Seneca Slopes 9K

 

                             
                      Gaithersburg, MD     12/08/2013 
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 12/22/2013


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/96     1/4      861 Chris Barnard         M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:31  6:43 
    2   2/96     1/13    1281 Kevin Yates           M 41 Olney MD            MCRRC   38:07  6:49 
    3   3/96     1/11    1133 Chris Shaw            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:55  6:58 
    4   4/96     2/11     561 Chris Lemos           M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:10  7:01 
    5   5/96     1/4      556 Daniel George         M 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:44  7:07 
    6   6/96     3/11    3458 Jonathan Aukeman      M 36 Washington DC               39:53  7:08 
    7   7/96     2/4      553 Alex Booth            M 25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:07  7:11 
    8   8/96     1/18     311 David Haaga           M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:14  7:12 
    9   9/96     2/18    1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   40:24  7:14 
   10   1/56     1/10     623 Kristen Andrews       F 31 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   40:44  7:17 
   11  10/96     2/13     555 David Storper         M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:13  7:23 
   12  11/96     3/18     150 Jeff Duyn             M 52 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   41:17  7:23 
   13  12/96     1/10     139 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:19  7:34 
   14  13/96     1/2       51 Marshall Lieder       M 14 Derwood MD          MCRRC   42:37  7:38 
   15  14/96     2/10      13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:48  7:40 
   16  15/96     3/10    1607 Michael Ortman        M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:07  7:43 
   17  16/96     1/15      95 Hector Montesinos     M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   43:39  7:49 
   18  17/96     2/4     1502 Michael Williams      M 24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:43  7:49 
   19  18/96     3/4      291 James Hibbs           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:00  7:52 
   20  19/96     2/15      42 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   44:19  7:56 
   21  20/96     4/10    1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   44:39  7:59 
   22  21/96     4/18     454 William Clem          M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:51  8:02 
   23  22/96     3/13     270 Eric Manco            M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:58  8:03 
   24  23/96     5/10     397 Jonathan Smink        M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:04  8:15 
   25  24/96     4/11     988 John Fitz             M 38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:05  8:15 
   26  25/96     3/15    1604 Jaime Aquino          M 48 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:24  8:18 
   27  26/96     5/18     514 Jack Kammerer         M 50 Washington DC       MCRRC   46:47  8:22 
   28  27/96     4/15     481 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 45 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC   47:39  8:32 
   29  28/96     4/13    1538 Jim Parsons           M 42 College Park MD     MCRRC   47:43  8:32 
   30  29/96     6/10    1230 Scott Brown           M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:15  8:38 
   31  30/96     5/15     225 Eric Lawrence         M 45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   48:44  8:43 
   32  31/96     6/15     749 Chris Konkel          M 45 Frederick MD        MCRRC   48:44  8:43 
   33   2/56     1/10    1067 Laren Rusin           F 35 Boyds MD            MCRRC   49:16  8:49 
   34  32/96     1/6       41 Michael Lieder        M 58 Derwood MD          MCRRC   49:20  8:50 
   35  33/96     7/15    3471 Scott Henderson       M 47 Olney MD                    49:44  8:54 
   36   3/56     2/10     154 Kaari Liisi Linask    F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:53  8:56 
   37  34/96     5/13    3447 Damon Steele          M 42 Kensington MD               50:09  8:58 
   38  35/96     6/18    3452 Dennis Contois        M 52                             50:31  9:02 
   39   4/56     3/10     215 Margaret Campbell     F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:43  9:05 
   40  36/96     6/13    1054 Chip Maust            M 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:54  9:07 
   41  37/96     2/2     3463 Aaron Liiva           M 14 Silver Spring MD            51:23  9:12 
   42  38/96     2/6      359 Koji Takeuchi         M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:25  9:12 
   43  39/96     7/18     206 John Barker           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:30  9:13 
   44  40/96     8/18    3449 Stephen Wills         M 52 Camp Springs MD     MCRRC   51:39  9:15 
   45   5/56     1/6      292 Cynthia Landesberg    F 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:04  9:19 
   46  41/96     5/11    1606 Eric Jodts            M 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:05  9:19 
   47  42/96     7/10    1140 Mark McKennett        M 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:08  9:20 
   48  43/96     1/3      860 Jason Parks           M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:25  9:23 
   49  44/96     8/15     236 Ernie Villacarlos     M 49 Damascus MD         MCRRC   52:29  9:23 
   50  45/96     9/18    3460 Mark Lash             M 51 Ellicott City MD            52:31  9:24 
   51  46/96     8/10    3457 Rick Marion           M 33 Ellicott City MD            52:36  9:25 
