Home / Race Results / Little Bennett’s Revenge Cross Country

Little Bennett’s Revenge Cross Country

MCRRC Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country 6K

Agricultural History Farm, Derwood, MD

October 14, 2007

Address Corrections To: morrisonbill@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   Bert Rodriguez        28 Arlington VA                20:12  5:25 
    2   2/12   Zereu Kelele          25 Washington DC               20:25  5:29 
    3   3/12   Adam Bray             25 Rockville MD                20:58  5:38 
    4   1/2    Steven Moore          24 Washington DC       MCRRC   21:34  5:47 
    5   1/4    Erik Kean             30 Arlington VA                21:51  5:52 
    6   4/12   Matt Sciandra         25 Washington DC               22:02  5:55 
    7   1/7    Rob Walker            39 Silver Spring MD            22:32  6:03 
    8   1/4    William Orndorff      16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:46  6:07 
    9   2/4    Eric Rodkin           34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:02  6:11 
   10   1/10   Dan Lawson            51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:04  6:12 
   11   1/9    Antonio Claro         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:10  6:13 
   12   2/7    Bob Price             35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:14  6:14 
   13   5/12   Anthony Dylla         26 College Park MD             23:49  6:24 
   14   3/7    Tom Matzke            36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:51  6:24 
   15   2/4    Matthew Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:33  6:35 
   16   6/12   James Brameyer        28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:55  6:41 
   17   1/5    Ken Umbarger          55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:56  6:42 
   18   2/5    Timothy Morgan        56 Damascus MD         MCRRC   25:19  6:48 
   19   4/7    Brian Davis           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:35  6:52 
   20   1/11   John Way              41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:57  6:58 
   21   7/12   Christiam Camacho     28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:59  6:59 
   22   2/11   Thomas Snyder         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:08  7:01 
   23   3/11   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:21  7:04 
   24   8/12   Peter Diak            29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:23  7:05 
   25   2/9    William Clem          47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:24  7:05 
   26   2/2    Thomas Grimme         24 Germantown MD               26:32  7:07 
   27   2/10   John Mornini          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:39  7:09 
   28   4/11   Mark Greenlee         41 Clarksville MD      MCRRC   26:41  7:10 
   29   5/11   Graham Anderson       43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:45  7:11 
   30   3/9    Lindley McGrew        48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:48  7:12 
   31   4/9    Steve Hudson          45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:58  7:14 
   32   5/9    Eric Singer           48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:00  7:15 
   33   9/12   Jim Lawruk            27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:15  7:19 
   34   1/3    Leo Villano           61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:28  7:22 
   35   6/11   Tom Moore             43 College Park MD     MCRRC   27:40  7:26 
   36   6/9    Thomas Jagodits       46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   28:08  7:33 
   37   7/11   Michael Nogan         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:34  7:40 
   38   3/10   Trond Norheim         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:25  7:54 
   39   4/10   Gordon Schatz         54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:05  8:05 
   40   3/4    Jamie Snyder          31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:11  8:06 
   41   8/11   Brian Pike            41 Derwood MD          MCRRC   30:13  8:07 
   42   3/4    Ezra Kebrab           16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:14  8:07 
   43   2/3    Jack Clark            64 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   30:32  8:12 
   44   5/7    Terrance Powers       38 Bethesda MD                 30:35  8:13 
   45   9/11   Gary Ebert            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:38  8:13 
   46   6/7    Thomas Powers         39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:46  8:16 
   47  10/11   Chris McBain          44 Rockville MD                30:52  8:17 
   48   5/10   Craig Roodenburg      51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   30:59  8:19 
   49  10/12   Michael Chau          28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:58  8:35 
   50   4/4    Colin Gura            13 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:07  8:37 
   51   7/9    Jeff Gura             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:12  8:39 
