Montgomery Village Foundation 5K

                     Montgomery Village Foundation 5K
                  July 4, 2013     Montgomery Village, MD

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/21      95 Mark Neff             M 51 Derwood MD         18:11   18:11 
    2   1/14      61 Benjamin Johnson      M 32 Montgomery Vill    18:50   18:50 
    3   1/8      165 Ariel Rodriguez       M 18 Gaithersburg MD    18:59   18:59 
    4   2/14     137 Exavier Watson        M 34 Germantown MD      19:07   19:07 
    5   3/14      32 Jim Dahlem            M 36 Silver Spring MD   19:09   19:09 
    6   4/14     106 Arash Robinson        M 36 Montgomery Vill    21:01   21:00 
    7   1/6      167 Shane Arechiga        M 19 Silver Spring MD   21:28   21:25 
    8   1/12      18 Bob Burns             M 60 Columbia MD        21:35   21:33 
    9   2/8      160 Evan Broghy           M 18 Gaithersburg MD    21:38   21:35 
   10   2/21      11 Raymond Bingham       M 54 Montgomery Vill    21:46   21:41 
   11   2/6      111 Ryan Scott            M 22 Gaithersburg MD    22:00   21:59 
   12   3/21     141 Brian Kim             M 52 Bethesda MD        22:16   22:16 
   13   5/14     183 Matthew Grabler       M 33 Bethesda MD        22:21   22:20 
   14   3/8       85 Weston Middleton      M 11 Montgomery Vill    22:26   22:22 
   15   1/25     185 Sarah Flynn           F 34 Gaithersburg MD    22:30   22:27 
   16   1/17     189 Paul Meloan           M 45 Gaithersburg MD    22:33   22:31 
   17   2/17     152 Mike Knapp            M 47 Germantown MD      22:46   22:45 
   18   6/14     155 Kanayo Anckure        M 30 Gaithersburg MD    23:14   23:10 
   19   3/17      19 Jeff Byers            M 48 Montgomery Vill    23:16   23:15 
   20   7/14      33 Shane Danielson       M 34 Montgomery Vill    23:23   23:20 
   21   1/23     100 Celina Raaf           F 44 Montgomery Vill    23:22   23:21 
   22   3/6        3 Daniel Applemeyer     M 21 Montgomery Vill    23:30   23:29 
   23   1/17      42 Kelly Fauth           F 22 Monrovia MD        23:31   23:29 
   24   2/17      15 Kathryn Buckland      F 25 Gaithersburg MD    23:42   23:40 
   25   4/6      125 Ted Michael Twinting  M 28 Montgomery Vill    24:00   23:58 
   26   2/23      36 Tracy Ducker          F 43 Gaithersburg MD    24:06   24:04 
   27   4/21     182 James Snee            M 52 Montgomery Vill    24:08   24:05 
   28   4/8      146 Juan Camacho          M 17 Montgomery Vill    24:10   24:06 
   29   2/25     127 Amelia Vincent        F 37 Gaithersburg MD    24:15   24:13 
   30   5/8      136 Ji-Min No             M 17 Gaithersburg MD    24:17   24:17 
   31   3/25     178 Becky Wexler          F 36 Bethesda MD        24:39   24:35 
   32   5/21      66 Kerry Lanham          M 58 Montgomery Vill    25:16   24:42 
   33   4/25      34 Stacey Dobres         F 34 Rockville MD       24:45   24:43 
   34   6/8      174 Christopher Stallard  M  9 Gaithersburg MD    25:20   25:18 
   35   6/21      81 James Marsh           M 51 Montgomery Vill    25:32   25:28 
   36   7/21     139 John Strokis          M 52 Gaithersburg MD    25:42   25:37 
   37   3/23     134 Marian Zobler         F 49 Bethesda MD        25:43   25:39 
   38   5/6       44 Brady Fauth           M 19 Montgomery Vill    25:45   25:44 
   39   8/21     181 Glenn Fisher          M 58 Montgomery Vill    25:47   25:44 
   40   6/6      142 Jed Lingat            M 23 Gaithersburg MD    26:08   25:58 
