     5606 Luke Finney           21 Annapolis MD        4:23:26  8:29 
    3   2/9     5764 Dan Rose              33 Washington DC       4:25:32  8:33 
    4   1/11    5756 Brad Reed             26 East Longmeadow MA  4:26:21  8:35 
    5   1/14    5824 Travis Warren         35 Woodstock MD        4:33:15  8:48 
    6           ???? Unknown runner                               4:36:03  8:54 
    7   1/13    5514 Jay Avitable          49 Branford CT         4:36:04  8:54 
    8   2/9     5834 Thomas Worthington    23 P.O. Box 862 MA     4:37:23  8:56 
    9   1/16    5699 Paul Loebach          41 Rockville MD        4:38:13  8:58 
   10   3/9     5707 John McDonough        20 Annapolis MD        4:45:39  9:12 
   11   4/9     5816 Blaine Tonking        20 Annapolis MD        4:45:39  9:12 
   12   2/11    5738 Jeremy Pade           27 Rockville MD        4:46:02  9:13 
   13   3/11    5794 Mosi Smith            27 Annapolis MD        4:54:29  9:29 
   14   4/11    5747 David Ploskonka       28 Baltimore, MD       4:55:12  9:31 
   15   2/16    5601 Conrad Fernandes      42 Silver Spring MD    4:59:20  9:39 
   16   2/14    5537 Rande Brown           39 Bedford, PA         4:59:28  9:39 
   17   3/14    5526 David Boudreau        38 Brookline NH        5:00:59  9:42 
   18   3/16    5670 Daryl Hultquist       40 Gaithersburg, MD    5:02:28  9:45 
   19   3/9     5771 John Rutherford       30 Alexandria VA       5:02:41  9:45 
   20   4/16    5635 Tom Haine             43 Baltimore MD        5:04:56  9:49 
   21   4/14    5792 Tim Smith             38 Glenelg MD          5:06:07  9:52 
   22   5/16    5668 Michael Huff          42 Fairfax VA          5:07:16  9:54 
   23   5/9     5778 Daniel Schweitzer     21 Adamstown PA        5:11:03 10:01 
   24   6/9     5706 Martin McDonald       21 Annapolis MD        5:11:39 10:02 
   25   5/14    5691 Udaya Kumar           35 Manassas VA         5:14:55 10:09 
   26   6/14    5520 Chris Bennett         38 Gainesville VA      5:18:50 10:16 
   27   5/11    5799 Kevin Stapleton       27 Greenbelt MD        5:20:54 10:20 
   28   1/14    5584 Steven Davis          50 Lawrenceville NJ    5:21:13 10:21 
   29   2/13    5512 John Anderson         47 Vienna VA           5:26:10 10:30 
   30   4/9     5621 Scott Gladden         30 Owings Mills MD     5:27:06 10:32 
   31   2/14    5633 Jeff Gura             51 Potomac MD          5:31:43 10:41 
   32   6/16    5857 Jason Duelge          41 Rockville MD        5:32:01 10:42 
   33   7/16    5781 Carl Shaia            40 Olney MD            5:32:12 10:42 
   34   5/9     5688 Mike Kizis            30 Ephrata PA          5:33:00 10:44 
   35   6/11    5831 Matthew White         27 Markham VA          5:33:00 10:44 
   36   3/13    5826 Gavin Watson          48 Ellicott City MD    5:34:56 10:47 
   37   3/14    5851 Randy Yasenchak       50 Ashland PA          5:35:30 10:48 
   38   4/14    5616 Prasad Gerard         51 Washington DC       5:37:11 10:52 
   39   7/11    5828 William Weidman       26 Arlington VA        5:37:54 10:53 
   40   4/13    5640 Michael Hannon        45 Germantown, MD      5:38:33 10:54 
   41   5/13    5683 Stuart Kern           47 Silver Spring MD    5:41:36 11:00 
   42   6/9     5752 Mark Radan            34 Rockville MD        5:42:17 11:02 
   43   8/11    5516 Mike Bailey           28 Bridgewater VA      5:46:45 11:10 
   44   7/14    5795 Mark Soldavini        39 Rockville MD        5:49:32 11:15 
   45   6/13    5696 Jim Leclare           48 Severna Park MD     5:53:05 11:22 
   46   9/11    5650 Christian Hazen       28 Severna Park MD     5:56:58 11:30 