   52  47/96    10/18    3455 Oscar Baquero         M 52 Germantown MD               52:45  9:26 
   53   6/56     1/10     748 Dot Hyatt             F 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC   52:49  9:27 
   54   7/56     2/10    1330 Casey Szesze          F 30 Montgomeryvlg MD    MCRRC   52:59  9:29 
   55  48/96    11/18     319 Terry Eickel          M 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   53:15  9:32 
   56   8/56     2/10    1253 Shelli Beard          F 43 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   53:27  9:34 
   57  49/96     1/7      351 Mark Zimmermann       M 60 Kensington MD       MCRRC   53:30  9:34 
   58  50/96     6/11     652 David Sward           M 38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   53:55  9:39 
   59  51/96     9/15    1601 Michael Simpson       M 45 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   54:14  9:42 
   60  52/96     2/3     1600 Benjamin Simpson      M 13 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   54:14  9:42 
   61  53/96     3/4      493 Kenneth Felsenstein   M 22 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:17  9:43 
   62   9/56     3/10     773 Christina Fogg        F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   54:18  9:43 
   63  54/96     7/13     214 Brian Hensel          M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:31  9:45 
   64  55/96     7/11    3459 Sanjoy Khan           M 37 Rockville MD                54:35  9:46 
   65  56/96     8/13    1419 Jeff Kase             M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:48  9:48 
   66  57/96    10/15    3466 William Rowell        M 47                             54:51  9:49 
   67  10/56     4/10     431 Melanie Mollica       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:59  9:50 
   68  11/56     2/6     3465 Devin Leishman        F 25 Gaithersburg MD             55:10  9:52 
   69  58/96     2/7      822 Peter Horner          M 63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:28  9:56 
   70  59/96     8/11    1545 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 38 Columbia MD         MCRRC   55:34  9:57 
   71  60/96    12/18      20 Al Navidi             M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:46  9:59 
   72  61/96    13/18     661 Glenn Golding         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:02 10:02 
   73  12/56     1/3     1553 Lia Ghozati           F 15 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   56:21 10:05 
   74  62/96     4/4      745 Todd Carter           M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC   56:33 10:07 
   75  13/56     4/10     288 Wendy Young           F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:45 10:09 
   76  14/56     5/10    1071 Pamela De Los Reyes   F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:56 10:11 
   77  15/56     3/10      25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC   57:10 10:14 
   78  63/96     4/4      421 Brandon Layo          M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:21 10:16 
   79  64/96    11/15    3450 Tommy Rosso           M 48 Rockville MD                57:34 10:18 
   80  65/96     3/6     1602 Tom Temin             M 58 Potomac MD          MCRRC   57:42 10:19 
   81  16/56     6/10    3456 Alean Zinalabedini    F 32 Ellicott City MD            58:06 10:24 
   82  66/96     9/11    1450 Keith Costantino      M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:10 10:24 
   83  67/96    14/18     586 Patrick Kuhn          M 53 Mont Village MD     MCRRC   58:20 10:26 
   84  17/56     3/6      770 Lymaris Viruet        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:22 10:27 
   85  68/96     9/10     927 Miguel Perez          M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:22 10:27 
   86  18/56     4/10     162 Emily Armstrong       F 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:24 10:27 
   87  19/56     5/10    1408 Heather Sisan         F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:48 10:31 
   88  20/56     7/10      97 Adeline Ntam          F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:50 10:32 
   89  21/56     1/7      575 Julie Donovan         F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:52 10:32 
   90  22/56     8/10    3453 Silvia Villadeleon    F 33 Silver Spring MD            59:11 10:35 
   91  69/96     9/13    3454 Jose Chavez           M 40 Wheaton MD                  59:12 10:35 
   92  23/56     6/10    1049 Tonya Meyer           F 37 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   59:34 10:39 
   93  70/96    15/18     751 Jerimiah Chen         M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   59:50 10:42 
   94  71/96    10/13     416 Lamar Davis           M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:04 10:45 
   95  24/56     1/3      642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC 1:00:37 10:51 
   96  72/96    12/15     600 Timothy McCormick     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:02 10:55 
   97  25/56     1/1      928 Kristina Sasser       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:03 10:55 
   98  73/96     3/7     3451 Vince Opperman        M 63 Germantown MD             1:01:06 10:56 
   99  26/56     4/6      203 Linlin Shao           F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:08 10:56 
  100  74/96     4/7      353 Roy Michael           M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:12 10:57 
  101  27/56     2/7     1610 Teresita Cuesta       F 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:36 11:01 
  102  75/96     4/6     1410 John Alvanis          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:01:49 11:04 
  103  76/96    16/18    1548 Alan Carruthers       M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:57 11:05 