   41   1/10      70 Kelly Lewis           F 17 Montgomery Vill    26:08   26:01 
   42   8/14     138 Frances Oviedo        M 31 Gaithersburg MD    26:27   26:23 
   43   4/17     143 Arriel Lingat         M 47 Gaithersburg MD    26:44   26:34 
   44   1/4       96 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD    26:43   26:42 
   45   5/17      84 Bernard Middleton     M 46 Montgomery Vill    27:04   26:52 
   46   2/10      79 Helen Marsh           F 17 Montgomery Vill    26:58   26:55 
   47   4/23      89 Jennifer Monaghan     F 49 Montgomery Vill    27:06   26:59 
   48   6/17      40 Tony Farnham          M 49 Montgomery Vill    27:08   27:04 
   49   7/17     140 Kelly Jones           M 40 Silver Spring MD   27:19   27:12 
   50   9/21      88 Edward Monaghan       M 53 Montgomery Vill    27:27   27:20 
   51   5/23      53 Rebecca Han           F 44 Montgomery Vill    27:32   27:24 
   52   1/12      77 Iris Madison          F 56 Gaithersburg MD    27:27   27:25 
   53   9/14     118 Bary Slovikosky       M 39 Montgomery Vill    27:39   27:34 
   54   5/25      75 May Luu               F 36 Clarksburg MD      27:52   27:44 
   55  10/21      51 Kevin Gormley         M 51 Montgomery Vill    28:05   27:59 
   56   3/17     186 Molly Bornick         F 19 Gaithersburg MD    28:25   28:08 
   57   4/17       7 Amy Beerman           F 27 Germantown MD      28:21   28:09 
   58  10/14       6 Karlo Barte           M 33 Gallup NM          28:23   28:15 
   59   5/17      87 Krista Mari Monaghan  F 26 Las Vegas NV       28:22   28:15 
   60  11/21     123 George Tobin Jr.      M 52 Montgomery Vill    28:49   28:40 
   61   2/12      26 Kathy Cea             F 53 Gaithersburg MD    28:50   28:44 
   62  12/21      22 Rick Canter           M 50 Gaithersburg MD    29:09   29:06 
   63   8/17     135 Hernan Truque         M 40 Gaithersburg MD    29:11   29:10 
   64  13/21      93 Abdellah Naoui        M 59 Montgomery Vill    29:19   29:13 
   65  11/14     117 Joseph Slayton        M 31 Montgomery Vill    29:38   29:23 
   66   3/10     170 Anna Young            F 11 Gaithersburg MD    29:29   29:25 
   67   9/17     133 Peter Young           M 46 Montgomery Vill    29:31   29:27 
   68   6/17      69 Emily Leiendecker     F 26 Gaithersburg MD    29:44   29:35 
   69   7/17      68 Katie Leiendecker     F 28 Gaithersburg MD    29:45   29:36 
   70   6/25      57 Jennfer Holzman       F 32 Rockville MD       29:53   29:45 
   71   4/10      21 Katherine Campbell    F 13 Montgomery Vill    30:00   29:56 
   72   7/25      63 Ryan Kees             F 38 Laytonsville MD    30:18   30:07 
   73   3/12     156 Karen Craney          F 57 Poollesville MD    30:27   30:14 
   74   8/25     154 Kari Lantos           F 37 Gaithersburg MD    30:37   30:27 
   75   9/25     163 Luise Descouch        F 34 Rockville MD       30:37   30:29 
   76  10/25     164 Pam Smith             F 31 Rockville MD       30:38   30:29 
   77  10/17     131 Monte Willison        M 49 Montgomery Vill    30:44   30:38 
   78   6/23      45 Carolyn Fisher        F 43 Montgomery Vill    30:53   30:39 
   79   8/17     158 Kristin Tschida       F 22 Gaithersburg MD    31:10   31:00 
   80   7/23       4 Heather Astwood       F 45 Germantown MD      31:11   31:02 
   81   7/8      309 Alex Henning          M 11 Gaithersburg MD    31:09   31:04 
