Home / Race Results / Little Bennett’s Revenge XC 5K

Little Bennett’s Revenge XC 5K

Agricultural History Farm Park, Derwood, MD

October 11, 2009

Address Corrections To: club_race_results@mcrrc.org

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/6    James Muhnelly        22 Arlington VA              17:46  5:44 
    2   1/7    Matthew Miller        27 Takoma Park MD            17:50  5:45 
    3   1/16   Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 17:54  5:46 
    4   2/6    Alex Booth            21 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:02  5:49 
    5          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC 18:10  5:51 
    6   1/13   Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:17  5:53 
    7   1/8    James Fogg            30 Kensington MD       MCRRC 18:35  5:59 
    8   1/17   Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:44  6:02 
    9   1/8    Wendall Brown         16 Forestville MD            18:54  6:05 
   10   2/7    Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:06  6:09 
   11   2/13   Tom Matzke            38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:12  6:11 
   12   2/8    James Brameyer        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:15  6:12 
   13   3/13   Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:28  6:16 
   14   4/13   Eric Rodkin           35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:36  6:19 
   15   3/8    David Angeles         30 Murphy TX                 19:45  6:22 
   16   1/17   Dave Haaga            47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:50  6:23 
   17   2/16   Art Drisko            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:56  6:25 
   18   3/7    Douglas Boorstein     27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:06  6:29 
   19   4/7    Mathias Striebel      26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:17  6:32 
   20   3/16   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:30  6:36 
   21   4/16   Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:32  6:37 
   22   1/6    Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD         MCRRC 20:42  6:40 
   23   2/8    Peter Canger          18 Rockville MD              20:53  6:44 
   24   5/16   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:56  6:45 
   25   3/8    Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:57  6:45 
   26   2/17   Ray Baldwin           46 Gaithersburg MD           20:58  6:45 
   27   3/17   Nicholas Ryba         48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:59  6:45 
   28   2/6    Ken Umbarger          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:01  6:46 
   29   4/8    Thomas Ryba           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:02  6:47 
   30   4/8    Yukun Fung            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:10  6:49 
   31   4/17   William Clem          49 Glen Echo MD        MCRRC 21:15  6:51 
   32   5/17   Stephen Kelley        45 Washington DC             21:21  6:53 
   33   6/16   Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:24  6:54 
   34   6/17   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:35  6:57 
   35   2/17   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:50  7:02 
   36   3/6    Felix Alfelor         22 Kensington MD       MCRRC 22:02  7:06 
   37   7/17   Thomas Snyder         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:05  7:07 
   38   3/17   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:13  7:09 
   39   4/6    Mathew Miller         23 Rockville MD              22:16  7:10 
   40   8/17   Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 22:20  7:12 
   41   4/17   Hal Danoff            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:36  7:17 
   42   5/8    William Ryba          10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:22  7:32 
   43   9/17   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC 23:24  7:32 
   44  10/17   Cary Bland            49 Washington DC       MCRRC 23:24  7:32 
   45  11/17   Michael Nogan         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:31  7:34 
   46   5/13   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:39  7:37 
   47   7/16   Chri Patterson        44 Rockville MD              23:40  7:37 
   48   5/17   Michael Lieder        54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:46  7:39 
   49   3/6    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:48  7:40 
   50   5/8    Maathew Kauppi        33 Gainsville VA             23:52  7:41 
   51   6/8    Jackson Powell        11 Washington DC             23:54  7:42 
   52   8/16   Brian Pike            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:12  7:48 
   53   5/6    Matt Larsen           24 Rockville MD              24:14  7:48 
   54   1/2    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:20  7:50 
   55   5/7    Paul Young            27 Arlington VA        MCRRC 24:25  7:52 
   56   2/2    Greg Chaconas         63 Washington DC       MCRRC 24:32  7:54 
   57   6/17   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:39  7:56 
   58   9/16   Thomas Powers         41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:48  7:59 
   59   7/8    Colin Gura            15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:51  8:00 
   60   6/6    Joseph Weiler         22 Rockville MD              24:53  8:01 
   61   6/13   John Kuka             36 Ellicott City MD          24:54  8:01 
   62  10/16   Frank Shi             40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:56  8:02 
   63  11/16   Jeffrey Byers         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:06  8:05 
   64  12/16   Danny Talmage         43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:10  8:06 
   65   6/8    Thomas Young          31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:14  8:08 
   66   7/17   Kirk Gordon           52 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 25:18  8:09 
   67  12/17   Brian Cochran         45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:20  8:10 
   68   8/17   Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:33  8:14 
   69   9/17   Nick Levintow         52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 25:37  8:15 
   70   7/13   Seth Gottesman        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:52  8:20 
   71   1/2    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:01  8:23 
   72   7/8    Tim Cantwell          30 Germantown MD             26:04  8:24 
   73  10/17   Keith Powell          51 Washington DC             26:08  8:25 
   74  13/16   Robert McClure        40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:16  8:27 
   75  13/17   James Snee            48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:22  8:30 
   76  11/17   Peter Blank           54 Annandale VA        MCRRC 26:23  8:30 
   77  14/17   David Rupp            48 Bethesda MD               26:45  8:37 
   78  12/17   Jim Yi Dang           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:47  8:37 
   79  15/17   Alan Barst            46 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 26:47  8:38 
   80  13/17   Matthew Bevan         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:00  8:42 
   81  14/17   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:18  8:48 
   82  15/17   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 27:21  8:48 
   83   8/13   Ted Hsu               36 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 27:25  8:50 
   84  16/17   Don Bordine           52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:00  9:01 
   85   9/13   Bret Bergstrom        37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 28:10  9:04 
   86  14/16   Terrance Powers       40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:22  9:08 
   87  16/17   Frank Rentas          49 Olney MD            MCRRC 28:29  9:10 
   88  10/13   Tung Truong           38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:30  9:11 
   89   4/6    Steve Beatrice        56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:37  9:13 
   90  15/16   Roland Mariano        42 Rockville MD              28:49  9:17 
   91  17/17   Jim Fusco             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 29:15  9:25 
   92   8/8    Mark McKennett        31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:49  9:36 
   93   5/6    Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:50  9:36 
   94   6/7    Claes G Helmers       29 West Lafayette IN         29:59  9:39 
   95   1/2    Jack McMahon          78 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:54  9:57 
   96  16/16   Jeff Freedman         41 Rockville MD              31:51 10:15 
   97   8/8    Jack McClure          10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:02 10:19 
   98  17/17   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA         MCRRC 32:04 10:20 
   99  11/13   Matthew Zappone       36 Gaithersburg MD           33:02 10:38 
  100  12/13   Kevin Yates           37 Olney MD            MCRRC 33:02 10:38 
  101   6/6    Bill Scott            57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:12 10:42 
  102  13/13   Vnstin Fields         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:44 11:11 
  103   2/2    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 34:45 11:12 
  104          Kan Beeks                Rockville MD              35:04 11:17 
  105   7/7    Justin Paschall       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 37:17 12:00 
  106   2/2    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 48:58 15:46 



Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/8    Becky Angeles         32 Murphy TX           MCRRC 19:39  6:20 
    2   1/5    Anna Ryba             15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:10  6:49 
    3   2/8    Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
    4   1/6    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:03  7:25 
    5   1/1    Hee Smith             28 Olney MD            MCRRC 23:13  7:29 
    6   3/8    Pamela Cibula         33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:33  7:35 
    7   2/6    Stephanie Coffin      42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:01  8:03 
    8   4/8    Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:42  8:17 
    9   5/8    Tracy Kelly           31 Manassas Park VA    MCRRC 26:12  8:26 
   10   1/5    Cathy Blessing        37 Sterling VA         MCRRC 26:31  8:32 
   11   1/2    Judy Rupp             47 Bethesda MD               26:46  8:37 
   12   2/5    Rachel Ungos          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:48  8:38 
   13   3/6    Veronica Kerr         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:50  8:39 
   14   1/2    Anne Forsha           57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:56  8:41 
   15   1/4    Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:05  8:44 
   16   6/8    Jebby Arnold          31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:17  8:47 
   17   3/5    Hailey Hultquist      12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:00  9:20 
   18   2/2    Maura Kelley          46 Washington DC             29:09  9:23 
   19   2/5    Antoinette Agardwal   37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:21  9:27 
   20   4/6    Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:34  9:31 
   21   7/8    Marcia Gottesman      32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:51  9:37 
   22   2/4    Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 30:16  9:45 
   23   1/2    Cara Marie Manlandro  24 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:58  9:58 
   24   2/2    Sharon Skorbiansky    23 West Lafayette IN   MCRRC 31:41 10:12 
   25   3/5    Maria Beck            38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:45 10:13 
   26   4/5    Monica Freedman       37 Rockville MD              31:50 10:15 
   27   5/6    Karen Gilroy          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:53 10:16 
   28   4/5    Mara Erb              13 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:33 10:29 
   29   5/5    Kira Yatca            10 Olney MD            MCRRC 33:00 10:38 
   30   2/2    Amanda Morgan         55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:19 11:03 
   31   3/4    Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 34:30 11:07 
   32   8/8    Marisa Stemple        34 Clarksburg MD             34:43 11:11 
   33   5/5    Caren Bancroft        39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:57 11:35 
   34   6/6    Laura Eyester         40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:59 11:35 
   35   4/4    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 48:05 15:29 
   36   1/1    Julie Trapp           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 50:29 16:15 
   37   1/1    Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 50:29 16:15