   52   6/10   John Alvanis          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:16  8:56 
   53   8/9    Phil Epstein          48 Rockville MD                33:43  9:03 
   54   7/10   Kirk Gordon           50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   34:21  9:13 
   55  11/11   William Pavan         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:21  9:13 
   56   8/10   David Kroeker         51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:51  9:21 
   57   9/9    Yi Dang               49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:09  9:26 
   58   3/3    George Sushinsky      60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:42  9:35 
   59   1/1    Jack McMahon          76 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:26  9:47 
   60   1/1    Robert Smith          73 Comus MD            MCRRC   37:12  9:59 
   61   7/7    Thomas Brennan        39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:34 10:37 
   62   9/10   David Schmitzer       54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:56 10:43 
   63   1/1    Marvin Rosenstein     67 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   42:04 11:17 
   64  11/12   Ken MacKel Ii         25 Bethesda MD                 42:27 11:24 
   65   4/4    Scott Chidakel        34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:50 11:30 
   66  12/12   Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC   43:10 11:35 
   67   3/5    Patrick McNamara      55 Rockville MD                43:44 11:44 
   68  10/10   Mark Zimmermann       54 Kensington MD       MCRRC   45:49 12:18 
   69   4/5    Alan Landay           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:55 13:24 
   70   5/5    William Selig         58 Rockville MD                52:50 14:11 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Teyba Naser           20 Washington DC               23:01  6:11 
    2   1/3    Alisa Harvey          42 Manassas VA                 23:07  6:13 
    3   1/6    Audrey Ting           30 Arlington VA                25:38  6:53 
    4   2/3    Mary Christopher      23 Washington DC               26:11  7:02 
    5   2/3    Jane Wikman           44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:32  7:23 
    6   2/6    Nicole Deziel         30 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   28:16  7:35 
    7   1/5    Cathy Blessing        35 Sterling VA         MCRRC   31:00  8:19 
    8   2/5    Cindy Cohen           39 Washington DC       MCRRC   31:26  8:26 
    9   1/5    Peggy Dickison        46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:38  8:29 
   10   1/5    Rachel Stanley        25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:02  8:36 
   11   2/5    Catherine Kozub       29 Washington DC               32:05  8:37 
   12   1/3    Cindy Clark           54 Barnesville MD      MCRRC   32:35  8:45 
   13   2/5    Linda Burrell         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:47  8:48 
   14   1/4    Dee Nelson            63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:38  9:02 
   15   3/5    Catherine Poole       29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:03  9:24 
   16   3/3    Kimia Bundgard        24 Gaithersburg MD             35:46  9:36 
   17   3/5    Mary Ann Dempsey      35 Merrimack NH                37:14 10:00 
   18   4/5    Gail Edwards          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:43 10:07 
   19   3/5    Daphna Szanto         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:06 10:14 
   20   4/5    Tricia Muir           28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:20 10:17 
   21   5/5    Michelle Adams        36 Germantown MD               38:20 10:17 
   22   4/5    Kristin McNamara      45 Rockville MD                38:44 10:24 
   23   3/6    Alissa Czyz           30 Olney MD                    39:51 10:42 
   24   2/3    Loretta Schmitzer     51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:56 10:43 
   25   2/4    Barbara Attardi       64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:26 11:07 
   26   5/5    Julie MacKel          25 Bethesda MD                 42:27 11:23 
   27   4/6    Robin Shepherd        33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:50 11:30 
   28   3/3    Caren Jew             42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:16 11:37 
   29   5/6    Michelle Krause       32 Bethesda MD                 43:23 11:39 
   30   6/6    Melanie Mollica       33 Gaithersburg MD             43:23 11:39 
   31   5/5    Rhoda Kroeker         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:31 12:13 
   32   3/3    Christina Caravoulias 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:48 12:18 
   33   3/4    Janet Newburgh        64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:31 13:17 
   34   4/4    Julie Trapp           62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:03 15:51 
   35   1/1    Patricia Rich         67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   59:03 15:51