   82   4/12      59 Sheila Jameson        F 54 Gaithersburg MD    31:18   31:05 
   83   2/4       91 Julie Muir            F 61 Montgomery Vill    31:21   31:09 
   84   8/23      64 Lynley Kees           F 42 Laytonsville MD    31:27   31:18 
   85   2/12      10 Max Billinger         M 69 Montgomery Vill    31:53   31:40 
   86   5/12      48 Therese Gately        F 56 Crownsville MD     31:48   31:41 
   87   9/17     113 Megha Shultie         F 27 Montgomery Vill    31:52   31:48 
   88  11/17     172 Scott Stallard        M 44 Gaithersburg MD    32:00   31:55 
   89  12/14      98 Chris Newman          M 31 Montgomery Vill    32:12   31:57 
   90   8/8      173 Michael Stallard      M  7 Gaithersburg MD    32:03   31:58 
   91   3/12     190 Nolan Robert          M 63 Gaithersburg MD    32:22   32:16 
   92  10/17     187 Kristin Kraemer       F 20 Gaithersburg MD    32:40   32:24 
   93  14/21      43 Douglas Fauth         M 54 Monrovia MD        32:50   32:42 
   94  11/25      49 Michelle Gately       F 34 Gaithersburg MD    33:03   32:56 
   95   9/23     166 Jean Arechiga         F 47 Silver Spring MD   33:33   33:22 
   96   4/12      38 Dominick Elsener      M 62 Montgomery Vill    33:49   33:34 
   97  10/23      78 Victoria Maria Miller F 46 Montgomery Vill    33:56   33:41 
   98  11/23     132 Susan Young           F 47 Montgomery Vill    33:58   33:43 
   99  12/23     128 Linda Von Wernitz     F 44 Montgomery Vill    33:59   33:44 
  100  11/17     150 Becky Thomas          F 26 Gaithersburg MD    33:58   33:48 
  101  12/25      14 Mary Broome           F 37 Silver Spring MD   34:25   34:05 
  102  13/23       5 Victoria Barron       F 43 Montgomery Vill    34:41   34:15 
  103  12/17     179 James Vidas           M 41 Montgomery Vill    34:38   34:26 
  104   5/10     180 Samantha Vidas        F  9 Montgomery Vill    34:37   34:26 
  105  12/17      67 Margery Lee           F 27 Montgomery Vill    35:09   35:03 
  106   6/12     109 Kirsten Schrader      F 50 Montgomery Vill    35:22   35:09 
  107  13/25     122 Michaela Strawser     F 37 Etters PA          35:35   35:19 
  108   6/10     176 Dora Kreitzer         F 10 Gaithersburg MD    35:50   35:34 
  109  13/17      20 Dick Campbell         M 47 Montgomery Vill    35:54   35:35 
  110   7/12      60 Jeanette Johnson      F 53 Montgomery Vill    35:58   35:45 
  111  14/25      92 Maria Lynn Mullarkey  F 32 Montgomery Vill    36:20   36:09 
  112  15/25     168 Lauri Theis           F 37 Gaithersburg MD    36:27   36:11 
  113  15/21     161 Phillip Jenkins Sr    M 52 Gaithersburg MD    36:34   36:25 
  114   5/12     157 Tom Singer            M 64 Gaithersburg MD    36:47   36:36 
  115   3/4      124 Susan Truman          F 70 Montgomery Vill    37:01   36:46 
  116  16/21     149 Michael Rafter        M 52 Odenton MD         37:04   36:47 
  117  16/25       9 Michelle Bien-Aime    F 37 Derwood MD         37:04   36:58 
  118  14/23      86 Marcie Miller Lerner  F 43 Montgomery Vill    37:22   37:05 
  119  13/17     171 Tiffany Thompson      F 23 Gaithersburg MD    37:21   37:17 
  120   6/12      65 John Kudrick          M 62 Gaithersburg MD    37:49   37:35 
  121   8/12      17 Linda Burgos          F 52 Gaithersburg MD    37:50   37:41 
  122  14/17      24 Elizabeth Carey       F 22 Montgomery Vill    38:18   38:12 
  123  17/21      25 Robert Carey          M 59 Montgomery Vill    38:19   38:12 
