Home / Race Results / Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country

Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country

November 21, 2004 *** Clarksburg, MD

5K



Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/10   Dan Quinn             45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   18:20
    2   1/6    Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:51
    3   1/9    Austin Keech          15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:08
    4   2/9    Christopher Boyd      15 Gaithersburg MD            19:10
    5   3/9    Michael Stepek        15 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:36
    6   4/9    Ari Sunshine          16 Potomac MD                 19:36
    7   1/13   Rick Kern             38 Frederick MD       MCRRC   19:58
    8   1/14   Marty Horan           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:13
    9   2/13   Terrance McMahon      38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:24
   10   3/13   John Holten           39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:31
   11   1/8    Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC   20:39
   12   2/6    Greg Kemp             33 Germantown MD              20:42
   13   2/14   Graham Anderson       40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:44
   14   1/4    Owen Lourfe           22 Silver Spring MD           20:54
   15   3/14   John Barker           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:56
   16   4/13   Rob Sichau            39 Dumfries VA        MCRRC   21:02
   17   1/4    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:33
   18   4/14   Thomas Snyder         42 Gaithersburg MD            21:47
   19   2/4    Anthony Dylla         23 Seabrook MD                21:53
   20   2/10   John Stepek           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:56
   21   5/13   Phil Hough            35 Boyds MD           MCRRC   22:58
   22   2/4    Tom Benson            28 Silver Spring MD           23:01
   23   6/13   Eric Zimmerman        37 Potomac MD                 23:02
   24   7/13   John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:03
   25   8/13   Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:07
   26   5/14   Ralph Lennon          44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:18
   27   3/6    Mark Krumm            32 Washington DC      MCRRC   23:30
   28   2/8    Robert E Jones        51 Wheaton MD                 23:34
   29   6/14   James Weaver          43 Mt Airy MD                 23:37
   30   7/14   Mike Nogan            42 Gaithersburg MD            23:43
   31   3/8    Ken Umbarger          52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:46
   32   4/8    Larry Levy            52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:47
   33   9/13   Ken Bocam             38 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:51
   34   4/6    Joe Kilcoyne          30 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:56
   35   3/4    Kelly Dunston         28 Rockville MD               24:10
   36   5/9    Ryan King             14 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:20
   37   1/3    Walter Brown          60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:41
   38   4/4    Jeffrey Mehr          26 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:48
   39   3/10   Jim French            48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:55
   40  10/13   Robert McAden         39 Roanoke VA                 25:20
   41   3/4    Mike Galvin           22 N Bethesda MD      MCRRC   25:23
   42   1/3    Imants Celtnieks      58 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   25:35
   43   4/10   Peter Blank           49 Annandale VA       MCRRC   25:49
   44   5/8    Gordon Schatz         52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   25:58
   45  11/13   Karl Salzwedel        36 Olney MD           MCRRC   26:08
   46   8/14   Terry Eickel          42 Germantown MD              26:41
   47   2/3    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   26:46
   48   5/10   Don Bordine           47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:51
   49   6/10   Paul Rudolf           48 Bethesda MD                27:00
   50  12/13   Lee Morgan            39 Damascus MD                27:17
   51   9/14   Andy Russo            42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:30
   52   7/10   John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:36
   53  10/14   Michael King          41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:41
   54   6/8    Ken Koroknay          50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:46
   55   7/8    Steve Beatrice        50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:56
   56   2/3    Rich Bokansky         58 New Market MD      MCRRC   28:15
   57   3/3    Peter Boice           57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:17
   58   1/1    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC   29:31
   59   8/10   Michael Zidanic       46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   29:37
   60   1/3    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:26
   61   2/3    Roger Burkhart        66 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:58
   62   8/8    Jack Edwards          51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:11
   63   6/9    Dylan Morton          08 Arlington VA       MCRRC   32:25
   64   9/10   Ron Keech             49 Potomac MD         MCRRC   32:27
   65  11/14   Andrew Morton         41 Arlington VA       MCRRC   32:29
   66  12/14   Alan Borst            40 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   32:42
   67  13/14   Mark Funston          44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:01
   68   5/6    Joshua Hayes          31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:17
   69   4/4    Jeffrey Brown         22 Gaithersburg MD            33:49
   70  10/10   John Winkert          47 South Riding VA    MCRRC   35:24
   71   3/3    Guy Bateman           67 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:10
   72   3/3    Donald Krumm          62 Washington DC              37:57
   73   7/9    Tyler Brown           08 Gaithersburg MD            39:01
   74  13/13   Thomas Weaverling     35 Gaithersburg MD            39:02
   75   8/9    Chase Weaverling      08 Gaithersburg MD            39:03
   76   9/9    Andy Nelson           12 Olney MD           MCRRC   40:00
   77   6/6    Sean McGee            31 Germantown MD              40:03
   78  14/14   Greg Nelson           44 Olney MD           MCRRC   40:03

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/9    Michele Levy          15 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:47
    2   1/5    Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC   24:01
    3   1/4    Elizabeth Snyderwine  46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:58
    4   1/4    Sarah Day             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:57
    5   2/4    Jessica French        45 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:01
    6   2/9    Ashley Vena           18 Brookeville MD             26:39
    7   1/4    Maria Kireeva         35 Germantown MD              27:37
    8   2/4    Mical Honigfort       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:22
    9   1/4    Lynnette Ju           34 Arlington VA       MCRRC   28:31
   10   3/4    Lili Wang             48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:12
   11   3/4    Heather Lindsay       28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:39
   12   1/1    Wendy Heiserman       24 Laurel MD                  29:42
   13   2/4    Michelle Price        37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:10
   14   3/9    Lexi Morton           09 Arlington VA       MCRRC   30:28
   15   2/4    Lorrin Harvey         31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   30:51
   16   4/9    Jennifer Dialessio    16 Germantown MD      MCRRC   31:13
   17   3/4    Mary Beth Spittel     34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:23
   18   1/2    Priscila Prunella     60 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:32
   19   5/9    Katelynn Zidanic      11 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:37
   20   3/4    Heather Astwood       37 Germantown MD              33:10
   21   4/4    Marcia Gottesman      27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:14
   22   4/4    Jackie White          30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:23
   23   2/5    Megan Carroll         40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   37:54
   24   4/4    Anne Hoover           48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:12
   25   6/9    Katie Kasunic         10 Germantown MD              39:50
   26   3/5    Carol Kasunic         42 Darnestown MD      MCRRC   40:02
   27   7/9    Emily Zidanic         11 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:00
   28   8/9    Alyssa Zidanic        13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:44
   29   9/9    Kendal Morton         05 Arlington VA       MCRRC   44:31
   30   4/5    Cindy Morton          40 Arlington VA       MCRRC   44:31
   31   4/4    Cathy Marco           37 Bethesda MD                44:43
   32   5/5    Anita Litten Funston  44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   45:33
   33   2/2    Patricia Rich         64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   47:43