   47   8/14    5700 Greg Loomis           35 Arlington VA        6:01:42 11:39 
   48   1/8     5656 Jim Hodges            59 Purcellville VA     6:02:39 11:41 
   49   8/16    5533 Patrick Brown         42 Towson MD           6:03:07 11:42 
   50   7/13    5750 Pete Pontzer          45 Fairfax VA          6:05:11 11:46 
   51   7/9     5796 Bill Solley           33 Falls Church VA     6:07:26 11:50 
   52   9/14    5565 Sean Coggins          38 Mt. Airy MD         6:08:11 11:52 
   53           5850 Greg Santini             Brooklyn NY         6:09:46 11:55 
   54   5/14    5659 Gregg Holst           51 Newtown PA          6:13:10 12:01 
   55   9/16    5624 Michael Goodman       43 Reisterstown MD     6:17:30 12:10 
   56   6/14    5687 John Kinnaman         51 Gaithersburg, MD    6:19:41 12:14 
   57   8/13    5590 Stephan Dobson        49 Thurmont MD         6:21:56 12:18 
   58   7/9     5744 Seth Pilarcik         22 Middletown MD       6:29:33 12:33 
   59  10/11    5820 Luiz Vieira           27 Baltimore MD        6:30:56 12:35 
   60   2/8     5749 Joseph Poliquin       57 East Hartford CT    6:31:29 12:37 
   61   7/14    5564 Henry Clemo           50 Fredericksburg VA   6:32:42 12:39 
   62  10/16    5693 Alan Lagon            40 Baltimore MD        6:36:49 12:47 
   63   8/9     5709 Mark McKennett        32 Germantown MD       6:41:28 12:56 
   64   8/14    5772 Carlos Saenz          50 Gaithersburg MD     6:41:39 12:56 
   65   9/13    5745 Steve Pilarcik        48 Middletown MD       6:41:52 12:57 
   66   8/9     5626 Justin Green          21 West Haven CT       6:42:04 12:57 
   67  11/16    5591 Robert Dolan          43 Ashburn VA          6:42:10 12:57 
   68  10/14    5726 Todd Mowery           39 Ellerslie MD        6:42:33 12:58 
   69  11/11    5842 Weston Young          27 Salisbury MD        6:42:39 12:58 
   70  11/14    5568 Robert Colenso        35 Reston VA           6:42:46 12:58 
   71  10/13    5619 Patrick Gilbert       46 Baltimore MD        6:43:01 12:59 
   72  12/14    5571 Rick Corcoran         36 Baltimore MD        6:43:43 13:00 
   73  11/13    5783 Tim Sheahan           45 Gettysburg PA       6:46:50 13:06 
   74  13/14    5679 Jim Kaufmann          37 Silver Spring MD    6:47:05 13:07 
   75   1/3     5510 Bob Anderson          63 Woodbridge VA       6:47:56 13:08 
   76   9/14    5839 Jim Yi Dang           51 Gaithersburg MD     6:51:06 13:14 
   77   3/8     5769 Yochanan Rubinstein   58 Rockville MD        6:52:08 13:16 
   78  12/13    5530 Tom Bowman            48 Lansdowne VA        7:00:42 13:33 
   79  12/16    5678 James Kahler          41 Gaithersburg MD     7:01:43 13:35 
   80  10/14    5846 Dan MacKeben          50 Silver Spring MD    7:02:19 13:36 
   81   4/8     5804 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         7:05:27 13:42 
   82   5/8     5785 Tom Simonds           55 Leesburg VA         7:05:38 13:42 
   83  14/14    5556 Scott Cassese         39 NY                  7:06:58 13:45 
   84   9/9     5775 Alexander Schnoeller  34 Alexandria VA       7:08:11 13:47 
   85   6/8     5838 Bob Yarchoan          59 Bethesda MD         7:09:21 13:50 
   86  13/16    5506 Rusty Allwein         43 Ellicott City MD    7:18:58 14:08 
   87  11/14    5708 Mark McGowan          54 Montreal Quebec CA  7:21:19 14:13 
   88  14/16    5505 Bruce Allentuck       44 North Potomac MD    7:29:54 14:29 
   89  13/13    5829 Chuck Wheatley        45 Norfolk VA          7:30:24 14:30 
   90  12/14    5814 James Thull           52 Fredericksburg VA   7:31:26 14:32 