  124   7/10     129 Zoey Wexler           F 11 Montgomery Vill    38:23   38:17 
  125  17/25      27 Erika Cofie           F 30 Montgomery Vill    38:36   38:21 
  126  15/23      94 Julia Naoui           F 45 Montgomery Vill    38:37   38:28 
  127  14/17      28 Timothy Creef         M 47 Gaithersburg MD    38:42   38:30 
  128  15/17       8 Renato Bendana        M 44 Montgomery Vill    39:11   38:36 
  129  18/25      23 Mandy Carbonaro       F 36 Germantown MD      39:03   38:43 
  130   7/12     175 Roger Bunkhart        M 75 Gaithersburg MD    39:32   39:19 
  131   8/12      82 Bob Marshall          M 66 Gaithersburg MD    39:55   39:31 
  132  19/25     151 Nikki Snyder          F 39 Germantown MD      39:56   39:32 
  133  16/23     116 Michele Simmons       F 49 Montgomery Vill    40:04   39:40 
  134  18/21     159 Larry Frazier         M 53 Gaithersburg MD    40:02   39:47 
  135  20/25     108 Victoria Salazar      F 38 Montgomery Vill    40:05   39:55 
  136  16/17      29 Melisha Creef         M 43 Gaithersburg MD    40:38   40:22 
  137   9/12     103 Paul David Reavis     M 63 Montgomery Vill    40:42   40:24 
  138  15/17     145 Jdlyn Lingat          F 21 Gaithersburg MD    41:02   40:41 
  139   9/12     188 Laura Cain            F 52 Gaithersburg MD    41:36   41:12 
  140  10/12     148 Winnie Leiendecker    F 55 Gaithersburg MD    41:48   41:22 
  141  19/21     147 Tom Leiendecker       M 58 Gaithersburg MD    41:48   41:22 
  142  17/23     130 Janeen Willison       F 43 Montgomery Vill    41:49   41:32 
  143  21/25      97 Sophia Newman         F 31 Montgomery Vill    42:02   41:45 
  144  13/14     121 Danny Spadacino       M 30 Montgomery Vill    42:02   41:46 
  145  11/12     104 Barbara Reilly        F 53 Gaithersburg MD    42:01   41:47 
  146  22/25      13 Allison Boyle         F 34 Montgomery Vill    42:36   42:25 
  147  17/17      35 Kevin Donohew         M 41 Montgomery Vill    42:45   42:29 
  148  23/25      83 Kristen McRae         F 35 Montgomery Vill    42:47   42:37 
  149   4/4       72 Linda Loggie          F 63 Montgomery Vill    43:01   42:44 
  150  24/25      74 Peggy Lubin           F 32 Gaithersburg MD    43:44   43:26 
  151  25/25     169 Michelle Nelson       F 31 Gaithersburg MD    44:23   44:03 
  152  20/21      55 Craig Holcomb         M 50 Montgomery Vill    44:28   44:09 
  153   8/10      56 Kelly Holcomb         F  7 Montgomery Vill    44:28   44:10 
  154   9/10      46 Abby Fisher           F 10 Montgomery Vill    44:29   44:11 
  155  10/10     177 Helen Kreitzer        F  8 Gaithersburg MD    44:29   44:11 
  156  18/23     184 Jennifer Davis        F 47 Gaithersburg MD    44:33   44:11 
  157  14/14     114 Seth Shultie          M 32 Montgomery Vill    44:59   44:38 
  158  16/17      62 Mercedes Kamencik     F 29 Montgomery Vill    45:14   44:53 
  159  19/23     162 Lateata Jackson       F 45 Silver Spring MD   45:31   45:20 
  160  20/23      47 Laura Franke          F 46 Montgomery Vill    45:48   45:26 
  161  21/23      52 Lori Guthrie          F 46 Montgomery Vill    45:55   45:35 
  162  10/12      41 Richard Farrar        M 62 Montgomery Vill    45:58   45:35 
  163  22/23      99 Pamela Picou          F 49 Montgomery Vill    46:12   45:51 
  164  21/21      73 Thomas Loggie         M 55 Montgomery Vill    46:55   46:33 
  165  11/12     110 Shelly Schwartz       M 68 Montgomery Vill    50:29   50:07 
