Home / Race Results / Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country 5K (XC)

Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country 5K (XC)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country 5km

November 20, 2005

Little Bennett Regional Park, Clarksburg, MD

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/8    Rob Magin             34 Olney MD           MCRRC   18:08
    2   1/15   Mark Hoon             40 Kensington MD      MCRRC   18:51
    3   1/8    Jordan Snyder         38 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:09
    4   1/11   Austin Keech          15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:41
    5   2/8    Tom Matzke            34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:49
    6   2/15   Hector Montesinos     41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   19:53
    7   3/15   Paul Jacobson         41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:05
    8   2/8    Jeff Contract         37 Rockville MD               20:11
    9   1/4    Thomas Faucette       29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:15
   10   1/10   Marty Horan           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:18
   11   1/3    Kevin Milsted         20 Gaithersburg MD            20:35
   12   4/15   John Holten           40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:42
   13   3/8    Chris Rankin          34 Clarksburg MD              20:53
   14   1/5    Jim Wright            55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:00
   15   2/11   Matthew Sushinsky     14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:11
   16   3/8    Mark Greenlee         39 Clarksville MD     MCRRC   21:35
   17   5/15   John Barker           42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:45
   18   3/11   Matthew Klise         15 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:52
   19   2/5    John Mornini          56 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:54
   20   4/11   Jhon Ramirez          16 Gaithersburg MD            22:03
   21   6/15   Thomas Snyder         43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:13
   22   5/11   Andrew Cotter         19 Washington DC              22:17
   23   6/11   Patrick Mallen        18 Gaithersburg MD            22:22
   24   2/10   Eric Singer           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:30
   25   7/11   Michael Rosenberg     14 Silver Spring MD           22:34
   26   7/15   Bill Stahr            44 The Plains VA      MCRRC   22:42
   27   8/15   Thomas Jagodits       44 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   22:46
   28   4/8    Terrance McMahon      39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   22:50
   29   9/15   Cary Bland            44 Washington DC      MCRRC   22:55
   30   2/4    Jeff Mehr             27 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:56
   31   5/8    John Way              39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:57
   32  10/15   Ralph Lennon          44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:00
   33   8/11   Scott Pospiech        19 Ocean City NJ              23:01
   34   1/7    Gordon Schatz         52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:31
   35   6/8    Eric Zimmerman        37 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:34
   36   1/4    Roger Kilgore         61 Tall Timbers MD    MCRRC   23:44
   37   4/8    Paul Honigfort        31 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:55
   38   3/10   James Kunze           47 Frederick MD               24:01
   39   3/4    Tim Cantwell          27 Germantown MD              24:08
   40   2/4    Walter Brown          61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:09
   41  11/15   Ted Plasse            40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:26
   42   5/8    Peter Key             31 Germantown MD              24:38
   43   7/8    Ken Bocam             39 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:47
   44   4/10   Kirk Gordon           48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   24:57
   45   2/3    Timothy Whittemore    24 Catonsville MD             25:21
   46   5/10   Jim French            49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:25
   47   4/4    Darrin Myers          27 Gettysburg PA              25:39
   48   3/3    Mike Roswell          24 Arlington VA               25:48
   49   8/8    Karl Salzwedel        37 Olney MD           MCRRC   25:50
   50   6/8    Patrick Brennan       34 Mt Airy MD                 25:53
   51   3/4    Lou Shapiro           63 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:57
   52   6/10   Greg Walter           47 Frederick MD               26:04
   53   7/10   Duane Emmit           46 Boyds MD                   26:45
   54   3/5    Rich Bokansky         59 New Market MD      MCRRC   27:26
   55   7/8    Joseph Mcgroarty      33 Germantown MD              27:41
   56   2/7    Frank Chang           51 Potomac MD                 27:49
   57  12/15   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:51
   58   8/10   Jeff Gitlin           48 Damascus MD        MCRRC   27:52
   59   8/8    Kevin Gray            33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   28:58
   60   3/7    John Alvanis          50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   29:02
   61   4/5    Peter Boice           58 Rockville MD       MCRRC   29:20
   62   9/10   Rob Stull             45 Clarksburg MD              29:24
   63  13/15   Andy Russo            42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:47
   64  10/10   Andrew Putterman      46 Bethesda MD                30:07
   65   1/2    Robert Smith          71 Comus MD           MCRRC   30:15
   66   4/7    Ron Keech             50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   30:17
   67   5/5    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   30:43
   68  14/15   Tim Prindle           44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:04
   69   1/4    Joseph White          66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:12
   70   9/11   Hector Montesinos Jr  16 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   31:20
   71  10/11   Taylor Stull          11 Clarksburg MD              31:45
   72   5/7    Jack Edwards          52 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   31:55
   73  15/15   Chris Thomas          44 Damascus MD        MCRRC   32:27
   74   2/2    Robert Gurtler        70 The Plains VA              32:35
   75   6/7    Kenneth Swab          54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:01
   76   7/7    Mark Zimmermann       52 Kensington MD      MCRRC   34:02
   77   4/4    David Brown           62 Potomac MD         MCRRC   35:27
   78   2/4    Guy Bateman           68 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:40
   79  11/11   Cory Thomas           13 Damascus MD        MCRRC   36:04
   80   3/4    Roger Burkhart        67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:50
   81   4/4    Joe Broderick         67 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   37:53

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/6    Kristin Bennett       38 Washington DC      MCRRC   22:38
    2   1/5    Eleanor Gass          15 Bethesda MD                23:30
    3   1/5    Jane Wikman           42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:49
    4   1/3    Tracy Kelly           27 Chadds Ford PA             24:08
    5   1/6    Heather Phelps        31 Arlington VA               24:22
    6   2/6    Monika Bachmann       39 Castleton VA       MCRRC   25:44
    7   2/5    Rachel Fortler        16 Boyds MD                   25:53
    8   3/5    Adrienne Wendling     14 Dickerson MD               26:17
    9   3/6    Julie Pavlin          39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:48
   10   1/2    Jessica French        46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:20
   11   4/6    Harriet Finkle        39 Rockville MD               28:05
   12   1/2    Dee Nelson            61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:28
   13   4/5    Melissa Keech         13 Potomac MD         MCRRC   28:53
   14   2/6    Christy Garth         31 Ann Arbor MI               29:24
   15   5/5    Kari Putterman        16 Bethesda MD                29:36
   16   3/6    Stacy Plum            33 Arlington VA               29:36
   17   5/6    Robyn Greenhouse      38 Gaithersburg MD            30:21
   18   4/6    Lorrin Harvey         32 Germantown MD      MCRRC   30:35
   19   2/5    Sharon Thomas         41 Damascus MD        MCRRC   31:11
   20   1/1    Jane Godfrey          56 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   32:15
   21   3/5    Patty Stull           42 Clarksburg MD              32:20
   22   5/6    Lisa Oken             31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   34:24
   23   4/5    Bonnie Gitlin         44 Damascus MD        MCRRC   34:38
   24   6/6    Amanda Segal          36 Rockville MD               35:29
   25   2/3    Tasha Henderson       28 Rockville MD               35:31
   26   2/2    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:54
   27   6/6    Micki Hultquist       34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:57
   28   2/2    Anne Hoover           49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:59
   29   5/5    Amy Gross             43 Rockville MD               40:50
   30   3/3    Cindi Lorenz          29 Germantown MD              47:11
   31   1/1    Patricia Rich         65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   49:36