  104  77/96    11/13     527 Adam Lee              M 41 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:03:04 11:17 
  105                    8888 Unknown Runner                                       1:03:07 11:18 
  106  28/56     2/3      636 Brenda Rosas          F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC 1:03:08 11:18 
  107  78/96    17/18      11 Don Libes             M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:03:28 11:21 
  108  79/96     5/7     1400 Kenneth Swab          M 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:29 11:22 
  109  80/96    12/13    1397 Travis Woodruff       M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:46 11:25 
  110  81/96    13/15    1412 Sam Knutson           M 46 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:03:47 11:25 
  111  29/56     1/1     1249 Gretchen Bolton       F 67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:47 11:25 
  112  30/56     5/10     169 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:51 11:25 
  113  31/56     7/10     726 Crystal Townsend      F 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:04:25 11:31 
  114  82/96     3/3     3462 Abe Hoogeveen         M 11 Bethesda MD               1:04:25 11:32 
  115  83/96    14/15    3461 Johannes Hoogeveeen   M 45 Bethesda MD               1:04:29 11:32 
  116  32/56     6/10    1608 Robin Shepherd        F 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:08 11:39 
  117  84/96     1/2      546 Allan Degen           M 72 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:05:11 11:40 
  118  33/56     9/10    3469 Brice Rhee            F 34 Bethesda MD               1:05:13 11:40 
  119  85/96     6/7       60 Barry Smith           M 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:36 11:44 
  120  34/56     5/6      204 Marci Goldberg        F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:48 11:46 
  121  35/56     1/1     1288 Michele McLeod        F 54 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:05:59 11:48 
  122  36/56     3/7      731 Marlow Blankenship    F 46 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:06:06 11:50 
  123  86/96     5/6     1091 Tom Carter            M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:06:45 11:57 
  124  37/56     2/3     1596 Alice Oneal Freeman   F  9 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:06:54 11:58 
  125  38/56     8/10    1599 Amy Krupka            F 39                     MCRRC 1:07:09 12:01 
  126  87/96    10/11      34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:07:41 12:07 
  127  88/96    10/10    3464 Seiji Sugawa          M 30 Gaithersburg MD           1:07:45 12:07 
  128  39/56     7/10     541 Jennifer Walden       F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:07:45 12:07 
  129  89/96     1/1       65 George Sushinsky      M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:05 12:11 
  130  90/96    18/18     379 Yi Dang               M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:08:43 12:18 
  131  40/56     8/10    1609 Heather France        F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:08:49 12:19 
  132  41/56     9/10    3470 Marisa Kish           F 39 Gaithersburg MD           1:08:50 12:19 
  133  42/56     4/7     1134 Gail Edwards          F 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:09:14 12:23 
  134  43/56     6/6     1501 Kathy Williams        F 26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:25 12:25 
  135  44/56     3/3     1420 Jenna Kase            F 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:09:38 12:27 
  136  45/56     9/10     948 Tanya Reading         F 40 New Market MD       MCRRC 1:10:17 12:34 
  137  91/96     6/6      348 Matthew Salomon       M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:10:19 12:35 
  138  46/56     1/4     1605 Ana Aquino            F 55 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:10:21 12:35 
  139  92/96    11/11    1549 Peter Haack           M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:10:26 12:36 
  140  47/56    10/10    1589 Sylvia George         F 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:10:43 12:39 
  141  48/56     5/7       14 Michelle Price        F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:10:44 12:39 
  142  49/56    10/10     918 Stephanie Child       F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:11:57 12:52 
  143  93/96     7/7       80 Barry Merritt         M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:22 12:57 
  144  50/56    10/10     686 Kathleen Brooks       F 35 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:12:23 12:57 
  145  94/96     2/2      563 Marvin Rosenstein     M 73 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:22 13:18 
  146  51/56     3/3     1603 Emily Gerard          F 15 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:17:17 13:50 
  147  95/96    13/13     886 Jerry Gerard          M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:17:19 13:50 
  148  52/56     6/7     1550 Coleen Oneal          F 45 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:17:59 13:57 
  149  53/56     7/7     1598 Ann Everitt           F 45 New Market MD       MCRRC 1:18:32 14:03 
  150  54/56     2/4      873 Lisa Shames           F 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:19:26 14:13 
  151  96/96    15/15    3468 Steven Muse           M 47 Germantown MD             1:29:52 16:05 
  152  55/56     3/4      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:30:03 16:07 
  153  56/56     4/4      701 Cathleen Jubert       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:30:06 16:07 


Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club - All rights reserved