  166  23/23     105 Colette Releford      F 46 Montgomery Vill    51:43   51:18 
  167  12/12      76 Alan Madison          M 64 Gaithersburg MD    53:40   53:16 
  168  17/17       1 Deborah Alderman      F 21 Montgomery Vill  1:03:25 1:03:03 
  169  12/12      30 Victoria Cross        F 53 Montgomery Vill  1:03:27 1:03:06 




                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    95 Mark Neff             51 Derwood MD       18:11 

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   185 Sarah Flynn           34 Gaithersburg MD  22:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 (Net Time)
    1   165 Ariel Rodriguez       18 Gaithersburg MD  18:59 
    2   160 Evan Broghy           18 Gaithersburg MD  21:35 
    3    85 Weston Middleton      11 Montgomery Vill  22:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 (Net Time)
    1    70 Kelly Lewis           17 Montgomery Vill  26:01 
    2    79 Helen Marsh           17 Montgomery Vill  26:55 
    3   170 Anna Young            11 Gaithersburg MD  29:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   167 Shane Arechiga        19 Silver Spring MD 21:25 
    2   111 Ryan Scott            22 Gaithersburg MD  21:59 
    3     3 Daniel Applemeyer     21 Montgomery Vill  23:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    42 Kelly Fauth           22 Monrovia MD      23:29 
    2    15 Kathryn Buckland      25 Gaithersburg MD  23:40 
    3   186 Molly Bornick         19 Gaithersburg MD  28:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    61 Benjamin Johnson      32 Montgomery Vill  18:50 
    2   137 Exavier Watson        34 Germantown MD    19:07 
    3    32 Jim Dahlem            36 Silver Spring MD 19:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   127 Amelia Vincent        37 Gaithersburg MD  24:13 
    2   178 Becky Wexler          36 Bethesda MD      24:35 
    3    34 Stacey Dobres         34 Rockville MD     24:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   189 Paul Meloan           45 Gaithersburg MD  22:31 
    2   152 Mike Knapp            47 Germantown MD    22:45 
    3    19 Jeff Byers            48 Montgomery Vill  23:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   100 Celina Raaf           44 Montgomery Vill  23:21 
    2    36 Tracy Ducker          43 Gaithersburg MD  24:04 
    3   134 Marian Zobler         49 Bethesda MD      25:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    11 Raymond Bingham       54 Montgomery Vill  21:41 
    2   141 Brian Kim             52 Bethesda MD      22:16 
    3   182 James Snee            52 Montgomery Vill  24:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    77 Iris Madison          56 Gaithersburg MD  27:25 
    2    26 Kathy Cea             53 Gaithersburg MD  28:44 
    3   156 Karen Craney          57 Poollesville MD  30:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    18 Bob Burns             60 Columbia MD      21:33 
    2    10 Max Billinger         69 Montgomery Vill  31:40 
    3   190 Nolan Robert          63 Gaithersburg MD  32:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    96 Dee Nelson            69 Gaithersburg MD  26:42 
    2    91 Julie Muir            61 Montgomery Vill  31:09 
    3   124 Susan Truman          70 Montgomery Vill  36:46 


   7/04/2013 11:53AM



 

Copyright © 2013 Montgomery County Road Runners Club — All rights reserved.