   91   7/8     5845 Mark Zimmermann       57 Kensington MD       7:35:31 14:40 
   92  15/16    5840 Mike Yoder            44 Dayton MD           7:36:29 14:42 
   93  13/14    5803 Joe Suntum            52 Damascus MD         7:48:34 15:05 
   94   2/3     5587 Rick Diecchio         61 Woodbridge VA       7:52:15 15:12 
   95   3/3     5529 Ron Bowman            60 Annapolis, MD       7:57:04 15:22 
   96  16/16    5716 Todd Merrill          41 Woodstock MD        7:57:23 15:22 
   97   8/8     5802 Harvey Sugar          58 Montgomery Vill MD  9:28:48 18:19 
   98  14/14    5524 Foster Bliss          54 Fredericksburg VA   9:30:48 18:23 
   99   9/9     5525 Andrew Bliss          20 Fredericksburg VA   9:30:48 18:23 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     5536 Kari Brown            36 Bedford, PA         5:02:12  9:44 
    2   1/4     5853 Silke Koester         27 New York NY         5:14:14 10:07 
    3   1/8     5553 Paula Carrigan        44 Annapolis, MD       5:14:35 10:08 
    4   1/4     5690 Marti Kovener         45 Rockville MD        5:50:59 11:18 
    5   2/4     5502 Johanna Abend         28 Rockville MD        5:54:57 11:26 
    6   1/7     5577 Kathleen Cusick       34 Catonsville MD      6:06:08 11:48 
    7   2/6     5798 Suzie Spangler        39 Annapolis MD        6:11:36 11:58 
    8   2/8     5651 Ruthann Helfrick      43 Elysburg PA         6:13:40 12:02 
    9   1/1     5813 Jennifer Thull        21 Fredericksburg VA   6:13:53 12:03 
   10   2/7     5837 Chery Yanek           30 Brooklyn NY         6:31:17 12:36 
   11   2/4     5836 Becky Wright          47 East Hartford CT    6:31:28 12:36 
   12   3/8     5818 Melissa Upchurch      40 Church Road VA      6:36:20 12:46 
   13   3/7     5807 Kc Tackett            33 Reston VA           6:44:19 13:01 
   14   4/8     5545 Shelly Cable          40 Bedford PA          6:46:47 13:06 
   15   3/6     5572 Kim Couranz           39 Annapolis MD        6:47:24 13:07 
   16   3/4     5787 Julia Skierszkan      48 Rosemere, Quebe CA  6:59:19 13:30 
   17   1/4     5720 Pat Miller            53 Hamilton, VA        7:00:41 13:33 
   18   4/7     5608 Beth Foster           31 VA                  7:08:31 13:48 
   19   4/6     5727 Lori Murphy           38 Montgomery Vill MD  7:18:42 14:08 
   20   5/7     5737 Meghan Orifici        31 Derwood MD          7:18:43 14:08 
   21   2/4     5639 Joe Hanle             52 Columbia MD         7:18:44 14:08 
   22   3/4     5563 Lynne Clemo           50 Fredericksburg, VA  7:21:40 14:13 
   23   5/8     5852 Gaynor Bourgeois      41 Washington DC       7:21:49 14:14 
   24   6/8     5848 Sharon Fager          40 Middletown PA       7:26:25 14:23 
   25   3/4     5736 Peihan Orestes        28 Chevy Chase MD      7:26:26 14:23 
   26   4/4     5732 Betsy Nickle          26 Washington DC       7:26:47 14:23 
   27   1/1     5612 Barbara Freedman      58 Montreal Quebec CA  7:27:19 14:24 
   28   4/4     5827 Judith Weber          50 Ellicott City MD    7:30:14 14:30 
   29   4/4     5758 Vanessa Reiter        47 York PA             7:39:56 14:49 
   30   7/8     5592 Karen Donohue         40 Silver Spring MD    7:44:30 14:58 
   31   8/8     5501 Kate Abbott           44 Fairfax VA          7:48:07 15:04 
   32   5/6     5610 Holly Franz           38 Alexandria VA       7:48:11 15:05 
   33   6/7     5620 Jenn Gill             34 Germantown MD       7:54:47 15:17 
   34   6/6     5725 Tina Mowery           39 Ellerslie MD        7:57:23 15:22 
   35   7/7     5762 Glenda Rodriguez      30 Odenton MD          8:45:51 16:56